Connect with

In the Rafu: Journeys in Kansai | Proud to Serve: Japanese American WWII Veterans | Family Tree Project

 

Basketball Bliss

The 2009 Nikkei Games Basketball Tournament brought out participants of all ages for two full days of non-stop hoops excitement.

This year, the Nikkei Games Basketball Tournament had 388 teams and 1,519 participants, making this the largest tournament in the history of the Nikkei Games, and the largest single-location basketball tournament in Southern California.

The tournament was held at the Pyramid on the campus of Cal State Long Beach. In total, nearly 1,250 medals and prizes were awarded to participants.

The Opening Ceremonies commenced with The Parade of Athletes similar to the one held in Beijing, China last summer, with an estimated 400 kids participating and approximately 1,200 people in the stands.

The National Anthem was sung by accomplished vocalist Sue Jin Kim and the 2001 Nisei Week Queen Lauren Hanako Kinkade sang “God Bless America.”

This year’s newly crowned Nisei Week Queen, Dana Fujiko Heatherton and her Court were in attendance along with Deputy Chief Terry Hara. Daion Taiko of the Orange County Buddhist Church and the dance moves and ball handling skills of Dean Otsuka provided entertainment while guest speaker, Western High School coach Joe Aihara, provided some inspiration.

Unique to this year was having the Yonsei 15 boys and girls from Japan participate in the tournament as well as the grandson and granddaughter of Mr. Art Ishii, Co-Chairperson of the Nikkei Games, both lighting the way for the future of the Games.

Members of Yonsei 15 show off their skills. (Photos by JORDAN IKEDA/Rafu Shimpo)
Members of Yonsei 15 show off their skills. (Photos by JORDAN IKEDA/Rafu Shimpo)

The tournament was made possible by the many donations and volunteer work provided by the community.

Scores follow:

TINKOS 5-6 SILVER

GOLD South Bay Ninjas

Oscar Dela Cruz

Devin Higashigawa

Shane Oda

SILVER WPC Lakers

Joshua Quinn

Drew Sasaki

Nolan Tanaka

Brennan Tominaga

BRONZE South Bay Angels

Daisuke Asai

Kaden Nohara

Joel Yamada

CONS OCO Pirates

Christopher Ahn

James Koga

Jonathan Tanaka

Kevin Wong

TINKOS BOYS 7 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Torrance Titans

Jake Amano

Justin Hamasu

Drew Higashigawa

Anton Shiozaki

SILVER OCO Transformers

Kevin Hamakawa

Benjamin Maedo

Braeden Nojiri

Kody Uyesugi

BRONZE Chargers Red

Evan Rey

Garrett Sasaki

Zachary Tanada

CONS OCO Sharks

Scott Kato

Garrett Lim

Trent Tsushio

Zachary Yawata

TINKOS BOYS 7 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Defenders

Michael Crisera

Kyle Nishikawa

Jared Tang

SILVER Chargers White

Jason Ige

Issa Matsubuchi

Payten Tamae

BRONZE Chargers Black

Lake Anderson

Jason Shimoyama

Korey Soga

BRONZE OCO Dragons

Trent Douphner

Gen Fujita

Brandon Mizobe

Justin Yoon

Before each game, a coin toss determined which team would take out the ball.
Before each game, a coin toss determined which team would take out the ball.

TINKOS GIRLS 7 BRONZE

GOLD OCO-2

Kara Chu

Trina Nagata

Allyson Rosenblum

Skylar Sato

SILVER OCO Celtics

Julia Fong

Camryn Kiernan

Maelani Nguyen

Megan Ocampo

BRONZE OCO-1

Sophia Fong

Caitlyn Wang

Kirsten Wong

BRONZE Rainbow Stars

Alyson Chang

Miranda Chou

Chelsea Ebisuya

Kellie Yada

YONSEI 15 BOYS GOLD

GOLD Team Bozu

Toshihisa Inoue

Tyler Masukawa

Trent Miyagishima

Tensho Moriyama

SILVER Team Sakana

Taka Ishiwata

Ryan Leong

Myles Nelson

Toshiro Nishimura

BRONZE Team Natto

Tomonori Inoue

Cody Ishii

Bryce Kato

Shigeto Tokunaga

YONSEI 15 BOYS SILVER

GOLD Team Ichiban

Blake Auerbach

Michael Chan

Clayton Takeuchi

Duston Yoshihara

SILVER Team Dorobo

Trent Fuji

Yuki Kawabe

Kevin Kumagai

Shuichiro Sato

BRONZE Team Konyaku

Ryota Fukamaki

Patrick Higashi

Yota Matsumoto

Derek Nakafuji

YONSEI 15 GIRLS GOLD

GOLD Team Jyozu

Wakako Aono

Emiko Kawata

Nicole Sakamoto

Alyssa Tayenaka

SILVER Team Kirei

Lauren Hong

Kourtney Kanemaru

Jackie Oka

Kylie Webster

BRONZE Team Miso-Fine

Kelsey Ishigo

Kaori Machida

Courtney Shibuya

Eika Shima

YONSEI 15 GIRLS SILVER

GOLD Team Daikon

Nikki Chang

Saori Ninomiya

Nicole Nitake

Nagi Yamaguchi

SILVER Team Ume

Alexis Bartlett

Kristen Ishii

Miaki Ogawa

Misaki Yasutake

BRONZE Team Chibi

Reika Kawazu

Michelle Presholt

Kokoro Shimazu

Kaela Yonemoto

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL GOLD

GOLD OCO L.O.L.

Brittney Kato

Michael Kimura

Kevin Nishida

Blair Shinoda

Michelle Yamasaki

SILVER Ty Ty’s Lil’ Hose

Tyler James

Dane Okuda

Kaitlyn Shimazaki

Tamryn Tanimoto

BRONZE Team All Stars

Nicole Auerbach

Chelsea Braesch

JJ James

Michelle Joyce

Cody Sakurao

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL SILVER

GOLD MJ Dawgs II

Tawney Kim

Derek Makishima

Kobe Sugihara

Julia Tani

Jordyn Terukina

SILVER FOR Trouble Force

Keith Boyak

Cameron Honma

Samantha Koba

Niko Rosete

Elizabeth Sumida

Britney Suminaga

Eric Wun

BRONZE VFW Mochi Krew

Raymond Cheung

Brendan Holmes

Allysa Kinoshita

Renee Lindquist

Kelly Ogawa

Kelsy Saida

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL BRONZE

GOLD OCO Asians + 1

Cherylin Blandford

Michael Chan

Marlee Fruto

Masa Ito

Kendall Ohara

Clayton Takeuchi

Duston Yoshihara

SILVER Kayla’s Team

Jonathan Barreto

Traci Matsushima

Robert Prieto

James Quan

Kayla Shimasaki

BRONZE Buckets or Baskets

Cheyenne Durazo

Kyle Fujihara

Jason Gee

Jordan Hamasaki

Kimi Kamada

Ally Yoshinaga

BOYS 8 SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR Toros

Alec Feng, Joey Gould, Kayan Mishra

SILVER Vipers

Ben Davidson, Austin Ota, Kevin Uyesugi

BRONZE VFW Vipers

Brandon Fang, Luke Hosozawa,

Jared Shintani

CONS Mustang Warriors

Yuuki Homma, Matthew Matsumoto,

Cole Yasuda, Kai Yokoyama

BOYS 8 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Venice KB3

Jared Nii, Evan Saiki, Thomas Wilcox

SILVER OCO Ninjas

Kai Fujita, Sean Iida, Cole Minato,

Christopher Ichiho

BRONZE Norwalk Slammerz

Dean Panganiban, Kalani Lucas, Darius

Perry, Tyler Veneracion

CONS Tiger Sharks Blue

Garret Matsukiyo, Johnny Nishimoto,

Max Nobuta, Craig Takahashi

BOYS 8 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD OCO Lakers

Brandon Ho, Richard Imagawa,

Nicholas Nojiri, Ryan Sueki

SILVER OCBC All-Star Shooters

Jake Baba, Timothy Chen, Kevin Ong

BRONZE SOC-8

Brandon Byon, Joshua Higa,

Christopher Mouri

CONS Tiger Sharks White

Alex Acosta, Mitchel Lee, Koizumi

Nonaka, Brandon Yee

BOYS 8 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Closers

John Ryan Koyama, Gregory Smart,

William Teets

SILVER Central Cal JABA Cobras

Christopher Kuramoto, Christopher

Tom, Nicholas Tom

BRONZE WPC Purple Knights

Ryan Chang, Michael Harper, Jeremy Rim

CONS OCO Ballers

BOYS 9 GOLD

GOLD VFW Rebels

Jacob Jang, Nicolas Kiyohara, Jason

Matsuoka, Kyle Shintani

SILVER FOR Mariners 1

Kody Nohara, Ryo Sato, Sean Yonemori

BRONZE Bruins Triple Rocks

Colin Au, Jonathan Au, Ethan Patrick,

Tyler Yang

CONS Hollywood Dodgers XLR8

Ryan Ishii, Bryce Middo, Nick

Miyamoto, Daniel Yaguchi

BOYS 9 SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR Hawks

Ken Asai, Conner Kurahashi, Shane

Sato, Tyler Sato

SILVER OCO Gym Rats

Ryan Kato, Corey Kuramoto, Wesley

Nakao, Graeme Tanaka

BRONZE FOR Mariners 2

Takuma Izumi, Noah Kawashiri, Kaito

Kotani, Koki Narimoto

CONS WLA Screamin Eagles

Nathan Carlos, Matthew Hashimoto,

Connor Ishida, Ryan Shigenaga

BOYS 9 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Lakers

Kyle Hatai, Mitchell Mashiko, Nick

Sullivan, Justin Weiss

SILVER WPC Vanguards 1

Jared Nitzel, Jake Pan, Tyler Tanaka

BRONZE OCO Tigers

Steven Chan, Charlie Lee, Bryan Taga

CONS GEO Da Braddahs

Matthew Ige, Andrew Toma, Ryley

Yamamura-Heyler

BOYS 9 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Evergreen Blazers

Christian Chan, Josiah Ojiri, Nicholas

Song, Brian Yee

SILVER San Fernando Warriors

Blake Motoyasu, Bryson Wong,

Jonathan Yamasaki, Davis Yoshino

BRONZE WPC Vanguards 2

Nathan Nakamura, Jason Narvaez,

Sean Noguchi, Derrick Yen

CONS OCO Lions

Jared Rosner, Leonard Shin, Blake Tanabe

BOYS 9 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD OCBC Cobras

Ryan Fujimoto, Brandon Iwamoto, Ryan

Leung, Harrison Tanaka

SILVER WPC Eagles

Cody Henmi, Kyle Katsumata, Nathan

Kim, Danny Tomita

BRONZE WPC Soaring Eagles

Jared Bague, Patrick Paragas,

Jonathan Shiba

CONS OCO Bears

Charles Kawata, Nathan Ohashi,

Matthew Wada

BOYS 10 SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR Sharp Shooters

Justin Matobu, Tyler Nishikawa,

Anthony Valparaiso, Jayson Yamasaki

SILVER FOR Blue Rays

Kellen Hikayama, Gabriel Nakano,

Kenji Shimada, Matthew Yonemura

BRONZE Jets Tsunamis

Troy Maki, Tyler Shimohara, Jason

Takeshita, Justin Taylor

BOYS 10 SILVER LOWER

GOLD OCO Titans

Matthew Evans, Jason McLaurin,

Matthew Nagata, Colby Wang

SILVER SOC Rebels

Mcavery DeCastro, Winston Kong,

Daniel Kozono, Wesley Tamaki

BRONZE OCO Ultramen

Tyler McKenzie, Wesley Nakao,

Jayden Okubo, Ryan Yoshimoto

BOYS 10 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Norwalk Lakers

Fernandez Ah Kuoi, Michael Alfante,

Jacob Almazan, Caleb Soto

SILVER WPC Silver Bullets 1

Kyler Goto, Ryan Okimoto, Scott

Shintani, Cameron Yakura

BRONZE OCO Elite

Steven Chan, Corey Kuramoto, Colby

Nielsen, Graeme Tanaka

BOYS 10 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD OCBC Shockwave

Kevin Hazama, Russell Lee, Eugene

Mitter, Riley Togashi

SILVER WPC Silver Bullets 2

Nathan Kim, Noah Meeks, Blake

Nagao, Joshua Wada

BRONZE WPC PV All Stars

Mitchell Lee, Noah Pacis, Justin Rim,

Jordan Shiihara

BOYS 11 GOLD

GOLD San Fernando V-4

Ryan Kaneshiro, Ray Kimura, Kyler

Motoyasu, Ryan Sue

SILVER Wintersburg 1

Vik Ghadi, CJ Lomboy, Spencer

Wong, Justin Wu

BRONZE OCO-VFW V2O

Christian Lee, Jordie Morinishi,

Mason Nguyen

BOYS 11 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Hollywood Dodgers

Kolohe Boyz 1

Devin Humphrey, Josh Kaneshiro,

Bryan Phan, Brett Takeuchi

SILVER Norwalk Rockets

Aaron Cho, Jared Kawamoto, Ryan

Murase, Alex Wong

BRONZE OCO-2

Jonathan Auerbach, Michael

Hamakawa, Michelangelo Zavala

BOYS 11 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Wintersburg 2

Noah Chang, Andrew Palmer, Joey

Partuzo, Chris Shintani

SILVER FOR Thunder

Jason Balasbas, Dylan Hatai, Bryan

Mondragon, Jarod Sasaki

BRONZE OCO-1

Spencer Kubo, Bradley Nishida,

Shane Yoshiyama

BOYS 11 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Venice Islanders

Jordan Perry, Ryan Pitpit, Jacob Verket

SILVER Pasadena Bruins Dragons

Ryan Cheng, Ben Choi,

Kyle Suezaki, Nathan Tadios

BRONZE FOR Kekoas

Ty Aoyagi, Justin Baba,

Evan Mejia, Kyle Okada

BOYS 11 BRONZE

GOLD Venice Raptors

Kyle Munoz, Cameron Murreira,

Brandon Owings

SILVER Venice Sharks II

Andrew Kim, Kyle Nagao, Tyler

Quan, Michael Saito

BRONZE OCO-7

Myles Furuya, Matthew Lam, Kevin

Sato, Anthony Wong-Orantes

BOYS 11 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Wintersburg 3

Chad Becker, Tyler Buu, Ryan

Kuwada, Nicholas Young

SILVER Hollywood Dodgers

Kolohe Boyz 2

Micah Kaneshiro, Taishi Nakawake,

Kyle Takeuchi, Todd Takeuchi

BRONZE OCO-4

Nicholas Ida, Jax Sentani, Wesley

Takagi, Justin Yee

BOYS 12 GOLD UPPER

GOLD FOR Bulldogs

Greg Goodman, Matt Oh, Brandon

Ramirez

GOLD OCO Storm 1

Dennis Corpus, Matthew Rosco,

Kendall Small, Mathew Yamada

BRONZE San Fernando Hard in the Paint

Travis Fukumoto, Dillon Liu, Joey

Toyama

BOYS 12 GOLD LOWER

GOLD FOR Ikaika Warriors 1

John Coleman, Aaron Ogata, Michael

Yost

SILVER Venice Triple Threat

Marsalis Adriano, Justin Chung,

Daryen Evanisko, Tyler Nakamoto

BRONZE Norwalk Ballaholics 1

Matthew Mislang, Jordan Wong

Jesus Zambrano

BOYS 12 SILVER UPPER

GOLD SOC

Tim Ahn, Mitchell Fruto,

Allan Li, Junn Rodriguez

SILVER FOR Ikaika Warriors 2

Armaan Hooda, Joshua Pakele,

Elijah Ramos

BRONZE FOR Victory

Jordan Iriye, Ajeya Kukreja,

Jonathan Narimatsu, Andrew Tom

BOYS 12 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Tiger Defenders

Matthew Adams, Josh Staffi eri,

Craig Sugiyama, Micah Van Zandt

SILVER Baka Boyz

Cole Koyanagi, Kregg Maruyama

Keith Nishihara, Nathan Tanada

BRONZE OCO Wii Play Too

Cadrall Lumanan, Connor Maeda,

Nicholas Maeda, Brandon Taga

BOYS 12 BRONZE

GOLD WPC Dragons

Andre Camba, Jonny Ogata, Nathan

Olivier, Brendan Ruiz

SILVER OCBC All-Net

Ben Chen, Jason Ong, Nicholas Oune,

Tyler Sugimoto

BRONZE OCO Suns

Riley Matsuda, Chase Matsuno,

Matthew Sun, Michael Sun

BOYS 13 GOLD UPPER

GOLD FOR The Cuties

Jeloni Franklin, Jamison Han, Louis

Kurihara, Matthew Oh

SILVER Bruins Ballerz 1

Nathanael Chow, Kyle Hamane, Kyler Lee

BRONZE VFW Falcons

Cory Bitzer, Nathan Dang, Nicholas

Dang, Kevin Kim

BOYS 13 GOLD

GOLD Venice Lost Boys

Rory Hubbard, Pierson Ro, Dean Tanioka

SILVER CBO Mavericks

Chris Fong, Ryan Kawahara, Justin No

BRONZE OCO – A

Christian Fermin, Ryan Funai, Cody

Kawashima, Jasen Pacis

BOYS 13 SILVER

GOLD FOR Dawgs

Eric Komatsu, Ryan Lee, Cameron Tong

SILVER SOC Hoopdawgs

Ryan Borden, Davis Higashi,

Kenneth Higashi, Ryan Higashi

BRONZE WLA Mavericks Red

Nick Miuccio, John Mical Watson,

Matthew Young

BOYS 13 BRONZE

GOLD San Fernando Mad Dogz

Alex Allevato, Joshua Mayeda,

Ronald Shishido, Justin Wong

SILVER OCO – C

Cody Covington, Mark Marutani,

Justin Nakamoto, Grant Nakao

BRONZE OCBC Sonics

Matt Katayama, Jeffrey Kawai,

Michael Kawai, Justin Kim

BOYS 14 GOLD

GOLD FOR Fastbreakers

John Getz, Amar Kukreja, Robert Takeuchi

SILVER CYC Bell-Jeff

Aaron Cosmet, Adam Gupilan

Jasper Hwang, Roy Zheng

BRONZE OCO Call Of Duty

Greg Karapoulios, Darren Kusumoto, Greg

Lum, Spencer Miller

BOYS 14 SILVER

GOLD GEO Island Boyz

Brandon Kojaku, Cameron Kojaku,

Nikko Linayao

SILVER OCO Public Enemies

Eric Banta, Michael Ocampo, Ryan

Priddy, Henry Yin

BRONZE WPC Dragons

Trent McFarland, Jonah Siu, Nathan

Wakamoto, Brent Wong

BOYS 14 BRONZE

GOLD CYC Gators

Bryce Ikemura, Zachary Lee, Samuel

Quon, Landon Wong

SILVER OCBC KRMS

Reece Okunami, Matthew Oune,

Ryan Oune, Sean Wong

BRONZE OCO Transformers

Chris Lee, Adrian Nguyen, Ryan

Omura, Sam Ting

BOYS HS GOLD UPPER

GOLD OCO KuhPAAH

Jordan and Taylor Hamasaki, David

and Michael Kushner

SILVER OCO Off Constantly

Mark Enverga, Michael Kimura, Niles

Marquez, Kevin Nishida

BRONZE CYC K.R.A.N. Berry

Ryan Kato, Kobe Sugihara, Adam

Talbot, Nick Tang

BOYS HS GOLD LOWER

GOLD Venice Rejects

JJ Amis, Kory Hamane, Chad Tanioka

SILVER OCO On Fire

Michael Chan, Brandon Funai, Masa

Ito, Duston Yoshihara

BRONZE GEO Billionaire Boys

Ryan Cua, Andrew Miya, Jordan Shum

BOYS HS SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR King Bulls

Evan Azzam, Levi Cajiao, Kyler

Kitani, John Liu

SILVER OCO ZJ’s

Cameron Otsuka, Austin Quon,

Cody Sakurao, Stevie Shimoide

BRONZE The Mister Men

Enzo Kajiya, Caine Kennedy,

Brandon Yamada

BOYS HS SILVER

GOLD FOR Blitz 1

Russell Hirata, Steve Kim, Kendon

Kurosu, Eddie Lee

SILVER Venice Dragon Kings

Jordan Ichiyama, Jonathan Lee, Blaise

Ormond

BRONZE San Fernando Poi Dawgs

Jeffrey Asai, Corey Kato, Stacy

Sanker, Cody Wong

BOYS HS SILVER LOWER

GOLD FOR Raptors

David Kamimura, Kevin Lee, Daniel

Seitz, Grant Tanaka

SILVER SEYO Brahmas

Brandon Huang, Brandon Lee,

Jonathan Munoz, Aaron Oei

BRONZE OCBC

Darren Ando, Cheyne Hirota, Brian

Shaw, Randle Uyeda

BOYS HS BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Sabers BWK

Eric Chang, Myles Villanueva,

Kevin Young

SILVER CYC M.A.S.H. Berry

Henry Duong, Michael Jew, Abraham

Romero, Andy Tse

BRONZE AFMC Asian MRKT

Ryan Carr, Kyle Ogata, Dan Michael

Pagilagan, Thomas Yamamoto

BRONZE CBO Baller Boyz

Dylan Masuyama, Keith Mitsuuchi,

Michael Takeuchi

BOYS HS BRONZE

GOLD FOR Blitz 2

Kevin Doi, Jordan Kanamori, Devin

Knapp, Kevin Son

SILVER OCO Ballers

Kyle Miranda, Brady Quon, Tanner

Quon, Cory Yoshimura

BRONZE SOC Magic

Eric Ni, Chad Nishida, Jake Nishizu,

Allen Young

BOYS HS BRONZE LOWER

GOLD OCBC Whatever

Kyle Hirouji, Bobby Honda, Dana

Kusaba, Sean Nakahara

GOLD OCO-2

Blake Auerbach, Brian Carroll, Justin

Chen, Felix Yoo

BRONZE FOR Suns II B

Eugene Chung, Tyler Teruya, Marcus

Tom, Justin Trujillo

Glen Nagamoto, Nolan Yoshimoto,

Carter Wang, Tyler Kusaba

A young girl has her sights set on the basket.
A young girl has her sights set on the basket.

GIRLS 8 GOLD

GOLD OCO-1

Casey Kuramoto

Collette Wang

Ally Yamada

SILVER FOR Kool Kats 1

Juliana Chen

Melanie Nishimura

Kayla Padilla

BRONZE Jetts Fusion

Lauren Kafkaloff

Ashley Sue

Jillian Takemura

CONS OCO-2

Mika Hamakawa

Jaquelyn Paredes

Taryn Uyematsu

GIRLS 8 SILVER

GOLD VFW KKNJ

Jillian Hiraga

Kaylene Iriye

Kyra Webster

Nicole Woo

SILVER FOR Kool Kats 2

Alexandra Crisera

Brooke Inouye

Macy Pakele

Jenna Sloan

BRONZE Tigers Fireworks

Nicole Hayase

Rebecca Julifs

Triana Ng

Alisa Saito

CONS Saberettes XOX

Jenna Hazama

Kayla Seka

Emi Takemoto

GIRLS 8 BRONZE

GOLD FOR Little Ballers

Kristin Hanaoka

Jessica Murobayashi

Kimi Nagasaki

SILVER OCBC Sweet Peas I

Sarah Ando

Kaia Fukino

Sydni Tanaka

BRONZE Bruins Rising Starz

Kayci Hirakawa

Kyla Kikkawa

Jenna Murakami

Lauren Panajotovic

Samantha Yasuda

CONS OCBC Sweet Peas II

Taylor Ichikawa

Ashley Robinson

Jillian Woo

GIRLS 9 GOLD

GOLD Norwalk Hot Shots 1

Kayli Arii

Stefanie Berberabe

Nicolle Kawakami

M egan Yamami

GOLD VFW Double Trouble 1

Austyn Masuno

Charity Masuno

Serenity Masuno

BRONZE FOR Dragonflyz

Makena Oda

Danielle Roberts

Megan Tachiyama

Abby Yamamoto

CONS JAO Golden Dragons

Hanalei Enmace

Madison Kawaguchi

Jenna Yamada

Amanda Yamamoto

GIRLS 9 SILVER

GOLD OCBC Golden Dragons

Nicola Furumoto

Brianna Katsuda

Hannah Mamiya

T essa Shimizu

SILVER FOR Stingrays I

Kayla Homan

Paige Tokuhara

Kelli Toyooka

BRONZE San Fernando Y2K

Justyne Nakano

Stephanie Nimura

Meagan Pham

CONS Norwalk Hot Shots 2

Allyson Hayakawa

Kalei Iwami

Tracey Nakamura

Hailey Russell

GIRLS 9 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD AFMC Golden Dragons

Alice Davila

Chloe Gallegos

Allison Harper

Desiree Lutu

SILVER Norwalk Blue Angels

Allison Lou

Erin O’Crowley

Kristin Tsujimoto

BRONZE Flamin’ Hot Dawgs

Stephanie Ahn

Nicole Matsumoto

Julia Pacis

CONS OCO-1

Ashley Kaku

Kelli Hanashiro

Amena Sayeed

GIRLS 9 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD FOR Stingrays II

Devon Liu

Elyse Shepherd

Joie Shepherd

SILVER OCO-2

Lindsey Hanashiro

Krista Niewiadomski

Akemi Takagi

Nicole Mori

BRONZE OCO-3

Emily Toy

Kelly Kubo

Sarah Yee

BRONZE OCO-4

Kendall James

Lauren Matsuno

Laura Sato

Katlin Toy

GIRLS 10 GOLD UPPER

GOLD Flying Tigers 1

Kaylin Kawada

Alyssa Lee

Jenna Pitpit

Nikki Vargas

GOLD The Incredibles

Kelly Chow

Jordan Sakasegawa

Kristin Sakoda

Kacie Yonemoto

BRONZE Venice Triple Trouble

Nayah Coleman

Halle Maeda

Nicole Nakamoto

Toni Tokirio

GIRLS 10 GOLD LOWER

GOLD VFW Ballhawgs

Makenna Lee

Kaylyn Nakaji

Ashley Nguyen

Courtney Suruki

SILVER Mustangs

Jessica Malazarte

Cheridan Mataalii

Makenna Peneueta

Brenna Wilson

BRONZE Norwalk Blue Lightning 1

Bethany Huang

Keiley Kuwahara

Lani Maehara

Larisa Maehara

GIRLS 10 SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR S.O.S.O.

Kellie Ogata

Torie Oishi

Annie Sasaki

Madison Shigeta

SILVER OCO-2

Sabrina Ichiho

Lea Inouye

Jordan Matsuda

BRONZE Norwalk Blue Lightning 2

Bea Castrence

Heather Fujii

Sarah Lin

Lauren Magno

GIRLS 10 SILVER LOWER

GOLD WPC Sparks 2

Hana Goto

Alyssa Ono

Aubrey Sadakane

SILVER OCO-1

Paige Iwata

Hallie Kaichi

Dana Sugimoto

BRONZE OCO-3

Kaitlyn Chu

Dana Tajiri

Sheryl Tan

GIRLS 10 BRONZE

GOLD VFW Double Trouble 3

Lindsey Liu

Serenity Masuno

Erin Matsutsuyu

Kalea Trias

SILVER OCBC Lil’ Lakers

Carly Ebisuya

Kara Gilbert

Camryn Hamaguchi

Kenna Uyesugi

BRONZE SOC Sparks

Parvene Barimani

Kaitlyn Iwamoto

Liza Mathews

Maile Okazaki

BRONZE WPC Sparks 1

Kimberly Hom

Allison Jung

Madeline Lok

Ashley Yee

GIRLS 11 GOLD

GOLD JAO Aikanes Red

Leaonne Odom

Tiara Scott

Kailey Tooke

Maile Yanguas

SILVER San Fernando Angels 1

Sydney Arikawa

Dani Iwami

Kayla Kotake

Lindsey Tse

BRONZE JAO Mixed Plate Show-yu

Casey Johnson

Kristen Kafkaloff

Kaitlyn Lee

Janessa Thropay

GIRLS 11 SILVER UPPER

GOLD JAO Aikanes White

Kayla Chung

Katherine Fukuda

Hannah Nonoguchi

Krysten Tachiyama

SILVER OCO Showtime

Tianna de la Paz

Caitlyn Nojiri

Janessa Paredes

Janis Shin

BRONZE 98 Tigerettes Blue

Deanne Aiau

Lauren Ichiba

Barbara Sitanggan

Emily Yamashita

GIRLS 11 SILVER LOWER

GOLD FOR E= MK2

Makenna Enomoto

Kori Rasmussen

Kristy Takahashi

Emma Tsuneishi

SILVER San Fernando Angels 2

Danny Amano

Genessa Bedoya

Alyxis Nakano

Dayna Tanaka

BRONZE OCO Sparks

Krista Hayakawa

Danica Tamura

Shaye Uyematsu

Reanne Wang

GIRLS 11 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD OCO Lake Show

Emily Austria

Jamie Hayakawa

Lauren Lum

Mikaila Pacis

SILVER 98 Tigerettes White

Kaitlyn Iwaki

Sydne Kaku

Lynn Takahashi

BRONZE AFMC Kami-Chus

Candace Chiya

Ashley Tai

Katie Wong

GIRLS 11 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD VFW All Starz

Aimee Kim

Becky Lee

Kaitlin Matsuguma

Jenna Park

SILVER OCO Dream Team

Kaitlyn Miyagawa Walters

Alissa Niewiadomski

Sidney Ocampo

Lauren Wong

BRONZE OCBC Green Globetrotters

Nicole Fujimoto

Ally Oune

Kristine Yada

GIRLS 12 GOLD

GOLD FOR Dolphins II A

Lindsay Ishida

Alyssa Oda

Katelyn Serizawa

SILVER South Bay Sparkler Tigerettes 1

Christine Delapina

Danielle Julifs

Bailey Kurahashi

BRONZE Tigers Team X.O.

Tammi Matsukiyo

Lauren Saiki

Kristin Yang

GIRLS 12 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Tigers Ballin’ Friends Forever

Dani Aiu

Kelli Kamida

Corie Pitpit

SILVER WLA Warriors

Paige Endo

Kiana Lee

Kasey Takahashi

Stefani Yamasaki

BRONZE Jetts Rising Suns

Madison Chomori

Lindsey Lee

Jaynie San Miguel

Jonae Urabe

BRONZE South Bay Sparkler Tigerettes 2

Leia Higashi

Ryley Kamiya

Laura Yoshihara

GIRLS 12 SILVER LOWER

GOLD JAO Aloha Musubi Girlz

Kristi Kayoda

Arin Lee

Hayley Masuda

SILVER OCO Flames Orange

Tierney Anthony

Karly Bokosky

Bayley Hagino

Tala Reynoso

BRONZE Evergreen Angel Spirit

Kayoko Fong

Kimi Kodama

Michelle Ojiri

Brittney Yee

GIRLS 12 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD SOC Shooting Stars

Kelsey Baez

Kelli Iwamoto

Kristin Kawasaki

Nikita Lee

SILVER GEO Blue Waves

Alexis Camanga

Chiaki Ebihara

Christina Ige

Kelly Kanamori

BRONZE Teenage Mutant Ninjas Tigers

Halie Choi

Kellyann Huey

Kristin Koga

GIRLS 12 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Wanjettes Shooting Stars

Kellie Benson

Lianne Chau

Erica Suh

Kristin Takasugi

SILVER WPC Purple Thunder

Alisa Nipp

Bethany Pan

Mallarie Quan

BRONZE WPC Lady Jaguars

Jacqy Lok

Kari Maehara

Sydney Oliver

Kristen Shiba

Olivia Wakamoto

GIRLS 13 GOLD

GOLD OCO Orange Bang 1

Briana Dragon

Kara Ito

Coco Miller

Amy Yoshinaga

SILVER San Fernando UNC 1

Dru Ishibashi

J.J. Jaravata

Taylor Mayeda

BRONZE Tiger Darlings

Jodi Aiau

Erica Higa

Kristie Kawamoto

Emiko Powell

GIRLS 13 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Norwalk Rhythm

Melissa Lindquist

Stephanie Louie

Kaylani Maiava

Kelsey Matsuguma

SILVER Saberettes Rice Krispies

Julia Bradburry

Kelsey Hazama

Elisa Juarez

BRONZE San Fernando UNC 2

Ariel Imamoto

Brianne Inouye

Lindsay Taguchi

Caitlyn Zindroski

BRONZE SEYO J-Men

Erin Hitomi

Megan Lee

Jamie Morishima

Nicole Morishima

GIRLS 13 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Saberettes Short Stack

Leiana de la Paz

Emily Hoey

McKayla Martinez

Kelly Sera

SILVER Norwalk Huskies Blue

Jazmine Gahndi

Jenna Hirayama

Kaelyn Kawamoto

Alyssa Wakamiya

BRONZE Norwalk Ninjas

Jessica Ignacio

Megan Lou

Whitni Murase

Tiffany Tan

GIRLS 13 BRONZE

GOLD OCBC Giants Plus One

Nicole Hanamoto

Brittany Lee

Ashley Mar

Ellen Uyeda

SILVER OCO Orange Bang 2

Caroline Austria

Bayley Hagino

Kristy Omura

Elora Zavala

BRONZE Norwalk Huskies White

Noelie Mathos

Nikki Morinishi

Kimberly Tagami

Allison Tran

GIRLS 14 GOLD

GOLD Norwalk Alley Oops

Jennifer Ida

Kayla Jang

Rachel Nagel

Reyna Taamu

SILVER VFW Cheerios

Jamee Katsuyama

Anna Kim

Rachel Masai

Kelsey Seko

BRONZE Tiger Peelers

Cassidy Adams

Leilani Choi

Courteney Foster

Emma Wong

GIRLS 14 SILVER

GOLD OCO-2

Sara Jinkawa

Megan Otsuka

Erika Sugimoto

SILVER Tigers TD2

Rachel Cain

Courtney Chan

Ashely Lee

Kaylun Tokoda

BRONZE Saberettes Neon Phenomenon

Lauren Nakahara

Lauren Piatt

Brittany Routledge

BRONZE Saberettes Rumors

Briana Aoki

Melody Gauthier

Ellyn Kwan

Lauren Miyamoto

Tiffany Nguyen

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLD

GOLD KMS Ballers

Kristy Kanamoto

Megan Musashi

Maya Sotelo

Sharon Woo

SILVER OCO Crush

Akemi Arzoumna

Alysa Ito

Brittney Kato

Blair Shimoda

Michelle Yamasaki

BRONZE OCO-2

Nicole Auerbach

Tara Bokosky

Tamryn Tanimoto

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SILVER UPPER

GOLD OCO Girls

Cheyenne Durazo-Mitchell

Chelsea Howell

Jazz Jum

SILVER OCO FV Mafia

Kimi Kamada

Leslie Lim

Sami Little

Ally Yoshinaga

BRONZE VFW Mochi Krew

Nikki Fukuzawa

Alyssa Kinoshita

Taryn Park

Kelsy Saida

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SILVER LOWER

GOLD VFW Head KASE

Alison Fang

Sara Hutter

Emily Lou

Kristi Nishihira

GOLD VFW Holics

Evan Kido

Stephanie Leung

Danielle Nguyen

Keiko Nomura

Lauren Yamada

BRONZE KTG

Kellyn Makiyama

Taylor McKellar

Gionnett Sarino

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BRONZE

GOLD VFW Hoopa

Remi Chang

Kourtnee Kanemaru

Jenny Leung

Tori Nishihira

Kylie Webster

SILVER VFW Lucky Charms

Michelle Furuya

Karli Kato

Michele Park

Taryn Tanaka

BRONZE OCO Lady Irish

Kristin Arakawa

Alyssa Asao

Tia Karapoulios

Alyson Quan

Nida Ratawessnant

Version:1.0 StartHTML:0000000231 EndHTML:0000078986 StartFragment:0000002676 EndFragment:0000078950 SourceURL:file://localhost/Volumes/English%20Editorial/DAILY%20DONE/PAGE%202%20or%206/co-ed%20adult%20men%20women%200901.txt

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL GOLD

GOLD OCO L.O.L.

Brittney Kato

Michael Kimura

Kevin Nishida

Blair Shinoda

Michelle Yamasaki

SILVER Ty Ty’s Lil’ Hose

Tyler James

Dane Okuda

Kaitlyn Shimazaki

Tamryn Tanimoto

BRONZE Team All Stars

Nicole Auerbach

Chelsea Braesch

JJ James

Michelle Joyce

Cody Sakurao

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL SILVER

GOLD MJ Dawgs II

Tawney Kim

Derek Makishima

Kobe Sugihara

Julia Tani

Jordyn Terukina

SILVER FOR Trouble Force

Keith Boyak

Cameron Honma

Samantha Koba

Niko Rosete

Elizabeth Sumida

Britney Suminaga

Eric Wun

BRONZE VFW Mochi Krew

Raymond Cheung

Brendan Holmes

Allysa Kinoshita

Renee Lindquist

Kelly Ogawa

Kelsy Saida

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL BRONZE

GOLD OCO Asians + 1

Cherylin Blandford

Michael Chan

Marlee Fruto

Masa Ito

Kendall Ohara

Clayton Takeuchi

Duston Yoshihara

SILVER Kayla’s Team

Jonathan Barreto

Traci Matsushima

Robert Prieto

James Quan

Kayla Shimasaki

BRONZE Buckets or Baskets

Cheyenne Durazo

Kyle Fujihara

Jason Gee

Jordan Hamasaki

Kimi Kamada

Ally Yoshinaga

MEN’S GOLD UPPER

GOLD OCO Ironmen 1

Trevor Carroll

Garrett James

Mike Kinoshita

Justin Sasada

SILVER Tomo’s Titans

Robert Ganiko

Tomo Ishiwata

Brandon Rogers

BRONZE Kuni’s Team

Ryan Kunihiro

Kyle Murata

Mark Nitake

MEN’S GOLD LOWER

GOLD Tofu Robots

Rob Lee

Garrett Nakano

Justin Smith

SILVER OCO Bearcats

Casey Connors

Michael Hoida

David Kim

Bryce Kubo

BRONZE OCO And 1

John Grier

Michael Ishihara

Jason Lim

Scott Sakakura

MEN’S SILVER

GOLD OCO Ef Es You

Matt Kato

Colin Ozawa

Justin Sugamura

Erik Yasaki

SILVER OCO Space Jam

Kyle Chan

Ryan Itano

Andrew Sakakura

Thomas Wong

BRONZE J Squad

Jordan Hamasaki

Jason Lee

Justin Lee

Troy Yoshimoto

MEN’S BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Leftovers

Ed Banta

Bernie Ocampo

Aiguo Yin

Tommy Yin

SILVER Manilla Thrillers

Ryan Espiritu

Matt Nguyen

Glen Paredes

Bryan So

BRONZE OCO Wolfpack

Gene Kato

Chris Yawata

Ken Yoon

Cedric Yoshimoto

MEN’S BRONZE LOWER

GOLD OCO Rebels

Gary Matsuda

Alton Omura

James Shimizu

David Taga

SILVER OCO Peppermint Hippos

Chris Chu

Mike Huey

Dennis Jimbo

Rich Suzuki

BRONZE OCO WAC-M

Chris Kato

Albert Lou

Micheal Lou

Willie Lou

MEN’S COPPER

GOLD Associates 1

Joseph Lyman

Mark Maedo

Thomas Reichert

Nathan Thompson

SILVER Court Clowns

Marc Butsumyo

Dahyo Masai

Michael Masal

Con Nguyen

BRONZE Red Devils

Peter Hutton

Victor Montano

Peter Zertuche

WOMEN’S SILVER

GOLD Lady Barons

Michelle Kravik

La Ree Reeves

Helena Robel

Setsu Takemoto

SILVER Mazel TOV

Melany Chan

Patricia Lee

Stacey Yamada

BRONZE Your Worst Nightmare

Erika Braesch

Sapphira Chung

Chazmine Donado

Sara Seto

CO-ED ADULT GOLD UPPER

GOLD Ichiban

Nancy Hatsushi

Lauren Kamiyama

Brandon Rogers

Kenny Tanaka

SILVER Colleen’s Team

Renee Kimoto

Colleen Nishiiwa

Mike Nishiiwa

Stan Young

BRONZE Pink Princess Ponies

Jerome Bacho

Mindi Deguchi

Casey Gomez

Will Han

Niki Wakamiya

CO-ED ADULT GOLD LOWER

GOLD Knights and Princesses

Erika Braesch

Trevor Carrol

Garrett James

Mikey Kinoshita

Lani Okuda

GOLD Yonsei + 2

Jordan Hamamoto

Jared Koga

Kristen Muha

Lynzie Numata

Stephanie Numata

Justin Sasada

BRONZE Darksiders

Mel Chan

Kirk Hiroshima

Garrett Kanayoshi

Patricia Lee

Greyson Moore

Tiff Takeshita

CO-ED ADULT SILVER UPPER

GOLD Punk Chew Asians

Jon Daniel Arevalo

Lyndsay Harada

Katie Kim

Ken Mimito

Kaity Sakurai

Scott Sakurai

SILVER Mazel TOV!

Blair Chang

Bryce Kubo

James Lee

Sara Ng

Justin Wong

Stacey Yamada

BRONZE I Heart Megan Fox

Kristin Iizuka

Jared Ito

Katie Kovach

Bryce Kubo

BRONZE I Less Than 3 You

Christina Bartlett

Eric Kamada

RJ Miyamoto

Kaycie Nakata

CO-ED ADULT SILVER

GOLD The Cool Kids

Trisha Asao

Miki Fukusumi

Karee Higashi

Matt Kato

Jason Lee

Colin Ozawa

Justin Sugamura

SILVER Swag

Chazmine Donado

Adrian Pimatukarnta

Michelle Queberon

Joseph Vitug

BRONZE Double Teamers

Chrislynn Chew

Mark Dimapani

Cyndy Matsuura

Tracie Nakata

Scott Shiokari

Kenny Shitara

Colleen Tiongco

Blayke Ujihara

CO-ED ADULT SILVER LOWER

GOLD All Mixed Up

Channon Bebe

La Ree Reeves

Helena Robel

Jon Robel

Setsu Takemoto

SILVER Beauty and The Beasts

Janise Ho

Benny Lew

Delaney Lew

Zachary Lew

Garrett Tjoe

Justin Wong

BRONZE Ankle Biters

Sumaly Chareunsy

Hisami Fujita

Jerald Mariano

Francis Tangonan

Heather Yamamoto

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Onamonapea

Brett Hirata

Jessie Ishigo

Ryan Kochiyama

Christy Sakada

GOLD Pink Pandas

Marci Asao

Robert Ganiko

Tomo Ishiwata

Emily Matayoshi

Shannon Nishinaka

BRONZE Jambalaya

Jen Arai

Timmy Arai

Brandon Ito

Chris Padilla

Torie Takai

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE

GOLD Where’s The Advil

Wendy Liu

Laurie Matsutsuyu

Matt Nguyen

Glenn Paredes

Brian So

SILVER Associates 3

Carol Armira

Sean Le

Vivian Le

Joseph Lyman

Kay Maedo

Deuin Moreau

Thomas Reichert

BRONZE T.O.F.U. (Too Old For U)

Steve Chan

Brad Lew

Deana Okohira

Mark Okohira

Chris Saito

Robyn Saito

Jean Shibasaki

Debbie Woo

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Team Higashigawa

Fred Dowler

Calvin Higashigawa

Lynne Higashigawa

Nathan Higashigawa

Janice Numata

Sharon Park

Taryn Park

SILVER Team Yamada

Jay Iida

Joan Iida

Gayle Yamada

Jon Yamada

Lauren Yamada

BRONZE Yama-Kino

Alyssa Kinoshita

Kristy Nishihira

Rod Nishihira

Ashley Yamashita

Glen Yamashita

GOLD AFMC Golden Dragons

Alice Davila

Chloe Gallegos

Allison Harper

Desiree Lutu

SILVER Norwalk Blue Angels

Allison Lou

Erin O’Crowley

Kristin Tsujimoto

BRONZE Flamin’ Hot Dawgs

Stephanie Ahn

Nicole Matsumoto

Julia Pacis

CONS OCO-1

Ashley Kaku

Kelli Hanashiro

Amena Sayeed

GIRLS 9 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD FOR Stingrays II

Devon Liu

Elyse Shepherd

Joie Shepherd

SILVER OCO-2

Lindsey Hanashiro

Krista Niewiadomski

Akemi Takagi

Nicole Mori

BRONZE OCO-3

Emily Toy

Kelly Kubo

Sarah Yee

BRONZE OCO-4

Kendall James

Lauren Matsuno

Laura Sato

Katlin Toy

GIRLS 10 GOLD UPPER

GOLD Flying Tigers 1

Kaylin Kawada

Alyssa Lee

Jenna Pitpit

Nikki Vargas

GOLD The Incredibles

Kelly Chow

Jordan Sakasegawa

Kristin Sakoda

Kacie Yonemoto

BRONZE Venice Triple Trouble

Nayah Coleman

Halle Maeda

Nicole Nakamoto

Toni Tokirio

GIRLS 10 GOLD LOWER

GOLD VFW Ballhawgs

Makenna Lee

Kaylyn Nakaji

Ashley Nguyen

Courtney Suruki

SILVER Mustangs

Jessica Malazarte

Cheridan Mataalii

Makenna Peneueta

Brenna Wilson

BRONZE Norwalk Blue Lightning 1

Bethany Huang

Keiley Kuwahara

Lani Maehara

Larisa Maehara

GIRLS 10 SILVER UPPER

GOLD FOR S.O.S.O.

Kellie Ogata

Torie Oishi

Annie Sasaki

Madison Shigeta

SILVER OCO-2

Sabrina Ichiho

Lea Inouye

Jordan Matsuda

BRONZE Norwalk Blue Lightning 2

Bea Castrence

Heather Fujii

Sarah Lin

Lauren Magno

GIRLS 10 SILVER LOWER

GOLD WPC Sparks 2

Hana Goto

Alyssa Ono

Aubrey Sadakane

SILVER OCO-1

Paige Iwata

Hallie Kaichi

Dana Sugimoto

BRONZE OCO-3

Kaitlyn Chu

Dana Tajiri

Sheryl Tan

GIRLS 10 BRONZE

GOLD VFW Double Trouble 3

Lindsey Liu

Serenity Masuno

Erin Matsutsuyu

Kalea Trias

SILVER OCBC Lil’ Lakers

Carly Ebisuya

Kara Gilbert

Camryn Hamaguchi

Kenna Uyesugi

BRONZE SOC Sparks

Parvene Barimani

Kaitlyn Iwamoto

Liza Mathews

Maile Okazaki

BRONZE WPC Sparks 1

Kimberly Hom

Allison Jung

Madeline Lok

Ashley Yee

GIRLS 11 GOLD

GOLD JAO Aikanes Red

Leaonne Odom

Tiara Scott

Kailey Tooke

Maile Yanguas

SILVER San Fernando Angels 1

Sydney Arikawa

Dani Iwami

Kayla Kotake

Lindsey Tse

BRONZE JAO Mixed Plate Show-yu

Casey Johnson

Kristen Kafkaloff

Kaitlyn Lee

Janessa Thropay

GIRLS 11 SILVER UPPER

GOLD JAO Aikanes White

Kayla Chung

Katherine Fukuda

Hannah Nonoguchi

Krysten Tachiyama

SILVER OCO Showtime

Tianna de la Paz

Caitlyn Nojiri

Janessa Paredes

Janis Shin

BRONZE 98 Tigerettes Blue

Deanne Aiau

Lauren Ichiba

Barbara Sitanggan

Emily Yamashita

GIRLS 11 SILVER LOWER

GOLD FOR E= MK2

Makenna Enomoto

Kori Rasmussen

Kristy Takahashi

Emma Tsuneishi

SILVER San Fernando Angels 2

Danny Amano

Genessa Bedoya

Alyxis Nakano

Dayna Tanaka

BRONZE OCO Sparks

Krista Hayakawa

Danica Tamura

Shaye Uyematsu

Reanne Wang

GIRLS 11 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD OCO Lake Show

Emily Austria

Jamie Hayakawa

Lauren Lum

Mikaila Pacis

SILVER 98 Tigerettes White

Kaitlyn Iwaki

Sydne Kaku

Lynn Takahashi

BRONZE AFMC Kami-Chus

Candace Chiya

Ashley Tai

Katie Wong

GIRLS 11 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD VFW All Starz

Aimee Kim

Becky Lee

Kaitlin Matsuguma

Jenna Park

SILVER OCO Dream Team

Kaitlyn Miyagawa Walters

Alissa Niewiadomski

Sidney Ocampo

Lauren Wong

BRONZE OCBC Green Globetrotters

Nicole Fujimoto

Ally Oune

Kristine Yada

GIRLS 12 GOLD

GOLD FOR Dolphins II A

Lindsay Ishida

Alyssa Oda

Katelyn Serizawa

SILVER South Bay Sparkler Tigerettes 1

Christine Delapina

Danielle Julifs

Bailey Kurahashi

BRONZE Tigers Team X.O.

Tammi Matsukiyo

Lauren Saiki

Kristin Yang

GIRLS 12 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Tigers Ballin’ Friends Forever

Dani Aiu

Kelli Kamida

Corie Pitpit

SILVER WLA Warriors

Paige Endo

Kiana Lee

Kasey Takahashi

Stefani Yamasaki

BRONZE Jetts Rising Suns

Madison Chomori

Lindsey Lee

Jaynie San Miguel

Jonae Urabe

BRONZE South Bay Sparkler Tigerettes 2

Leia Higashi

Ryley Kamiya

Laura Yoshihara

GIRLS 12 SILVER LOWER

GOLD JAO Aloha Musubi Girlz

Kristi Kayoda

Arin Lee

Hayley Masuda

SILVER OCO Flames Orange

Tierney Anthony

Karly Bokosky

Bayley Hagino

Tala Reynoso

BRONZE Evergreen Angel Spirit

Kayoko Fong

Kimi Kodama

Michelle Ojiri

Brittney Yee

GIRLS 12 BRONZE UPPER

GOLD SOC Shooting Stars

Kelsey Baez

Kelli Iwamoto

Kristin Kawasaki

Nikita Lee

SILVER GEO Blue Waves

Alexis Camanga

Chiaki Ebihara

Christina Ige

Kelly Kanamori

BRONZE Teenage Mutant Ninjas Tigers

Halie Choi

Kellyann Huey

Kristin Koga

GIRLS 12 BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Wanjettes Shooting Stars

Kellie Benson

Lianne Chau

Erica Suh

Kristin Takasugi

SILVER WPC Purple Thunder

Alisa Nipp

Bethany Pan

Mallarie Quan

BRONZE WPC Lady Jaguars

Jacqy Lok

Kari Maehara

Sydney Oliver

Kristen Shiba

Olivia Wakamoto

GIRLS 13 GOLD

GOLD OCO Orange Bang 1

Briana Dragon

Kara Ito

Coco Miller

Amy Yoshinaga

SILVER San Fernando UNC 1

Dru Ishibashi

J.J. Jaravata

Taylor Mayeda

BRONZE Tiger Darlings

Jodi Aiau

Erica Higa

Kristie Kawamoto

Emiko Powell

GIRLS 13 SILVER UPPER

GOLD Norwalk Rhythm

Melissa Lindquist

Stephanie Louie

Kaylani Maiava

Kelsey Matsuguma

SILVER Saberettes Rice Krispies

Julia Bradburry

Kelsey Hazama

Elisa Juarez

BRONZE San Fernando UNC 2

Ariel Imamoto

Brianne Inouye

Lindsay Taguchi

Caitlyn Zindroski

BRONZE SEYO J-Men

Erin Hitomi

Megan Lee

Jamie Morishima

Nicole Morishima

GIRLS 13 SILVER LOWER

GOLD Saberettes Short Stack

Leiana de la Paz

Emily Hoey

McKayla Martinez

Kelly Sera

SILVER Norwalk Huskies Blue

Jazmine Gahndi

Jenna Hirayama

Kaelyn Kawamoto

Alyssa Wakamiya

BRONZE Norwalk Ninjas

Jessica Ignacio

Megan Lou

Whitni Murase

Tiffany Tan

GIRLS 13 BRONZE

GOLD OCBC Giants Plus One

Nicole Hanamoto

Brittany Lee

Ashley Mar

Ellen Uyeda

SILVER OCO Orange Bang 2

Caroline Austria

Bayley Hagino

Kristy Omura

Elora Zavala

BRONZE Norwalk Huskies White

Noelie Mathos

Nikki Morinishi

Kimberly Tagami

Allison Tran

GIRLS 14 GOLD

GOLD Norwalk Alley Oops

Jennifer Ida

Kayla Jang

Rachel Nagel

Reyna Taamu

SILVER VFW Cheerios

Jamee Katsuyama

Anna Kim

Rachel Masai

Kelsey Seko

BRONZE Tiger Peelers

Cassidy Adams

Leilani Choi

Courteney Foster

Emma Wong

GIRLS 14 SILVER

GOLD OCO-2

Sara Jinkawa

Megan Otsuka

Erika Sugimoto

SILVER Tigers TD2

Rachel Cain

Courtney Chan

Ashely Lee

Kaylun Tokoda

BRONZE Saberettes Neon Phenomenon

Lauren Nakahara

Lauren Piatt

Brittany Routledge

BRONZE Saberettes Rumors

Briana Aoki

Melody Gauthier

Ellyn Kwan

Lauren Miyamoto

Tiffany Nguyen

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLD

GOLD KMS Ballers

Kristy Kanamoto

Megan Musashi

Maya Sotelo

Sharon Woo

SILVER OCO Crush

Akemi Arzoumna

Alysa Ito

Brittney Kato

Blair Shimoda

Michelle Yamasaki

BRONZE OCO-2

Nicole Auerbach

Tara Bokosky

Tamryn Tanimoto

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SILVER UPPER

GOLD OCO Girls

Cheyenne Durazo-Mitchell

Chelsea Howell

Jazz Jum

SILVER OCO FV Mafia

Kimi Kamada

Leslie Lim

Sami Little

Ally Yoshinaga

BRONZE VFW Mochi Krew

Nikki Fukuzawa

Alyssa Kinoshita

Taryn Park

Kelsy Saida

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SILVER LOWER

GOLD VFW Head KASE

Alison Fang

Sara Hutter

Emily Lou

Kristi Nishihira

GOLD VFW Holics

Evan Kido

Stephanie Leung

Danielle Nguyen

Keiko Nomura

Lauren Yamada

BRONZE KTG

Kellyn Makiyama

Taylor McKellar

Gionnett Sarino

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BRONZE

GOLD VFW Hoopa

Remi Chang

Kourtnee Kanemaru

Jenny Leung

Tori Nishihira

Kylie Webster

SILVER VFW Lucky Charms

Michelle Furuya

Karli Kato

Michele Park

Taryn Tanaka

BRONZE OCO Lady Irish

Kristin Arakawa

Alyssa Asao

Tia Karapoulios

Alyson Quan

Nida Ratawessnant

Version:1.0 StartHTML:0000000231 EndHTML:0000078986 StartFragment:0000002676 EndFragment:0000078950 SourceURL:file://localhost/Volumes/English%20Editorial/DAILY%20DONE/PAGE%202%20or%206/co-ed%20adult%20men%20women%200901.txt

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL GOLD

GOLD OCO L.O.L.

Brittney Kato

Michael Kimura

Kevin Nishida

Blair Shinoda

Michelle Yamasaki

SILVER Ty Ty’s Lil’ Hose

Tyler James

Dane Okuda

Kaitlyn Shimazaki

Tamryn Tanimoto

BRONZE Team All Stars

Nicole Auerbach

Chelsea Braesch

JJ James

Michelle Joyce

Cody Sakurao

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL SILVER

GOLD MJ Dawgs II

Tawney Kim

Derek Makishima

Kobe Sugihara

Julia Tani

Jordyn Terukina

SILVER FOR Trouble Force

Keith Boyak

Cameron Honma

Samantha Koba

Niko Rosete

Elizabeth Sumida

Britney Suminaga

Eric Wun

BRONZE VFW Mochi Krew

Raymond Cheung

Brendan Holmes

Allysa Kinoshita

Renee Lindquist

Kelly Ogawa

Kelsy Saida

CO-ED HIGH SCHOOL BRONZE

GOLD OCO Asians + 1

Cherylin Blandford

Michael Chan

Marlee Fruto

Masa Ito

Kendall Ohara

Clayton Takeuchi

Duston Yoshihara

SILVER Kayla’s Team

Jonathan Barreto

Traci Matsushima

Robert Prieto

James Quan

Kayla Shimasaki

BRONZE Buckets or Baskets

Cheyenne Durazo

Kyle Fujihara

Jason Gee

Jordan Hamasaki

Kimi Kamada

Ally Yoshinaga

MEN’S GOLD UPPER

GOLD OCO Ironmen 1

Trevor Carroll

Garrett James

Mike Kinoshita

Justin Sasada

SILVER Tomo’s Titans

Robert Ganiko

Tomo Ishiwata

Brandon Rogers

BRONZE Kuni’s Team

Ryan Kunihiro

Kyle Murata

Mark Nitake

MEN’S GOLD LOWER

GOLD Tofu Robots

Rob Lee

Garrett Nakano

Justin Smith

SILVER OCO Bearcats

Casey Connors

Michael Hoida

David Kim

Bryce Kubo

BRONZE OCO And 1

John Grier

Michael Ishihara

Jason Lim

Scott Sakakura

MEN’S SILVER

GOLD OCO Ef Es You

Matt Kato

Colin Ozawa

Justin Sugamura

Erik Yasaki

SILVER OCO Space Jam

Kyle Chan

Ryan Itano

Andrew Sakakura

Thomas Wong

BRONZE J Squad

Jordan Hamasaki

Jason Lee

Justin Lee

Troy Yoshimoto

MEN’S BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Leftovers

Ed Banta

Bernie Ocampo

Aiguo Yin

Tommy Yin

SILVER Manilla Thrillers

Ryan Espiritu

Matt Nguyen

Glen Paredes

Bryan So

BRONZE OCO Wolfpack

Gene Kato

Chris Yawata

Ken Yoon

Cedric Yoshimoto

MEN’S BRONZE LOWER

GOLD OCO Rebels

Gary Matsuda

Alton Omura

James Shimizu

David Taga

SILVER OCO Peppermint Hippos

Chris Chu

Mike Huey

Dennis Jimbo

Rich Suzuki

BRONZE OCO WAC-M

Chris Kato

Albert Lou

Micheal Lou

Willie Lou

MEN’S COPPER

GOLD Associates 1

Joseph Lyman

Mark Maedo

Thomas Reichert

Nathan Thompson

SILVER Court Clowns

Marc Butsumyo

Dahyo Masai

Michael Masal

Con Nguyen

BRONZE Red Devils

Peter Hutton

Victor Montano

Peter Zertuche

WOMEN’S SILVER

GOLD Lady Barons

Michelle Kravik

La Ree Reeves

Helena Robel

Setsu Takemoto

SILVER Mazel TOV

Melany Chan

Patricia Lee

Stacey Yamada

BRONZE Your Worst Nightmare

Erika Braesch

Sapphira Chung

Chazmine Donado

Sara Seto

CO-ED ADULT GOLD UPPER

GOLD Ichiban

Nancy Hatsushi

Lauren Kamiyama

Brandon Rogers

Kenny Tanaka

SILVER Colleen’s Team

Renee Kimoto

Colleen Nishiiwa

Mike Nishiiwa

Stan Young

BRONZE Pink Princess Ponies

Jerome Bacho

Mindi Deguchi

Casey Gomez

Will Han

Niki Wakamiya

CO-ED ADULT GOLD LOWER

GOLD Knights and Princesses

Erika Braesch

Trevor Carrol

Garrett James

Mikey Kinoshita

Lani Okuda

GOLD Yonsei + 2

Jordan Hamamoto

Jared Koga

Kristen Muha

Lynzie Numata

Stephanie Numata

Justin Sasada

BRONZE Darksiders

Mel Chan

Kirk Hiroshima

Garrett Kanayoshi

Patricia Lee

Greyson Moore

Tiff Takeshita

CO-ED ADULT SILVER UPPER

GOLD Punk Chew Asians

Jon Daniel Arevalo

Lyndsay Harada

Katie Kim

Ken Mimito

Kaity Sakurai

Scott Sakurai

SILVER Mazel TOV!

Blair Chang

Bryce Kubo

James Lee

Sara Ng

Justin Wong

Stacey Yamada

BRONZE I Heart Megan Fox

Kristin Iizuka

Jared Ito

Katie Kovach

Bryce Kubo

BRONZE I Less Than 3 You

Christina Bartlett

Eric Kamada

RJ Miyamoto

Kaycie Nakata

CO-ED ADULT SILVER

GOLD The Cool Kids

Trisha Asao

Miki Fukusumi

Karee Higashi

Matt Kato

Jason Lee

Colin Ozawa

Justin Sugamura

SILVER Swag

Chazmine Donado

Adrian Pimatukarnta

Michelle Queberon

Joseph Vitug

BRONZE Double Teamers

Chrislynn Chew

Mark Dimapani

Cyndy Matsuura

Tracie Nakata

Scott Shiokari

Kenny Shitara

Colleen Tiongco

Blayke Ujihara

CO-ED ADULT SILVER LOWER

GOLD All Mixed Up

Channon Bebe

La Ree Reeves

Helena Robel

Jon Robel

Setsu Takemoto

SILVER Beauty and The Beasts

Janise Ho

Benny Lew

Delaney Lew

Zachary Lew

Garrett Tjoe

Justin Wong

BRONZE Ankle Biters

Sumaly Chareunsy

Hisami Fujita

Jerald Mariano

Francis Tangonan

Heather Yamamoto

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE UPPER

GOLD Onamonapea

Brett Hirata

Jessie Ishigo

Ryan Kochiyama

Christy Sakada

GOLD Pink Pandas

Marci Asao

Robert Ganiko

Tomo Ishiwata

Emily Matayoshi

Shannon Nishinaka

BRONZE Jambalaya

Jen Arai

Timmy Arai

Brandon Ito

Chris Padilla

Torie Takai

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE

GOLD Where’s The Advil

Wendy Liu

Laurie Matsutsuyu

Matt Nguyen

Glenn Paredes

Brian So

SILVER Associates 3

Carol Armira

Sean Le

Vivian Le

Joseph Lyman

Kay Maedo

Deuin Moreau

Thomas Reichert

BRONZE T.O.F.U. (Too Old For U)

Steve Chan

Brad Lew

Deana Okohira

Mark Okohira

Chris Saito

Robyn Saito

Jean Shibasaki

Debbie Woo

CO-ED ADULT BRONZE LOWER

GOLD Team Higashigawa

Fred Dowler

Calvin Higashigawa

Lynne Higashigawa

Nathan Higashigawa

Janice Numata

Sharon Park

Taryn Park

SILVER Team Yamada

Jay Iida

Joan Iida

Gayle Yamada

Jon Yamada

Lauren Yamada

BRONZE Yama-Kino

Alyssa Kinoshita

Kristy Nishihira

Rod Nishihira

Ashley Yamashita

Glen Yamashita

Leave a comment

Add your comment below, or trackback from your own site. You can also subscribe to these comments via RSS.

Your email is never shared. Required fields are marked *

THE RAFU SHIMPO COMMUNITY

yemek tarifleri


Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /home/rafu/public_html/news/wp-content/themes/rafu/sidebar.php on line 14
  • No items