NAU Basketball Results Week 6

0

EAGLE ROCK AYE PLUS
Results from Feb. 13, 2010
La Glen Nursery (47)—R. Ishii 9, D. Yamada, F. Saelor 17, D. Su 4, G. West, D. Umemoto, J. Lieu 17.
OSGY (46)—D. Hiraoka 2, K. Sugita 2, S. Umemoto 16, J. Kiyomura 19, K. Kiyomura, R. Umemoto 7, E. Sugita.
***
Watanabe Tigers (54)—A. Nguyen 9, J. Nishimoto, C. Ha 12, J. Mou 24, A. Matsumoto 2, C. Williams, K. Togami 4, W. Abe 3.
Coast Tigers (47)—B. Shimasaki 7, S. Onishi 2, H. Kwon 10, C. Jung 21, R. Lee 6, J. Born 1.
***
Striders (62)—Y. Kimura 18, R. Shimizu 5, N. Silva 8, S. Nakashima 16, M. Nakashima 11, G. Tsuno, P. Nomura 2, B. Terasawa 2.
Precise Plumbing (34)—R. Chan 9, T. Okumoto 9, K. Maemura 5, K. Okumoto 2, Z. Soo-Hoo 5, J. Hihara 4.
***
Standings
4 – 1 Striders
4 – 1 La Glen Nursery
3 – 2 Watanabe Tigers
2 – 3 Coast Tigers
2 – 3 OSGY
0 – 5 Precise Plumbing

CARSON AYE PLUS (PM)
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
The Runners (69)—A. Shimizu 5, J. Chang 36, W. Jackson 5, K. Hwang 11, J. Agsalud 12.
Unknowns (67)—W. Hirai 11, R. Hirai, D. Hong 14, B. Igawa 11, J. Igawa 4, J. Kim 4, A. Sakakura 10, E. Sagong 8, Y. Higa 5.
***
Lomelis (58)—B. Hachiya 8, B. Ishida 3, D. Oda 4, P. Nishita 8, D. Chen 26, E. Chin 9, S. Matsumoto.
Blazers (51)—D. Wong 9, D. Seilar 13, G. Mitsuuchi 9, D. Do 11, D. Phillips 4, M. Amimoto 5, B. Mitsuuchi.
***
Westside Athletics Lions (63)—C. Yu 5, M. Asami 20, R. Reynolds 17, S. Ryozaki 10 K. Kwan 11, L. Uyeda.
Mio’s Team (68)—D. Mio 4, R. Kiyomura 18, M. Mio 9, K. Imaoka 21, C. Yu 16.
***
Standings
4 – 2 The Runners
4 – 2 Unknowns
3 – 3 Mio’s Team
3 – 3 Lomeli’s
3 – 3 Westside Lions
1 – 5 Blazers

GARDENA AYE PLUS
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
Grinders (59)—R. Young 59, RJ Kika 22, B. Gonzaque 6, P. Gonzaque 6, R. Ishino 8, S. Yamatsuka, B. Matsui 2, M. Ujimori 9.
All In (49)—J. Degarcia 11, D. Kim 6, A. Pinto 22, J. Richert 4, D. Karmindro 4, A. Yoshitake 2.
***
FOR Magic (71)—J. Yonemine 14, J. Shimizu 11, J. Yang 2, D. Hamaguchi 13, C. Clapp 3, J. Hiroshima 11, T. Suzuki 11, F. Yang 6.
Westside Eagles (40)—R. Kitabayashi 2, E. Watanabe 9, B. Setsuda 18, J. Santos 3 J. Takenaka 4, A. Tachika 4, R. Kotani.
***
FOR North Torrance Optometry (72)—A. Morris 8, J. Okawa 9, C. Shimasaki 9, A. Kim 4, W. Peters 2, S. Chung , S. Young 4, R. Komae 3, K. Kohigashi 26.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (64)—C. Chow 15, M. Taniguchi 9, C. Domaloan 3, V. Chintavorn 12, K. Holle 16, T.Tsuboi 3, A. Lau 6.
***
Silent But Deadly (46)—D. Yep 3, D. Hamano 7, S. Matsui 3, B. Ishida 8, T. Pham 6, T. Tokita 3, J. Yoshitake 16 J. Nishioka, K. Mossman, D. Adachi, B. Omatsu.
Tha Squad (51)—A. Carrera 18, R. Wong, Cl. Coleman, J. Reur 10, Ch. Coleman, R. Yamamoto 16, K. Besello 5.
***
Blue Division Standings
4 – 2 Silent But Deadly
3 – 3 All In
3 – 3 FOR Magic
2 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Red
White Division Standings
4 – 2 Grinders
4 – 2 FOR North Torrance Optometry
2 – 4 Tha Squad
2 – 4 Westside Athletic Eagles

CARSON AYE PLUS (AM)
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
Sneixpys (46)—D. Awao 9, R. Ito, A. Choy 15, J. Fu 6, D. Tse 14, T. Umehira 2.
Tool Time (63)—R. Hatsushi 9, S. Mizufuka 8, B. Young 8, W. Louie, R. Kato 8, K. Tanaka 8, D. Kuo 3, B. Lee 15, T. Ishiwata 4.
***
Air One (57)—B. Watanabe 18, J. Thompson, R. Higashigawa 2, Jh. Toailoa 5, B. Lyong 2, Jn. Toailoa 13, K. Murata 17.
GI Quicksilver (51)—J. Gabio 3, M. Umekubo 4, B. Miyano 15, N. Imamura 7, K. Deemer 13, Q. Lee 7, R. Asato 2.
***
Warriors (26)—T. Yamasaki, M. Nishiiwa 6, P. Hsieh 6, J. Nuruki, J. Shimizu 2, A. Vuong 2, R. Mukai 7, K. Seo 3.
Clippers (57)—G. Nishihira 6, S. Yoshimoto 2, J. Ito 10, G. Yang 4, J. Yoshimoto 4, L. Wong, R. Shintaku 12, K. Peters 1, B. Young 9, P. Kim 9.
***
Standings
6 – 0 Tool Time
5 – 1 Clippers
3 – 3 Air One
3 – 3 GI Quicksilver
1 – 5 Sneixpys
0 – 6 Warriors

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (PM)
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
FOR Kekambas (45)—J. Mun 2, A. Saldana 10, S. Ito 7, C. Padilla 7, K. Gray 10, D. Miyamura 7, T. Ashcroft 2, S. Tsuno.
FOR Magic (51)—D. Tippie 10, W. Motoyasu 4, T. Hiroshima 6, T. Kishi 5, R. Okamoto 17, M. Wong 2, R. Nguyen 7.
***
Slumpbusters (62)—S. Kim 5, M. Perez 15, A. Minami 4, R. Nishimoto 20, P. Yu 4, P. Fang 14.
Sports Court (59)—M. Sasabuchi 8, A. Ogata 4, I. Matsukiyo 7, K. Koda 15, L. Anderson 16, B. Kamida 4, G. Wun 5.
***
No-Names (60)—D. Sakiyama 14, J. Silva 15, M. Okura 12, B. Kumagawa 9, N. Schultz 2, D. Hawkins 6, M. Yu 2, G. Yamashita.
Tigers White Aye (56)—G. Tomita 18, R. Tanaka 13, K. Tani 2, P. Matsubara 14, K. Kim 2. K. Harada 2, N. Ito 5, R. Nakama.
***
Westside Tigers (53)—J Lui 13, T. Hsieh 20, S. Nomura 5, J. Komesu 2, K. Tanita 4, G. Taka, T. Nomura 7, M. Ishii 2.
Westside Athletics Bears (36)—T. Shishido 9, S. Wilson 8, S. Wong, E. Saito 2, C. Kubota 7, C. Mikasa 8, E. Matsubayashi 2.
***
Black Division Standings
5 – 1 Tigers White Aye
3 – 3 Slumpbusters
2 – 4 Westside Athletics Bears
1 – 5 FOR Kekambas
Red Division Standings
6 – 0 Westside Tigers
3 – 3 No-Names
2 – 4 FOR Magic Ayes
2 – 4 Sports Court

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (AM)
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
Mavericks (62)—M. Suminaga 5, A. Wun 20, E. Wun 12, L. Kurosaki 10, J. Suminaga 9, K. Wun 2, E. Sera 4.
FK Nursery (70)—E. Kageyama 8, B. Sniegowski 12, S. Hada 18, T. Hada 12, K. Ikemoto 2, B. Wakasa 2, L. Patascil 14, K. Ogawa 2.
***
Tigers Misfits (39)—N. Oshidari 3, J. Yun 4, T. O’Kane 14, D. Iwasaka, D. Uyemura 6, T. Huynh 9, A. Amamoto, P. Mukai 3.
La Glen Nursery-2 (25)—J. Soto 5, B. Tanaka, B. Umemoto 8, S. Suekawa, A. Amano 5, J. Tea 4, D. Kanegawa 3.
***
KT Quicksilver (51)—J. Lee 11, B. Tokita, J. Mizoguchi 16, K. Taniguchi, T. Yamatsuka 6, J. Gersen 2. N. Kawahai 1, W. Oda, D. Tomita 9, K. Watanabe 6.
Centinela Celtics (57)—J. Choi 22, D. Mukogawa 5, TK Uto, A. Liou 10, E. Yen 5, B. Ka 11, R. Yamatoku 4.
***
Standings
6 – 0 Centinela Celtics
4 – 2 FK Nursery
4 – 2 KT Quicksilver
2 – 4 Tigers Misfits
1 – 5 Mavericks
1 – 5 La Glen Nursery-2

HAMILTON AYE MAJOR
Results from Feb. 6, 2010
Centinela (46)—A. Gungap 6, C. Luong 1, B. Mitsuuchi 3, P. Mitsuuchi 2, K. Tashiro, K. Sakai, K. Waite 10, V. Lee 11, N. Lee 13.
Cubs (36)—G. Campbell 2, J. Campbell 14,. N. Sales 8, T. Tashima 4, P. Sakasegawa 2, E. Hamasu 4, G. Nojiri, J. Iso 2.
***
Mustangs (36)—C. Hayashi 3, D. Matsuda 11, De. Hashimoto 4, P. Chan 2, T. Okasaki, J. Shin 3, J. Graig, T. Matsuda 5, Da. Hashimoto 8, C. Shum.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (34)—T. Suda 2, S. Quintanilla 2, K. Louie 2, BJ Louie, M. Mellor 17, S. Uyeshima 11.
***
Mukashi (52)—D. Dinh 17, D. Gohata, K. Nishi 14, K. Tanaka, G. Okada, C. Hirata 5, R. Tamaki 4, B. Tsudama 12.
White Glove Blazers (49)—R. Iwashita, M. Kawada, E. Lin 10, B. Hirakawa, G. Takayama, S. Sakahara 12, D. Hiura 2, G. Wong 3, T. Fung 19, R. Yonai 3.
***
Standings
5 – 0 Centinela
3 – 2 Mukashi
3 – 2 White Glove Blazers
2 – 3 Cubs
1 – 4 Mustangs
1 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Black

SATURDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from Feb. 6, 2010
Busy Bees (48)—M. Calub 2, T. Sasaki 18, D. Wong 5, By. Umemoto 6, Br. Umemoto, K. Fukui 10, M. Miyashima 2, A. Charmaraman 2, J. Morey, B. Fukushima 3.
Double Dribble (41)—M. Kawamata 4, G. Miyagishima 6, D. Ogawa 18, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima, J. Miyagishima 9, K. Ogawa, H. Jonokuchi 4.
***
Tigers Red (58)—S. Aiboshi 15, D. Nitta 4, S. Asanuma 9, W. Chan 4, P. Nguyen 14, G. Fujihiro 6, E. Shimazu 4, D. Hirano, team 2.
Westside Athletic Panthers (53)—S. Sugasawara 2, K. Lew 2, M. Tsukahira 5, R. Cohen 10, J. Yukawa 16, R. Nakata 11, T. Tachibana 7.
***
Amadeus (28)—B. Matsuzaki 5, T. Miyamoto 3, J. Kawaguchi 2, T. Ling 4, J. Tom 6, M. Shintaku 4, G. Yonemura 4, C. Tze.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (35)—C. Yamada 18, B. Hamano 9, R. Eguchi, K. Inagi 6, G. Eddow 2, M. Wada.
***

Results from Feb. 14, 2010
Tigers Red (50)—G. Fujihiro 4, D. Hirano 6, S. Asanuma 2, S. Aiboshi 20, D. Nitta 7, E. Shimizu 2, P. Nguyen 9.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (43)—B. Hamano 20, K. Inagi 2, R. Eguchi 2, G. Eddow, C. Yamada 16, M. Wada 3.
***
Double Dribble (2)
Amadeus (0)
***
Westside Athletic Panthers (54)—K. Lew 4, S. Sugasuwara 2, R. Nakata 21, J. Yukawa 22, R. Cohen 5.
Busy Bees (59)—T. Sasaki 15, Br. Umemoto 4, K. Fukui 11, By. Umemoto, B. Fukushima 8, A. Charmaraman 4, M. Miyashima 11, M. Calub 2, Team 4.
***
Standings
5 – 1 Busy Bees
4 – 2 Tigers Red
3 – 3 HD Asahi
3 – 3 Westside Athletics Panthers
2 – 4 Amadeus
1 – 5 Double Dribble

SUNDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from Feb. 7, 2010
CD Cousins (40)—S. Asai 11, R. Gee 6, D. Yamasaki 6, J. Kawahara 6, W. Katayama 11.
Pasadena Warriors (43)—C. Hirakawa 6, G. Iwamiya 3, D. Iwamiya 21, J. Utsunomiya 4, R. Matsumoto, D. Kato 7, W. Gin 2.
***
Wheelchair Bound (22)—N. Fukuda 6, A. Sakado 6, V. Yip 6, G. Goei, K. Umemoto 2, S. Umemoto, N. Moriyama 2.
Big Dogs (77)—D. Okamoto 15, C. Yamashita 25, J. Morimoto 2, R. Fukute 12, G. Sasaki 8, J. Wong 15.
***
MU Strokers (61)—J. Ikeda 2, M. Lao 25, R. Okita 3, B. Yamasawa, B. Umemoto 25, J. Tokushige 6.
Tiger Masters (54)—H. Chow, M. James 5, K. Hamasaki 12, R. Young 12, B. Yamaguchi 6, L. Soga 3, S. Yano, R. Kodani 6, A. Ho 20.
***
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
MU Strokers (39)—Be. Yamasawa, E. Ozawa 7, Br. Yamasawa, J. Ikeda 6, B. Umemoto 13, M. Lao 10, R. Okita 3.
Big Dogs (68)—G. Sasaki 8, J. Morimoto 6, C. Yamashita 23, R. Fukute 14, D. Okamoto 17.
***
Pasadena Warriors (52)—S. Matsumoto 7, T. Bell 10, W. Gin 2, D. Kato 2, R. Matsumoto 10, J. Utsunomiya 12, G. Iwamiya 4, C. Hirakawa 5.
Wheelchair Bound (29)—G. Goei, S. Umemoto, K. Umemoto 6, A. Sakado, V. Yip 3, N. Fukuda 14, T. Umemoto 2, N. Moriyama 4.
***
CD Cousins (64)—W. Katayama 9, J. Howard 13, K. Asai 23, S. Asai 15, R. Gee 2.
Tiger Masters (46)—J. Wong 4, S. Yano 6, G. Chow 4, H. Chow 6, R. Kodani 9, B. Yamaguchi 17.
***
Standings
6 – 0 Big Dogs
4 – 2 Pasadena Warriors
4 – 2 CD Cousins
3 – 3 MU Strokers
1 – 5 Tiger Masters
0 – 6 Wheelchair Bound

Share.

Leave A Reply