JAO Girls Basketball Results – Week 2

0

JAO Girls Basketball Results – Week 2
Results of January 16, 2011
As provided by the JAO

Midget Bronze Lower – 4th Grade
Venice Puma (23) – A. Lin 4, P. Updyke 2, R. Takara 9, K. Prendergast 6, J. Yang 2, K. Hernandez, M. Matayoshi, M. Shimoda
HD Comets (11) – K. Sawa , K. Uchida 2, A. Reddick 4, K. Yamanashi, M. Hama, K. Samora 2, L. Ching 2, M. Joke, N. Matthews, M. Morales, S. Garcia 1
***
Bruins Rising Starz (12) – K. Fong, L. Panajotovic, K. Hirakawa 4, K. Sakoda, B. Yasuda 6, K. Kikkawa, S. Yasuda 2, E. DeGuzman
Saberette Sparks (6) – A. Miyahara 1, E. Takemoto, S. Correa, S. Kuriyama, R. Tashima, K. Hiraishi 3, K. Suzuki, K. Sera 2, D. Banh
***
Evergreen Emeralds (14) – P. Nakahara, Esther Quon 2, H. Kim, N. Hui, K. Kodama 4, C. Lue 4, B. Jung 2, S. Allen, S. Wong, N. Wong 2
Jettes Ninjetts (16) – K. Toyota, A. Woo 2, M. Watase 2, C. Winn, Y. Lloyd 2, P. Shimohara, M. Heidt, C. Dea 10, K Teranishi
***
Standings
2 – 0 Bruins Rising Starz
2 – 0 Evergreen Emeralds
1 – 1 Jetts Ninjetts
1 – 1 Venice Pumas
0 – 2 Saberette Sparks
0 – 2 HD Comets

Midget Bronze Upper – 4th Grade
Venice Roadrunners (14) – M. Okohira 4, T. Simmons 3, K. Mashita, N. Suzuki, B. Mejia, A. Yoon 7
Tiger Fireworks (27) – T. Ng 6, M. Tsubota, A. Jones 4, A. Saito 2, N. Hayase 10, S. Inana 2, K. Yakura, R. Julifs 3
***
Tiger Magic (26) – J. Uchi 2, T. Kozawa 4, M. Tamashiro 6, A. Maxey 8, S. Kaneshiro, H. J. Kim 6, L. Kato
Jetts Fusion (27) – T. Bicad 2, L. Kafkaloff 4, J. Takemura 11, A. Sue 4, E. Yoshitake 4, C. Hayata 2, J. Fung
***
HD Sparklers (12) – J. Kawashiri 4, K. Noguchi, E. Yamane, K. Sasaki 6, S. Murata, K. Uyeki, S. Matsubara, K. Sakaguchi, S. Tanimoto 2
FOR Hoku (27) – K. Baker 4, J. Hiraga 4, M. Nolan 2, J. Murobayashi, K. Mitani 10, K. Nagasaki 4, H. Hamada, T. Takahashi 3, Kristin Hanaoka
***
Standings
2 – 0 FOR Hoku
2 – 0 Jetts Fusion
1 – 1 HD Sparklers
1 – 1 Tiger Fireworks
0 – 2 Venice Roadrunners
0 – 2 Tiger Magic

Midget Silver Lower – 5th Grade
Evergreen Wildcats (22) – S. McNally 2, C. Masuda 2, K. Lee, C. Tan, H. Wada, H. Kawate, N. Kruzic 6, K. Yen 2, A. Kim 2, M. Wu 8, M. Shintaku
Saberette Tsunami (18) – A. Akabori, K. Choi, A. Shieh, K. Song 8, C. Shien, K. Higa 2, A. Onishi 8
***
Venice Bears (33) – A. Uyeda 4, S. Ota 14, B. Kimura 1, A. Waddles, A. Nomura 2, K. Miya 9, C. Hung, H. Fukai, H. Yamamoto 3
Tigers – Golden Tigers (12) N. Woo, A. Nishimura, M. Fujimoto, O. Amano, A. Kuo 2, A. Kato, M. Irie, C. Shimada 10
***
FOR Blew By You (5) – S. Takeda, A. Baker 2, K. Urabe, A. Kiyabu 1, C. Sakai, S. Liebsack 2, H. Mason, A. Suzuki, K. Miyata
SF Thunder (16) – L. Hiura 6, C. Leon, S. Hansen, S. Cano 2, J. Doi 2, K. Okazari, M. Iwashi 2, A. Perrichon 4, T.
***
BYE – SF Lightning
***
Standings
2 – 0 Venice Bears
1 – 0 SF Lightning
1 – 0 SF Thunder
1 – 1 FOR Blew By You
1 – 1 Evergreen Wildcats
0 – 2 Tigers – Golden Tigers
0 – 2 Saberette Tsunami

Midget Silver Upper – 5th Grade
FOR Sting Rays (29) – C. Krizweski, M. Kawaguchi 10, D. Liu 2, E. Shepherd, K. Homan 4, K. Toyooka 9, K. Wong 2, J. Shepherd, P. Tokuhara 2
WLA Thundercats (10) – J. Chen 6, B. Inouye, E. Sugiyama, C. Chen, A. Lee 4, L. Funakoshi, S. Ahn, L. Tsukahira
***
FOR Dragonflyz (20) – R. Kimura, D. Roberts, J. Asamoto, M. Oda 4, J. Chung, G. Agena 1, A. Yamamoto, M. Tachiyama 6, H. Jones 9, N. Matsumoto
Bruins Hoopsters (17) – C. Honda, S. Lew 6, M. Saito 2, L. Noda, C. Kiyomura 2, T. Ota, H. Hirakawa, A. Fujimoto 2, M. Quan 5
***
FOR Firecrackers (18) – D. Hirano, M.Woo 9, M. Yamachika 2, S. Isozaki 3, L. Lum, L. Tsuji, C. Iwakiri, J. Hirano , K. Tashima 4
FOR Aloha Girls (22) – C. Arai 2, J. Yamada 13, A. Rennie, E. Kumamoto, H. Emnace, A. Lee 2, B Wong 3, S. Matsune 2, J. Naya
***
Standings
2 – 0 FOR Dragonflyz
2 – 0 FOR Sting Rays
1 – 1 Bruins Hoopsters
1 – 1 FOR Aloha Girls
0 – 2 FOR Firecrackers
0 – 2 WLA Thundercats

Midget Gold Lower – 6th Grade
FOR SB Starz (20) – R. Liebsak 1 , K. Sawyer, A. Rojas 3, L. Ishida 5, K. Meehan 1, K. Umeda 10, A. Sasaki
FOR Honu Girls (17) – C. Aiboshi, H. Ackley, A. Kinoshita, L. Hoshiko 6, M. Shiohama, M. Uyemura 4, C. Kika 3, A. Ambriz 4
***
WLA Shooting Angels (25) – K. Quock, O. Takeyama 4, H. Kikuchi, K. Terenzo, J. Ide 4, C. Hsu 2, A. Koshimizu 15, W. Yoon
SF Lil Wahinines (17) – E. Martin, Jill. Wyman 4, S. Guadagno, M. Chiba, A. Hansen, S. Tsutsui 2, Jamie Wyman 2, T. Manaka 9
***
Evergreen All Stars (19) – R. So, J. Jue, C. Chen, K. Moriyama, H. Kakihara 13, A. Leung 4, K. Asaoka 2, K. Yoshitake
Bruin Superstars (33) – N. Wong, A. Wong 3, L. Matsumoto, S. Johnson 8, E. Powers, M. Fox 12, C. Yanai 6, K. Kawana 4
***
FOR Wildcats (24) – K. Borin, D. Takaoka 1, S. Matsubara 4, K. Yaris 4, L. Tsuneishi 9, J. Ota, K. Hirokawa 6
FOR Ohana Girls (13) – H. Maruyama, A. Lacy 2, A Weinberger 4, L. Hoff, J. Hoff 2, L. Hamasu, K. Morimoto 2, J. Kawsaki 3
***
Standings
2 – 0 WLA Shooting Angels
1 – 1 Evergreen All Stars
1 – 1 FOR Ohana Girls
1 – 1 FOR Honu Girls
1 – 1 FOR South Bay Starz
1 – 1 Bruin Superstars
1 – 1 FOR Wildcats
0 – 2 SF Lil Wahines

Midget Gold Upper – 6th Grade
Mustang Rainbows (up) (26) – J. Tom 5, T. Yoshida 7, A. Koba, J. Li 2, L. Ueda 4, J. Kunishima, R. Tamura 6, S. Ohta 2
HD Dragon Flyz (25) – K. Wong, K. Sasaki, J. Takeuchi 8, E. Sato 6, A. Lee 4, K. Lee 6, M. Bleeker 1, C. Lee, A. Lam, T. Takenaka
***
Venice Cheetah Girls (10) – K. Kishi, M. Kitagawa, N. Coleman 7, T. Simmons 2, K. Suzuki, K. Kishi, A. Yamaki 1, K. Chan
FOR Mystics Elite (38) – K. Ogata 2, O. Tomita 4, H. Escovar, M. Higa, P. Hayase 14, M. Shigeta 11, T. Rollon 7, J. Watanabe
***
Venice Comets (31) – K. Yoshimoto 1, N. Nakamoto 4, A. Saiki, C. Nagai, K. Chow 9, H. Maeda 2, T. Tokirio, J. Malazrie 15
Flying Tigers (23) – L Young, A. Lee 12, T. Yamaguchi, M. Matsumoto 6, M. Peneueta 2, J. Pitpit 1, A. Nishimura, K. Kawada 2, H. Goto
***
Standings
2 – 0 Venice Comets
2 – 0 FOR Mystics Elite
1 – 1 Venice Cheetah Girls
1 – 1 Mustang Rainbows
0 – 2 Flying Tigers
0 – 2 HD Dragon Flyz

Jr Silver – 7th Grade
Mustang Lil Wahines (38) – J. Saisho 6, M. Yasuda 4, S. Song 13, E. Ortega 6, R. Mochizuki, K. Kafkaloff 3, K. Lee 4, T. Suzuki 2
Bruins Nets (27) – J. Luna, J. Bando 2, S. Nakamoto, D. Yang, H. Scanlan, J. Ramirez 1, K. Shigenaga 19, J. Liu 2, J. Lin 3, C. Shimoda
***
Evergreen Rainbows (20) – N. Wada, N. Yee, E. Yamada 3, J. Olofson 2, N. Oki 4, A. Chang 4, J. Kim, M. Hu 2, K. Hui 5
Tigers ’98 Tigerettes (33) – L. Ichiba 4, R. Kato 4, E. Yamashita, L. Takahashi 10, K. Iwaki, B. Sitanggan 8, S. Kaku 5, D. Aiau 2, L. Chin, K. Suyetsugu
***
SF Angels (33) – A. Yamada 4, D. Tanaka 13, C. Sera, D. Amano, A. Nakano 4, S. Arikawa, L. Tse 12
FOR Lady Dragons (28) – D. Donald 3, E. Ryono 1, G. Yamasaki 7, L. Hosaka, E. Keel, H. Koa 16, P. Hori 1
***
Venice Lady Eagles (22) – A. Flores , E. Hash 7, M. Amis, M. Nakatsuka, M. Windman, S. Tanioka 15, K. Tanaka
FOR Shooting Stars (23) – B. McPherson 2, J. Sakasegawa 2, S. Imoto, K. Sakaoda 4, K. Yonemoto 7, M. Kaku 2, M. Ishida, A. Sasaki 6
***
FOR Kukui Nuts (16) – A. Hirata 8, K. Takahashi, J. Zhang 4, J. Uchi, K. Nakada 4, J. Seki
HD Jammers (14) – K. Hasuike, E. Shishima 1 , K. Yamashiro 3, K. Matsuda , B. Woo 2, C. Tokeshi 5, A. Borja 3
***
Venice Ponies (26) – T. Ching, H. Akahoshi, K. Hovey, M. Akamine, K. Tachiyama 17, M. Gee 2, H. Nonoguchi 6, S. Yamamoto 1
Tigers ’98 Tigerettes (40) – L. Ichiba, R. Kato 5, E. Yamashita 2, L. Takahashi 6, K. Iwaki 6, K. Suyetsugu, B. Sitanggan 5, S. Kaku 6, D. Aiau 7, L. Chin 3
***
Standings
2 – 0 FOR Shooting Stars
2 – 0 SF Angels
2 – 0 Mustang Lil Wahinies
2 – 1 Tiger – ’98 Tigerettes
2 – 1 FOR Lady Dragons
1 – 1 FOR Kukui Nuts
1 – 1 Venice Lady Eagles
0 – 2 Venice Ponies
0 – 2 Bruin Nets
0 – 2 Evergreen Rainbows
0 – 2 HD Jammers

Jr. Gold Lower – 8th Grade
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (30) – S. Wong 7, K. Takasugi 11, T. Kato, E. Suh 6, L. Chau 2, S. Shigeta, K. Benson 2, K. Kayoda 2
FOR Blazers (29) –P. Hirai 7, M. Yanguas 9, K. Takahashi 6, M. Enomoto 3, A. Tsao 4, K. Watanabe
***
WLA Nalukai (36) – K. Chung 11, E. Vinluan, J. Hamada 8, K. Ahn, K. Lee 5, M. Takahashi 4, P Endo, J. Chen, C. Delapina 8
Evergreen High Flying Angels (33) – E. Ito 9, B. Yee, M. Ojiri 11, L. Ng, J. Decena 2, B. Kakihara 7, R. Nakamura, N. Song 4
***
FOR Butterflies (24) – R. Dela Cruz 3, C. Ogomori, M. Kato, J. Fajarado 11, N. Jackson 6, J. Ota 2, H. Chu, M. Dowling 2, J. Uyeki
Evergreen Spirit (18) – K. Kodama, M. Quan, A. Ho 4, S. Kubo, J. Mar 4, M. Murakami, J. Leung 2, K. Louie 6, L. Mar 2
***
Saberettes Slammerz (24) – E. Wei, S. Law, K. Mayekawa 2, K. Datangel, A. Hiraishi 5, K. Murakami, S. Matsune 2, K. Mah 2, T. Hazama 13
SF Tenshi (32) – M.Yamamoto, K. Ozawa, T. Kariya 4, A. Lee 8, Tia Sitiso K. Himeno, M. Sasaki 7, Tan Sitiso, V. Manuel, K. Tanaka 13
***
Bruin Tomodachis (26) – B. Bonterns 2, A. Lee 5, P. Ochoa 3, C. Lim 2, G. Yanai 11, D. Haxby, K. Fong, H. Masuda 3
Tigers Unleashed (24) – S. Wong, S. Takenaka, K. Jew, V. Chan, E. O’Neil 5, L. Takeyama, E. Arellanes 14, M. Orozco 3, J. Tran 2
***
Standings
2 – 0 Bruin Tomodachis
2 – 0 Wanjettes Shooting Stars
2 – 0 WLA Nalukai
1 – 1 FOR Blazers
1 – 1 FOR Butterflies
1 – 1 Saberette Slammerz
1 – 1 SF Tenshi
0 – 2 Evergreen Spirit
0 – 2 Evergreen High Flying Angels
0 – 2 Tigers Unleashed

Jr. Gold Upper – 8th Grade
Tigers Elite (48) – L. Saiki 20, K. Koga 2, H. Choi, T. Matsukiyo 4, D. Aiu 3, K. Huey, C. Pitpit 16, K. Kamida 3
FOR Jama Jama (43) – G. Machado 2, K. Takahashi 16, M. Montez 8, S. Takano, R. Kamiya 9, K. Sato, A. Taketa 2, S. Yamasaki 6
***
Venice Sparkles (37) – S. Hongo 4, K. Hsu 2, M. Yoon 4, K. Ikehara 10, K. Kishi 3, K. Lin, S Chang 10, M. Vensel 4
SB Sparkler Tigerettes (30) – B. Kurahashi 4, L. Yoshihara 2, K. Ho 10, L. Higashi 4, E. Hsieh 4, J. Oehler, E. Chow, A. Ogata, D. Julifs 6
***
FOR Dolphins II (33) – A. Ishimoto, A. Oda, E. Yamamoto, L. Tanita , S. Dean 1, K. Serizawa 12, K. Fujioka 14, L. Ishida 6, M. Maeda,
HD Hula Hoops (32) – K. Dedmon 4, A. Rivera, H. Tanabe 5, K. Hunt 5, M. Irie 2, A. Aquino 6, J. Hamasaki 7, K. Tooke 3
***
FOR Crunchtime (35) –T. Scott 12, A. Wing 2, C. Morimoto 7, T. Tomita, A. Ishigo 5, J. Nakahira, M Takata 7, K. Kotake 2
Bruins Keiki Ohana (49) – C. Johnson 6, T. Akiyoshi 2, K. Yang 19, M. Lew Tan, E. Takahama 14, N. Lim 3, V. Guiterrez 1, K. Bessho 4
***
Standings
2 – 0 Bruins Keiki Ohana
2 – 0 FOR Dolphins II
2 – 0 Tiger Elite
1 – 1 HD Hula Hoops
1 – 1 Venice Sparkles
0 – 2 FOR Jama Jama
0 – 2 FOR Crunchtime
0 – 2 SB Sparkler Tigerettes

Share.

Leave A Reply