NAU Results —Week 3

0

Results from January 22, 23, and 25

Franklin Masters
Giants (58)—V. Yamauchi 3, B. Wong 11, C. Kiyohara 6, B. Chan 20, J. Otsuki 12, K. Yamamoto 4, K. Yamayoshi 2.
BruinsH (41)—C. Okamoto 16, B. Au 3, B. Hirakawa 15, J. Dang 4, D. Nagano, A. Magallanes 3.
* * *
Tigers Masters (33)—B. Lee, B. Yamaguchi 10, R. Kodani 10, J. Ichiba 7, J. Ginn, D. Aiau 2, S. Yano 4.
La Glen Nursery (31)—E. Ikehara 3, L. Young 10, C. Wong 4, M. Komai, D. Hori 3, G. Nishimura 3, M. Nakata 6, M. Miyashima, D. Yaguchi 2.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Giants
1 – 0 Tigers Masters
0 – 1 BruinsH
0 – 1 La Glen Nursery

* * *
Carson Aye Minor
F.O.R. Bandits (76)—Jor. Hiroshima 14, K. Masuyama 20, Jon Hiroshima 2, P. Murata 6, A. Chu 9, K. Kitani 11, J. Motonaga 14.
Higashi (61)—T. Nakashima 7, D. Teragawa 9, J. Suh 6, J. Matsumoto 2, G. Yoshida 8, F. Saito 8, M. Miki 18, D. Ishida 3.
* * *
Marina Tigers (45)—J. Nakagiri, D. Osato 4, J. Oshiro 9, D. Oshiro 2, K. Quock 2, J. Tsukahira 1, D. Nomura 11, J. Baltazar 5, S. Woo, R. Lee 6, B. Nakagiri 5.
Mortar Forkers (38)—B. Ryono 11, C. Wong 5, G. Wong 1, E. Louie 6, S. Kuroda 4, R. Odama 2, M. Yoon 1, T. Ryono 8, D. Maldonado.
* * *
Cubs (45)—C. Galdones 22, P. Sakasegawa 6, B. Dung 6, E. Hamasu 2, G. Campbell 4, T. Tashima 3, R. Fukute 2, G. Nojiri.
Nuts (30)—E. Ikehara 6, T. Bow 4, B. Oshinomi 5, D. Kim, J. Lin 15, J. Miyamoto, D. Hall.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Cubs
3 – 0 F.O.R. Bandits
2 – 1 Marina Tigers
1 – 2 Mortar Forkers
0 – 3 Higashi
0 – 3 Nuts

* * *
(Sun.) Wilson Aye Minor
Pasadena Warriors (54)—G. Iwamiya 2, D. Iwamiya, R. Matsumoto 7, H. Oei 8, C. Hirakawa 5, J. Utsunomiya 4, B. Sugita 7, D. Kato 5, T. Bell 13.
Tigers Masters (43)—A. Maeda 14, L. Soga 8, H. Chow 7, R. Kodani, A. Ho 13, S. Yano.
* * *
CD Cousins (50)—W. Katayama 2, R. Gee, K. Asai 19, P. Hirose 9, S. Asai 3, J. Howard 6, J. Yoo 9.
Wheelchair Bound (31)—S. Umemoto, T. Umemoto, K. Umemoto, V. Yip, A. Sakado, N. Moriyama 6, G. Goei, G. Tabata 16, N. Fukuda 13.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Pasadena Warriors
1 – 0 CD Cousins
0 – 1 Tigers Masters
0 – 1 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
Westside Bears (41)—T. Shishido 6, R. Kotani 5, C. Kubota, B. Smyth 2, C. Mikasa 8, D. Ito 6, R. Iwamoto 12.
La Glen Nursery II (40)—B. Umemoto 9, D. Umemoto 6, D. Kanegawa 3, J. Soto 4, J. Tea 5, K. Fukui 8, S. Suekawa, B. Tanaka 5.
* * *
F.O.R. Quicksilver (33)—B. Tokita 2, K. Watanabe 2, T. Yamatsuka 1, N. Kahawai 5, J. Lee 2, K. Tsuye 4, D. Tomita, K. Taniguchi 4, J. Tamashiro 4, J. Mizoguchi 9.
Tigers Misfits (29)—J. Furutani 8, J. Yu 2, D. Iwasaki, S. Yamauchi 5, P. Mukai 5, D. Uyemura 2, N. Oshidari 7.
* * *
FK Nursery (63)—S. Hada 11, B. Sniegowski 12, T. Hara 3, L. Patacsil 6, B. Ito, K. Nakagawa 12, K. Ogawa 2, B. Wakasa 2, K. Niwa 13, K. Ikemoto 2.
Centinela Celtics (55)—T. Uto, A. Liou 9, E. Yen 8, W. Yen, R. Yamatoku, D. Mukogawa, C. Han 20, J. Choi 13, E. Suzukawa 2.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
3 – 0 FK Nursery
1 – 2 La Glen Nursery II
1 – 2 Centinela Celtics
1 – 2 Westside Bears
0 – 3 Tigers Misfits
* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
Hollywood Dodgers Black (70)—D. Uyeshima 6, K. Louie 4, R. Yoshiyama 13, B. Louie 2, T. Suda 6, S. Uyeshima 7, L. Lising 25, M. Mellor 7.
Mavericks (54)—L. Kurisaki 8, R. Suzuki 2, A. Wun 6, E. Wun 20, K. Wun 4, J. Suminaga 12, K. Lee, M. Suminaga, M. Pakele 2.
* * *
White Glove Blazers (53)—R. Iwashita 9, A. Yonai 3, R. Yonai 9, E. Lin 3, S. Sakahara 20, R. Chung 1, D. Takehara 3, B. Hirakawa, G. Takayama, G. Wong 5.
Mukashi (40)—A. Kawano 8, R. Tamaki, S. Huff, J. Nagayama 3, K. Tanaka 2, M. Lau 9, B. Tsudama 16, G. Fujii, B. Tanaka 2.
* * *
Centinela (52)—K. Ogawa, B. Mitsuuchi 5, K. Sakai 3, S. Lee 6, K. Tashiro, A. Gungap, C. Luong 13, K. Terao 3, V. Lee 13, K. Waite 9.
Mustangs (37)—P. Chan 2, De. Hashimoto, D. Matsuda 10, T. Matsuda, J. Shin 7, T. Okasaki 3, C. Shum, Da. Hashimoto 10, C. Hayashi 5.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 White Glove Blazers
2 – 1 Mukashi
2 – 1 Centinela
1 – 2 Mustangs
1 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers Black
0 – 3 Mavericks

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Sports Court (70)—K. Koda 9, C. Chi 11, I. Matsukiyo 6, L. Anderson 16, P. Schaller 19, A. Ogata 4, M. Sasabuchi 2, B. Kamida.
Quicksilver (58)—J. Quan 16, C. Maekawa 33, R. Higashigawa 5, N. Higashigawa, G. Kaminishi, K. Kuwae 2, G. Imamura 6.
* * *
Big Dogs (62)—R. Fukute 11, E. Yu 9, C. Yeung 11, D. Okamoto 1, C. Yamashita 14, J. Morimoto, G. Yee 15, R. Tholt 2.
F.O.R. Kekambas (61)—C. Padilla 9, T. Ashcraft, T. Arai 14, A. Saldana 21, S. Ito 10, K. Gray 6, B. Miyamura 2, J. Mun 2, R. Miyano.
* * *
Old School (55)—J. Kiyomura 5, S. Umemoto 8, R. Umemoto 2, K. Sugita 2, D. Hiraoka 5, K. Kiyomura 8, W. Wong 3, E. Sugita 9.
Slumpbusters (43)—R. Nishimoto 11, P. Yu 4, M. Perez 3, K. Fujinami 18, A. Minami 3, G. Sato 3, S. Kim 1, K. Nakano.
* * *
Westside Tigers (64)—K. Tanita 2, J. Komesu 15, T. Nomura 5, S. Nomura 22, M. Ishii 3, D. Hong, G. Taka, J. Lui 14.
No-Names (51)—D. Sakiyama 8, B. Kumagawa 10, D. Hawkins 6, N. Schultz 2, S. Iseri 18, M. Komai, M. Okura 7, G. Yamashita.
* * *

Standings
RED DIVISION
2 – 1 Quicksilver
2 – 1 Sports Court
2 – 1 Westside Tigers
0 – 3 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
3 – 0 Old School
2 – 1 Big Dogs
1 – 2 Slumpbusters
0 – 3 F.O.R. Kekambas
* * *

Eagle Rock Aye Plus
La Glen Nursery (59)—G. West, R. Ishii 2, J. Lieu 17, M. Schindler 12, F. Saelor 8, J. Imahara 5, D. Su 9, T. Uechi 6.
Blazers (39)—B. Mitsuuchi 3, D. Wong 6, J. Yamauchi 6, D. Seilar 7, D. Do 4, D. Phillips 5, K. Kawachi, J. Musmann 8.
* * *
Coast Tigers (51)—C. Jung 19, R. Lee 21, H. Kwan, S. Onishi, B. Shimasaki, J. Tessler 7, M. Wang 4.
Watanabe Tigers (38)—W. Abe 5, J. Nishimoto 6, K. Togami 2, C. Ha 12, A. Nguyen 7, D. Woo 2, A. Matsumoto 4.
* * *
Unknowns Too (57)—R. Hirai 7, A, Quan 13, W. Hirai 10, K. Kim 13, Y. Higa 13.
Striders (47)—B. Terasawa, M. Nakashima 14, R. Shimizu 5, Y. Kimura 11, M. Chin 10, N. Silva 7, C. Terasawa, G. Lee, B. Watanabe, S. Nakashima.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Coast Tigers
1 – 1 Blazers
1 – 1 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 1 La Glen Nursery
1 – 1 Unknowns Too
0 – 2 Striders

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
F.O.R. Magic (62)—W. Motoyasu 2, R. Yamaka 15, M. Kono 8, T. Hiroshima 5, R. Lam 13, T. Kishi, D. Tippi 11, R. Okamoto 8.
Precise Plumbing (32)—J. Hihara 7, J. Yung 5, K. Okumoto 2, E. Yung 9, T. Okumoto 4, R. Chan 5.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (57)—K. Deemer 5, B. Miyano 24, J. Gabio 8, N. Imamura 13, Q. Lee 2, M. Umekubo, E. Iki 5.
Warriors (56)—S. Yoshimoto 9, R. Mukai 7, A. Vuong 2, J. Shimizu 6, J. Nuruki 7, M. Nishiiwa 25.
* * *
Clippers (56)—A. Davis 26, C. Azzam 14, B. Young 4, K. Peters 2, L. Wong, J. Yoshimoto, G. Yang, R. Kitabayashi 8, G. Nishihira 2.
Tool Time (51)—S. Mizufuka 4, R. Hatsushi 8, D. Kuo 16, T. Ishiwata, B. Young 8, W. Louie, R. Kato 9, K. Tanaka 3, B. Lee 3.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Clippers
2 – 1 Tool Time
2 – 1 F.O.R. Magic
1 – 2 Precise Plumbing
1 – 2 GI Quicksilver
0 – 3 Warriors

* * *
Gardena Aye Plus
Air One (65)—G. Mitsuuchi 2, K. Murata 24, B. Watanabe 15, S. Yamauchi 5, J. Kozaki 6, K. Mitsuuchi 1, T. Hast 11.
All In (43)—A. Pinto 24, M. Yoshitake 8, D. Kim, J. DeGracia 5, A. Yoshitake 4, J. Richert 2.
* * *
Unknowns (58)—T. Park 2, D. Hong 2, R. Kunihiro 4, D. Tran, B. Igawa 16, J. Kim 17, J. Igawa 13, G. Hara 4.
F.O.R. North Torrance Optometry (47)—J. Ozawa 7, C. Shimazaki 1, A. Kim 10, K. Kohigashi 12, R. Komae, S. Young 9, C. Sata, H. Shieh 8.
* * *
Grinders (52)—R. Young 8, R. Kika 26, B. Gonzaque 6, P. Gonzaque 6, M. Ujimori 2, N. Ito 4, J. Ito, B. Matsui.
Westside Eagles (40)—B. Setsuda 10, A. Tachiki 14, J. Nomachi, J. Santos 2, J. Takanaka 2, K. Ito 2, J. Fukuda 8, S. Smyth 2.
* * *
F.O.R. Magic (58)—J. Hiroshima 3, J. Yonemine 16, J. Hays 8, J. Yang 3, J. Shimizu 14, W. Motoyasu 5, F. Yang, C. Clapp 9.
Silent But Deadly (51)—C. Chow 3, S. Matsui 2, K. Mossman 2, D. Hamano, T. Pham 13, D. Yep 6, D. Adachi, J. Adachi, B. Ishida 12, B. Omatsu.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
3 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
2 – 1 Air One
1 – 2 All In
0 – 3 Silent But Deadly

RED DIVISION
3 – 0 Unknowns
1 – 2 Westside Eagles
1 – 2 FOR NTO
1 – 2 Grinders
* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
Fun Hoops (44)—R. Imai 10, K, Imaoka 12, C. Yu 9, D. Mio, M. Mio 2, A. Aquino 5, M. Allen 4, M. Carlson 2.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (38)—V. Chintavorn 6, C. Domoloan 2, M. Moy, W. Hsieh 9, Ma. Takiguchi, Mi. Takiguchi 4, T. Tsuboi 3, K. Holle 14.
* * *
Zookeepers (54)—E. Watanabe 9, S. Sakamoto 8, J. Kim 4, A. Morris 10, D. Kim 5, R. Shintaku 12, B. Ishibashi 6.
SnEiXpYs (47)—D. Asao 15, A. Choy 18, R. Ito, D. Tse 12, T. Umehira 2, M. Hu.
* * *
The Runners (67)—J. Kim 21, J. Agsalud 6, D. Komae 9, K. Hwang 15, W. Jackson 9, A. Shimizu, H. Sugona 7.
Lomelis (56)—B. Hachiya 3, K. Sakamoto 15, B. Ishida 5, D. Chen 21, P. Nishita 8, S. Murai, E. Chin 4, S. Matsumoto.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Runners
2 – 1 Fun Hoops
2 – 1 Zookeepers
1 – 2 H.D. Red
1 – 2 Lomeli’s
0 – 3 SnEiXpYs
* * *

Carson AA
Westside Lions (107)—J. Uyeda 5; Da. Wong 22pts, 6 reb, 9 ast; R. Reynolds 43pts, 17 reb, 3 stl, 2 blk; M. Takata 14pts, 10 reb, 2 blk; De. Wong 16pts, 13 reb; S. Ryozaki 7pts, 5 reb, 3 stl.
Tigers Red (80)—D. Ishibashi 13pts, 7 reb; B. Manning 8pts, 16 reb; E. Chung 25; S. Oshita 21pts, 6 reb; T. Ha 13pts, 6ast.
* * *
Yellow Storm (115)—J. Limsakul 17; B. Kwok 11; C. Lee 3; M. Fukumoto 14pts, 4 stl; S. Stroud 18pt, 16 reb; A. Mak 37pts, 6 ast, 3 stl; T. Tram 2; C. Liu 12pts, 5 reb.
Quicksilver (112)—J. Carroll 35pts, 4 reb, 7 ast; P. Nitake 38pts, 19 reb, 2 blk; S. Carroll; J. Uchida 6; A. Carroll 6pts, 6 reb, 3 blk; V. Ly 6; M. Nitake 18.
* * *
Tigers Blue (81)—D. Mitchell 3; A. Chen 21; J. Dang; D. Ichiriu 6; J. Darr 28pts, 4 stl; K. Jung 23pts, 7 reb.
Nakatani (80)—B. Hoffman 23; S. Shimizu 34pts, 13 reb; G. Yanai 2pts, 5 ast; J. Kawahito 18pts, 9 reb; J. Chen 3pts, 7 reb; I. Ida.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Yellow Storm
1 – 1 Quicksilver
1 – 1 Nakatani
1 – 1 Tigers Blue
1 – 1 Westside Lions
0 – 2 Tigers Red

Share.

Leave A Reply