NAU Results – Week 1

0

Results from January 8 and 9

Carson Aye Minor
(53) Cubs—E. Hamasu, J. Gee 12, C. Galdones 16, B. Dung 2, G. Nojiri 2, T. Tashima, J. Campbell 6, G. Campbell, R. Fukaye 10, P. Sakasegawa 5.
(43) Mortar Forkers—D. Maldonado 4, M. Yoon 5, B. Ryono 13, G. Wong 11, E. Louie 2, C. Wong 8.
* * *
(40) Marina Tigers—K. Quock, J. Tsukahira 4, J. Baltazar 3, B. Nakagiri 4, D. Oshiro 6, R. Lee 5, J. Oshiro 1, J. Nakagiri 4, D. Nomura 5, D. Osato 8.
(29) Higashi—J. Suh 1, M. Miki 11, D. Teragawa 5, D. Ishida, G. Matsumoto 2, C. Tafel, F. Saito 2, T. Nakashima 4, J. Matsumoto 4, G. Yoshida, S. Saito.
* * *
(77) F.O.R. Bandits—T. Minatogawa 15, J. Hiroshima 11, K. Maruyama 2, J. Motonaga 23, P. Murata 5, J. Minatogawa 5, K. Kitani 10, A. Chu 6.
(45) Nuts—J. Lin 13, D. Hall, T. Nakamoto 4, E. Ikehara 8, R. Delapina 4, W. Hsu, J. Miyamoto, T. Bow 16.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Cubs
1 – 0 Marina Tigers
1 – 0 F.O.R. Bandits
0 – 1 Mortar Forkers
0 – 1 Higashi
0 – 1 Nuts
* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
(44) Centinela—E. Yen 6, T. Uto 2, C. Han 20, R. Yamatoku 3, A. Liou 6, D. Mukogawa, W. Yen 1, J. Choi 6.
(29) Tigers Misfits—J. Furutani 13, A. Amamoto, S. Yamauchi 7, D. Iwasaka 2, N. Oshidari 3, J. Yun 2, D. Uyemura 2.
* * *
(43) F.O.R. Quicksilver—D. Tomita 2, N. Kahawai 4, J. Tamashiro 4, T. Yamatsuka 2, K. Taniguchi 8, B. Tokita 3, J. Lee 7, J. Mizoguchi 4, W. Oda, K. Watanabe 5, K. Tsuye 4.
(31) La Glen Nursery II—S. Nagashiki 2, J. Soto 5, D. Umemoto 8, Bu. Umemoto 6, B. Tanaka, Ko. Fukui 4, D. Kanegawa 6.
* * *
(56) FK Nursery—B. Sniegowski 8, B. Ho, T. Hara 10, S. Hara 15, K. Ikemoto, L. Patacsil 5, K. Ogawa, K. Nakagawa 5, B. Wakasa 4, K. Niwa 9.
(37) Westside Bears—B. Smyth 8, R. Iwamoto 13, E. Saito 4, D. Ito 2, S. Wilson 10.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Centinela
1 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
1 – 0 FK Nursery
0 – 1 Tigers Misfits
0 – 1 La Glen Nursery II
0 – 1 Westside Bears
* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
(56) White Glove Blazers—E. Lin 15, G. Takayama, R. Chung, S. Sakahara 15, A. Yonai 7, G. Wong, R. Iwashita 13, M. Kawada 6.
(51) Centinela—K. Waite 13, K. Tashiro, K. Terao 7, V. Lee 9, A. Gungap 10, C. Luong 9, K. Sakai 3, K. Ogawa.
* * *
(52) Mukashi—B. Tsudama 17, A. Kawano 10, D. Gohata 4, G. Fujii, S. Huff 3, J. Nagayama 10, K. Nishi 8.
(43) Hollywood Dodgers Black—K. Louie, R. Yoshiyama 2, De. Uyeshima 6, S. Uyeshima 7, Ma. Mellor 7, Me. Mellor 8, L. Lising 12, T. Suda 3.
* * *
(63) Mustangs—De. Hashimoto, P. Chan 4, C. Hayashi 4, Da. Hashimoto 14, D. Matsuda 16, T. Matsuda 9, C. Shum, J. Craig 6, J. Shin 10.
(43) Mavericks—J. Suminaga 7, E. Wun 21, L. Kurisaki 7, K. Wun, R. Suzuki, A. Wun, M. Suminaga 8.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 W.G. Blazers
1 – 0 Mukashi
1 – 0 Mustangs
0 – 1 Centinela
0 – 1 H.D. Black
0 – 1 Mavericks
* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
(60) Quicksilver—M. Alvarado 12, C. Maekawa 7, J. Lee 3, J. Quon 21, G. Imamura 2, W. Conlon 13, K. Kuwae, N. Higashigawa 2, R. Higashigawa.
(49) Westside Tigers—J. Komesu 2, T. Hsieh 19, S. Nomura 11, J. Lui 12, M. Ishii, T. Nomura 3, K. Naya, G. Taka.
* * *
(60) Sports Court—M. Sasabuchi, C. Chi 17, P. Schaller 23, I. Matsukiyo 5, L. Anderson 6, A. Ogata 4, K. Koda 4, B. Kamida 1.
(54) No-Names—S. Iseri 11, J. Silva 8, D. Sakiyama 18, B. Kumagawa 5, D. Hawkins 4, N. Schultz 4, M. Lu 2, M. Okura 2.
* * *
(60) Big Dogs—J. Wong 24, C. Yamashita 9, R. Fukute 3, D. Okamoto 8, J. Morimoto, E. Yu 4, C. Yeung 12, R. Tholt.
(54) Slumpbusters—A. Minami, R. Nishimoto 15, M. Perez 12, P. Yu 10, K. Fujinami 9, G. Sato 3, K. Nakano 5.
* * *
(59) Old School—J. Kiyomura 9, D. Hiraoka 3, S. Umemoto 12, R. Umemoto 18, K. Sugita 3, W. Wong 5, E. Sugita 9.
(38) F.O.R. Kekambas—K. Gray 1, C. Padilla 3, T. Arai 20, T. Ashcraft 2, S. Ito 1, B. Miyamura 7, R. Miyano, J. Mun 4.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
1 – 0 Quicksilver
1 – 0 Sports Court
0 – 1 Westside Tigers
0 – 1 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
1 – 0 Big Dogs
1 – 0 Old School
0 – 1 Slumpbusters
0 – 1 F.O.R. Kekambas
* * *

Carson Aye Plus
(61) Clippers—L. Wong, G. Nishihira, R. Kitabayashi 5, G. Yang, B. Park 4, J. Yoshimoto 8, K. Peters 8, B. Young 4, C. Azzam 13, A. Davis 19.
(30) Warriors—A. Vuong, J. Shimizu 12, R. Mukai 5, S. Yoshimoto 10, K. Seo, J. Nuruki 3.
* * *
(63) Precise Plumbing—K. Okumoto, T. Okumoto, K. Koyama 9, J. Yung 13, E. Yung 23, J. Hihara 8, R. Chan 10.
(60) GI Quicksilver—B. Miyano 10, J. Gabio 10, N. Imamura 10, Q. Lee 8, M. Umekubo 7, E. Iki 14, K. Deemer 1.
* * *
(59) Tool Time—B. Lee 8, R. Kato 6, W. Louie 3, T. Ishiwata 4, K. Tanaka 11, D. Kuo 9, R. Hatsushi 16, S. Mizofuka 2.
(37) F.O.R. Magic—R. Lam 14, D. Tippi 3, T. Kishi 2, T. Hiroshima 9, R. Okamoto 2, M. Kono 5, R. Yamaka, W. Motoyasu 2.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Clippers
1 – 0 Precise Plumbing
1 – 0 Tool Time
0 – 1 Warriors
0 – 1 GI Quicksilver
0 – 1 F.O.R. Magic
* * *

Gardena Aye Plus
(54) F.O.R. Magic—J. Hayes 17, J. Yonamine 13, C. Clapp 9, J. Shimizu 4, W. Motoyasu 7, J. Hiroshima 3, F. Yang 1, D. Hamaguchi.
(40) Air One—B. Takahara 2, B. Watanabe 5, G. Mitsuuchi 13, K. Murata 14, J. Kozaki, T. Hast 6, K. Mitsuuchi.
* * *
(54) All In—D. Kim 10, A. Yoshitake 3, A. Pinto 11, J. Richert 4, D. Karmindro 10, J. DeGracia 6, M. Yoshitake 10.
(46) Silent But Deadly—S. Matsui 20, J. Adachi 6, D. Hamano 5, B. Ishida 2, K. Mossman 10, D. Yep, T. Pham 3.
* * *
(46) Unknowns—B. Igawa 11, D. Hong 9, J. Kim 9, J. Igawa 7, R. Kunihiro 6, G. Hata, T. Park, D. Fukumoto 4.
(39) Grinders—P. Gonzaque, B. Matsui 2, B. Gonzaque, R. Kika 13, R. Young 12, S. Takiguchi, J. Ito 12, N. Ito, R. Ishino.
* * *
(65) Westside Eagles—J. Takanaka 6, J. Fukuda 20, B. Setsuda 18, A. Tachiki 9, K. Ito 3, J. Santos 9, J. Nomachi.
(52) F.O.R. North Torrance Optometry—S. Young 7, C. Shimazaki 10, A. Kim 8, R. Komae 10, K. Kohigashi 10, E. Minami 4, C. Sata 3.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
1 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
1 – 0 All In
0 – 1 Air One
0 – 1 Silent But Deadly

RED DIVISION
1 – 0 Unknowns
1 – 0 Westside Eagles
0 – 1 Grinders
0 – 1 FOR NTO
* * *

Eagle Rock Aye Plus
(48) Coast Tigers—B. Shimasaki 13, R. Lee 19, K. Crumley 8, H. Kwan 1, S. Onishi 3, M. Wang 4.
(37) La Glen Nursery—J. Imahara 8, G. West 2, D. Su 6, J. Lieu 6, T. Uechi 2, M. Schindler 10, D. Yamada 3, R. Ishii.
* * *
(63) Blazers—J. Musmann 2, D. Wong 20, K. Kawachi 4, D. Phillips 6, D. Seilar 12, D. Do 3, J. Yamauchi 13, B. Mitsuuchi 3.
(44) Striders—M. Chin 8, G. Lee, Y. Kimura 3, N. Silva 3, R. Shimizu 5, B. Watanabe, C. Terasawa 2, M. Nakashima 23, P. Nomura.
* * *
(49) Watanabe Tigers—A. Matsumoto 2, W. Abe, C. Williams 3, C. Ha 17, D. Woo 10, J. Nishimoto 3, K. Togami 12, A. Nguyen 2.
(43) Unknowns Too—W. Hirai 8, R. Hirai 2, K. Kim 19, A. Leu 6, Y. Higa 6, J. Motonaga 2.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Coast Tigers
1 – 0 Blazers
1 – 0 Watanabe Tigers
0 – 1 La Glen Nursery
0 – 1 Striders
0 – 1 Unknowns Too
* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
(102) Runners—J. Toailoa 2, D. Komae 5, H. Tsugano 21, A. Shimizu 4, J. Agsalud 9, J. Chang 41, W. Jackson 20.
(60) SnEiXpYs—D. Asao 23, R. Ito, D. Fujimoto, D. Tse 34, T. Umehira 3.
* * *
(54) Fun Hoops—K. Imaoka 5, D. Mio 6, M. Allen 5, R. Imai 11, A. Aquino 16, M. Mio, C. Yu 11.
(51) Zookeepers—S. Sakamoto 1, J. Ito 4, A. Morris 16, J. Kim 2, K. Shirai 5, E. Watanabe 2, R. Shintaku 21.
* * *
(42) Hollywood Dodgers Red—M. Moy, Mi. Takiguchi 6, V. Chintavorn 11, K. Holle 18, T. Tsuboi, C. Domaloan 1, W. Hsieh 6.
(41) Lomeli’s—D. Chen 25, P. Nishida 9, B. Hachiya, E. Chen 5, D. Oda 2, S. Matsumoto, B. Ishida.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Runners
1 – 0 Fun Hoops
1 – 0 H.D. Red
0 – 1 SnEiXpYs
0 – 1 Zookeepers
0 – 1 Lomeli’s

Share.

Leave A Reply