SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 4

0

As posted on the SEYO website
Results of January 9, 2011

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
Norwalk Wolves (8)
OCO Mustangs (35)
***
WPC Sabers (17)
OCBC Thunderbolts (12)
***
SOC Vikings (24)
SOC Chargers (12)
***
OCO Golden Dragons (18)
WPC Warriors (13)
***
BYE – OCO Vipers
***
Standings
4 – 0 OCO Mustangs
4 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
2 – 1 WPC Warriors
2 – 1 OCO Vipers
2 – 1 WPC Sabers
1 – 3 OCBC Thunderbolts
1 – 3 SOC Vikings
0 – 3 Norwalk Wolves
0 – 4 SOC Chargers

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
VFW Fury (33)
OCO Ikaika Warriors (14)
***
AFMC Golden Eagles (20)
VFW Raptors (36)
***
Standings
1 – 0 VFW Fury
1 – 0 VFW Raptors
0 – 1 OCO Ikaika Warriors
0 – 1 AFMC Golden Eagles

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
NOR Eagles (40)
OCBC Green Dragons (16)
***
WPC Shooters (24)
OCO Titans (28)
***
SOC Lightning Bolts (22)
WPC Timberwolves (38)
***
WPC Knights (13)
VFW Lakers (52)
***
BYE – NOR Blazers
***
Standings
3 – 0 VFW Lakers
2 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
2 – 1 WPC Knights
2 – 1 NOR Eagles
1 – 1 WPC Shooters
1 – 2 SOC Lightning Bolts
1 – 2 OCO Titans
0 – 2 NOR Blazers
0 – 3 OCBC Green Dragons

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
NOR Knights (26)
NOR Hornets (34)
***
VFW Lightning Bolts (29)
OCO Daimyo (27)
***
Standings
3 – 0 VFW Lightning Bolts
2 – 1 NOR Hornets
1 – 2 OCO Daimyo
0 – 3 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
WPC Sharks (19)
WPC Lakers (30)
***
SOC Tsunami (19)
WPC Kings (26)
***
VFW Sharks (39)
OCO RaMen (20)
***
Standings
4 – 0 WPC Lakers
3 – 1 WPC Kings
3 – 1 VFW Sharks
2 – 2 WPC Sharks
0 – 4 SOC Tsunami
0 – 4 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
OCBC Cobras (26)
WPC Vanguards (33)
***
VFW Rebels (44)
OCO Titans (47)
***
NOR Dragons (30)
WPC Warriors (29)
***
BYE – OCBC D-Backs
***
Standings
4 – 0 NOR Dragons
2 – 1 WPC Warriors
2 – 1 OCO Titans
2 – 2 WPC Vanguards
1 – 2 VFW Rebels
1 – 3 OCBC Cobras
0 – 3 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
WPC Spartans (8)
AFMC Avengers (33)
***
WPC Silver Bullets (36)
OCO Wolfpack (16)
***
OCBC Shockwave (21)
WPC Eagles (32)
***
Standings
4 – 0 WPC Silver Bullets
4 – 0 WPC Eagles
2 – 2 OCBC Shockwave
2 – 2 AFMC Avengers
0 – 4 WPC Spartans
0 – 4 OCO Wolfpack

Boys Midget Upper Blue
VFW Thunderbolts (19)
NOR Magic (56)
***
VFW Shoguns (33)
SOC Rebels (29)
***
OCO Spartans (33)
NOR Lakers (15)
***
Standings
4 – 0 VFW Shoguns
3 – 1 SOC Rebels
3 – 1 NOR Magic
2 – 2 OCO Spartans
0 – 4 VFW Thunderbolts
0 – 4 NOR Lakers

Boys Jr Lower White
VFW Thunder (24)
OCO Control (26)
***
OCBC Vipers (22)
SOC Gameboys (20)
***
Standings
3 – 1 SOC Gameboys
2 – 2 VFW Thunder
2 – 2 OCO Control
1 – 3 OCBC Vipers

Boys Jr Lower Blue
WPC Thunder (34)
OCO Crush (32)
***
WPC Cobras (27)
AFMC Warriors (36)
***
NOR Bulldogs (11)
VFW Heat (26)
***
Standings
4 – 0 AFMC Warriors
3 – 1 WPC Cobras
3 – 1 VFW Heat
1 – 3 OCO Crush
1 – 3 WPC Thunder
0 – 4 NOR Bulldogs

Boys Junior Upper White
OCBC Lightning (35)
OCO Crunch (28)
***
OCO Juice (45)
AFMC Beastly Boys (11)
***
OCO Hurricane (32)
WPC Ikaika (27)
***
Standings
4 – 0 OCO Juice
3 – 1 OCO Crunch
3 – 1 OCBC Lightning
1 – 3 WPC Ikaika
1 – 3 OCO Hurricane
0 – 4 AFMC Beastly Boys

Boys Junior Upper Blue
OCBC Hornets (47)
NOR Thunder (35)
***
NOR Rockets (31)
NOR Ballaholics (49)
***
SOC Raptors (29)
OCO Storm (53)
***
BYE – SOC Blazers
***
Standings
4 – 0 OCO Storm
3 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
2 – 1 OCBC Hornets
2 – 2 SOC Raptors
1 – 2 SOC Blazers
0 – 3 NOR Thunder
0 – 4 NOR Rockets

Share.

Leave A Reply