SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 5 & 6

0

As posted on the SEYO website
Results of January 16, 2011

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
Norwalk Wolves (8)
OCO Golden Dragons (24)
***
SOC Chargers (10)
OCBC Thunderbolts (12)
***
OCO Mustangs (14)
WPC Warriors (12)
***
WPC Sabers (20)
OCO Vipers (15)
***
BYE – SOC Vikings
***
Standings
5 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
4 – 1 OCO Mustangs
3 – 1 WPC Sabers
2 – 2 WPC Warriors
2 – 2 OCO Vipers
2 – 3 OCBC Thunderbolts
1 – 3 SOC Vikings
0 – 5 SOC Chargers
0 – 4 Norwalk Wolves

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
OCO Ikaika Warriors (17)
VFW Raptors (43)
***
AFMC Golden Eagles (27)
VFW Fury (40)
***
Standings
3 – 0 VFW Fury
2 – 1 VFW Raptors
1 – 2 AFMC Golden Eagles
0 – 3 OCO Ikaika Warriors

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
OCBC Green Dragons (8)
WPC Knights (17)
***
WPC Shooters (20)
SOC Lightning Bolts (29)
***
NOR Blazers (23)
VFW Lakers (49)
***
WPC Timberwolves (28)
NOR Eagles (17)
***
BYE – OCO Titans
***
Standings
4 – 0 VFW Lakers
3 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
3 – 1 WPC Knights
2 – 2 NOR Eagles
2 – 2 SOC Lightning Bolts
1 – 2 OCO Titans
1 – 2 WPC Shooters
0 – 3 NOR Blazers
0 – 4 OCBC Green Dragons

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
OCO Daimyo (19) OT
NOR Hornets (42)
***
NOR Knights (20)
VFW Lightning Bolts (29)
***
Standings
4 – 0 VFW Lightning Bolts
3 – 1 NOR Hornets
1 – 3 OCO Daimyo
0 – 4 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
WPC Sharks (19)
WPC Kings (38)
***
VFW Sharks (27)
WPC Lakers (44)
***
OCO RaMen (12)
SOC Tsunami (16)
***
Standings
5 – 0 WPC Lakers
4 – 1 WPC Kings
3 – 2 VFW Sharks
2 – 3 WPC Sharks
1 – 4 SOC Tsunami
0 – 5 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
VFW Rebels (33)
OCBC Cobras (19)
***
WPC Warriors (46)
OCBC D-Backs (7)
***
OCO Titans (45)
NOR Dragons (39)
***
BYE – WPC Vanguards
***
Standings
4 – 0 NOR Dragons
3 – 1 WPC Warriors
3 – 1 OCO Titans
2 – 2 WPC Vanguards
2 – 2 VFW Rebels
1 – 4 OCBC Cobras
0 – 4 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
OCBC Shockwave (27)
AFMC Avengers (23)
***
WPC Silver Bullets (23)
WPC Eagles (22)
***
OCO Wolfpack (30)
WPC Spartans (24)
***
Standings
5 – 0 WPC Silver Bullets
4 – 1 WPC Eagles
3 – 2 OCBC Shockwave
2 – 3 AFMC Avengers
1 – 4 OCO Wolfpack
0 – 5 WPC Spartans

Boys Midget Upper Blue
VFW Shoguns (53)
NOR Magic (33)
***
NOR Lakers (40)
VFW Thunderbolts (25)
***
OCO Spartans (37)
SOC Rebels (32)
***
Standings
5 – 0 VFW Shoguns
4 – 1 SOC Rebels
3 – 2 NOR Magic
3 – 2 OCO Spartans
1 – 4 NOR Lakers
0 – 5 VFW Thunderbolts

Boys Jr Lower White
SOC Gameboys (29)
OCO Control (16)
***
VFW Thunder (21)
OCBC Vipers (22)
***
Standings
4 – 1 SOC Gameboys
3 – 2 VFW Thunder
2 – 3 OCO Control
1 – 4 OCBC Vipers

Boys Jr Lower Blue
AFMC Warriors (51)
NOR Bulldogs (21)
***
WPC Thunder (26)
WPC Cobras (60)
***
VFW Heat (47)
OCO Crush (28)
***
Standings
5 – 0 AFMC Warriors
4 – 1 WPC Cobras
4 – 1 VFW Heat
1 – 4 OCO Crush
1 – 4 WPC Thunder
0 – 5 NOR Bulldogs

Boys Junior Upper White
AFMC Beastly Boys (26)
OCO Hurricane (43)
***
OCBC Lightning (33)
WPC Ikaika (25)
***
OCO Juice (46)
OCO Crunch (23)
***
Standings
5 – 0 OCO Juice
3 – 2 OCO Crunch
4 – 1 OCBC Lightning
1 – 4 WPC Ikaika
2 – 3 OCO Hurricane
0 – 5 AFMC Beastly Boys

Boys Junior Upper Blue
NOR Rockets (27)
SOC Raptors (47)
***
NOR Ballaholics (42)
OCBC Hornets (28)
***
SOC Blazers (57)
NOR Thunder (42)
***
BYE – OCO Storm
***
Standings
4 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
4 – 0 OCO Storm
2 – 2 OCBC Hornets
3 – 2 SOC Raptors
2 – 2 SOC Blazers
0 – 4 NOR Thunder
0 – 4 NOR Rockets

SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 6
As posted on the SEYO website
Results of January 23, 2011

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
OCO Mustangs (15)
OCO Vipers (17)
***
WPC Warriors (17)
OCBC Thunderbolts (12)
***
SOC Chargers (23)
Norwalk Wolves (17)
***
SOC Vikings (25)
WPC Sabers (28)
***
BYE – OCO Golden Dragons
***
Standings
5 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
5 – 1 OCO Mustangs
4 – 1 WPC Sabers
3 – 2 WPC Warriors
3 – 2 OCO Vipers
2 – 4 OCBC Thunderbolts
1 – 4 SOC Vikings
1 – 5 SOC Chargers
0 – 5 Norwalk Wolves

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
VFW Fury (34)
VFW Raptors (26)
***
OCO Ikaika Warriors (16)
AFMC Golden Eagles (30)
***
Standings
3 – 0 VFW Fury
2 – 1 VFW Raptors
1 – 2 AFMC Golden Eagles
0 – 3 OCO Ikaika Warriors

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
OCO Titans (32)
OCBC Green Dragons (24)
***
WPC Timberwolves (31)
NOR Blazers (16)
***
SOC Lightning Bolts (23)
NOR Eagles (29)
***
VFW Lakers (50)
WPC Shooters (18)
***
BYE – WPC Knights
***
Standings
5 – 0 VFW Lakers
4 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
3 – 1 WPC Knights
3 – 2 NOR Eagles
2 – 2 OCO Titans
2 – 3 SOC Lightning Bolts
1 – 3 WPC Shooters
0 – 4 NOR Blazers
0 – 5 OCBC Green Dragons

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
OCO Daimyo (23)
NOR Knights (21)
***
VFW Lightning Bolts (41)
NOR Hornets (19)
***
Standings
5 – 0 VFW Lightning Bolts
3 – 2 NOR Hornets
2 – 3 OCO Daimyo
0 – 5 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
WPC Sharks (22)
SOC Tsunami (18)
***
VFW Sharks (29)
WPC Kings (28)
***
OCO RaMen (8)
WPC Lakers (24)
***
Standings
6 – 0 WPC Lakers
4 – 2 WPC Kings
4 – 2 VFW Sharks
3 – 3 WPC Sharks
1 – 5 SOC Tsunami
0 – 6 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
WPC Warriors (40)
WPC Vanguards (26)
***
OCO Titans (46)
OCBC Cobras (17)
***
OCBC D-Backs (12)
VFW Rebels (53)
***
BYE – NOR Dragons
***
Standings
4 – 1 NOR Dragons
4 – 1 WPC Warriors
4 – 1 OCO Titans
3 – 2 VFW Rebels
2 – 3 WPC Vanguards
1 – 5 OCBC Cobras
0 – 5 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
WPC Silver Bullets (19)
AFMC Avengers (23)
***
OCBC Shockwave (42)
WPC Spartans (28)
***
OCO Wolfpack (26)
WPC Eagles (41)
***
Standings
5 – 1 WPC Silver Bullets
5 – 1 WPC Eagles
4 – 2 OCBC Shockwave
3 – 3 AFMC Avengers
1 – 5 OCO Wolfpack
0 – 6 WPC Spartans

Boys Midget Upper Blue
OCO Spartans (40)
NOR Magic (48)
***
VFW Shoguns (48)
VFW Thunderbolts (16)
***
NOR Lakers (29)
SOC Rebels (39)
***
Standings
6 – 0 VFW Shoguns
4 – 2 SOC Rebels
4 – 2 NOR Magic
3 – 3 OCO Spartans
1 – 5 NOR Lakers
0 – 6 VFW Thunderbolts

Boys Jr Lower White
OCBC Vipers (42)
OCO Control (30)
***
SOC Gameboys (19)
VFW Thunder (33)
***
Standings
4 – 2 SOC Gameboys
4 – 2 VFW Thunder
2 – 4 OCO Control
2 – 4 OCBC Vipers

Boys Jr Lower Blue
NOR Bulldogs (37)
OCO Crush (38)
***
WPC Thunder (11)
AFMC Warriors (51)
***
WPC Cobras (35)
VFW Heat (26)
***
Standings
6 – 0 AFMC Warriors
5 – 1 WPC Cobras
4 – 2 VFW Heat
2 – 4 OCO Crush
1 – 5 WPC Thunder
0 – 6 NOR Bulldogs

Boys Junior Upper White
OCBC Lightning (35)
OCO Hurricane (21)
***
AFMC Beastly Boys (29)
OCO Crunch (55)
***
OCO Juice (33)
WPC Ikaika (29)
***
Standings
6 – 0 OCO Juice
5 – 1 OCBC Lightning
4 – 2 OCO Crunch
2 – 4 OCO Hurricane
1 – 5 WPC Ikaika
0 – 6 AFMC Beastly Boys

Boys Junior Upper Blue
NOR Thunder (41)
NOR Rockets (52)
***
SOC Blazers (49)
OCBC Hornets (40)
***
OCO Storm (38)
NOR Ballaholics (53)
***
BYE – SOC Raptors
***
Standings
5 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
4 – 1 OCO Storm
3 – 2 SOC Raptors
3 – 2 SOC Blazers
2 – 3 OCBC Hornets
1 – 5 NOR Rockets
0 – 5 NOR Thunder

Share.

Leave A Reply