JAO Invitational Girls Basketball League – Updated Results Week 6

1


Results of February 13, 2011 –
As provided by the JAO

Updated February 17
Midget Bronze Lower – 4th Grade
Evergreen Emeralds (24) – E. Quon 12, K. Harper, N. Hui, K. Kodama 4, C. Lue 6, S. Allen, S. Wong, N. Wong 2
Saberette Sparks (6) – A. Miyahara, E. Takemoto, S. Correa, S. Kuriyama, K. Kitani 2, K. Hiraishi 2, K. Suzuki, K. Sera, J. Hazama 2, D. Bahn, R. Tashima
***
Venice Puma (6) – A. Lin, P. Updyke, R. Takara 2, K. Prendergast 2, J. Yang, K. Hernandez, M. Matayoshi, M. Shimoda 2
Bruins Rising Starz (16) – K. Nishiyama, L. Panajotovic 6, K. Hirakawa, B. Yasuda 4, K. Kikkawa, S. Yasuda 2, E. Deguzman 4
***
Jetts Ninjetts (35) K. Sato, K. Kirio 2, A. Woo 8, M. Watase 2, C. Winn 3, Y. Lloyd 10, M. Heid 2, C. Dea 8, K. Teranishi
HD Comets (2) – K. Sawa, K. Uchida, A. Reddick, M. Hama, K. Samora 2, L. Ching 1, M. Joke, N. Matthews, M. Morales, S. Garcia
***
Standings
6 – 0 Jetts Ninjetts
5 – 1 Bruins Rising Starz
4 – 2 Evergreen Emeralds
2 – 4 Venice Pumas
1 – 5 Saberette Sparks
0 – 6 HD Comets

Midget Bronze Upper – 4th Grade
Tiger Magic (11) – J. Uchi, T. Kozawa, M. Tamashiro 2, M. Yamada 3, A. Maxey, S. Kaneshiro, HJ. Kim 6, L. Kato
FOR Hoku (14) – K. Baker, J. Hiraga 2, M. Nolan 4, J. Murobayashi, K. Mitani 6, K. Dang , H. Hamada 2, T. Takahashi, K. Hanaoka
***
Venice Roadrunners (16) – M. Okohira 5, T. Simmons, E. Flores, K. Mashita, N. Suzuki, B. Mejia, A. Yoon 11
HD Sparklers (11) – J. Kawashiri, K. Noguchi 1, R. Fukunaga, K. Sasaki 8, S. Murata, K. Uyeki, S. Matsubara, K. Sakaguchi, S. Tanimoto 2
***
Jetts Fusion (32) – A. Sue 11, J. Fung 2, T. Bicad 2, L. Kafkaloff 4, J. Takemura 2, E. Yoshitake 11, C. Hayata
Tiger Fireworks (10) – T. Ng 2, A. Jones, A. Terada 2, J. Terada, S. Inana, K. Yakura 2, K. Kane 2, R. Julifs 2
***
Standings
6 – 0 FOR Hoku
5 – 1 Jetts Fusion
3 – 3 Tiger Magic
2 – 4 HD Sparklers
1 – 5 Tiger Fireworks
1 – 5 Venice Roadrunners

Midget Silver Lower – 5th Grade
FOR Blew By You (19) – S. Takeda 5, A. Baker, K.Urabe 4, A, Kiyabu, C. Sakai 2, H. Mason 2, A. Suzuki, K. Miyata 6
SF Lightning (30) – H. Nguyen, K. Chong 2, J. Nakano 5, N. Gagliano, S. Nimura 2, C Pagkalinawan 17, L. Gagliano 2, M. Ikemoto 2
***
Venice Bears (22) A. Uyeda, S. Ota 3, A. Waddles 2, A. Nomura, K. Miya 8, H. Kukai 2, H. Yamamoto 7
Saberette Tsunami (23) – K. Choi, A. Shieh, K. Song 2, C. Shien 14, K. Higa 1, A. Onishi 6
***
SF Thunder (36) – L. Hiura 11, C. Leon, T. Kamemoto, S. Hansen, J. Doi 5, K. Okazaki, M. Iwahashi 17, A. Perrichon 4
Evergreen Wildcats (15) – S. McNally, C. Masuda 6, K. Lee, H. Wada, H. Kawate, N. Kruzic 6, A. Kim, M. Wu 3, M. Shintaku
***
BYE – Tigers – Golden Tigers

Standings
4 – 0 Venice Bears
4 – 0 SF Lightning
3 – 2 Evergreen Wildcats
3 – 3 Saberette Tsunami
2 – 3 SF Thunder
1 – 4 FOR Blew By You
1 – 4 Tigers – Golden Tigers

Midget Silver Upper – 5th Grade
FOR Dragonflyz (28) – R. Kimura, M. Oda 2, J.Chung, G. Agena, A. Yamamoto 2, M. Tachihama 3, H. Jones 21, N. Mitsumoto
FOR Firecrackers (26) – D. Hirano, M.Woo 2, K. Yamakicha, S. Isozaki 8, L. Tsuji 2, C. Iwakiri 8, J. Hirano 2, K. Tashima 4
***
FOR Sting Rays (29) – C. Knizewski, M. Kawaguchi 7, D. Liu, E. Shepherd 8, K. Homan 3, K. Toyooka 11, K. Wong, J. Shepherd,
FOR Aloha Girls (20) – C. Arai, J. Yamada 12, A. Rennie, E. Kumamoto, H. Emanace, A. Lee 4, B. Wong 4, S. Matsune, J. Naya
***
WLA Thundercats (21) – J. Chen 2, B. Inouye 2, E. Sugiyama, C. Chen, A. Lee 6, L. Funakoshi, S. Ahn 11, L. Tsukahira
Bruins Hoopsters (31) – C. Honda, S. Lew, M. Saito 5, L. Noda 8, C. Kiyomura 14, T. Ota 4, H. Hirakawa
***
Standings –
5 – 0 FOR Dragonflyz
4 – 1 FOR Sting Rays
2 – 3 Bruins Hoopsters
2 – 3 FOR Aloha Girls
2 – 3 FOR Firecrackers
0 – 5 WLA Thundercats

Midget Gold Lower – 6th Grade
WLA Shooting Angels (14) – K. Quock 2, O. Takeyama 2, H. Kikuchi 2, C. Hsu,
A. Koshimizu 6, W. Yoon 2
FOR Ohana Girls (16) – H. Maruyama, A. Lacy, C. Kataoka 6, A. Weinberger 7, J. Hoff 3, K. Morimoto, J. Kawsaki
***
FOR Honu Girls (33) – C Aiboshi, H. Ackley, A. Kinoshita, L. Hoshiko 10, N. Shiohama 5, M. Uyemura 4, C. Kika 2, A. Furukawa 8, A. Ambriz 4
Evergreen All Stars (21) – R. So, J. Jue, C. Chen, K. Moriyama, H. Kakihara 17, K. Asaoka 2, K. Yoshitake 2
***
Bruin Superstars (33) – N. Wong, A. Wong, L. Meza, L. Matsumoto, S. Johnson 6, E. Powers 2, M. Fox 10, C. Yanai 13, K. Kawana 2
FOR SB Starz (16) – K. Sawyer, A. Rojas 4, L. Ishida, K. Meehan 6, K. Umeda 2, A. Sasaki 2
***
SF Lil Wahinines (21) – E. Martin 2, Jill Wyman 2, S. Guadagno, M. Chiba, A. Hansen, S. Tsutsui 5, Jamie Wyman 4, T. Manaka 8
FOR Wildcats (31) – K. Borin, A. Miya 2, D. Takaoka 2, K. Okamoto 4, S. Matsubara 10, K. Yaris 1, L. Tsuneishi 6, J. Ota, M. Forsline 4, K. Hirokawa 2
***
Standings
4 – 2 Evergreen All Stars
4 – 2 FOR Ohana Girls
4 – 2 FOR Honu Girls
4 – 2 FOR Wildcats
3 – 3 Bruin Superstarz
2 – 4 FOR South Bay Starz
2 – 4 WLA Shooting Angels
1 – 5 SF Lil Wahines

Midget Gold Upper – 6th Grade
FOR Mystics Elite (46) – K. Ogata, O. Tomita, H. Escovar 3, P. Hayase 16, M. Shigeta 8, T. Rollon 16, J. Watanabe 3,
HD Dragon Flyz (16) – T. Takenaka 2, M. Bleeker 2, A. Lee 2, J. Takeuchi, K. Lee 10, C. Lee
***
Mustang Rainbows (up) (16) – J. Tom 2, T. Yoshida 2, A. Koba 2, J. Li, L. Ueda, J. Kunishima, R. Tamura 10, S. Ohta
Venice Comets (25) – K. Yoshimoto 2, N. Nakamoto 4, A. Saiki, C. Nagai, J. Malazarte 7, H. Maeda, K. Chow 7, T. Tokirio 5
***
Venice Cheetah Girls (28) – Kali. Kishi, M. Kitagawa, N. Coleman 13, T. Simmons 2, Kari. Kishi 2, A. Yamaki 4, K. Chan 7
Flying Tigers (31) – L. Young, A. Lee 14, T. Yamaguchi, M. Matsumoto 5, J. Pitpit 10, A. Nishimura, K. Kawada, H. Goto, M. Peneueta 2
***
(Week 7 game)
Flying Tigers (34) – L. Young 2, A. Lee 8, T. Yamaguchi, M. Matsumoto 8, M. Peneueta 6, J. Pitpit 7, A. Nishimura, K. Kawada 2, H. Goto 1
Venice Comets (36) – K. Yoshimoto, N. Nakamoto 5, A. Saiki, C. Nagai, K. Chow 2, H. Maeda 15, T. Tokirio, J. Malazarte 14
***
Updated Standings – * (week 7 game)
7 –0 Venice Comets*
5 – 1 FOR Mystics Elite
3 – 3 Venice Cheetah Girls
3 – 4 Flying Tigers*
1 – 5 Mustang Rainbows
0 – 6 HD Dragon Flyz

Jr.  Silver – 7th Grade
Tigers ’98 Tigerettes (46) – L. Ichiba 2, R. Kato 4, E. Yamashita 2, L. Takahashi, K. Iwaki 6, B. Sitanggan 13, S. Kaku 6, D. Aiau 4, L. Chin 4, K. Suyetsugu 5
FOR Kukui Nuts (17) – A. Hirata 2, K. Takahashi 4, J. Zhang 2, J. Uchi 1, K. Nakada 8, J. Seki, M. Mondelo, A. Mondelo
***
FOR Shooting Stars (39) – B. McPherson 3, J. Sakasegawa 6, S. Imoto 2, J. Doi 4, K. Sakaoda 12, K. Yonemoto 6, M. Kaku 2, M. Ishida 2, A. Sasaki 2
HD Jammers (21) – B. Woo 1, E. Shishima 3, K. Hasuike 5, K. Yamashiro, K. Matsuda, A. C. Tokeshi 5, A. Borja, M. Hsu 7
***
FOR Lady Dragons (31) – E. Hansen, D. Donald, E. Ryono 8, G. Yamasaki 5, L. Hosaka, E. Keel 2, H. Koa 9, K. Fukunaga, P. Hori 7
Venice Ponies (21) – T. Ching 7, H. Akahoshi, M. Akamine 2, K. Tachiyama 8, M. Gee, H. Nonoguchi 4, S. Yamamoto, K. Hovey
***
Mustang Lil Wahines (44) – J. Saisho, M. Yasuda 4, S. Song 16, E. Ortega 9, R. Mochizuki, K. Kafkaloff 7, K. Lee 8, T. Suzuki
SF Angles ( 45) A. Yamada, D. Tanaka 6, C. Sera, D. Amano, A. Nakano, S. Arikawa, G. Gedoya 6, L. Tse 33
***
Bruins Nets (25) – J. Luna 1, J. Bando 2, S. Nakamoto 1, D. Yang 1, H. Scanlan 4, J. Ramirez 2, K. Shigenaga 5, J. Liu 2, J. Lin 5. C. Shimoda 2
Venice Lady Eagles (23) – A. Flores 2, E. Hash 4, M. Amis, S. Nakatsuka 2, M. Windman 2, P. Tademaru 3, S. Tanioka 10, N. Matsuda, K. Tanaka
***
(Week 11)
SF Angles ( 36) A. Yamada 7, D. Tanaka 5, D. Amano, A. Nakano 3, S. Arikawa, G. Bedoya 9, L. Tse 12
Evergreen Rainbows (19) – N. Wada 2, N. Yee, E. Yamada, J. Olofson 8, N. Oki 9, A. Chang , J. Kim, M. Hu, K. Hui
***
Standings – *(week 11 games)
6 – 0 Mustang Lil Wahinies*
4 – 0 SF Angels
4 – 1 FOR Shooting Stars
4 – 2 Tiger – ’98 Tigerettes*
3 – 3 Bruin Nets*
2 – 3 Evergreen Rainbows
2 – 3 Venice Lady Eagles*
2 – 4 FOR Lady Dragons*
1 – 4 FOR Kukui Nuts*
1 – 4 Venice Ponies*
0 – 5 HD Jammers*

Jr. Gold Lower – 8th Grade
SF Tenshi (31) OT– M.Yamamoto, K. Ozawa, T. Kariya 2, A. Lee 16, Tia Sitiso, K. Himeno, M. Sasaki 7, Tan Sitiso, V. Manuel, K. Tanaka 6
Tigers Unleashed (35) – S. Wong 3, S. Takenaka 8, K. Jew, V. Chan, J. Tran, E. O’Neil, L. Takeyama, E. Arellanes 21, M. Sekjima, M. Orozco 3
***
WLA Nalukai (32) – K. Chung 3, E. Vinluan, J. Hamada, K. Ahn, K. Lee 4, C. Delapina 11, M. Takahashi , P. Endo 11, J. Chen 3
FOR Blazers (23) – E. Tsuneishi, P. Hirai, M. Yanguas 15, K. Takahashi 2, M. Enomoto 3, A. Tsao, K. Watanabe 3
***
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (30) – S. Wong, K. Takasugi 2, T. Kato, E. Suh, K. Takemoto, K. Kayoda 9, L. Chau 5, S. Shigeta 2, K. Benson 12
Saberettes Slammerz (31) – E. Wei, S. Law 5, K. Mayekawa 15, K. Datangel 1, A. Hiraishi, K. Murakami 2, S. Matsune, K. Mah 1, T. Hazama 7
***
FOR Butterflies (18) – R. Dela Cruz, C. Ogomori 8, M. Kato 3, J. Fajardo, N. Jackson 3, J. Ota 3, H. Chu, M. Dowling 1, J. Uyeki
Bruin Tomodachis (29) – B. Bonterns 2, A. Lee 7, K. Utsumi, P. Ochoa 9, C. Lim, G. Yanai 5, D. Haxby 3, K. Fong, H. Masuda 3
***
Evergreen High Flying Angels (23) – E. Ho 2, B. Yee 4, M. Ojiri 5, L. Ng, J. Decena, B. Kakihara 5, R. Nakamura, N. Song 7
Evergreen Spirit (12) – K. Kodama 4, M. Quan 2, A. Ho, S. Kubo, J. Mar 2, M. Murakami, J. Leung, K. Louie 2, L. Mar 2
***
Standings
6 – 0 Bruin Tomodachis
5 – 1 WLA Nalukai
4 – 2 FOR Blazers
4 – 2 Wanjettes Shooting Stars
3 – 3 FOR Butterflies
3 – 3 Evergreen High Flying Angels
2 – 4 Saberette Slammerz
2 – 4 Tigers Unleashed
1 – 5 SF Tenshi
0 – 6 Evergreen Spirit

Jr. Gold Upper – 8th Grade
FOR Jama Jama (30) – G. Machado 2, K. Takahashi 8, M. Montez 1, S. Takano, R. Kamiya 5, K. Sato 3, A. Taketa 2, S. Yamasaki 9
FOR Dolphins II (35) – A. Ishimoto, A. Oda, 2, K. Fujioka 10, L. Tanita 3, S. Dean, K. Serizawa 11, L. Ishida 9, M. Maeda
***
HD Hula Hoops (26) – K. Dedmon, A. Rivera, H. Tanabe, K. Hunt, M. Irie 1, A. Aquino 2, J. Hamasaki 4, K. Tooke 19
Tigers Elite (32) – L. Saiki 6, K. Koga, H. Choi 6, T. Matsukiyo 5, D. Aiau 2, K. Huey, C. Pitpit 11, K. Kamida 2
***
Venice Sparklers (38) – S. Hongo, K. Hsu, M. Yoon 11, K. Ikehara 13, K. Kishi 1, K. Lin 5, S. Chang 8, M. Vensel
Bruins Keiki Ohana (48) – C. Johnson 6, T. Akiyoshi 5, K. Yang 21, M. Lew Tan, E. Takahama 8, N. Lim, K. Bessho 6, V. Guiterrez 2
***
SB Sparkler Tigerettes (27) B. Kurahashi 10, L. Yoshihara 4, K. Ho 5, L. Higashi, E. Hsieh 4, J.Oehler, E. Chow, A. Ogata 2, D. Julifs 2
FOR Crunchtime (25) – T. Scott 8, K. Morimoto, A. Wing, C. Morimoto 7, T. Tomita 2, A. Ishigo 3, J. Nakahira, M. Takata 5, K. Kotake
***
Standings – * (week 7 game)
7 – 0 Bruins Keiki Ohana*
5 – 2 FOR Dolphins II*
5 – 2 Tiger Elite*
3 – 3 FOR Jama Jama
2 – 4 Venice Sparkles
2 – 5 SB Sparkler Tigerettes*
1 – 5 FOR Crunch Time
1 – 5 HD Hula Hoops

Share.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply