SCWAU Basketball — Week 3 Results

0

Games played on January 30, 2011

Aye Plus Gold

Wanjettes Misfits (30)—K. Yamaguchi, S. Ino 2, M. Trieu 10, B. Chang 2, L. Kitaguchi 3, M. Yup 6, L. Hayashida, K. Hosozawa, S. Ng 7.
Bus Drivers (28)—C. Amimoto 6, J. Oshinomi 4, L. Hayashibara, E. Isozaki 4, J. Bracamontes 1, S. Giang, S. Tomita 6, R. Toyota 7.
* * *
Unknown Tigerettes (41)—S. Tochihara 2, S. Kane 2, C. Kurata 17, J. Fukai 2, A. Osato 14, G. Kurahashi, G. Endo 4.
Ankle Biters (34)—S. Charrowsy 12, E. Wang 9, T. Yamasaki 2, L. Fujita 9, J. Shitanishi 2, S. Kobayashi, A. Ishii.
* * *
J. Morey Co. (33)— K. Yoshikawa 2, T. Ono 9, M. Ishii 5, M. Ono 6, P. Morioka 7, M. Yoshitaki 4.
Below The Rim (18)—J. Matsuura 3, S. Fukuda, L. Hirata 3, S. Nuruki, J. Yamauchi 10, T. Asan 2.
* * *
Subs (38)—A. Arakaki 2, M. Morimoto 2, J. Yamaki 2, M. Djang 8, C. Matsukuma 6, L. Pangniban 4, K. Shun 4, P. Kubosumi 10.
Wes’Side (20)—J. Ogasawara 4, K. Ota, G. Nakasone, C. Kishi 2, M. Yamazaki 10, S. Yajima, S. Takeguchi 4.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 J. Morey Co.
2 – 1 Subs
2 – 1 Bus Drivers
2 – 1 Wanjettes Misfits
2 – 1 Unknown Tigerettes
1 – 2 Below The Rim
0 – 3 Ankle Biters
0 – 3 Wes’Side

Aye Plus Platinum

Tiger Sharks (38)—T. Chu 18, G. Ringleberg, C. Hirose 11, S. Asada 6, A. Lee, L. Yee 3.
Kickbacks (23)—S. Nakagawa, K. Yonemoto 3, T. Trinh 10, K. Kito, O. Go 6, I. Miytashiro 4.
* * *
Wanjettes Fusion (33)—E. Hsu 2, N. Funatsu 5, A. Wong, S. Yamada 4, Krista H. 4, Kelly O. 6, Y. Jung 2, Patricia 8.
Wanjettes Kamikazees (30)—J. Chu 7, K. Lew 7, V. Hsu 2, L. Fujimoto 10, S. Lew 4, K. Hawkins.
* * *
Whu Nu (42)—Kim K. 15, L. Shin 14, T. Emimoto, M. McMillan 3, S. Yamauchi, L. Ichizono 9, T. Hatagawa 4.
Ballin for Fun (23)—L. Kozumi, S. Okamoto 2, Se. Takamoto 11, E. Matayoshi 7, Sa. Takemoto 2, K. Ngo 2.
* * *
Remixx (42)—T.Saiki, D.Webber 6, K.Kishi 16, O.Yaung 1, E.Wu 5, J.Chang 6, C.Chang 8.
F.O.R. Speed (35)—L. Mui 10, E. Tansi 4, N. Ogasawara 10, R. Rodriguez 5, K. Kitagawa 4, S. Motoyasu-Nguyen 2.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Whu Nu
2 – 2 Wanjettes Fusion
2 – 1 Remixx
2 – 1 Ballin for Fun
2 – 1 Tiger Sharks
1 – 2 Kickbacks
0 – 3 FOR Speed
0 – 3 Wanjettes Kamikazees

Aye Plus Bronze

BC Tigerettes (43)—L. Kigawa 18, L. Takahashi 9, S. Shishima 6, C. Yoshida 6, P. Johnson 4
Air Geta (34)—P. Maruyama 14, N. Kubo 8, G. Yamada 6, F. Mayeda 4, R. Yuba 2, S. Yuasa, E. Kan.
* * *
Lakerettes (36)—J. Kato, A. Ozaki 15, V. Hattori, D. Ching 2, S. Sato 4, P. Murobayashi 13.
Blazers (52)—T. Doi 12, D. Kwok 9, P. Yonamine 5, S. Naruse 7, J. Tsuyuki 4, S. Shiba 15.
* * *
Mike’s Imperials (34)—R. Domaloan 2, L. Wong 2, T. Fornof, E. Martinez 6, M. Nishimura 10, S. Miyatake 8, B. Taba 3, H. Robbins, J. Tani 3.
Less Than Giants (27)—E. Eddow, B. Noda 11, H. Eddow 2, S. Yamada 2, N. Fukuzawa 1, S. Boulliane 3, K. Thomas, D. Matsuda 1, W. Murakami-Stevens 6, M. Sakamoto.
* * *
Wanjettes LOL (30)—C. Yoshitake 4, A. Kobayashi, A. Phipps 19, J. Wong, D. Katsuyama 5, D. Nojima 2.
Tigerettes (28)—K. Quock, C. Kobayashi, W. Arashiro, T. Mori 8, B. Chow 5, T. Chow 7, A. Komatsuzaki, D. Wong, N. Chin 4, K. Kanamoto 4, M. Yamaguchi.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Back In Action
2 – 1 Less Than Giants
2 – 1 BC Tigerettes
2 – 1 Mike’s Imperials
2 – 1 Blazers
1 – 1 Wanjettes LOL
1 – 2 Tigerettes
0 – 2 Air Geta
0 – 3 Lakerettes

AA Gold

Imperials Purple (37)—J. Tanaka 1, S. Iwami 8, L. Ly 8, D. Young, E. Tanaka 8, C. Cazares 6, M. Cheung 2, K. Fong 2.
Imperials AA (39)—S. Morita 12, A. Wang 7, K. Tiao 2, S. Yap 5, L. Wuu 2.
* * *
Warriors (51)—V. Karayama 15, A. Yamamoto 2, C. Nishhiwa 7, N. Hatsushi 11, L. Kamiyama 6, R. Kimoto, C. Kimoto 9.
Bruins Shoyu (35)—A. Tanita 3, M. Cheung 10, K. Kawasaki 10, Kelly O. 3, T. Kawasaki 2, S. Gin.
* * *
Imperial Ballhawgz (49)—J. Tana 8, S. Giang 7, A. Yoon 6, S. Yamada, J. Juang 16, M. Watanabe 12.
Wanjette Rebels (46)—J. Ho 9, L. Nakagawa 5, A. Oshinomi 9, K. Aoki 3, K. Hayashi 9, J. Thompson 6, S. Saito 2, S. Sun 3.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Imperial Ballhawgz
2 – 1 Wanjette Rebels
2 – 1 Imperials AA
2 – 1 Warriors
0 – 3 Imperials Purple
0 – 3 Bruins Shoyu

Aye Plus Silver

One Speed v Wanjettes TKO—Postponed
* * *
SWDB v. Domos—Postponed
* * *
SB Ninjas (47)—M. Cubos 18, D. Asato 10, S. Kawasaki 8, K. Enomoto 3, S. Ishii 3, T. Ito 2, N. Ishii 2, L. Hirata 1, T. Nakamura.
SWDB (20)—K. Kanemura 7, K. Morinaga 4, T. Umemoto 3, L. Nozawa 3, M. Watanabe 2, K. Ozawa 1.
* * *
Small But Mighty (47)—M. Iwata 8, J. Teragawa 5, C. Teng 6, Z. Lee 4, I. Chang 12, K. Yee 4, T. Nakata, R. Embrador 8.
Incredibles (38)—T. Ariyasu 11, M. Ho 9, O. Chea, T. Asai 6, M. Nam, D. Heatherton 6, C. Imada 6, B. Tanaka.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Small But Mighty
2 – 0 Domos
2 – 0 SB Ninjas
1 – 1 Blue Planet
1 – 1 Team Ballistic
1 – 2 Incredibles
0 – 2 One Speed
0 – 2 SWDB
0 – 2 Wanjettes TKO

Share.

Leave A Reply