SCWAU Basketball — Week 7 Results

0

Games played on March 13, 2011.
Position schedules for Aye Plus Gold and Aye Plus Platinum.

Aye Plus Bronze

Air Geta (32)—R. Yuba 2, N. Yamada 2, C. Wong 2, S. Ota 4, G. Yamada 14, P. Masuyama 8, F. Mayeda, L. Kasuyama.
Mike’s Imperials (31)—E. Martinez 4, S. Miyatake 8, M. Nishimura 10, H. Robbins 3, L. Wong 2, J. Terukina 2, K. Ono, B. Taba 2, J. Tani, T. Fornof.
* * *
Tigerettes A (27)—N. Chin 2, K. Kanamoto 6, T. Mori 11, D. Wong 2, B. Chow 3, K. Quock 3, A. Komatsuzaki, W. Arashiro, K. Kanamoto.
Less Than Giants (21)—B. Noda 12, S. Boulliane 5, K. Thomas, W. Murakami, K. Seko 2, H. Eddow, E. Eddow, D. Matsuda 2.
* * *
Wanjettes LOL (25)—L. Nakashima 2, A. Phipps 7, J. Tanji Wong, D.Katsuyama 6, C. Yoshitake 2, D. Nojima 4, J. Horimoto 2, A. Kobayashi 2.
Lakerettes (14)—J. Kato, V. Hattori, D. Ching 2, C. Terakawa 5, J. Purisima 3, A. Ching 3, S. Sato, J. Ozaki 1.
* * *
Blazers (33)—T. Doi 12, S. Naruse 13, D. Kwok 3, L. Ogata 2, P. Yonamine 3.
Back In Action (32)—D. Umemoto, K. Matsushita 9, D. Cheng 14, L. Taguchi 3, C. Mochinaga 6, K. Uyeda.
* * *
Standings
4 – 2 Less Than Giants
4 – 3 Mike’s Imperials
4 – 2 Tigerettes
4 – 2 Blazers
3 – 3 BC Tigerettes
3 – 3 Wanjettes LOL
2 – 4 Back In Action
3 – 3 Air Geta
1 – 6 Lakerettes

Aye Plus Silver

Team Ballistic (47)—A. Lee 14, K. Bedford 12, G. Le 6, M. Luu 6, P. Grenas 5, A. Nguyen 4, W. Nguyen.
Blue Planet (20)—A. Miyashita 5, T. Doan 3, D. Kiyomura 3, K. Karasawa 3, N. Miyashita 2, L. Kiyomura 2, I. Kiyomura 2, T. Kiyomura, J. Morita.
* * *
One Speed (52)—J. An 23, M. Garcia 10, K. Ly 6, A. Lum 4, N. Tang 4, T. Jang 3, S. Kwok 2, L. Yamasaki.
Domos (34)—A. Bretana 18, J. Oyama 6, A. Medeiros 6, V. Josef 4, N. Adachi, M. Aradanas, T. Tokubo, T. Hill.
* * *
SB Ninjas (40)—S. Kawasaki 12, K. Enomoto 9, M. Cubos 9, T. Nakamura 4, S. Ishii, L. Hirata 1, T. Ito 3, D. Asato 2.
Incredibles (21)—T. Asai 6, B. Tanaka 2, O. Chea, T. Ariyasu 3, M. Nam, D. Heatherton 7, C. Sakamoto, A. Watanabe 3.
* * *
Save Water Drink Beer SWDB (28)—L. Fukuda, A. Togashi 14, D. Hayashi 7, K. Morinaga, K. Kanemaru 7.
Wanjettes TKO (27)—H. Yamamoto 2, S. Crowther 6, L. Yasuda 2, A. Hori, C. Sanchez 2, L. Shiroma 5, K. Tanaka 2, M. Toguchi, L. Ikkanda 4, A. Kimura 4.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Small But Mighty
4 – 1 Team Ballistic
4 – 2 Domos
4 – 2 SB Ninjas
3 – 3 Blue Planet
2 – 4 One Speed
1 – 4 Wanjettes TKO
1 – 5 Incredibles
1 – 5 SWDB

Aye Plus Gold

SUBS (42)—M. Djang 13, C. Matsukuma 9, L. Panganiban 6, P. Kubosumi 6, M. Morimoto 4, D. Santo-Woo 2, A. Arakaki 2.
Ankle Biters (29)—L. Fujita 9, K. Murakami 8, E. Wang 8, T. Yamasaki 2, S. Kobayashi 2, J. Shitanishi.
* * *
J Morey (51)—M. Ono 22, P. Morioka 8, K. Yoshikawa 8, T. Ono 7, M. Ishii 4, J. Sasaki 2, M. Sugi.
Wes’side (16)—T. Kiyohara 8, Y. Quinones 6, K. Ota 2, G. Nakasone, S. Yajima, P. Chao, S. Nitao.
* * *
Below the Rim (28)—J. Yamauchi 6, J. Matsuura, S. Fukuda 2, S. Nuruki 4, T. Asan 16.
Wanjettes Misfits (54)—M. Trieu 8, L .Kitaguchi 18, M. Yup 6, S. Ng 4, K. Yamaguchi 2, Blair 14, S. Ino 2, L. Hayashida, K. Hosozawa.
* * *
Unknown Tigerettes (30)—C. Kurata 13, A. Osato 6, K. Holderfield 2, J. Fukai 2, A. Rikimaru 5, S. Tochihara, K. Terada 2.
Bus Drivers (53)—J. Oshinomi 6, S. Giang 9, L. Hayashibara 6, J. Bracamontes 16, S. Tomita 11, R. Toyota.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Wanjettes Misfits
6 – 1 Bus Drivers
5 – 2 J. Morey Co.
4 – 3 SUBS
4 – 3 Below The Rim
2 – 5 Unknown Tigerettes
0 – 7 Ankle Biters
1 – 6 Wes’ Side

Aye Plus Platinum

Wanjettes Fusion (38)—E. Hsu 5, N. Funatsu 2, K. Cellis 14, S. Yamada 8, P. Lee 3, E. Kiyomiya, Kobayashi 4, C. Maruya 2.
Kickbacks (33)—O. Go, T. Trinn 13, J. Chou, J. Yeh, K. Yonemoto 4, K. Cheung 10, I. Miyashiro 6, K. Kido.
* * *
Tiger Sharks (29)—S. Asada 6, T. Chuy 10, G. Ringelberg 2, L. Lee 11, A. Lee.
Ballin 4 Fun (36)—S. Takemoto 4, Sa. Takemoto 10, D. Yoshioka 4, L. Wada 12, E. Matayoshi 6.
* * *
FOR Speed (31)—L. Mui 11, K. Kitagawa 2, T. Fang, S. Yee, I. Takaki 5, R. Rodriguez 13, T. Takaki.
Wanjettes Kamikazees (35)—K. Lew 5, M. Tanaka 6, K. Nishikawa 5, S. Lew, T. Tsuno 3, E. Higa 14, C. Wada 2, J. Chu.
* * *
Remixx (29)—D. Webber 6, J. Chang 2, L. Tomita 2, C. Chang 4, L. Wu 2, B. Lee 9, [#3] 4.
Whu Nu (37)—L. Ichizono 3, S. Morita 2, T. Hayagawa 2, J. Emimoto 21, M. McMillan 7, Lauren 2.
* * *

Standings
7 – 0 Whu Nu—1st
5 – 2 Wanjettes Fusion—2nd
5 – 2 Ballin 4 Fun—3rd
4 – 3 Tiger Sharks—4th

3 – 4 Kickbacks—5th
3 – 4 Remixx—6th
1 – 6 Wanjettes Kamikazees—7th
0 – 7 FOR Speed—8th

Schedule of Games
March 20, 2011 at Montebello Upper
12:00 pm—Whu Nu v. Tiger Sharks
1:00 pm—Wanjettes Fusion v. Ballin 4 Fun
2:00 pm—Kickbacks v. FOR Speed
3:00 pm—Remixx v. Wanjettes Kamikazees

March 27, 2011 at Montebello Upper
12:00 pm—Wanjettes Fusion v. Kickbacks
1:00 pm—FOR Speed v. Remixx
2:00 pm—Ballin 4 Fun v. Whu Nu
3:00 pm—Tiger Sharks v. Wanjettes Fusion

April 3, 2011 at Montebello Upper
12:00 pm—Whu Nu v. Wanjettes Fusion
1:00 pm—Ballin 4 Fun v. Tiger Sharks
2:00 pm—Kickbacks v. Remixx
3:00 pm—Wanjettes Kamikazees v. FOR Speed

AA Gold

Warriors (47)—L. Kamiyama 8, N. Hatsushi 6, V. Kitayama 10, C. Hishiwa 23, R. Kimoto, C. Kimoto.
Imperials Purple (37)—L. Ly 12, J. Tanaka 10, S. Iwami, D. Kotani 7, C. Cazeres, E. Tanaka 8, M. Cheung, {#10].
* * *
Wanjette Rebels (61)—A. Oshinomi 19, J. Thompson 21, K. Hayashi 10, L. Nakagawa 8, A. Sano.
Imperials AA (44)—A. Wang 14, M. Wong 2, K. Tiao 14, C. Chan 8, L. Wu 2.
* * *
Bruins Shoyu (41)—A. Tanita, S. Gin 2, K. Oberg 2, F. Lee 2, K. Kawasaki 13, T. Kiwasaki 13, C. Tokushige 3, M. Cheung 8.
Imperial Ballhawgz (57)—J. Tang 2, J. Liang 9, J. Watanabe 21, K. Shimaboro 8, A. Yiu 6, S. Giang 6, C. Yiu 1.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Warriors
5 – 2 Imperial Ballhawgz
4 – 3 Imperials AA
3 – 4 Wanjette Rebels
2 – 5 Bruins Shoyu
1 – 6 Imperials Purple

Share.

Leave A Reply