Connect with

In the Rafu: Journeys in Kansai | Proud to Serve: Japanese American WWII Veterans | Family Tree Project

 

SCWAU Summer Basketball — Week 1 Results

Aye

Tigerettes A (33)
Wanjettes TKO (32)
***
Back in Action (35)
Mike’s Imperials (46
***
SWBD (39)
BC Tigerettes (36)
***
DDBS (30)
Lakerettes (45)
***
SCWAU Aye
1 – 0 Tigerettes A
1 – 0 Mike’s Imperials
1 – 0 SWBD
1 – 0 Lakerettes
0 – 1 Wanjettes TKO
0 – 1 Back in Action
0 – 1 BC Tigerettes
0 – 1 DDBS

Aye Plus Bronze

Wanjettes LOL (38)
Domos (23)
***
Less Than Giants (31)
Incredibles (34)
***
Air Geta (36)
One Speed (61)
***
Blue Planet (30)
Malihinis (51)
***
SCWAU A+ Bronze
1 – 0 Wanjettes LOL
1 – 0 Incredibles
1 – 0 One Speed
1 – 0 Lakerettes
0 – 1 Domos
0 – 1 Less Than Giants
0 – 1 Air Geta
0 – 1 Blue Planet

Aye Plus Silver

Below the Rim (31)— L. Hirata 10, K. Shimamoto 8, L. Matsumoto 6, S. Fukuda 5, J. Yamauchi 2, J. Morishita.
FOR Speed (30)— L. Mui 3, I Takaki 2, N. Taniguchi 6, A. Terada 9, S. Motoyasu, A. Takahashi 4, S. Yee, T. Fang 6.
***
J Morey (63)— M. Yoshitake 4, K. Sasaki 10, M. Ono 19, M. Ishii 14, P. Morioka 14, M. Sugi 2.
Bumble Beezies (24)— C. Matsuura 3, C. Chew 1, C. Teng, M. Iwata 2, T. Nakata, Z. Lee 18.
***
Team SUBS (40)— M. Djang 7, L. Panganiban 9, A. Arakaki 2, P. Kubosumi 2, K. Shun 10, M. Morimoto 2, C. Matsukuma.
South Bay Ninjas (14)—D. Asato 4, K. Enomoto 6, L. Hirata 4, K. Schneider, T. Ito, S. Ishii, N. Ishii.
***
New Asians on the Block (47)— K. Lew 9, E. Sato 10, C. Matsukuma 4, K. Yoshihara 19, B. Bontems 4, M. Woo 1.
Wes’Side (43)— J. Ogasawara 2, M. Yamazaki 11, Y. Quinones 14, C. Kishi 4, P. Chao 12, G. Nakasone.
***
SCWAU A+ Silver
1 – 0 Below the Rim
1 – 0 J. Morey
1 – 0 Team SUBS
1 – 0 New Asians on the Block
0 – 1 FOR Speed
0 – 1 Bumble Beezies
0 – 1 South Bay Ninjas
0 – 1 Wes’Side

Aye Plus Gold

Wanjettes Misfits (37)—M. Yup 5, K. Hozasawa 4, T. Saruwatari 13, M. Trive 6, J. Yoneda 7.
Ballin For Fun (42)—Sa. Takemoto 6, Se. Takemoto 9, K. Pineda 6, C. Ngo 11, L. Kozuime 3, B. Deb 7.
***
Kickback (44)—K. Cheung 16, L. Miyashiro 10, T. Trinh 2, K. Yonemoto 8, J. Ngo 8.
Bus Drivers (40)—J. Bracamontes 10, C. Amimoto 13, S. Giang 4, E. Osozaki 3, N. Kikuchi 10.
***
Remixx (44)
Wanjettes Kamikazeez (43)
***
Wanjettes Fusion (35)
Tiger Sharks (15)
***
SCWAU A+ Gold
1 – 0 Ballin For Fun
1 – 0 Kickback
1 – 0 Remixxx
1 – 0 Wanjettes Fusion
0 – 1 Wanjettes Misfits
0 – 1 Bus Drivers
0 – 1 Wanjettes Kamikazees
0 – 1 Tiger Sharks

AA

Young Guns (52)—C. Ellis 10, K. Arase 6, K. Kobayashi 8, A. Taka 17, A. Lock 12.
Imperial Purple (33)—S. Iwami 8, L. Ly 6, Christina Ly 6, J. Tanaka 7, D. Young 4, K. Fong 2.
***
Warriors (45)—V. Katayama 15, L. Kamiyama 8, N. Hatsui 2, C. Nishiwa 16, R. Kimoto 2.
Imperials AA (38)—A. Wang 3, M. Odono 4, M. Wong 12, C. Lee 6, L. Odono 8.
***
Imperial Ballhawgz (64)—A. Yiu 17, J. Liang 24, J. Watanabe 16, J. Tang 14, A. Welsh 2.
Whu Nu (39)—D. Takanaki 3, L. Ichizono 6, M. Mcmillen 9, L. Okayama 3, T.T akagawa 3, T. Ikemoto 6, K. Chou 9.
***
Shoyu (54)—A. Tanita 9, K. Kawasaki 7, L. Kim 9, T. Kawasaki 29.
Wanjettes Rebels (56)—J. Ho 12, A. Hatanaka 10, K. Yoshimura 12, A. Mendoza 1, L. Nakagawa 14, S. Son 2, S. Saito 1, A. Su 4.
***
SCWAU AA
1 – 0 Young Guns
1 – 0 Warriors
1 – 0 Imperial Ballhawgz
1 – 0 Wanjettes Rebels
0 – 1 Imperial Purple
0 – 1 Imperials AA
0 – 1 Whu Nu
0 – 1 Shoyu

Week 2 Schedule

Games scheduled for June 19, 2011

AA
9:00 a.m. Imperials AA vs Imperials Purple at Montebello HS
10:00 a.m. Imperials Ballhawgz vs. Young Guns
11:00 a.m. Wanjettes Rebels vs. Warriors
12:00 p.m. Bruins Shoyu vs. Whu Nu

Aye Plus Gold (Revised)
1:00 p.m. Kickbacks vs. Wanjettes Fusion at Montebello HS
2:00 p.m. Ballin’ For Fun vs. Wanjettes Kamikazeez at Montebello HS
1:00 p.m. Tiger Sharks vs. Bus Drivers at Bell Upper
2:00 p.m. Remixx vs. Wanjettes Misfits at Bell Upper

Aye Plus Silver
9:00 a.m. J. Morey vs. Below the Rim at Bell Upper
10:00 a.m. Team SUBS vs. FOR Speed at Bell Upper
11:00 a.m. Wes’Side vs. Bumble Beezies at Bell Upper
12:00 p.m New Asians on the Block vs South Bay Ninjas

Aye Plus Bronze
1:00 p.m. Incredibles vs. Malihinis at Bell Lower
2:00 p.m. One Speed vs. Wanjettes LOL at Bell Lower
3:00 p.m. Air Geta vs. Less Than Giants at Bell Lower
3:00 p.m. Domos vs. Blue Planet at Bell Upper

Aye
9:00 a.m. Back in Action vs. Wanjettes TKO at Bell Lower
10:00 a.m. BC Tigersttes vs. Tigerettes A at Bell Lower
11:00 a.m. DDBS vs. SWDB at Bell Lower
12:00 p.m. Lakerettes vs. Mike’s Imperials at Bell Lower

Leave a comment

Add your comment below, or trackback from your own site. You can also subscribe to these comments via RSS.

Your email is never shared. Required fields are marked *

THE RAFU SHIMPO COMMUNITY

yemek tarifleri


Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /home/rafu/public_html/news/wp-content/themes/rafu/sidebar.php on line 14
  • No items