SCNAU – Week 3 Scores

0

Franklin Masters
Bruins H (39)—C. Okamoto 6, B. Au 2, K. Arima 8, J. Dang 10, D. Kuang 2, D. Nagano 7, P. Chan 4
Islanders (54)—K. Tashiro, H. Oei 11, S. Yoshimoto 10, W. Gin 7, J. Ozawa 20, R. Matsumoto 2, J. Utsunomiya 4.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (28)—E. Ikehara 5, L. Young 4, C. Wong, G. West 8, D. Hori, M. Nakata, J. Wing 8, M. Miyashima, M. Komai 3.
Giants (43)—V. Yamauchi 3, D. Yep 6, C. Kiyohara 4, J. Otsuki 8, D. Wu 10, H. Tamanaha 2, P. Lee 2, H. Wong 8, G. Hirose.
* * *
Bruins (34)—D. Ota 3, W. Utsunomiya 2, M. Hori 2, A. Magallanes 3, H. Kwan 11, A. Itano 11, M. Kobashigawa, S. Ozaki 2.
Tigers Masters (59)—B. Kamida 9, I. Matsukiyo 14, M. Huey 5, R. Kodani 17, J. Ginn, J. Ichiba 4, F. Kika 2, D. Aiau 4, B. Lee 4.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Giants
1 – 0 Islanders
1 – 1 Bruins H
1 – 1 Tigers Masters
0 – 1 Bruins
0 – 2 La Glen Nursery

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs)
Amadeus (41)—B. Duangpichakul 11, G. Kim 9, P. Yamauchi 2, B. Matsuzaki 13, J. Kawaguchi, J. Tom 3, T. Miyamoto, M. Yoshizawa 3.
Busy Bees (30)—A. Charmaraman 2, B. Fukushima 2, Br. Umemoto 7, By. Umemoto 7, J. Wing 6, T. Sasaki 2, D. Wong 2, M. Miyashima 2.
* * *
MU Strokers (60)—K. Isa 13, B. Yamasawa 3, D. Doizaki 16, B. Umemoto 5, M. Lao 21, M. Calub 2.
2 Hard 2 Guard (62)—B. Ahn 22, E. Yong 4, A. Christiansen 8, K. Yamasaki 5, D. Kim 3, H. Kosaka 13, B. Morita 7.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 2 Hard 2 Guard
1 – 0 Amadeus
0 – 1 MU Strokers
0 – 1 Busy Bees
0 – 0 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sat)
Blue Devils (40)—J. Rodriguez 3, J. Fu 4, R. Foon 4, J. Sham 14, K. Murakami 15, C. Kasuyama, H. Fujita.
Higashi (35)—W. Chang 5, G. Yoshida 7, J. Matsumoto, F. Saito 7, D. Lau 6, S. Saito 2, T. Nakashima 8, J. Suh.
* * *
Mavericks (63)—A. Wun 7, E. Wun 15, L. Kurisaki 13, K. Masuyama 15, J. Suminaga 4, M. Suminaga 3, A. Olsen 6.
Double Dribble (42)—M. Kawamata 6, J. Ogawa 15, M. Miyagishima, J. Miyagishima 4, A. Maeda 3, R. Miyagishima 2, T. Ly 8, K. Ogawa, D. Ogawa 4.
* * *
Quicksilver A Minor (28)—B. Hokama 10, N. Higashigawa 2, W. Oda 4, G. Imamura 3, K. Kuwae 7, S. Maekawa 2.
Tigers Red (61)—N. Hsieh 10, D. Oshiro 15, P. Nguyen 8, T. Suzuki 8, S. Aiboshi 6, G. Fujihiro 2, J. Oshiro 12, D. Nitta.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Tigers Red
2 – 0 Mavericks
1 – 1 Quicksilver A Minor
1 – 1 Blue Devils
0 – 2 Higashi
0 – 2 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun)
Westside Pavilion (38)—S. Sanker 17, K. Lew 2, M. Takade, S. Sugasawara 3, J. Yukawa 16.
Nuts (44)—R. Delapina 2, J. Lin 8, T. Bow 16, E. Ikehara 6, B. Oshinomi 4, W. Hsu, T. Nakamoto 5, J. Kunisaki 3, J. Miyamoto.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (23)—S. Umemoto, K. Umemoto 2, A. Sakado, N. Moriyama, G. Goei, G. Tabata 13, R. Kunisaki 6, N. Fukuda 2.
No-Names (77)—D. Hawkins 5, S. Iseri 18, N. Schultz 12, K. Hirai 2, J. Lee 6, J. Silva 23, D. Sakiyama 9, B. Kumagawa 2.
* * *
Marina Tigers (32)—M. Nishida, J. Baltazar, C. O’Brien 9, D. Wake 12, K. Quock 3, K. Kim 4, B. Nakagiri, E. Matsubayashi 4.
Mortar Forkers (26)—B. Ryono 4, R. Chang, M. Miki 4, C. Wong 10, E. Louie, S. Kuroda, T. Ryono 8.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Marina Tigers
2 – 1 Mortar Forkers
2 – 1 Nuts
1 – 2 Westside Pavilion
1 – 2 No-Names
0 – 3 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Hamilton Aye Major (Sat)
White Glove Blazers (41)—B. Hirakawa, Ry. Iwashita 9, R. Yonai 12, A. Yonai 10, J. Idachi 7, K. Yamasaki 3, Ra. Iwashita.
Mustangs (39)—P. Chan 9, Da. Hashimoto 17, T. Matsuda 9, T. Okasaki 2, J. Shin 2.
* * *
Old School (44)—B. Sugita 18, B. Morita 6, D. Hiraoka 5, K. Kiyomura 8, W. Wong 2, M. Okohira 5, K. Sugita, C. Sunada.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (37)—B. Ito, K. Koyama 8, K. Louie, M. Mellor 8, D. Uyeshima 12, R. Yoshiyama 4, B. Yuguchi 2, S. Uyeshima 3.
* * *
SnEiXpYs (50)—D. Asao 5, D. Tse 25, D. Way 14, T. Umehira 6, R. Ito.
Entourage (68)—V. Lee 12, C. Luong 9, D. Takehara 6, B. Graves 14, S. Lee 10, G. Yoshino 4, L. Sakata 13.

* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Entourage
1 – 1 SnEiXpYs
1 – 1 Mustangs
1 – 1 Old School
1 – 1 W.G. Blazers
0 – 2 H.D. Black

* * *

Hamilton Aye Major (Sun)
Westside Tigers (53)—D. Hong, M. Ishii, S. Nomura 9, T. Nomura, G. Taka, K. Tanita 2, D. Kim 11, J. Liu 31.
Pasadena Warriors (46)—T. Bell 18, W. Gin 2, D. Iwamiya 7, G. Iwamiya 3, R. Matsumoto 8, H. Oei 4, D. Kato, J. Utsunomiya 4.
* * *
Westside Bears (60)—K. Kaji 3, R. Umemoto 17, T. Shishido 9, S. Umemoto 17, R. Iwamoto 3, E. Chow 11, R. Kotani, H. Takeda.
CD Cousins (59)—L. Uyeda 12, J. Howard 10, S. Asai 6, K. Ho 14, W. Kobayashigawa 17, R. Gee.
* * *
Phantom Tigers (37)—N. Bicad 2, B. Fujii 2, J. Ibara 2, C. Kato 2, K. Kawada 8, J. Kim 10, Z. Yamamoto 11.
Big Dogs (59)—S. Tiv 7, R. Fukute 6, B. Yoshimura, C. Yamashita 15, C. Yeung 13, J. Wong 7, G. Yee 11.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Westside Bears
2 – 1 Big Dogs
2 – 1 Westside Tigers
1 – 2 CD Cousins
1 – 2 Pasadena Warriors
0 – 3 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
Yohos (49)—B. Imamura, M. Price 3, Ja. Yoshitake, C. Hosozawa, M. Yoshitake 20, R. Hosozawa 4, A. Yoshitake 6, Jo. Yoshitake 8, S. Saida 2, Ji. Yoshitake 4.
Centinela Black (51)—B. Mitsuuchi, D. Tangen 2, K. Tashiro 7, N. Lee 9, T. Nakatsukasa 16, A. Gungap 2, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 5, K. Waite 10.
* * *
FK Nursery (64)—E. Kageyama, B. Sniegowski 4, S. Hada 14, B. Ito, K. Nakagawa 15, K. Niwa 17, T. Hara 5, S. Huff, K. Ito 6.
La Glen Nursery II (62)—J. Shimizu 4, A. Amano 3, S. Suekawa, D. Kanegawa, K. Fukui 13, S. Nagashiki 10, B. Umemoto 2, B. Tanaka 2, D. Umemoto 11.
* * *
SB Quicksilver A (58)—B. Nakashima, B. Tokita 2, K. Watanabe 3, K. Taniguchi 7, M. Nakashima 6, D. Tamashiro 8, L. Hom 6, N. Kahawai, J. Tamashiro 8, M. Lau 6.
Centinela Celtics (51)—K. Sakai, E. Yen 8, A. Liou 3, W. Yen, J. Choi 20, T. Uto 2, R. Yamatoku 1, D. Mukogawa, E. Suzukawa 2, E. Masukawa 13.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Centinela Black
2 – 1 FK Nursery
2 – 1 SB Quicksilver A
1 – 2 Yohos
1 – 2 La Glen Nursery II
0 – 3 Centinela Celtics

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Slumpbusters (52)—C. Nakano 2, D. Masuyama 8, A. Minami, K. Fujinami 11, M. Perez 13, L. Little 5, P. Yu 9.
Silent But Deadly (39)—B. Ishida 6, T. Tokita 6, C. Mikasa 2, D. Yep 2, S. Matsui 3, D. Wu 17, B. Omatsu.
* * *
Quicksilver A (44)—J. Kozaki 6, J. Minatogawa 3, J. Lee 6, M. Alvarado 10, C. Maekawa, R. Higashigawa 8, J. Quan 11.
Kekambas (28)—C. Padilla 3, J. Shintani 4, T. Arai 5, A. Saldana 16, T. Ashcraft.
* * *
Mukashi (42)—R. Tamaki, K. Tanaka, D. Gohata 2, M. Yoshida, K. Nishi 14, B. Tsudama 7, T. To 13, J. Nagayama, F. Eguchi 3, G. Yamada 3.
Cubs (36)—T. Tashima, C. Galdones 9, M. Okui, G. Campbell 6, J. Gee 10, J. Campbell 5, G. Nojiri, P. Sakasegawa 6, B. Dung.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Quicksilver A
3 – 0 Mukashi
2 – 1 Cubs
1 – 2 Slumpbusters
0 – 3 Silent But Deadly
0 – 3 Kekambas

* * *

Bell Aye Plus
Blazers (54)—J. Yano 5, J. Yamauchi 9, T. Hoang 15, D. Do 6, D. Seilar 12, K. Kawachi 2, D. Wong 5.
Coast Produce (40)—S. Onishi 5, R. Lee 7, H. Kwan 6, M. Wang, C. Jung 14, B. Ishibashi 3, K. Wong 5.
* * *
Precise Plumbing (56)—J. Hihara 8, M. Chun 9, E. Yung 17, D. Hihara 4, J. Yung 18.
Unknowns Too (57)—W. Hirai 13, K. Enomoto 5, T. Kim 6, Y. Higa 17, J. Motonaga 12, J. Tisdale 2, R. Hirai 2.
* * *
Striders (52)—Y. Kimura 7, R. Shimizu 11, S. Nakashima 5, N. Silva 13, M. Nakashima 10, B. Watanabe 2, W. Brownlee 2, T. Shimabukuro 2.
Cool Runnings (42)—C. Chi 15, I. Matsukiyo 2, M. Sumida 8, Z. Soo-hoo 5, A. Ogata 2, K. Koda 10, B. Kamida.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Blazers
1 – 1 Coast Produce
1 – 1 Cool Runnings
1 – 1 Unknowns Too
1 – 1 Striders
0 – 2 Precise Plumbing

* * *

Gardena Aye Plus
FOR North Torrance Optometry (67)—J. Okawa 2, S. Young, C. Shimazaki, A. Kim 10, H. Liu 17, R. Komae 5, T. Yee 10, M. Nishiwa 7, H. Shieh 4, K. Kohigashi 12.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (27)—M. Moy 5, J. Wong 2, L. Asamura, J. Arnold 10, T. Tsuboi, C. Domaloan 4, M. Takiguchi 6.
* * *
Grinders (65)—Ry. Young 4, S. Takiguchi 2, M. Ujimori 4, Ro. Young 17, B. Matsui, J. Ito 4, B. Gonzaque 8, T. Pham 3, P. Gonzaque 20.
Kaizen (54)—D. Kuo 6, K. Crumly 5, W. Louie 3, J. Quon 18, D. Perry 6, B. Lee 15.
* * *
Air One (71)—G. Mitsuuchi 22, B. Watanabe 3, K. Aoki 14, D. Eiges 8, K. Mitsuuchi, K. Murata 5, R. Kamayatsu 19.
Chest Bump All-Stars (43)—T. Uechi 3, B. Mori 4, G. Tsudama 2, T. Suzuki 2, E. Ito 2, M. Curry 8, S. Kaneko, B. Gin 17.
* * *
FOR Magic (80)—J. Yonemine 11, J. Shimizu 6, J. Hays 12, W. Motoyasu 10, J. Yang 2, D. Hamaguchi 2, C. Clapp 11, J. Caijo 21.
J. Morey Co. (50)—J. Yoo 6, A. Gidaszewski 7, W. Conlon 7, K. Fukuyama 3, M. Ito 9, M. Kinoshita 8, J. Morey 2, K. Asai, B. Yoshida 5.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
3 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
2 – 1 Air One
1 – 2 J. Morey Co.
0 – 3 Chest Bump All-Stars

WHITE DIVISION
3 – 0 FOR NTO
2 – 1 Grinders
1 – 2 Kaizen
0 – 3 H.D. Red

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Plus
FOR Magic Ayes (44)—W. Motoyasu 12, R. Yamaka 6, R. Okamoto 2, T. Hiroshima 10, M. Huh 10, T. Kishi, D. Tippie 4.
Fun Hoops (61)—D. Hoshi 12, M. Carlson 18, D. Mio 8, A. Aquino 7, K. Imaoka 14, M. Allen, L. Saito 2.
* * *
James Real Estate Ironmen (39)—M. Sakurao 2, C. Ozawa 3, M. Kato 8, K. Joyce, C. Sakurao 6, G. Huisman 7, T. James 1, A. Sakakura 12.
FOR Quicksilver A+ (36)—J. Lee 4, K. Tsuye, D. Hamano 5, T. Tse 6, P. Cho 2, C. Chau, T. Yamatsuka 2, J. Gersen 4, J. Mizoguchi 13.
* * *
Watanabe Tigers (47)—R. Miyamoto, K. Togami 14, D. Woo 5, C. Williams, J. Mou 17, W. Abe 3, A. Matsumoto 2, C. Ha 6.
Clippers (51)—S. Yoshimoto 3, J. Delacruz, R. Kitabayashi 15, B. Park 6, J. Yoshimoto 4, B. Young 6, C. Hunt 17.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (65)—K. Deemer 14, J. Gabio 18, N. Imamura 9, Q. Lee 4, B. Miyano 8, M. Umekubo 12.
Westside Eagles (49)—B. Kobashigawa 2, J. Nomachi, J. Santos 14, A. Tachiki 16, J. Bertoni, D. Araki 8, C. Kubota 3, S. Smyth 6.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
3 – 0 Fun Hoops
2 – 1 GI Quicksilver
1 – 2 FOR Magic Ayes
0 – 3 Westside Eagles

BLACK DIVISION
3 – 0 James Real Estate Ironmen
2 – 1 FOR Quicksilver A+
1 – 2 Clippers
0 – 3 Watanabe Tigers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Plus Gold
The Runners (56)—J. Agsalud 17, R. Mingo 18, A. Shimizu 2, D. Komae 6, H. Sugano 13, J. Toailoa.
Zookeepers (60)—J. Sotero 9, M. Lee 15, E. Watanabe 5, A. Morris 11, M. Ramirez 20.
* * *
Lomelis (61)—P. Nishita 2, E. Chin, D. Chen 28, D. Oda 6, K. Toda 13, S. Murai 2, K. Sakamoto 4, D. Maesaki 6.
Tool Time (52)—S. Kamiyama, R. Kato 8, T. Ishiwata 8, K. Tanaka 2, B. George 13, D. Miyamoto 8, B. Young 3, B. Hirata 10.
* * *
Bruins YG (59)—C. Lew 6, C. Takimoto 6, J. Woo 16, J. Kiyomura 14, K. Boyak 14, E. Sugita 3.
Tigers Red (43)—A. Chen 17, T. Ha 3, B. Manning 9, B. Hamaguchi, R. Young 10, N. Wachi, S. Morita 4.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Bruins YG
2 – 1 Tool Time
2 – 1 Lomelis
1 – 2 Tigers Red
1 – 2 Zookeepers
0 – 3 The Runners

* * *

Rancho Dominguez AA
Tigers Blue (80)—K. Jung 9; J. Darr 9; S. Oshita 22pts, 3 stl; D. Ichiriu 4pts, 5 reb, 5 ast, 4 stl; S. Stroud 16pts, 11 reb; M. Hamner 13pts, 15 reb; J. Dang 7pts, 5 reb.
Westside Lions (83)—M. Takata 7; A. Yamashita 9pts, 8 reb; J. Fukuda 9pts, 8 reb; S. Ryozaki 12; R. Reynolds 21pts, 7 reb, 7 ast, 7 stl, 3 blk; Da. Wong 18pts, 3 stl; De. Wong 7pts, 12 reb.
* * *
Yellow Storm (93)—J. Limsakul 34; J. Okui 2; C. Lee 6; C. Liu 10; B. Kwok 13; D. Han 20pts, 7 reb; L. Endo; A. Mak 8pts, 6 reb, 10 ast.
Nakatani (80)—I. Ida; M. Matsunaga; J. Kawahito 23; J. Miyasaka 21pts, 9 reb; S. Shimizu 20pts, 7 reb; K. Kitani 13; B. Hoang 3pts, 5 reb.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (67)—R. Ishii 4; D. Yamada 3; M. Schindler 22pts, 14 reb; F. Saelor 11pts, 5 reb; G. West 3pts, 7 reb; D. Miyake 7pts, 5 reb; J. Imahara 3; D. Su 14.
Pacific Pride Quicksilver (92)—J. Carroll 30pts, 7 reb, 3 stl; P. Nitake 10pts, 11 reb; S. Carroll 8pts, 8 reb; A. Davis 21pts, 10 reb, 2 blk; A. Carroll 3 stl; J. Uchida 4pts, 5 reb, 9 ast; M. Nitake 19pts, 5 reb.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Yellow Storm
2 – 0 Westside Lions
1 – 1 Tigers Blue
1 – 1 Pac Pride Quicksilver
0 – 2 La Glen Nursery
0 – 2 Nakatani

Share.

Leave A Reply