SCNAU – 2012 Akira Komai Memorial Playoffs – 1st Round Results

0

Aye Minor
Saturday, March 31st at Bell HS
No-Names (49)—S. Iseri 10; N. Schultz 8pts, 10 reb; B. Kumagawa 11pts, 6 reb; K, Hirai 9pts, 9 reb; J. Lee 3pts, 8 reb; J. Silva 8pts, 5 reb; M. Komai.
Blue Devils (44)—J. Rodriguez 9pts, 8 reb; R. Foon 4; J. Sham 18; K. Murakami 3; J. Fu 10pts, 13 reb, P. Mitsuuchi; H. Fujita; C. Kasuyama.
* * *
Sunday, April 1st at Bell HS
Nuts (71)—T. Bow 27, R. Delapina 21, E. Ikehara, J. Kunisaki 7, J. Lin 7, J. Miyamoto 4, B. Oshinomi 5.
MU Strokers (77)—M. Lao 38, J. Ikeda, M. Nakata 2, K. Isa 18, B. Yamasawa 3, D. Doizaki 6, S. So 5, B. Umemoto 5.

* * *

Aye Major
Saturday, March 31st at Bell HS
SnEiXpYs(67)—D. Asao 10; J. Keane 8pts, 5 reb; J. Fu 10pts, 7 reb; A. Choy 20pts, 8 reb; D. Tse 19pts; R. Ito; D. Fujimoto; T. Umehira.
Cubs (70)—J. Gee 17pts, 13 reb; M. Okui 10pts, 6 reb; J. Campbell 28pts, 8 reb; G. Campbell 4; P. Okui 5; T. Tashima; B. Dung; P. Sakasegawa 6.
* * *
Mukashi (46)—K. Nishi 9pts, 9 reb; M. Yoshida 9pts, 5 reb; G. Yamamoto 2; T. To 18pts, 8 reb; K. Tanaka; J. Nagayama 8; B. Tanaka; R. Tamaki 9 reb.
Westside Tigers (68)—J. Lui 20pts, 9 reb; D. Kim 18pts, 12 reb; S. Nomura 13; J. Komesu 17; M. Ishii; T. Nomura.
* * *
Sunday, April 1st at Gardena HS
Quicksilver A (54)—J. Minatogawa 2, J. Lee 4, M. Alvarado 7, R. Higashigawa 12, C. Maekawa 17, J. Kozaki 12.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (67)—R. Yoshiyama, S. Uyeshima, Ma. Mellor 13, Me. Mellor 12, K. Koyama 24, B. Ito 2, L. Lising 9, D. Uyeshima 3.
* * *
Sunday, April 1st at Hamilton HS
Westside Bears (57)—K. Kaji 7, R. Umemoto 19, H. Takeda 7, M. Madsen 1, E. Chow 6, S. Umemoto 15, T. Shishido 2.
Yohos (69)—B. Imamura, Jor. Yoshitake 16, M. Yoshitake 17, M. Price, R. Hosozawa, Ji. Yoshitake 14, S. Saida 4, Joh. Yoshitake 18.
* * *
Centinela Black (61)—K. Waite 15, K. Tashiro 3, A. Gungap 6, D. Tangen, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 10, N. Lee 5, B. Mitsuuchi 3, M. Noguchi 15, M. Nagata 4.
FOR Kekambas (60)—A. Saldaña 23, R. Wong 10, T. Arai 8, C. Padilla 11, S. Ito 4, J. Mun 4.

* * *

Aye Plus – Play-In Playoff Game
Saturday, March 31st at Bell HS
Blazers (74)—J. Yano 2; K. Kawachi 5; J. Yamauchi 16pts, 6 reb; D. Seilar 20pts, 12 reb; D. Wong 24pts, 13 reb; R. Tholt 4; M. Amimoto 3.
Unknowns Too (71)—R. Hirai 5; Y. Higa 21pts, 7reb; J. Lee 8; J. Motonaga 7; W. Hirai 22pts, 7 reb; K. Enomoto; J. Tisdale 8pts, 7 reb.
* * *
Sunday, April 1st at Bell HS
Air One (77)—G. Mitsuuchi 5, B. Watanabe 5, R. Kamayatsu 37, K. Aoki 14, D. Eiges 8, K. Mitsuuchi 2, K. Murata 6.
Tool Time (51)—D. Osato 2, D. Miyamoto 26, B. Young 4, R. Kato 10, K. Tanaka 4, B. Maeda 5.
* * *
Clippers (68)—J. De La Cruz, C. Azzam 15, B. Young 3, B. Setsuda 14, J. Yoshimoto, B. Park 2, S. Yoshimoto 4, G. Nishihira 2, R. Kitabayashi 8, C. Hunt.
FOR Magic (72)—J. Hays 7, C. Clapp 2, D. Hamaguchi 17, W. Motoyasu 9, Ja. Hiroshima, J. Shimizu 5, Jo. Hiroshima 19, F. Yang 2, J. Caijo 11.
* * *
Striders (58)—W. Brown Lee 14, M. Nakashima 20, S. Nakashima 2, P. Nomura, T. Shimabukuro 4, R. Shimizu 12, B. Terasawa, C. Terasawa 6, N. Silva.
FOR Quicksilver A+ (63)—J. Lee 11, J. Gersen 3, J. Mizoguchi 14, D. Hamano 8, T. Yamatsuka, T. Tse 18, K. Tsuye 9.
* * *
Coast Tigers (69)—J. Born 10, B. Ishibashi 4, C. Jung 21, H. Kwan 8, R. Lee 16, S. Onishi 2, B. Shimasaki, K. Wong 8.
Zookeepers (63)—J. Ito, M. Lee 19, A. Morris 5, M. Ramirez 6, S. Sakamoto, R. Shintaku 23, J. Sotero, E. Watanabe 10.
* * *
Sunday, April 1st at Gardena HS
Grinders (55)—P. Gonzaque 7, S. Takiguchi, R. Young 24, B. Matsui 2, J. Ito 10, M. Ujimori 8, T. Pham 4.
GI Quicksilver (79)—E. Iki 9, M. Umekubo 9, K. Deemer 4, Q. Lee, N. Imamura 25, B. Miyano 22, J. Gabio 14.
* * *
The Runners (68)—J. Toailoa 4, J. Agsalud 3, R. Mingo 15, A. Shimizu 3, H. Sugona 12, D. Komae 11, K. Hwang 20.
James Real Estate Ironmen (78)—G. Huisman 14, C. Sakurao, K. Joyce 8, M. Kato 14, A. Sakakura 14, C. Ozawa 21, M. Sakurao 6.
* * *
Fun Hoops (81)—R. Imai 12, L. Saito 4, M. Allen 17, K. Imaoka 18, D. Mio 5, M. Mio 5, C. Yu 6, M. Carlson 9.
FOR North Torrance Optometry (88)—K. Kohigashi 6, H. Sheih, M. Nishiiwa 5, T. Yee 21, R. Komae 3, H. Liu 33, A. Kim 4, C. Shimazaki 10, S. Young 4.
* * *
Bruins YG (84)—C. Lew 18, E. Sugita 8, K. Boyak 21, J. Kiyomura 7, J. Woo 17, D. Nakauchi 12, C. Takimoto 2.
Blazers (82)—D. Wong 26, M. Amimoto 2, D. Seilar 27, R. Tholt 3, J. Yamauchi 22, K. Kawachi 4.

* * *

Rancho Dominguez AA
Westside Lions (75)—De. Wong 17pts, 6 reb; Da. Wong 8pts, 5 reb; R. Reynolds 22pts, 8 reb, 4 stl; J. Fukuda 17pts, 5 reb; M. Asami 5; A. Yamashita 2; M. Takata 4.
Pacific Pride Quicksilver (104)—J. Carroll 24pts, 6 ast, 2 blk; P. Nitake 4pts, 10 reb; S. Carroll 10pts, 7 reb; S. Toy 3pts, 2 stl; A. Davis 29pts, 8 reb, 2 stl; A. Carroll 5pts, 14 reb, 2 stl; M. Nitake 29pts, 8 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl.
* * *
Yellow Storm (93)—D. Lew 21pts, 2 stl; B. Kwok 4; J. Limsakul 12; C. Liu 6; J. Okui 2; D. Han 19pts, 11 reb, 3 stl; A. Mak 29pts, 5 reb, 6 ast, 2 stl; L. Endo.
Tigers Blue (105)—S. Oshita 3; D. Mitchell 3; J. Dang 6pts, 6 reb; A. Brevard 45pts, 7 reb; S. Stroud 17pts, 9 reb, 6 ast, 2 blk; M. Hamner 7pts, 11 reb; K. Jung 24pts, 6 reb, 6 ast.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (66)—D. Yamada; E. Nojima 10; F. Saelor 2pts, 2 stl; J. Lieu 23pts, 3 stl; D. Su 20pts, 2 stl; J. Imahara 11; G. West.
Nakatani (83)—J. Nojima; G. Yanai; B. Hoffman 15pts, 6 reb, 5 ast; J. Kawahito 19pts, 7 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl; S. Chang 16pts, 8 reb, 6 ast; J. Miyasaka 28pts, 7 reb, 2 stl; K. Kitani 5pts, 2 stl.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 Pac Pride Quicksilver
6 – 4 Nakatani
6 – 4 Tigers Blue
5 – 5 Westside Lions
4 – 6 Yellow Storm
1 – 9 La Glen Nursery

Share.

Leave A Reply