Connect with

In the Rafu: Journeys in Kansai | Proud to Serve: Japanese American WWII Veterans | Family Tree Project

 

NAU – 1st Round of Playoffs

Games played on March 30th and 31st

Saturday, March 30th @ Carson High School
AYE MAJOR
FK Nursery (43) – E. Kageyama 5, B. Sniegowski 12, K. Nakagawa 7, N. Corpus 15, K. Ikemoto, J. Takenaka 4, B. Ito.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (66) – A. Haluska 16, R. Yoshiyama 2, S. Uyeshima 6, Ma. Mellor 10, K. Koyama 10, L. Lising 12, J. Haluska, D. Uyeshima 6, R. Ishimaru 4.
* * *
KT Quicksilver (53) – B. Tokita 14, J. Lin 10, D. Hahn, K. Taniguchi 11, B. Ishida 14, W. Oda 4.
East Venice Bears (46) – S. Matsui 7, E. Saito 4, D. Yep 8, T. Shishido 7, C. Matsubayashi, R. Wong 7, C. Mikasa 3, E. Matsubayashi 10.

* * *

Sunday, March 31st @ Bell High School
AYE MINOR
Marina Tigers (56) – Da. Wake 8, M. Nishida 16, K. Kim 12, De. Wake 10, S. Woo 6, B. Nakagiri 6, K. Quock.
Pasadena Warriors (53) – D. Iwamiya 13, D. Kato, R. Matsumoto 14, J. Utsunomiya 4, T. Bell 22, S. Matsumoto.
* * *
AYE MAJOR
CM Quicksilver (2) – Won by forfeit
Mustangs (0)

* * *

Sunday, March 31st @ Rancho Dominguez Prep
AYE MAJOR
Centinela Black (61) – K. Waite 11, J. Shin 3, K. Tashiro, B. Shin 15, R. Iwashita 8, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 8, M. Nagata 16.
Mukashi (63) – T. To 15, K. Tanaka 3, M. Yoshida 4, B. Tsudama 11, K. Nishi 24, J. Nagayama 6, B. Tanaka.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (53) – D. Umemoto 8, J. Soto 16, B. Tanaka, R. Okita 8, B. Umemoto 3, S. Nagashiki 11, K. Fukui 2, D. Kanegawa 5, S. Suekawa.
White Glove Blazers (57) – R. Yonai 12, D. Perry 8, T. Fung 13, K. Salazar 6, L. Tran 6, G. Takayama, E. Lin 12.
* * *
Westside Connection (63) – A. Tachiki 20, J. Yukawa 15, K. Lew 3, R. Nakata 2, S. Sugasuwara 2, S. Wilson 12, J. Nomachi 2, D. Araki 7.
38 Degrees (58) – R. Kochiyama 14, M. Noguchi 19, B. Sugita 7, K. Sugita 11, K. Kiyomura 5, C. Sunada 2.
* * *
No-Names (43) – D. Sakiyama 9, B. Kumagawa 4, S. Iseri 16, J. Lee 2, J. Silva 6, N. Schultz 6, M. Komai, K. Hirai, B. Nishimoto.
Big Dogs (75) – C. Yamashita 14, R. Fukute, B. Eberly 2, G. Yee 22, C. Yeung 10, D. Yu 13, J. Wong 14.
* * *
AYE PLUS
FOR Magic Ayes (80) – T. Hiroshima 9, D. Tippie 7, W. Motoyasu 3, R. Yamaka 15, M. Kono 15, C. Chou 6, B. Pak 20, T. Kishi 5.
Tool Time (69) – S. Kamiyama, K. Tanaka 10, R. Kato 13, R. Hatsushi 12, D. Osato 2, D. Hong 14, T. Ishiwata 8, D. Miyamoto 10.
* * *
Watanabe Tigers (73) – D. Shimakawa 9, J. Mou 18, A. Matsumoto 10, K. Togami 7, W. Abe 7, D. Woo 18, C. Williams 4.
Air One (81) – G. Mitsuuchi 21, B. Watanabe 11, F. Roberts 5, K. Murata 11, R. Kunihiro 2, R. Kamayatsu 31.
* * *
Striders (61) – M. Nakashima 16, T. Shimabukuro 2, R. Shimizu 8, N. Silva 18, C. Terasawa 2, E. Sugita 15, A. Young.
FOR North Torrance Optometry (73) – S. Young 7, H. Liu 18, C. Shimazaki 19, A. Kim 6, T. Yee, M. Nishiwa 6, M. Ito 16, R. Komae 8, E. Watanabe 3.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (84) – J. Gabio 9, K. Drennen 7, N. Imamura 13, Q. Lee 10, K. Deemer 12, M. Umekubo 4, E. Iki 8, B. Miyano 21.
Lomelis (71) – K. Toda 18, P. Nishita, S. Murai 2, E. Chin 14, D. Maesaki 3, D. Chen 12, K. Sakamoto 22.

* * *

Sunday, March 31st @ Carson High School
AYE PLUS
Cool Runnings (72) – C. Chi 8, A. Ogata 11, K. Koda 6, P. Schaller 20, Z. Soo-Hoo 17, F. Edwards 10, R. Lee.
JL Quicksilver (61) – J. Lee 15, J. Mizoguchi 16, L. Hom, R. Nakakihara 13, N. Kahawai 4, D. Hamano 6, K. Watanabe 7.
* * *
The Runners (81) – J. Toailoa 2, M. Ramirez 11, D. Komae 9, J. Agsalud 17, R. Mingo 20, H. Sugano 20, A. Shimizu 2.
Fun Hoops (78) – L. Saito 1, C. Yu 18, M. Mio, D. Mio 5, K. Imaoka 24, M. Allen 20, B. Lee 10.
* * *
Grinders (64) – P. Gonzaque 9, R. Young 27, B. Matsui 3, B. Gonzaque 8, R. Kika 11, W. Isozaki 6.
Clippers (66) – G. Nishihira 2, S. Yoshimoto 3, B. Park 10, B. Young 9, C. Azzam 28, R. Kitabayashi 14.
* * *
Labrats (53) – J. Garcia 8, S. Shimizu 15, A. Jae 15, J. Kim, A. Osaki 6, B. Ishibashi 9.
Unknowns Too (70) – J. Motonaga 11, W. Hirai 11, K. Enomoto, Y. Higa 12, G. Lew 3, M. Lee 16, J. Uyeda 17.

* * *

Carson AA
FOR Magic (71) – F. Yang; Jo. Hiroshima 8; J. Shimizu; Ja. Hiroshima 2; J. Hays 12pts, 6 reb, 3 stl; J. Yang 3pts, 6 reb; D. Hamaguchi 11pts, 5 reb; W. Motoyasu 6; J. Cajio 29pts, 8 reb.
Westside Lions (88) – M. Takata 8; J. Fukuda 10; Da. Wong 21; J. Lui; R. Reynolds 27; De. Wong 22.
* * *
Yellow Storm (84) – D. Hae 20pts, 19 reb; M. Fukumoto 6; C. Liu 8; L. Endo 5 reb; M. Lai 15pts, 10 reb, 2 blk; N. Mohri 9; A. Mak 26pts, 7 reb.
Bruins YG (64) – R. Lee 10pts, 7 reb; C. Takimoto 4; D. Nakauchi 11pts, 7 reb, 5 ast, 5 stl; R. Sue; J. Kiyomura 8; C. Lew 17; K. Boyak 14pts, 7 reb.
* * *
Pac Pride Quicksilver (2) – Won by Forfeit
Tigers Blue (0)
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 Pac Pride Quicksilver
6 – 2 Nakatani
5 – 4 Westside Lions
5 – 4 Yellow Storm
3 – 6 Tigers Blue
2 – 6 Bruins YG
2 – 7 FOR Magic

Leave a comment

Add your comment below, or trackback from your own site. You can also subscribe to these comments via RSS.

Your email is never shared. Required fields are marked *

THE RAFU SHIMPO COMMUNITY

yemek tarifleri


Warning: array_slice() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /home/rafu/public_html/news/wp-content/themes/rafu/sidebar.php on line 14
  • No items