NAU – Week 2 Results

1

Games played on January 10th , 14th , & 16th

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs.)
LGN Carriers (48)
Amadeus (42)
* * *
MU Strokers (53)
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (44)
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (18)
Busy Bees (45)
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 MU Strokers
1 – 0 LGN Carriers
1 – 0 Busy Bees
0 – 1 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
0 – 1 Amadeus
0 – 1 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Higashi (32) – B. Brunst 2, P. Murata 6, B. Adachi 10, D. Lau, N. Akuma 6, J. Fu 6.
Sakae Sushi (45) – E. Koh 1, B. Mitsuuchi 9, T. Liu, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 13, B. Shin 12, K. Tashiro 1, K. Waite 9.
* * *
Blue Devils (64) – H. Fujita 2, J. Rodriguez 3, P. Mitsuuchi 2, K. Murakami, R. Foon 2, J. Sham 29, C. Kasuyama, D. Umemura, A. Kuo 26.
GK Quicksilver (48) – K. Kuwae 7, E. Hamasu, G. Kaminishi, W. Oda 6, D. Inouye 14, N. Higashigawa, D. Iinuma, C. Koyanagi 6, M. Nakashima 15.
* * *
Double Dribble (36) – M. Kawamoto 3, D. Ogawa 10, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima, K. Ogawa 2, H. Jonokuchi 11, B. Gonzalez 10.
Mustangs (50) – Da. Hashimoto 6, T. Matsuda 6, W. Lei 9, C. Hayashi 9, W. Louie 2, K. Nakagawa 11, De. Hashimoto 4, P. Chan 2.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Sakae Sushi
2 – 0 Mustangs
2 – 0 Blue Devils
0 – 2 GK Quicksilver
0 – 2 Higashi
0 – 2 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Centinela Celtics (45) – S. Tao 18, R. Yamatoku, B. Hamaguchi 6, A. Liou, E. Yen 13, W. Yen 2, J. Louie 5, E. Suzukawa 1.
Pasadena Warriors (42) – D. Wright 7, R. Matsumoto 3, W. Gin, G. Iwamiya 3, T. Bell 17, D. Kato 10, J. Utsunomiya 2.
* * *
Westside Tigers (47) – J. Oshiro 15, D. Hong, J. Lum, S. Nomura 9, T. Nomura, G. Taka, K. Tanita 1, J. Yamasaki 14, J. Komesu 8.
East Venice Bears (50) – C. Matsubayashi 6, J. Oshima 4, T. Shishido 15, K. Ito 19, E. Saito 4, K. Saito 2.
* * *
Kolohe Boyz (40) – B. Fujioka 2, K. Grissom 9, D. Humphrey 5, M. Kaneshiro 3, J. Kaneshiro 3, K. Suezaki 3, K. Takeuchi 3, B. Takeuchi 3, T. Takeuchi 9.
Cubs (41) – C. Galdonez 11, G. Yamamoto, E. Young 13, P. Sakasegawa, G. Campbell 2, B. Dung 7, K. Kuwabahara 4, T. Tashima, C. Wong 4.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 East Venice Bears
2 – 0 Cubs
1 – 1 Pasadena Warriors
1 – 1 Centinela Celtics
0 – 2 Westside Tigers
0 – 2 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Bell Aye Major
LGN Ayes (44) – D. Yamada 8, K. Fukui 5, M. Kamada 15, R. Odama 2, G. West 3, T. Nguyen 11.
Marina Tigers (47) – J. Tsukahira 6, K. Quock 6, B. Nakagiri, J. Nakagiri 3, S. Woo, Da. Wake 7, M. Nishida 6, De. Wake 5, R. Tomita 14.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers (52) – B. Yaguchi 4, R. Ishimaru 20, M. Mellor 2, S. Uyeshima 20, K. Louie, M. Harada 6.
38 Degrees (59) – E. Sugita 17, H. Fujino 2, J. Kiyomura 16, B. Sugita 11, M. Noguchi 10, K. Kiyomura 3.
* * *
Yellow Storm (57) – M. Sahara 19, S. Thi 15, E. Lim 8, M. Fukumoto 10, C. Akiyoshi, K. Akiyoshi 5.
Watanabe Tigers (47) – D. Yep 3, S. Matsui, K. Togami 5, K. Quach 13, D. Woo 6, C. Williams, W. Abe 1, R. Miyamoto, R. Matsuura 8, A. Kochi 5, A. Matsumoto 6.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Yellow Storm
1 – 0 38 Degrees
1 – 1 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 1 Marina Tigers
0 – 1 LGN Ayes
0 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major
TK Heat (35) – M. Ramirez 3, D. Isono 2, S. Yamauchi 4, T. Hunyh 7, C. Yu 7, J. Endo 11.
Westside Bears (44) – B. Aliff, M. Hawson 2, R. Iwamoto 10, T. Hseih 8, R. Shiozaki, K. Sun 5, H. Takeda 2, K. Kaji 3, B. Nagatani 6, K. Funada 8.
* * *
FK Nursery (37) – L. Kinningham 6, S. Hada 5, R. Kotani 9, B. Sniegowski 5, J. Shimizu 4, K. Nakagawa 8.
Lomeli’s (45) – S. Matsumoto, K. Sakamoto 12, P. Nishita, B. Hachiya 15, K. Toda 11, E. Chin 5, D. Maesaki 2.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (26) – D. Umemoto 6, R. Ishii 7, J. Soto 2, J. Tea 2, J. Su 4, S. Nagashiki 5, D. Kanegawa.
Quicksilver Ayes (41) – B. Ishida, J. Lee 7, A. Ogata 13, M. Carlson 6, N. Kahawai 2, J. Lin 2, B. Ida, B. Sibrian 11.
* * *
FOR Old Magic (2) – Won by forfeit
White Glove Blazers (0)
* * *
Standings
BLACK DIVISION
2 – 0 Lomelis
1 – 1 FK Nursery
1 – 1 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
0 – 2 La Glen Nursery II

WHITE DIVISION
2 – 0 FOR Old Magic
1 – 1 TK Heat
1 – 1 Westside Bears
0 – 2 White Glove Blazers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM)
Mavericks (36) – R. Wun, M. Suminaga, A. Wun 3, K. Wun, E. Wun 15, A. Morris 5, J. Suminaga 5, A. Olsen 5.
No-Names (39) – J. Lee 4, N. Schultz 2, B. Kumagawa 5, J. Franklin 7, S. Iseri 21, J. Yamada.
* * *
Big Dogs (42) – G. Yee 6, D. Tse 14, R. Fukute 8, B. Yoshimura 2, C. Yamashita 6, K. Lee 3.
Westside Connection (53) – S. Sugasawara 2, A. Yamashita 12, J. Yukawa 21, S. Wilson 8, J. Adachi 3, A. Tachiki 9.
* * *
FOR Blazers (30) – T. Ashcraft 2, A. Saldana 15, J. Shintani 4, C. Padilla, J. Tsai 3, J. Mun 6.
Slumpbusters (43) – P. Yu 5, D. Huang 6, B. Shirazano, K. Fujinami 8, A. Minami 8, G. Sato, B. Eberly 16, K. Miya.
* * *
Mukashi (52) – K. Tsuneishi 14, K. Nishi 9, V. Chintavorn 8, R. Tamaki, B. Tsudama 5, J. Yoshitake 14, B. Tanaka 3, F. Eguchi 4.
Phantom Tigers (41) – S. Guan 9, N. Bicad, S. Yee 1, D. Yee 11, B. Kato 17, K. Kawada 4.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
2 – 0 No-Names
2 – 0 Slumpbusters
0 – 2 Mavericks
0 – 2 FOR Blazers

BLACK DIVISION
2 – 0 Westside Connection
1 – 1 Big Dogs
1 – 1 Mukashi
0 – 2 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
FOR Grinders (61) – P. Gonzaque 11, D. Kalthoff 20, B. Matsui, B. Gonzaque 4, M. Ujimori 2, K. Tanaka 9, R. Young 12.
J. Morey (47) – K. Leung 19, J. Hong, S. Arate 2, B. Yoshida 11, E. Ishibashi, J. Morey 2, Ji. Yoshitake 4, Jo. Yoshitake 9.
* * *
JL Quicksilver (64) – B. Yamada 8, A. Miya 15, B. Trias 13, J. Minatogawa 10, A. Yamada 18.
Rock Paper Scissors (47) – W. Hwang 16, R. Yamaka 13, J. Liu 9, D. Por 2, D. Mai 7, R. Miyamoto.
* * *
FOR Magic (31) – J. Yonemine 5, J. Gee, J. Hiroshima 7, J. Hays 6, S. Toy 6, B. Peralta 2, M. Matsunaga 5, S. Young.
NI Quicksilver (50) – E. Iki 20, B. Miyano 2, K. Deemer 2, Q. Lee 2, N. Imamura 5, J. Gabio 4, T. Hoshika 11, M. Alvarado 2.
* * *
La Romeria (59) – J. Del Mar 8, K. Yamasaki 13, A. Christiansen 10, P. Parmar, K. Aoki 17, V. Parmar 9.
Da Boyz Entourage (72) – D. Wong 10, D. Do 2, K. Ogawa, C. Luong 7, N. Muranaka 5, T. Shishima 12, S. Stroud 25.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
2 – 0 FOR NI Quicksilver
1 – 1 FOR Magic
1 – 1 JL Quicksilver
0 – 2 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION
2 – 0 FOR Grinders
2 – 0 Da Boyz Entourage
0 – 2 La Romeria
0 – 2 J. Morey

* * *

Share.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply