NAU – Week 4 Results

0

Games played on January 24th, 25th, 28th

Franklin Masters
Tigers Masters (43) – B. Lee 3, B. Yamaguchi 12, M. Huey 13, R. Kodani 12, J. Ginn, A. Young 3.
Bruins I (59) – B. Boquecosa 6, A. Itano 5, S. Ozaki 2, D. Jung 10, J. Kim 24, R. Eng 6, M. Kobashigawa 2, W. Utsunomiya 2, C. Harada 2.
* * *
Bruins H (50) – C. Okamoto 8, G. Ohara 19, A. Magallanes 6, D. Kim 3, D. Kuang 2, B. Au, J. Dang 4, K. Kikkawa 8, D. Nagano.
Pasadena Islanders (41) – W. Gin 5, K. Tashiro 5, S. Yoshimoto 17, R. Matsumoto 8, J. Ozawa 4, J. Utsunomiya, M. Suminaga 2.
* * *
All-In (30) – C. Jung 2, R. Pitpit, J. Hamasaki 8, D. Sheow 9, W. Wong 2, J. Louie 8, F. Yue 1, C. Hayashida.
Giants (55) – B. Wong 8, J. Otsuki 8, B. Chan 10, A. Lee 14, P. Lee 7, H. Wong 6, G. Imamura 2.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Bruins I
1 – 0 Giants
1 – 0 Bruins H
0 – 1 Tigers Masters
0 – 1 Pasadena Islanders
0 – 1 All-In
0 – 0 La Glen Nursery

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs.)
Wheelchair Bound (26) – A. Sakado 6, G. Goei, V. Yip, B. Umemoto, N. Fukuda 18, S. Umemoto, D. Marquez.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (43) – M. Wada 6, K. Miura 15, R. Miura 19, G. Eddow, D. Uyeshima, R. Eguchi 3.
* * *
LGN Carriers (41) – R. Purisma 20, E. Wong, D. Toda 5, C. Domaloan 2, M. Moy, D. Ike 3, C. Yee 5, K. Kurata 6.
MU Strokers (59) – K. Isa 24, B. Young, B. Umemoto 6, E. Quon 12, M. Lao 15, C. West, M. Nakata 2.
* * *
Amadeus (55) – T. Miyamoto 6, B. Yamasaki 4, R. Yee 9, T. Ling 12, B. Duangpichakul 12, P. Yamauchi, J. Kawaguchi 3, M. Yoshizawa, J. Tom 9.
Busy Bees (46) – T. Sasaki 13, B. Umemoto 6, A. Charmaraman 5, B. Fukushima 12, J. Sasaki 7, M. Miyashima 3.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 MU Strokers
2 – 1 LGN Carriers
2 – 1 Amadeus
1 – 2 Busy Bees
1 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
0 – 3 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
GK Quicksilver (45) – M. Nakashima 6, C. Koyanagi 8, D. Iinuma 8, J. Kuwae 12, W. Oda 4, G. Kaminishi, E. Hamasu, K. Kuwae 5.
Mustangs (48) – T. Matsuda, Da. Hashimoto 21, C. Hayashi 3, W. Louie 3, P. Chan 5, K. Nakagawa 9, De. Hashimoto 3.
* * *
Blue Devils (49) – H. Fujita 2, J. Rodriguez 5, P. Mitsuuchi 4, K. Murakami 11, R. Foon 9, C. Kasuyama, A. Kuo 18.
Sakae Sushi (40) – B. Mitsuuchi 3, T. Liu 6, C. Fujihara 3, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 16, B. Shin 6, K. Tashiro 3, K. Waite 3.
* * *
Higashi (48) – B. Brunst 5, P. Murata 18, F. Saito 2, T. Fushimi 2, D. Lau 10, N. Okuma 8.
Double Dribble (29) – A. Maeda 15, H. Jonokuchi 10, K. Ogawa, M. Miyagishima, R. Miyagishima 2, D. Ogawa 5, M. Lau 2.
* * *
Standings
4 – 0 Mustangs
3 – 1 Sakae Sushi
3 – 1 Blue Devils
2 – 2 Higashi
0 – 4 GK Quicksilver
0 – 4 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Westside Tigers (47) – J. Lum, J. Yamasaki 6, J. Komesu 1, J. Oshiro 8, S. Nomura 2, B. Omatsu 19, G. Taka 3, T. Nomura 6, P. Lee 2.
Cubs (52) – E. Young 13, J. Campbell 5, B. Dung 2, G. Campbell 4, C. Galdonez 21, P. Sakasegawa 3, T. Tashima, G. Yamamoto 4.
* * *
Pasadena Warriors (37) – G. Iwamiya 2, D. Wright 8, R. Matsumoto, T. Bell 17, D. Bell 9, D. Kato, J. Utsunomiya, W. Gin 1.
East Venice Bears (48) – T. Shishido 7, C. Kubota 8, C. Mikasa 2, J. Oshima 10, E. Matsubayashi 10, K. Saito 5, C. Matsubayashi 2, E. Saito 4.
* * *
Centinela Celtics (62) – Bre. Hamaguchi 10, A. Liou 15, W. Yen 3, S. Tao 14, E. Yen, J. Louie 2, Bry. Hamaguchi 14, E. Suzukawa 4.
Kolohe Boyz (49) – B. Fujioka 6, J. Kaneshiro 7, M. Kaneshiro 14, K. Suezaki, K. Takeuchi, K. Grissom 6, B. Takeuchi 6, D. Humphrey 6, T. Takeuchi 2, D. Jeong 2.
* * *
Standings
4 – 0 Cubs
3 – 1 East Venice Bears
2 – 2 Pasadena Warriors
2 – 2 Centinela Celtics
1 – 3 Westside Tigers
0 – 4 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Bell Aye Major
38 Degrees (51) – E. Sugita 8, H. Fujino 4, K. Sugita 2, J. Kiyomura 17, W. Wong, M. Noguchi 6, T. Inouye 14.
Yellow Storm (48) – M. Fukumoto 9, M. Sahara 17, C. Akiyoshi 5, E. Lim 6, C. Lee 11, K. Akiyoshi,
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers (36) – B. Yaguchi 3, R. Ishimaru 5, M. Ishimaru 12, M. Mellor 14, R. Yoshiyama 2.
LGN Ayes (46) – T. Nguyen 12, W. Ng 14, M. Kamada 13, G. West, C. Do 4, T. Okamoto 3, K. Fukui.
* * *
Marina Tigers (39) – K. Kim 1, M. Nishida 17, J. Tsukahira, D. Wake 18, D. Kurashima, S. Woo, K. Quock 3.
Watanabe Tigers (47) – K. Quach 6, D. Woo 19, C. Williams 3, A. Kochi 7, W. Abe 4, S. Matsui 4, K. Togami 4.
* * *
Standings
4 – 0 38 Degrees
3 – 1 Watanabe Tigers
2 – 2 Yellow Storm
1 – 3 Marina Tigers
1 – 3 Hollywood Dodgers
1 – 3 LGN Ayes

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major
White Glove Blazers (53) – R. Yonai 9, M. Sakurao 8, A. Yonai 32, R. Iwashita 2, T. Odagawa 4.
FK Nursery (43) – L. Patacsil 2, K. Nakagawa 5, J. Shimizu 8, B. Sniegowski 20, R. Kotani, S. Hara, E. Kageyama, L. Kunningham 6.
* * *
South Bay FOR Quicksilver (28) – B. Sibrian 3, K. Taniguchi, T. Sibrian 2, B. Ida 3, J. Lin, N. Kahawai 2, M. Carlson, B. Ishida 4, A. Ogata 4, J. Lee 8.
Westside Bears (31) – M. Hawkins, K. Kaji 7, R. Iwamoto 9, B. Aliff, M. Thach 8, H. Takeda, K. Sun 6, B. Nagatani, K. Funada 1.
* * *
Lomeli’s (58) – K. Toda 24, E. Chun 4, S. Murai 4, P. Nishita, D. Maesaki 5, K. Sakamoto 9, S. Matsumoto 2.
Old Magic (61) – J. Hiroshima 8, T. Takahashi 5, R. Okamoto, D. Izumo 3, J. Shimizu 17, F. Yang, D. Hamaguchi 13, W. Motoyasu 2.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (58) – D. Umemoto 14, J. Su 7, J. Soto 6, B. Umemoto, S. Nagashiki 9, D. Kanegawa 3, R. Ishii 19.
TK Heat (45) – J. Endo 2, T. Hyunh 5, C. Yu 17, C. Chou, D. Isono 3, M. Ramirez 18.
* * *
Standings
BLACK DIVISION
3 – 1 Lomelis
2 – 2 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
1 – 3 FK Nursery
1 – 3 La Glen Nursery II

WHITE DIVISION
3 – 1 FOR Old Magic
3 – 1 Westside Bears
2 – 2 TK Heat
1 – 3 White Glove Blazers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM)
Phantom Tigers (44) – K. Kawada 4, B. Kato 15, D. Yee 8, S. Yee, N. Bicad 5, S. Guan 2, T. Inouye 9.
No-Names (46) – J. Silva 6, J. Lee 6, N. Schultz 2, B. Kumagawa 7, J. Franklin, S. Iseri 18, K. Hirai.
* * *
Slumpbusters (47) – K. Miya 4, S. Hamada 13, B. Eberly 7, G. Sato 2, A. Minami, K. Fujinami 9, B. Shirazono, D. Huang 10.
Big Dogs (62) – C. Yamashita 3, B. Yoshimura 6, E. Shimabukuro 18, R. Fukute 6, D. Okamoto 4, D. Tse, M. Chin 9, B. Lum 15.
* * *
Mavericks (55) – R. Wun 9, M. Suminaga, A. Wun 3, K. Wun 1, E. Wun 3, A. Morris 7, R. Graham 19, K. Matsuyama 4, J. Suminaga, A. Olsen 8.
Mukashi (44) – B. Tanaka 4, J. Yoshitake 4, K. Nishi 3, B. Tsudama 7, C. Albitz 10, V. Chintavorn 11, K. Tsuneishi 5.
* * *
FOR Blazers (34) – J. Tsai, T. Ashcraft, D. Hino 3, A. Saldana 8, J. Yakushi 10, J. Shintani 1, C. Padilla 12, T. Kim 3, J. Mun.
Westside Connection (54) – S. Sugasawara, A. Yamashita 17, K. Lew 5, M. Gima 8, J. Adachi 4, A. Tachiki 17.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
4 – 0 No-Names
2 – 2 Slumpbusters
2 – 2 Mavericks
0 – 4 FOR Blazers

BLACK DIVISION
3 – 1 Westside Connection
3 – 1 Big Dogs
2 – 2 Mukashi
0 – 4 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Rock Paper Scissors (43) – R. Umemoto 12, S. Umemoto 6, R. Miyamoto, D. Mai 14, R. Yamaka 9, D. Por 2.
Da Boyz Entourage (71) – T. Shishima 6, N. Muranaka 20, S. Stroud 14, C. Luong 2, D. Do 6, J. Chow 9, D. Wong 13, K. Ogawa 1.
* * *
NI Quicksilver (64) – T. Hoshiko 7, J. Gabio 16, N. Imamura 10, Q. Lee 8, E. Iki 12, B. Miyano 11.
FOR Grinders (55) – K. Tanaka 5, P. Gonzaque 9, D. Kalthoff 8, B. Matsui, B. Gonzaque, R. Young 28, R. Kika 5.
* * *
La Romeria (55) – V. Parmar 14, J. Del Mar 8, B. Toth 6, A. Christiansen 6, P. Parmar 1, K. Yamasaki, K. Aoki 16, P. Pavia 4.
JL Quicksilver (59) – A. Miya 16, J. Minatogawa 4, B. Trias 7, K. Maruyama, A. Yamada 23, B. Yamada 9.
* * *
FOR Magic (43) – B. Peralta 5, J. Gee 7, R. Murai 3, J. Hays 18, S. Toy 10.
J. Morey (50) – Jo. Yoshitake 5, Ji. Yoshitake 2, K. Fukuyama 9, B. Yoshida 2, J. Morey, S. Arata, K. Leung 28, E. Jung 4, E. Ishibashi.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
4 – 0 FOR NI Quicksilver
3 – 1 JL Quicksilver
1 – 3 FOR Magic
0 – 4 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION
4 – 0 Da Boyz Entourage
2 – 2 FOR Grinders
2 – 2 J. Morey
0 – 4 La Romeria

* * *

Carson AA
Just Saiyans (104) – J. Chen 21, R. Kamayatsu 24, G. Mitsuuchi 17, M. Nitake 10, J. Chu 17, T. Hast 6, P. Nitake 9.
Nakatani (63) – K. Kitani 5, C. Kitani 11, G. Yanai, J. Kawahito 26, A. Kosaka, G. Kitani 16, S. Shimizu 5.
* * *
Ironmen (93) – D. Okuda 7, T. James, T. Carroll 5, C. James 6, J. Sasada 11, G. James 26, T. Clifford 30, J. Nguyen 8.
Norwalk Panthers (67) – M. Kato 11, J. Igawa 15, W. Hirai 9, G. Nakano 16, C. Igawa 6, E. Tanaka 8, D. Hong 2.
* * *
Westside Lions (92) – R. Reynolds 27, J. Matsunaga 15, J. Santos 8, De. Wong 12, Da. Wong 5, M. Asami 5, M. Takada 16, T. Shimabukuro 4.
Super Sonics (74) – E. Azzam 9, J. Uchida 26, A. Davis 6, C. Maekawa 11, D. Hechanova 10, J. Kimura 2, P. Valdriz 10.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Westside Lions
2 – 0 Just Saiyans
2 – 0 Ironmen
0 – 2 Norwalk Panthers
0 – 2 Super Sonics
0 – 2 Nakatani

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply