JAO Girls Invitational Basketball Results Week 5 – January 31, 2016

0

JAO-topbanner-
RESULTS AS REPORTED FOR JANUARY 31, 2016

MIDGET BRASS – Schurr Small
Jetts Crush – K. Shigemura, C. Huang, K. Yamanaka, Eva Yamashita, E. Shikata, A. Wesner, H. Yoon, K. Seki, K. Yoshihara.
FOR Dream – E. Todoroki, C. Ogawa, M. Yamada, A. Martinez, C. Chuang, P. Yanabu, T. Narikawa, J. Umemoto.
***
Mustang Hoopstars – A. Harada, M. Millard, L.A. Li, S. Lucero, J. Chong, A. Yoshimura, M. Smith, K. Takese, R. Medrano, Z.B. Kato.
FOR Mochi Monsters – A. Marinas, A. Gomez, C. Esmail, E. Nishikawa, M. Tokunaga, K. Moore, F. Hiroshima, A. Uyeda.
***
Venice Rainbows – I. Kobata, K. Faucher, J. Walker, M. Naito, J. Yamashita, M. Lohmann, M. Yee, D. Kobata, D. Niimi, G. Dohrmann.
San Fernando Emeralds – A. Badua, J.Lac, A. Nagatsuka, BB Burris, E. Tsuneishi, M. Kowata, M. Geromini, S. Bame.
***
Tiger Candy Crushers – M. Tan, C. Segimoto, F. Shimazaki, I. Caldwell, J. Kitani, E. Miyagashima, G. Yuge, K. Barrett, K. Kakita.
Mustang Comets – P. Tanaka, J.Simm, E. Matsubayashi, I. Huang, H. Chen, E. Essmiller, P. Huie, M. Kung, A. Fu.
***

MIDGET BRONZE LOWER – San Gabriel High #2

Bruins Hula Hoopz (7) – K. Woo, M. Wong 1, M. Wong, A. Mashiko, S. Kong 6, M. Mashiko, M. Maloney, A. Chinen, S. Tung, K. Chan, S. Bahn.
Venice Shooting Stars (16) – H. Wexler 2, M. Asher 2, A. Brookes, H. Kaneshiro 2, R. Young, S. Ty, S. Brookes, K. Jung Henry 8, J. Yamashita 2.
***
Jetts Mystics (11) – K. Bravo 2, M. Wang 3, K. Nuruki 2, B. Enomoto 2, S. Hudson 2, N. Vernon, G. Imatomi, M. Yee.
Bruins Dream Team (12) – L. Lopez, T. Miyamoto, P. Ashe, M. Lim 4, K. Gewecke 4, L. Veerachaylukam, K. Huie, I. Chan, A. Lee, C. Sample 2, K. Hamamoto 2.
***
S.F. Aloha Girls (16) – L. Murata, L. Chang, M. Neri-Kanai 2, I. Kim, L. Kadonaga, K. Endow, K. Sugahara Strahl, M. Okuyama 2, M. Paloma, M. Nguyen, M. Kodama 12
*WLA Fireworks () – J. Leopard, C. Minnual, J. Yamamoto, K. Chiba, A. Kusano, K. Davis, A. Junn, B. O Isara, E. Turner, M. Flint.
***
STANDINGS

5 – 0 Bruins Dream Team
3 – 2 Jetts Mystics
3 – 2 Venice Shooting Stars
2 – 2 WLA Fireworks*
1 – 3 SF Aloha Girls*
0 – 5 Bruins Hula Hoopz
* unreported scores
based on results reported through Jan. 31
***

MIDGET BRONZE UPPER – San Gabriel High #1 & #2
Royal Tigers (27) – J. Rain Kim 2, A, Chang, L. Segimoto, M. Kobayashi 5, M. Lee, D. Tse 12, O. Alfonso 2, A. Nakamura, A. Chen 6, K. Nakamura.
Tigerettes Hotshotz (7) – K.Ghobrial 1, M. Shibata, K-R. Takenaka, K. Nishimura, A. Sasaki, J-D. Horito 2, J. Kitamoto 2, T. Yoshimura 2.
***
Mustang Magic Stars (22) – A.Ye, J. Okamoto 3, K. Turner 17, M. Ishibashi 2, S. Whalen, P. Tanaka, M. Yu, K. Nishi, K. Kato, C. Lin.
Wanjettes Slammerz (15) – T. Capela 1, M. Okubo 5, T. Trieu, Y. Harada 4, M. Kato, M. Chu 5, M. Bristow Ingkom.
***
HD Hoku Girls (10) – T. Felis, K. Nakamura 2 S. Morita, J. Petty 2, R. Izumo, K. Sakamoto 4, H. Morita 2.
FOR Lava Girls (34) – A. Minei 8, A. Tonomura, E. Cho, K. Chang 2, M. Vo 13, M. Clapp, M. Shindo 6, C. Dacuycuy 5.
***
STANDINGS – as reported results
4 – 1 Wanjettes Slammerz
3 – 1 Royal Tigers*
2 – 2 Mustang Magic Stars*
2 – 1 FOR Lava Girls*+
1 – 3 HD Hoku Girls*
0 – 5 Tigerettes Hotshotz*
Jan. 17 Scoresheets unreported
Jan. 24 scoresheet unreported
***

MIDGET SILVER – San Gabriel High #1
Bruins Dolphins (16) —S . Yen 9, N. Tanita 1, S. Harada, A. Chan, A. Yamada, M. Tatsuki 2, P. Lim 4.
Venice Sparks (44) – E. Takara 4, M. Kuida-Osumi 6, M. Fernandez 2, M. Washizaki 6, C. Fan 2, Hill 8, A. Watanabe 7, K, McConnachie 9.
***
Tiger Sparkles (24) — L. Tiango 2, K. Eguchi 2, M. Shiozaki 1, K. Oda 7, C. Elisaldez 10, K. Nojima, P. Yamasaki, P. Hamano 2.
Wanjettes Dunkaroos (11) – L. Shoun 3, S. Tada, A. Kidder 2, M. Vuong-Ramirez, K. Seki 2, M. Tsukino 4, K. Sakatani, Z. Chau.
***
Hollywood Shooting Stars (15) — S. Sato, K.Takeda 2, M. Koshi 2, L. Kishaba, K. Narasaki 2, R. Rey 2, M. Nakaji 2, A. Watanuki 1, Lee 4.
Mustang Lei Ups (23) – K. Ohashi 4, E. Yan 4, Kaili Heslin, A. Suzuki 5, Kiana Heslin 2, K. Renteria 4, E. Naruko 4, M. Manell 0, J. Lee.
***
Tigerettes Rainbows (40) – R. Wong 13, K. Ng 8, J.Goto 4, S. Heredia, P. Motoyasu, E. Chin 15.
FOR Remix (25) – B. Shibata 7, K. Choi, K. Calaycay, A. Cho 4, M. Osako, S. Wang 2, O. Maehara, J. Yoshihara, J. Lee 12.
***
STANDINGS
4 – 0 Tigerettes Rainbow*
4 – 0 WLA Redhawk*
3 – 2 Bruins Dolphins
3 – 2 Mustang Lei Ups
2 – 2 FOR Remix*
2 – 2 Tiger Sparkles*
2 – 3 Venice Sparks
0 – 4 Wanjettes Dunkaroos*
0 – 5 HD Shooting
Bye FOR Remix
* Teams with Bye games
***

MIDGET GOLD LOWER
WLA Thunder (36) vs Saberettes Comet (28)
***
Mustang Blasters (19) vs Hollywood Dodgers Extreme (24)
***
BYE Bruins Hoop Stars
***
STANDINGS
3 – 2 Mustang Blasters*
4 – 1 Hollywood Dodgers Xtreme*
3 – 2 WLA Thunder*
1 – 3 Bruins Hoop Stars*
1 – 4 Saberette Comets*
* Teams with Bye week

MIDGET GOLD UPPER
FOR Breakers (11) vs Hollywood Dodgers Dolphins (42)
***
Jetts B-Ball Girls (19) vs Tiger Starz (35)
***
BYE Venice Wildcats
***
STANDINGS
5 – 0 Hollywood Dodger Dolphins
3 – 1 Venice Wildcats
3 – 2 Tigers Starz
1 – 4 Jetts B-Ball Girls
0 – 5 FOR Breakers
* Teams with Bye week
***

JUNIOR SILVER LOWER – Schurr HS Large
Venice Jewels (28) – M. Tanaka 6, S. Ishida 6, A. Kaneshiro 6, C. Romero 2, M. Burns, E. Sim 4, R. Ward, M. Itomura 2, N. Sayama 2.
Tigers Pride (6) – K. Yamamura-Heyler, H. Landry 2, K. Sakaguchi, J. Seki 2, M. Toyooka 2, M. Kane, K. Tamura.
***
Tiger Roar! (37) – J. Galdones 8, B. Ishida 9, J. Yamashiro 6, E. Estabrook 9, K. Omura, K. Kasuyama 2, W. Nakata, K. Au 3
Mustang Tsunami (11) – K. Tam 4, A. Lachman 3, A. Whalen, A. Sou, K. Harry 2, C. Lee, B. Lucero 2.
***
Venice Diamonds (25) – R. Horita 9, N. Ash, N. Parker 2, S. Johns 2, M. Miura 4, S. Nobel 8, R. Nobel.
FOR Mavericks (23) – A. Kim 2, S. Xiao 2, A. Yanagi 2, N. Guillermo 2, N. Effron 12, S. Lee, T. Chae 3.
***
HD Kolohe Girls (30) – S. Kaneshiro 5, K. Shimmura, B. Tomita 5, L. Fukuda 2, K. Yamamoto, I. Sulzman 2, S. Yokoi 10, D. Kaneshiro, K. Kleeger 6.
Bruins Dragonflies (26) – G. Kuo 3, N. Liu 2, H.Tanita, T. Sample, C. Wong 10, L. Hamamoto 2, E. Kay 7, G. Uyeda 2.
***

JUNIOR SILVER UPPER
FOR G-Force (29) vs San Fernando Jaguars (24)
***
Tigerettes Pulelehua (38) vs FOR Swish (17)
***
Mustang Flash (35) vs Wanjettes Purple Mamba (50)
***
BYE FOR Hoops
***

STANDINGS
5 – 0 Wanjettes Purple Mamba*
5 – 0 FOR G-Force*
2 – 3 San Fernando Jaguars*
3 – 3 Tigerettes Pulelehua
1 – 4 FOR Swish*
1 – 3 FOR Hoops*
1 – 5 Mustang Flash
* Teams with Bye week

JUNIOR GOLD – Schurr HS Large
Venice Dolphins (49) – C. Wakasa 10, R. Lee, J. Oldoerp 1, A. Matsubara, L. Kojima 12, A. Haresh 4, K. Chan 2, I. Hirata 7, H. Chang 13, A. Yamashita.
WLA Comets (44) – S. Bryner, I. Wilson 4, Samantha Bryner. J. Dickson 10, A. Lee 3, M. Nakano 1, L. Fernandez 20, T. Kikuchi 6.
***
SF Wildcats (53) – A. Kaneshiro 6, J. Yamamoto 11, A. Yamaguchi 3, M. Miyamoto 2, J. Yamasaki 11, C. Pagkalinawan 20
HD Starlight (20) – L. Ikeda 8, S. Homan, M. Kobayashi, K. Kane 2, A. Toyooka 2, K. Ching 4, J. Ota 4, E. Saruwatari.
***
FOR Challengers (44) K. Akioka 9, J. Morimoto 5, K. Takata 13, K. Tochihara 2, M. Oda 4, K. Celaya 6, J Tomita 4, T. O’Brien 1.
Jetts Lokai (31) – K. De La Cruz 3, A. Kimura 10, K. Uyesugi. V. Rajas 6, S. Morinaga 2, J. Fabrao-Oda 2, K. Tanaka-Yee 1, K. Park 7.
***
Tigers Dream (62) – S. Misumi 20, M. Ngo 10, D. Kamiya 8, K. Tashima, M. Yamamoto, M. Sakasegawa 6, A. Maxey 18.
Mustang Dynamite (21) – A. Mar, G. Sadahiro 3, A. Johnson 4, C. Soong 3, M. Yee, K. Kwok 4, A. Sdijono 2, T. Kum 5
***
STANDINGS – Jan. 24 results not reflected
4 – 0 Tigers Dream*
3 – 0 Tigers SWG*
3 – 1 FOR Challengers
2 – 2 Jetts Lokahi
2 – 2 Venice Dolphins*
1 – 3 WLA Comets*
1 – 3 SF Wildcats
0 – 3 Mustang Dynamite*
0 – 4 HD Starlight
***

Share.

Leave A Reply