NAU – Week 10 Results

0

Games played on March 20th and 21st

Franklin Masters
La Glen Nursery (54) – G. Yoshino 3, E. Ikehara 11, M. Nakata 4, C. Wong 6, G. West 8, D. Yamada 14, M. Miyashima 8.
Bruins II (39) – B. Boquecosa 7, C. Harada 7, J. Kim 10, M. Kobashigawa 2, S. Ozaki 2, W. Utsunomiya 2, A. Hsiao 9.
* * *
Tigers Masters (32) – B. Lee, M. Huey 5, B. Yamaguchi 11, R. Kodani 3, D. Aiau 5, A. Young 8, J. Ginn, F. Kika.
Bruins H (55) – C. Okamoto 19, B. Au 4, A. Magallanes 5, D. Kim 11, J. Dang 7, A. Hsiao 9.
* * *
Islanders (47) – W. Gin 19, R. Matsumoto 5, J. Utsunomiya 7, J. Dang 4, J. Ozawa 7, C. Okamoto 5.
Giants (60) – G. Imamura 6, J. Otsuki 12, B. Chan 19, A. Lee 13, P. Lee 2, H. Wong 8.
* * *
Standings
7 – 0 Giants
4 – 3 Bruins H
4 – 4 Pasadena Islanders
3 – 3 La Glen Nursery
3 – 4 Bruins II
2 – 4 All In
1 – 6 Tigers Masters

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Cubs (52)
Pasadena Warriors (38)
* * *
Centinela Celtics (41)
East Venice Bears (40)
* * *
Westside Tigers (44)
Kolohe Boyz (42)
* * *
Standings
7 – 3 Cubs
7 – 3 Westside Tigers
6 – 4 Pasadena Warriors
5 – 5 East Venice Bears
4 – 6 Centinela Celtics
1 – 9 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major
FOR Old Magic (52) – Wa. Motoyasu 2, T. Hiroshima, F. Yang, D. Izuma, J. Hiroshima 16, R. Okamoto 2, We. Motoyasu 3, J. Yang 1, D. Hamaguchi 23.
TK Heat (55) – J. Endo 18, C. Yu 10, C. Chau 5, T. Hyunh 18, D. Isono, S. Yamauchi 2.
* * *
White Glove Blazers (45) – M. Sakuro 11, L. Tran 8, R. Iwashita 3, A. Yonai 18, T. Odagawa 2.
Westside Bears (36) – M. Hawkins 4, K. Kaji 7, R. Iwamoto 14, T. Hseih 5, B. Aliff 4, M. Thach, H. Takeda, B. Nagatani, K. Funada.
* * *
Lomeli’s (38) – C. Ishida 6, P. Nishita 8, B. Hachiya 6, S. Murai 4, D. Maesaki 9, K. Sakamoto 3, B. Ishida 2, S. Matsumoto.
La Glen Nursery II (61) – D. Kanegawa 5, S. Nagashiki 8, Bu. Umemoto, J. Su 12, J. Soto 13, D. Umemoto 22.
* * *
SB FOR Quicksilver (57) – B. Tokita, K. Taniguchi 5, B. Ida 4, J. Lin 4, N. Kahawai 2, J. Gersen 6, J. Lee 11, A. Ogata 17.
FK Nursery (53) – L. Patacsil, B. Sniegowski 9, K. Niwa 3, J. Shimizu 8, D. Kageyama 19, R. Kotani 7, L. Kinningham 3.
* * *
Standings
BLACK DIVISION
7 – 3 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
6 – 4 Lomelis
3 – 7 La Glen Nursery II
2 – 8 FK Nursery

WHITE DIVISION
6 – 4 Westside Bears
6 – 4 FOR Old Magic
5 – 5 White Glove Blazers
5 – 5 TK Heat

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM)
Westside Connection (35) – A. Tachiki 2, J. Adachi 10, M. Goya 4, K. Lew 2, J. Yukawa 11, A. Yamashita 8, S. Sugasewara.
Mukashi (44) – B. Tanaka 2, J. Yoshitake 2, K. Nishi 2, B. Tsudama 8, R. Tamaki 2, C. Albitz 18, M. Yoshida 4, V. Chintavorn 4.
* * *
Phantom Tigers (38) – K. Kawada 4, S. Yee 9, #3-14, N. Bicad 5, D. Yee 6.
Big Dogs (65) – C. Yamashita 4, B. Yoshimura 2, E. Shimabukuro 8, D. Tse 13, D. Okamoto 18, K. Lee 12.
* * *
FOR Blazers (64) – T. Kim 18, T. Ashcraft 3, A. Saldana 7, S. Ito 6, C. Padilla 9, J. Mun 10.
Mavericks (54) – J. Suminaga 4, K. Masuyama 8, A. Olsen 7, R. Graham 6, A. Morris 9, A. Wun 2, E. Wun 13, K. Wun, R. Wun.
* * *
Slumpbusters (38) – K. Miya, S. Hamada 6, B. Eberly 6, G. Sato 3, A. Minami 5, K. Fujinami 13, D. Hwang 9
No-Names (55) – J. Silva 9, J. Lee 12, N. Schultz 6, J. Franklin 5, D. Hawkins 10, S. Iseri 17, J. Yamada, K. Hirai.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
7 – 3 No-Names
6 – 4 Mavericks
4 – 6 FOR Blazers
3 – 7 Slumpbusters

BLACK DIVISION
8 – 2 Big Dogs
6 – 4 Westside Connection
6 – 4 Mukashi
0 – 10 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
La Romeria (2) – Won by Forfeit
J. Morey (0)
* * *
FOR Grinders (53) – P. Gonzaque 15, D. Kalthoff 8, R. Young 11, M. Ujimori 7, R. Kika 9, R. Ishino 3.
Da Boyz Entourage (59) – J. Chow 13, T. Shishima 10, K. Ogawa 2, C. Luong 9, N. Muranaka 12, D. Wong 13, N. Muranaka.
* * *
FOR Magic (72) – M. Ueda 10, J. Yonamine 13, J. Hiroshima 15, S. Toy 18, B. Peralta 2, M. Matsunaga, R. Murai 2, J. Hays 12.
JL Quicksilver (58) – B. Yamada 9, J. Minatogawa 15, K. Maruyama 21, B. Trias 11, A. Miya 2.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (78) – J. Gabio 8, M. Alvarez 4, N. Imamura 8, Q. Lee 7, K. Deemer 6, T. Hoshiko 8, E. Iki 26, B. Miyano 11.
Rock Paper Scissor (64) – D. Mai 7, S. Umemoto 27, J. Liu 19, R. Umemoto 8, R. Miyamoto 3.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
10 – 0 FOR GI Quicksilver
5 – 5 FOR Magic
3 – 7 JL Quicksilver
2 – 8 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION
7 – 3 FOR Grinders
7 – 3 Da Boyz Entourage
3 – 7 J. Morey
3 – 7 La Romeria

* * *

Carson AA
Westside Lions (91) – De. Wong 16, R. Reynolds 19, J. Matsunaga 35, J. Santos 15, M. Takata 6.
Just Saiyans (108) – T. Hast 10, M. Nitake 15, G. Mitsuuchi 8, J. Chen 22, R. Kamayatsu 36, J. Chu 17.
* * *
Super Sonics (75) – E. Azzam 14, J. Kimura 2, C. Azzam 12, C. Maekawa 9, A. Davis 26, J. Uchida 12.
Ironmen (83) – G. James 19, T. Carroll 25, J. Nguyen 14, T. James 2, M. Kinoshita 14, D. Okuda 9.
* * *
Nakatani (49) – K. Kitani 6, C. Kitani 8, G. Kitani 10, G. Yanai, S. Shimizu 22, K. Jung 2.
Norwalk Panthers (65) – B. Igawa 20, G. Nakano 2, C. Igawa, C. Yoshida 6, J. Igawa 11, M. Kato 22, A. Yoshida 4.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 Ironmen
7 – 1 Just Saiyans
4 – 4 Nakatani
3 – 5 Norwalk Panthers
2 – 6 Westside Lions
1 – 7 Super Sonics

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply