NAU – Week 8 Results

0

Games played on March 6th, 7th, 10th, and 12th

Franklin Masters
Tigers Masters (39) – B. Lee, F. Kika 2, B. Yamaguchi 18, R. Kodani 7, M. Huey 10, D. Aiau 2, J. Ginn.
La Glen Nursery (38) – G. Yoshino 16, E. Ikehara 3, L. Young, C. Wong 6, G. West, D. Yamada 6, M. Nakata, J. Wing 4, M. Miyashima 3.
* * *
Bruins H (37) – C. Okamoto 4, G. Ohara 15, A. Magallanes 6, D. Kim 4, D. Kuang 2, B. Au 4, K. Kikkawa 2, D. Nagano.
All In (40) – R. Pitpit 7, J. Hamasaki 4, D. Sheow 9, W. Wong 2, J. Louie 15, F. Yue 3, C. Hayashida, C. Jung.
* * *
Pasadena Islanders (51) – W. Gin 7, K. Tashiro 7, R. Matsumoto 21, J. Utsunomiya 6, J. Ozawa 9, M. Suminaga 1.
Bruins II (42) – H. Kwan 9, W. Utsunomiya 2, A. Hsiao 4, C. Harada 2, D. Jung 15, R. Eng 10, M. Kobashigawa, S. Ozaki.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 Giants
3 – 2 Bruins H
3 – 3 Pasadena Islanders
2 – 3 Bruins II
2 – 3 La Glen Nursery
2 – 3 All In
1 – 4 Tigers Masters

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs.)
Make-Up Game for 02/18/2016
LGN Carriers (64) – K. Kurata, C. Yee 21, E. Wong, D. Toda 22, D. Ike 15, M. Moy 6.
Amadeus (52) – B. Duangpichakul 20, B. Matsuzaki 8, P. Yamauchi 5, J. Tom 12, T. Miyamoto 7, M. Yoshizawa.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (20) – A. Sakado, V. Yip 2, D. Marquez 2, By. Umemoto, N. Fukuda 14, S. Umemoto 2.
LGN Carriers (44) – C. Yee 3, E. Wong 10, D. Toda 12, C. Domaloan 7, D. Ike 12.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (40) – M. Wada 11, L. Young, R. Eguchi 3, R. Miura 9, K. Nichols 15, G. Eddow 2, D. Uyeshima.
Busy Bees (46) – T. Sasaki 4, A. Vecharak 9, M. Miyashima 9, A. Charmaraman 2, B. Fukushima 22, E. Ikehara.
* * *
Amadeus (70) – B. Matsuzaki 14, J. Tom 13, J. Kawaguchi, T. Ling 2, R. Yee 22, T. Miyamoto, B. Duangpichakul 16, P. Yamauchi 3.
MU Strokers (56) – M. Lao 13, K. Isa 11, E. Quon 21, C. West, Bry. Umemoto 11.
* * *
Standings
7 – 2 MU Strokers
6 – 3 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
6 – 3 LGN Carriers
4 – 5 Amadeus
4 – 5 Busy Bees
0 – 9 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Double Dribble (42)
Higashi (37)
* * *
Mustangs (54)
GK Quicksilver (51)
* * *
Sakae Sushi (50)
Blue Devils (38)
* * *
Standings
8 – 1 Mustangs
7 – 2 Sakae Sushi
5 – 4 Higashi
4 – 5 Blue Devils
2 – 7 GK Quicksilver
1 – 8 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Westside Tigers (47)
Centinela Celtics (34)
* * *
Kolohe Boyz (53)
Pasadena Warriors (58)
* * *
Cubs (39)
East Venice Bears (37)
* * *
Standings
6 – 2 Cubs
5 – 3 East Venice Bears
5 – 3 Pasadena Warriors
5 – 3 Westside Tigers
3 – 5 Centinela Celtics
0 – 8 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major
Westside Bears (46) – K. Funada 4, K. Sun 8, M. Thach 2, B. Aliff 6, R. Shiozaki 3, T. Hseih 16, R. Iwamoto 8, K. Kaji, M. Hawkins.
FOR Old Magic (43) – J. Yang 4, We. Motoyasu 7, R. Okamoto, J. Hiroshima 3, T. Takahashi 10, F. Yang 4, T. Hiroshima 4, Wa. Motoyasu 2.
* * *
TK Heat (58) – M. Ramirez 12, S. Yamauchi 8, T. Hyunh 3, D. Isono 3, C. Chau 7, C. Yu, J. Endo.
White Glove Blazers (55) – T. Odagawa 20, M. Sakurao, A. Yonai 27, R. Iwashita 1, K. Salazar 6, R. Yonai 1.
* * *
SBFOR Quicksilver (51) – B. Tokita, B. Ishida 12, K. Taniguchi 11, N. Kahawai, A. Ogata 7, J. Lee 21.
Lomeli’s (37) – S. Matsumoto 2, K. Sakamoto 2, D. Maesaki 2, P. Nishita 5, B. Hachiya 4, K. Toda 9, E. Chen 11.
* * *
FK Nursery (66) – L. Kinningham 16, S. Hada 9, R. Kotani 8, B. Sniegowski 16, D. Kageyama 11, J. Shimizu 8.
La Glen Nursery II (38) – J. Soto 7, D. Kanegawa 6, S. Nagashiki 6, Bu. Umemoto, J. Tea 3, J. Su 6, D. Umemoto 8.
* * *
Standings
BLACK DIVISION
5 – 3 Lomelis
5 – 3 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
2 – 6 La Glen Nursery II
2 – 6 FK Nursery

WHITE DIVISION
5 – 3 FOR Old Magic
5 – 3 Westside Bears
4 – 4 White Glove Blazers
4 – 4 TK Heat

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM)
No Names (60) – K. Hirai 8, S. Iseri 7, J. Franklin 21, N. Schultz 4, D. Hawkins 6, J. Lee 9, J. Silva 5.
FOR Blazers (36) – C. Padilla 9, J. Shintani 6, S. Ito 6, T. Ashcraft 4, T. Kim 11.
* * *
Big Dogs (62) – B. Lum 11, M. Chin 18, D. Okamoto, D. Tse 14, E. Shimabukuro 6, R. Fukute 3, B. Yoshimura 4, C. Yamashita 3.
Mukashi (57) – R. Tamaki, B. Tanaka 1, K. Nishi 9, B. Tsudama 25, C. Albitz 22, V. Chintavorn 2.
* * *
Westside Connection (56) – A. Tachiki 8, J. Adachi 6, M. Gima 7, K. Lew 5, S. Wilson 2, J. Yukawa 16, Andrew 10, S. Sugasawara 2.
Phantom Tigers (47) – #32-12, K. Kawada 15, S. Guam, N. Bicad 9, D. Yee 7.
* * *
Mavericks (50) – M. Suminaga, R. Wun, K. Wun 3, A. Wun, E. Wun 23, A. Morris 7, R. Graham 4, A. Olsen 9, K. Masuyama, J. Suminaga.
Slumpbusters (42) – P. Yu 9, J. Shirazono 1, K. Fujinami, G. Sato 2, B. Eberly 6, S. Hamada 14, K. Miya 4.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
6 – 2 No-Names
5 – 3 Mavericks
3 – 5 Slumpbusters
2 – 6 FOR Blazers

BLACK DIVISION
6 – 2 Westside Connection
6 – 2 Big Dogs
4 – 4 Mukashi
0 – 8 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
FOR Grinders (60) – P. Gonzaque 8, D. Kalthoff 14, K. Tanaka 11, R. Young 16, M. Ujimori 6, R. Ishino 5.
La Romeria (52) – P. Pavia 4, P. Parmar 9, B. Toth 11, J. Del Mar 5, A. Christiansen 8, K. Yamasaki 15.
* * *
Da Boyz Entourage (77) – T. Shishima 15, No. Muranaka 12, Ne. Muranaka 11, C. Luong 7, K. Ogawa 3, D. Do 4, J. Chow 25.
J. Morey (67) – K. Leung 27, S. Arata 5, J. Morey 9, K. Fukuyama 12, Ji. Yoshitake 14.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (59) – J. Gabio 5, N. Imamura 11, Q. Lee 2, K. Deemer 4, T. Hoshiko 13, E. Iki 12, B. Miyata 7, M. Alvarado 5.
JL Quicksilver (53) – B. Yamada 12, N. Valparaiso 16, A. Yamada 20, K. Maruyama 5, B. Trias.
* * *
FOR Magic (63) – M. Ueda 6, J. Yonamine 12, J. Gee 9, J. Hiroshima 5, S. Toy 5, B. Peralta 2, M. Matsunaga 4, J. Hays 20.
Rock Paper Scissors (51) – D. Por 7, S. Umemoto 9, R. Yamaka 9, J. Liu 15, R. Umemoto 11, R. Miyamoto.
* * *
Make-Up Game for 02/28/2016
J. Morey (63) – S. Batac 21, Ji. Yoshitake, K. Fukuyama 6, J. Morey 8, S. Arata 2, J. Hong 2, K. Leung 24.
JL Quicksilver (49) – N. Valparaiso 8, A. Yamada 16, J. Lee 1, K. Maruyama 7, B. Trias 8, A. Miya 9.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
8 – 0 FOR GI Quicksilver
4 – 4 FOR Magic
3 – 5 JL Quicksilver
1 – 7 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION
6 – 2 Da Boyz Entourage
6 – 2 FOR Grinders
3 – 5 J. Morey
1 – 7 La Romeria

* * *

Carson AA
Super Sonics (88) – E. Azzam 9, J. Kimura, J. Uchida 22, P. Valdriz 20, C. Maekawa 9, C. Azzam 14, A. Davis 14.
Just Saiyans (97) – J. Deans 19, T. Hast 14, G. Mitsuuchi 9, J. Chen 6, R. Kamayatsu 33, J. Chu 16.
* * *
Nakatani (78) – K. Kitani 5, C. Kitani, G. Kitani 9, B. Akahiji 14, S. Shimizu 14, J. Kawahito 13, K. Jung 12, N. Chow 11.
Ironmen (76) – G. James 13, T. Carroll 24, J. Nguyen 25, T. James 2, M. Kinoshita 12.
* * *
Westside Lions (80) – R. Reynolds 20, J. Matsunaga 22, J. Santos 8, De. Wong 12, M. Takata 8, M. Asami 10.
Norwalk Panthers (95) – B. Igawa 30, C. Igawa 18, C. Yoshida 15, J. Igawa 18, M. Kato 14, A. Yoshida.
* * *
Standings
5 – 1 Ironmen
5 – 1 Just Saiyans
4 – 2 Nakatani
2 – 4 Westside Lions
2 – 4 Norwalk Panthers
0 – 6 Super Sonics

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply