NAU – Week 9 Results

0

Games played on March 13th, 14th, 17th, and 19th

Franklin Masters
Pasadena Islanders (59) – K. Tashiro 5, W. Gin 12, R. Matsumoto 18, J. Utsunomiya 10, J. Ozawa 14.
Bruins H (48) – C. Okamoto 17, A. Magallanes 3, D. Kim 10, J. Dang 3, D. Kuang 6, K. Kikkawa 7, D. Nagano 2.
* * *
All In (47) – F. Yue 5, C. Hayashida 3, J. Hamasaki 7, D. Sheow 11, J. Louie 12, R. Pitpit 5, W. Wong 4.
Giants (48) – B. Wong 8, G. Imamura 5, D. Yep 8, J. Otsuki 12, P. Lee 9, H. Wong 6.
* * *
Tigers Masters (46) – B. Lee, A. Young 15, B. Yamaguchi 24, R. Kodani 3, J. Ginn, M. Huey 4.
Bruins II (56) – H. Kwan 12, B. Boquecosa 8, R. Eng 6, J. Kim 26, M. Kobashigawa, A. Hsiao 4, W. Utsunomiya.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Giants
4 – 3 Pasadena Islanders
3 – 3 Bruins H
3 – 3 Bruins II
2 – 3 La Glen Nursery
2 – 4 All In
1 – 5 Tigers Masters

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Thurs.)
Busy Bees (45) – B. Fukushima 10, J. Sasaki 2, T. Sasaki 10, A. Vecharak 6, M. Miyashima 6, A. Charmaraman 8, E. Ikehara 3.
MU Strokers (66) – M. Lao 25, K. Isa 16, M. Nakata 2, E. Quon 12, C. West, B. Young 1, Bry. Umemoto 10.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (37) – A. Sakado 2, T. Shimohara 10, V. Yip 6, D. Marquez, By. Umemoto 2, S. Umemoto 2, N. Fukuda 15.
Amadeus (43) – T. Miyamoto, B. Matsuzaki 19, R. Yee 3, T. Ling 12, C. Tse, J. Tom 9, J. Kawaguchi, M. Yoshizawa.
* * *
LGN Carriers (46) – K. Kurata 9, R. Purisma 16, E. Wong 6, D. Toda 6, D. Ike 9.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (36) – M. Wada, L. Young, R. Eguchi 4, R. Miura 11, K. Nichols 21, G. Eddow, D. Uyeshima.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 MU Strokers
7 – 3 LGN Carriers
6 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
5 – 5 Amadeus
4 – 6 Busy Bees
0 – 10 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Mustangs (54) – K. Nakagawa 18, P. Chan 5, C. Hayashi 5, Da. Hashimoto 16, T. Matsuda, W. Louie 6, De. Hashimoto 3, W. Lei.
Sakae Sushi (57) – M. Nagata 8, E. Koh 2, T. Lui, D. Tangen 2, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 24, K. Nakagaki 4, K. Tashiro 2, K. Waite 13.
* * *
Higashi (45) – W. Chang 4, B. Brunst 1, P. Murata 15, B. Adachi, B. Murata 10, D. Lau 6, N. Okuma 9.
Blue Devils (29) – A. Ou 11, D. Umemoto, C. Kasuyama 2, K. Murakami 2, J. Rodriguez 9, H. Fujita 2, P. Mitsuuchi.
* * *
GK Quicksilver (51) – N. Joke 8, C. Koyanagi 8, J. Kuwae 22, G. Kaminishi 3, W. Oda, K. Kuwae 8.
Double Dribble (54) – M. Kawamata, Andrew 20, B. Gonzalez 13, H. Jonokuchi 4, K. Ogawa 2, M. Miyagishima 2, R. Miyagishima, D. Ogawa.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 Mustangs
8 – 2 Sakae Sushi
6 – 4 Higashi
4 – 6 Blue Devils
2 – 8 GK Quicksilver
2 – 8 Double Dribble

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Centinela Celtics (32) – S. Tao 5, Bre. Hamaguchi 2, A. Liou 5, E. Yen 14, W. Yen 6.
Kolohe Boyz (38) – B. Takeuchi 5, K. Grissom 9, D. Humphrey 7, B. Fujioka 6, T. Takeuchi 5, K. Takeuchi 6.
* * *
Cubs (47) – E. Young 5, B. Dung 2, C. Galdonez 12, G. Campbell 2, J. Campbell 7, C. Wong 2, G. Yamamoto 14, P. Sakasegawa 3.
Westside Tigers (57) – J. Komesu 15, J. Lum, J. Yamasaki 18, J. Oshiro 16, S. Nomura 8, D. Hong, G. Taka, T. Nomura.
* * *
East Venice Bears (45) – E. Matsubayashi 6, C. Kubota 9, T. Shishido 8, J. Oshima 14, C. Mikasa 2, C. Matsubayashi 6, E. Saito, K. Saito.
Pasadena Warriors (50) – T. Bell 29, R. Matsumoto 6, D. Bell 6, D. Wright 7, D. Kato, J. Utsunomiya, W. Gin 2.
* * *
Standings
6 – 3 Cubs
6 – 3 Pasadena Warriors
6 – 3 Westside Tigers
5 – 4 East Venice Bears
3 – 6 Centinela Celtics
1 – 8 Kolohe Boyz

* * *

Bell Aye Major
LGN Ayes (49) – T. Nguyen 10, W. Ng 20, M. Kamada 15, G. West 1, C. Do 3, T. Okumoto, K. Fukui, R. Odama.
Yellow Storm (60) – M. Sahara 13, S. Song 3, S. Thi 9, E. Lim 7, C. Lee 2, C. Akiyoshi, C. Liu 17, M. Fukumoto 9.
* * *
Marina Tigers (41) – D. Wake 13, M. Nishida 12, K. Quock 6, J. Nakagiri 3, S. Woo 7.
Hollywood Dodgers (46) – R. Ishimaru 2, L. Lising 11, M. Ishimaru 11, S. Uyeshima 10, R. Yoshiyama 12, B. Yuguchi.
* * *
Watanabe Tigers (43) – S. Matsui, K. Quach 17, D. Woo 9, A. Kochi 7, W. Abe 6, R. Miyamoto, A. Matsumoto 2, C. Williams 2.
38 Degrees (49) – E. Saito 20, H. Fujino 8, J. Kiyomura 8, M. Noguchi 11, W. Wong 2, B. Sugita, K. Sugita.
* * *
Standings
9 – 1 38 Degrees
6 – 4 Watanabe Tigers
5 – 5 Yellow Storm
5 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers
4 – 6 LGN Ayes
1 – 9 Marina Tigers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major
Lomeli’s (60) – E. Chin 9, C. Ishida 5, B. Hachiya 10, P. Nishita 8, K. Sakamoto 26, B. Ishida 2, S. Matsumoto.
FK Nursery (39) – L. Patacsil, J. Shimizu 12, D. Kageyama 4, B. Sniegowski 4, R. Kotani 9, S. Hada, E. Kageyama 2, L. Kinningham 8.
* * *
SB FOR Quicksilver (58) – B. Sibrian 15, T. Sibrian 8, B. Ida, J. Lin 8, M. Carlson 7, B. Ishida, A. Ogata 13, J. Lee 7.
La Glen Nursery II (42) – D. Kanegawa, Bu. Umemoto 5, J. Su 8, J. Tea 13, D. Umemoto 13.
* * *
White Glove Blazers (47) – R. Yonai 8, L. Tran 3, A. Yonai 17, M. Sakuro 14, R. Iwashita 3, Todd 4.
FOR Old Magic (51) – Wa. Motoyasu 2, D. Hamaguchi 6, We. Motoyasu 6, R. Okamoto 6, J. Hiroshima 14, T. Takahashi 2, J. Shimizu 11, T. Hiroshima 4.
* * *
TK Heat (40) – M. Ramirez 6, S. Yamauchi 6, T. Hyunh 3, D. Isono, C. Chau 10, C. Yu 2, J. Endo 10.
Westside Bears (51) – M. Hawkins, K. Kaji 5, R. Iwamoto 10, T. Hseih 15, B. Aliff 4, M. Thach 4, H. Takeda 2, K. Sun 8.
* * *
Standings
BLACK DIVISION
6 – 3 Lomelis
6 – 3 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
2 – 7 La Glen Nursery II
2 – 7 FK Nursery

WHITE DIVISION
6 – 3 FOR Old Magic
6 – 3 Westside Bears
4 – 5 White Glove Blazers
4 – 5 TK Heat

* * *

Rancho Dominguez Aye Major (PM)
Mavericks (69) – J. Suminaga 4, K. Masuyama 16, A. Olsen 3, K. Wun 2, A. Morris 22, E. Wun 14, A. Wun, M. Suminaga, R. Wun 3.
No Names (22) – K. Hirai 2, S. Iseri 13, M. Komai, J. Franklin 22, N. Schultz 7, J. Silva 10.
* * *
FOR Blazers (53) – T. Ashcraft, A. Saldana 11, D. Hino 4, J. Yakushi 10, C. Padilla 6, T. Kim 6, J. Tsai 14.
Slumpbusters (39) – P. Yu 4, D. Huang 4, K. Fujinami 11, A. Minami, G. Sato, B. Eberly 3, S. Hamada 16. K. Miya.
* * *
Phantom Tigers (33) – D. Yee 7, N. Bicad 6, S. Guam 10, S. Yee 6, #32-4.
Mukashi (87) – B. Tanaka 4, J. Yoshitake 23, K. Nishi 6, B. Tsudama 6, C. Albitz 31, M. Yoshida 6, V. Chintavorn 16.
* * *
Big Dogs (62) – B. Lum 10, M. Chin 17, D. Tse 16, G. Yee 5, E. Shimabukuro 3, R. Fukute 6, C. Yamashita, B. Yoshimura, D. Okamoto 3.
Westside Connection (59) – S. Sugasewara 3, A. Yamashita 21, S. Wilson 2, K. Lew 2, M. Goya, J. Adachi 12, A. Tachiki 17.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
6 – 3 No-Names
6 – 3 Mavericks
3 – 6 Slumpbusters
3 – 6 FOR Blazers

BLACK DIVISION
7 – 2 Big Dogs
6 – 3 Westside Connection
5 – 4 Mukashi
0 – 9 Phantom Tigers

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Rock Paper Scissors (2) – Won by Forfeit
JL Quicksilver (0)
* * *
GI Quicksilver (67) – N. Imamura 11, J. Gabio 10, E. Iki 23, B. Miyano 4, Q. Lee 10, M. Alvarado 9.
FOR Magic (57) – R. Murai 7, J. Hays 23, M. Ueda 9, B. Peralta 6, M. Matsunaga 12.
* * *
La Romeria (2) – Won by Forfeit
Da Boyz Entourage (0)
* * *
FOR Grinders (50) – P. Gonzaque 12, D. Kalthoff 6, B. Matsui 4, R. Young 28, M. Ujimori, R. Kika, R. Ishino.
J. Morey (47) – Jo. Yoshitake 9, Ji. Yoshitake 4, K. Fukuyama 7, J. Morey 2, S. Arata 2, K. Leung 23.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
9 – 0 FOR GI Quicksilver
4 – 5 FOR Magic
3 – 6 JL Quicksilver
2 – 7 Rock Paper Scissors

RED DIVISION
7 – 2 FOR Grinders
6 – 3 Da Boyz Entourage
3 – 6 J. Morey
2 – 7 La Romeria

* * *

Carson AA
Just Saiyans (59) – G. Mitsuuchi 11, R. Kamayatsu 16, J. Deans 12, J. Chu 2, M. Nitake 3, T. Hast 4, J. Chen 11, T. Lopez.
Nakatani (46) – G. Yanai, K. Kitani 5, C. Kitani 15, B. Akahiji 13, J. Kawahito 13, K. Jung.
* * *
Ironmen (80) – M. Kinoshita 10, T. Carroll 18, D. Okuda 8, G. James 18, J. Sasada 10, J. Nguyen 16, T. James.
Norwalk Panthers (68) – A. Yoshida, C. Yoshida 5, M. Kato 11, J. Igawa 17, C. Igawa 8, G. Nakano 2, B. Igawa 11, W. Han 14.
* * *
Super Sonics (80) – J. Kimura 4, A. Davis 30, C. Azzam 14, E. Azzam 8, C. Maekawa 24.
Westside Lions (72) – R. Reynolds 29, J. Santos 3, De. Wong 8, M. Takata 12, O. Furuta 5, M. Asami 15.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Ironmen
6 – 1 Just Saiyans
4 – 3 Nakatani
2 – 5 Westside Lions
2 – 5 Norwalk Panthers
1 – 6 Super Sonics

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply