2017 – Week 6 Results

0

Games played on February 19th and 23rd

Franklin Masters
No Games Scheduled for Monday, February 20th

* * *

Bell (Thurs) A Minor
Amadeus (49) – M. Shintaku 2, T. Miyamoto 3, P. Yamauchi, B. Matsuzaki 16, B. Wen 9, D. Shintaku 2, J. Kawaguchi 2, B. Duangpichakul 15.
MU Strokers (37) – M. Lao 21, K. Isa 8, B. Umemoto 3, B. Young 2, M. Nakata 3.
* * *
Busy Bees (42) – K. Yabumoto 6pts, 8 reb; K. Ogawa 7 reb; R. Kodani 1pt, 5 reb; B. Fukushima 18pts, 8 reb; A. Vecharak 2pts, 9 reb; D. Wong; E. Ikehara; T. Sasaki 9; M. Miyashima 6.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (27) – M. Wada 6; L. Young 2; R. Eguchi 5; R. Miura 6pts, 11 reb; B. Minoda 2; G. Eddow; K. Miura 6pts, 5 reb.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (31) – A. Sakado 7 reb; G. Goei; B. Umemoto 7; N. Fukuda 7pts, 6 reb; A. Takahashi 17pts, 11 reb; D. Marquez.
LGN Carriers (53) – J. Mizoguchi 12pts, 10 reb; C. Domaloan 5; D. Toda; J. Geri 17pts, 6 reb; M. Moy 4; D. Smart 2; R. Purisma 13pts, 8 reb.
* * *
Standings
5 – 1 LGN Carriers
4 – 2 Amadeus
3 – 3 MU Strokers
3 – 3 Busy Bees
2 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
1 – 5 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
No Games Scheduled for Saturday, February 25th

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Westside Tigers (63) – G. Taka, J. Yamasaki 13, J. Lum 11, J. Komesu 13, S. Nomura 26, J. Oshiro, T. Nomura.
Double Dribble (39) – K. Ogawa 4, M. Kawamata 6, R. Miyagishima 2, A. Maeda 7, M. Miyagishima 2, J. Ogawa 14, Team 4.
* * *
Mahalo Tigers (57) – Kr. Maruyama 4, D. Tomita 8, C. Sugiyama 3, Ke. Maruyama 13, A. Ogata 15, A. Kosaka 4, J. Kawahito 8, Team 2.
Centinela Celtics (36) – A. Liou 6, E. Suzukawa, W. Yen, P. Kim 18, S. Tao 2, T. Yoshida 2, B. Hamaguchi, Team 3.
* * *
Islanders (38) – B. Fujioka 6, T. Takeuchi 12, K. Takeuchi 3, B. Takeuchi 17, T. Kubota.
East Venice Bears (42) – K. Ito 11, K. Whang, K. Saito, E. Saito 4, T. Shishido 12, C. Kubota 4, C. Matsubayashi, E. Matsubayashi 7.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Mahalo Tigers
4 – 2 East Venice Bears
3 – 3 Centinela Celtics
3 – 3 Westside Tigers
1 – 5 Double Dribble
1 – 5 Islanders

* * *

Bell Aye Major
No Games Scheduled for Saturday, February 25th

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (AM) Aye Major
FOR Quicksilver (56) – B. Tokita 4, J. Gersen 14, M. Carlson 14, B. Ishida 7, J. Lee 6, B. Ida 2, N. Kahawai 2, K. Taniguchi 7.
FK Nursery (43) – E. Kageyama, D. Kageyama 5, J. Shimizu 2, M. Thach 5, J. Takenaka 1, R. Kotani 10, B. Sniegowski 10, R. Iwashita 10.
* * *
Westside Connection (54) – A. Tachiki 14, J. Adachi, K. Lew 2, D. Drear 16, S. Sugasawara 5, B. Setsuda 11, A. Yamashita 6.
Lomeli’s (42) – D. Lau 6, B. Hachiya 9, K. Yamamoto 3, D. Maesaki 13, P. Nishita 2, S. Matsumoto, E. Chin 4, S. Murai 5.
* * *
FOR Old Magic (53) – J. Hiroshima 8, F. Yang, D. Hamaguchi 16, We. Motoyasu 11, M. Nguyen 18, T. Hiroshima, Wa. Motoyasu 4, R. Okamoto 4.
La Glen Nursery II (52) – T. Wing 11, S. Nagashiki 8, R. Kato 4, D. Umemoto 15, L. Kinoshita 11, J. Soto, D. Kanegawa 3.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Westside Connection
4 – 2 La Glen Nursery II
4 – 2 FOR Old Magic
3 – 3 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
1 – 5 FK Nursery
0 – 6 Lomeli’s

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (PM) Aye Major
Pasadena Warriors (38) – D. Wright 8, T. Bell 15, D. Kato 2, R. Matsumoto, J. Utsunomiya 4, E. Anderson 9.
FOR Blazers (36) – T. Ashcraft 2, A. Saldana 11, J. Tsai 6, B. Wong 10, C. Padilla 3, T. Kim 4, J. Mun.
* * *
Slumpbusters (52) – S. Hamada 25, B. Eberly 10, A. Minami 3, K. Fujinami 3, T. Umehira 5, P. Yu 6.
Big Dogs (59) – D. Tse 26, C. Yamashita 3, K. Lee 8, G. Yee 6, E. Shimabukuro 8, B. Yoshimura, D. Okamoto 8.
* * *
No Names (52) – S. Iseri 13, M. Lu 5, J. Franklin 15, D. Sakiyama 11, J. Yamada, N. Schultz 2, K. Hirai, J. Silva 6, J. Lee.
Mukashi (56) – K. Nishi 8, B. Tsudama 4, C. Albitz 19, M. Yoshida 2, R. Tamaki 2, A. O’Reilly 6, V. Chintavorn 11, J. Yoshitake 4, B. Tanaka.
* * *
Westside Bears (56) – R. Shiozaki 15, R. Iwamoto 16, K. Kaji 7, M. Hawkins, J. Chon 5, T. Hseih 13.
TK Heat (42) – C. Yu 14, T. Huynh, A. Chou 15, D. Isono 7, S. Yamauchi 6.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
5 – 1 Westside Bears
3 – 3 No-Names
3 – 3 FOR Blazers
0 – 6 Slumpbusters

BLACK DIVISION
5 – 1 Mukashi
3 – 3 TK Heat
3 – 3 Big Dogs
2 – 4 Pasadena Warriors

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
The Boyz Entourage (66) – T. Shishima 9, No. Muronaka, D. Wong 6, Ne. Muronaka 10, J. Chow 28, D. Do 9, Team 4.
Yellow Storm (87) – S. Soong 16, C. Lee 32, A. Mak 14, C. Lee 3, M. Fukumoto 2, C. Liu 7, E. Lim 4, Team 9.
* * *
Westside Lions (61) – J. Santos 10, T. Shimabukuro 3, D. Wong 24, J. Fukuda 11, J. Matsunaga 13.
Rock Paper Scissors (53) – B. Nishikawa 1, J. Liu 9, R. Miyamoto 3, R. Yamaka 15, S. Umemoto 13, R. Wong, R. Umemoto 12.
* * *
FOR Magic (59) – J. Hiroshima 13, B. Peralta 8, M. Matsunaga 11, J. Campbell 8, R. Murai 4, J. Hays 11, Team 4.
Mavericks (52) – B. Ishibashi 11, K. Masuyama 11, J. Ishibashi 5, E. Wun 22, A. Wun, K. Wun 3.
* * *
MAKE-UP GAMES FOR 01/15/2017
Westside Lions (68) – J. Santos 13, T. Shimabukuro 3, J. Fukuda 8, K. Chung 6, De. Wong 10, Da. Wong 28.
FOR Magic (55) – J. Yonamine 11, J. Campbell, R. Murai 2, J. Hays 9, J. Hiroshima 23, M. Matsunaga 2, B. Peralta 8.
* * *
The Boyz Entourage (0)
Mavericks (2) – Won by Forfeit
* * *
Rock Paper Scissors (0)
Yellow Storm (2) – Won by Forfeit
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Yellow Storm
5 – 1 Westside Lions
2 – 4 The Boyz Entourage
2 – 4 FOR Magic
2 – 4 Mavericks
1 – 5 Rock Paper Scissors

* * *

Carson AA (Week 4)
Permian Panthers (62) – A. Yoshida 8, J. Igawa 13, C. Yoshida 2, C. Igawa 13, G. Nakano 6, B. Igawa 14, K. Murata 6.
FOR GI Quicksilver (65) – E. Iki 17, B. Miyano 3, T. Hoshiko 20, Q. Lee 2, M. Alvarado 11, J. Lee 2, J. Gabio 10.
* * *
Ironmen (75) – D. Okuda 15, M. Kinoshita 8, T. James, J. Sasada, T. Carroll 11, T. Clifford 26, E. Kim 14, C. James 1.
Nakatani (48) – S. Shimizu 5, T. Kitani 2, N. Chow 16, J. Kawahito 1, G. Kitani 9, B. Akahiji 5, K. Okada 5, C. Kitani 2, K. Kitani, Team 3.
* * *
Super Sonics – BYE
* * *
Standings
4 – 0 Ironmen
2 – 1 Super Sonics
1 – 2 Nakatani
1 – 2 FOR GI Quicksilver
0 – 3 Permian Panthers

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply