Tigers Tournament – Boys Second Grade-Eighth Grade Schedule

0

Boys Prep 8th Grade Gold
Maywood Prep
Sat, 5/27
5:00 PM VFW Tribe vs Battling Bruins
6:00 PM SF Sharks vs HD Lakers

Sun, 5/28
11:00 AM Battling Bruins vs SF Sharks
12:00 PM VFW Tribe vs HD Lakers

Mon, 5/29
1:00 PM HD Lakers vs Battling Bruins
2:00 PM SF Sharks vs VFW Tribe

Boys Prep 8th Grade Silver
Maywood Prep
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM FOR Seahawks vs Norwalk Defenders
10:00 AM Norwalk Vipers vs WPC Blitz
11:00 AM Venice Leopards vs Tiger Fusion
12:00 PM Jets Supersonics vs BCSFYAO Taisho

Boys Prep 8th Grade Bronze
Maywood Prep
Sat, 5/27
1:00 PM FOR Mass Attack vs Jets Knights
2:00 PM Tiger Force vs Venice Gametime

Sun, 5/28
9:00 AM Venice Gametime vs FOR Mass Attack
10:00 AM Jets Knights vs Tiger Force

Mon, 5/29
9:00 AM Venice Gametime vs Jets Knights
10:00 AM Tiger Force vs FOR Mass Attack

Boys Prep 7th Grade Gold
Schurr HS Large
Sat, 5/27
1:30 PM WLA Lightning vs AFMC Golden Tigers
2:30 PM VYC Lakers II vs Bruins Rule
4:30 PM AFMC Golden Tigers vs VYC Lakers II
5:30 PM Bruins Rule vs WLA Lightning

Sun, 5/28
2:30 PM VYC Lakers II vs WLA Lightning
3:30 PM AFMC Golden Tigers vs Bruins Rule

Boys Prep 7th Grade Silver
LA Wilson HS
Sat, 5/27
1:00 PM OCBC Taiyo vs FOR Wolverines
2:00 PM Tiger Warriors vs NYS Blue Hawks
3:00 PM Bruins Thunder II vs VFW X-treme
4:00 PM SOC United vs Alpha Tigers

Boys Prep 7th Grade Bronze
LA Wilson HS
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM FOR Jazz vs Mustang Rebels
10:00 AM Tiger Speed vs SB Jets
11:00 AM Mustang Jumpman vs SOC Ronin
12:00 PM WPC Hurricanes vs Evergreen Ninjas

Boys Prep 6th Grade Gold
San Gabriel HS #1
Sat, 5/27
11:00 AM San Jose Ninjas vs SFV Lakers
12:00 PM Evergreen Eagles vs NYS Blue Thunder
1:00 PM SF Associates vs FOR Force
2:00 PM HD theBoyz vs NYS Kings

Boys Prep 6th Grade Silver
San Gabriel HS #1
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM Tigers Jedi vs NYS Dragons
10:00 AM WLA Fury vs Bruins Rockets
3:00 PM NYS Dragons vs Evergreen Mavericks
4:00 PM HD Ninjas vs Bruins Rockets

Sun, 5/28
2:00 PM Tigers Jedi vs Evergreen Mavericks
3:00 PM HD Ninjas vs WLA Fury

Boys Prep 6th Grade Bronze
San Gabriel HS
Sat, 5/27
5:00 PM (#1) Tigers Na Koa vs Mustang Jaguars
5:00 PM (#2) Sabers Titans vs Venice Knight Racers

Sun, 5/28
4:00 PM (#1) Tigers Na Koa vs Sabers Titans
4:00 PM (#2) Mustang Jaguars vs Venice Knight Racers

Mon, 5/29
3:00 PM (#1) Tigers Na Koa vs Venice Knight Racers
3:00 PM (#2) Sabers Titans vs Mustang Jaguars

Boys Prep 5th Grade Gold
Gabrielino HS

Sat, 5/27
4:00 PM (L) Tigers Thunder vs SF Flying Eagles
4:00 PM (S) Mustangs Samurai vs Bruins Warriors

Sun, 5/28
3:00 PM (L) Bruins Warriors vs SF Flying Eagles
3:00 PM (S) Tigers Thunder vs Mustangs Samurai

Mon, 5/29
1:00 PM (L) SF Flying Eagles vs Mustangs Samurai
2:00 PM (L) Tigers Thunder vs Bruins Warriors

Boys Prep 5th Grade Silver
Gabrielino HS
Sat, 5/27
3:00 PM (L) SF Associates vs WLA Renegades
3:00 PM (S) NYS Sonics vs Evergreen Thunder
5:00 PM (L) WLA Renegades vs OCBC Defenders
5:00 PM (S) Tiger Aces vs NYS Sonics

Sun, 5/28
2:00 PM (L) OCBC Defenders vs SF Associates
2:00 PM (S) Tiger Aces vs Evergreen Thunder

Boys Prep 4th Grade Gold
Gabrielino HS
Sat, 5/27
12:00 PM (L) Tiger Titans vs Pasadena Bruins Strikers
12:00 PM (S) WLA Warriors vs Mustang Avengers
1:00 PM (L) AFMC Warriors vs HD Clippers
1:00 PM (S) FOR Gators vs FOR Flight

Boys Prep 4th Grade Silver
Gabrielino HS
Sat, 5/27
10:00 AM (L) WLA Supersonics vs Jets Eagles
10:00 AM (S) NYS Scorpions vs FOR Razorbacks
11:00 AM (L) NYS Mega Dragons vs WPC Lions
11:00 AM (S) OCO Warriors vs SF Wolfpack

Boys Prep 4th Grade Bronze
Gabrielino HS
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM (L) Venice Dragons vs Evergreen Samurai
9:00 AM (S) Blazing Tigers vs WPC Blizzards

Sun, 5/28
9:00 AM (L) Venice Dragons vs WPC Blizzards
9:00 AM (S) Blazing Tigers vs Evergreen Samurai

Mon, 5/29
9:00 AM (L) Blazing Tigers vs Venice Dragons
9:00 AM (S) WPC Blizzards vs Evergreen Samurai

Boys Prep 3rd Grade Gold
San Gabriel HS #2
Sat, 5/27
11:00 AM VFW Redhawks vs Evergreen Warriors
12:00 PM Bruins Ninja Warriors vs Tigers Night Fury
1:00 PM FOR Surfriders vs Tiger Rebels
2:00 PM NYS Wolverines vs FOR Clippers

Boys Prep 3rd Grade Silver
San Gabriel HS #2
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM Bruins Thunder III vs Bruins Vipers
10:00 AM Jets Thunder vs San Francisco Associates
3:00 PM SF Supersonics vs Bruins Thunder III
4:00 PM FOR Legacy vs Jets Thunder

Sun, 5/28
2:00 PM Bruins Vipers vs SF Supersonics
3:00 PM San Francisco Associates vs FOR Legacy

Boys Prep 2nd Grade Gold
San Gabriel HS #3
Sat, 5/27
1:00 PM FOR Hot Shots vs Bruins Thunder 4
2:00 PM FOR Titans vs VFW Alley Oopers
3:00 PM WLA Rebels vs Sabers Legends
4:00 PM Tigers Triple Threat vs Mustangs Elite

Boys Prep 2nd Grade Silver
San Gabriel HS #3
Sat, 5/27
9:00 AM HD Runnin’ Rebels vs VFW Force
10:00 AM Evergreen Wolves vs Killer X-Overs
11:00 AM Mustangs Lightning vs WLA Dragons
12:00 PM Tigers Fast & Furious vs Venice Rockets

Share.

Leave A Reply