2018 – Week 7 Scores

0

Games played on March 1, 3, & 4

Bell (Thurs) Aye Minor
Busy Bees (49) – K. Yabumoto 7, G. Sasaki 6, R. Kodani 5, B. Fukushima 12, J. Sasaki 3, T. Sasaki 16, M. Miyashima.
LGN Carriers (41) – R. Purisma 10, R. Kito 6, K. Takeuchi 11, D. Ogomori 4, E. Wong 2, M. Moy 8.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (36) – K. Abe 7, K. Miura 16, R. Miura 11, M. Wada, L. Young, G. Eddow, R. Eguchi 2.
MU Strokers (74) – K. Isa 21, M. Lao 28, Br. Umemoto 10, T. Yukawa, E. Quon 3, C. Hayashi 12.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (45) – S. Umemoto 2, V. Yip 5, M. Hara 7, By. Umemoto 2, K. Onishi 14, A. Takahashi 15.
Amadeus (58) – B. Matsuzaki 21, T. Ling 2, J. Kawaguchi 2, K. Naya 15, B. Duangpichakul 15, T. Miyamoto 3, J. Tom.
* * *
Standings
7 – 0 Amadeus
6 – 1 MU Strokers
4 – 3 LGN Carriers
2 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
2 – 5 Busy Bees
0 – 7 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Blue Devils (50) – P. Mitsuuchi, H. Fujita 11, H. Fujimori, C. Galdones 17, J. Rodriguez 3, C. Kasuyama 2, J. Liu 15, P. Gilli 2.
OC Imprint (72) – Co. Kubo 24, B. Hirata 12, A. Troung 4, E. Panganban 8, Ca. Kubo, M. Carroll 9, G. Fujihiro 6, D. Sumi 9.
* * *
Marina Tigers (42) – J. Endo, S. Woo 2, T. Quon 24, K. Quock, B. Nakagiri, De. Wake 16.
Higashi (38) – W. Chiang 6, R. Moriyama 8, P. Murata 8, B. Adachi 8, B. Murata 8.
* * *
GK Quicksilver (56) – K. Seo, G. Kaminishi, D. Iinuma 3, C. Koyanagi 7, J. Vierra 20, N. Joke 13, J. Kuwae 13.
Centinela Celtics (53) – A. Liou 21, D. Mukogawa, T. Yoshida 7, T. Matsuda 3, E. Suzukawa 5, W. Yen 4, P. Kim 11, G. Ogawa 2.
* * *
Standings
7 – 0 OC Imprint
4 – 3 Marina Tigers
3 – 4 Blue Devils
3 – 4 Centinela Celtics
3 – 4 GK Quicksilver
1 – 6 Higashi

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Double Dribble (46) – B. Gonzales 21, R. Miyagishima, Ad. Maeda 2, M. Kawamata, M. Miyagishima, An. Maeda 23.
East Venice Bears (39) – E. Matsubayashi 2, T. Shishido 16, K. Whang 5, J. Oshima 8, K. Saito, E. Saito 8.
* * *
M.I. Westside Tigers (41) – P. Lee 2, K. Nomura 8, S. Nomura, J. Lum 2, J. Yamasaki 21, J. Komesu 5, T. Nomura 3.
Cubs (55) – P. Smart 8, C. Wong 5, K. Hashimura 15, G. Campbell 2, Y. Shigeta 9, K. Ogata 12, G. Yamamoto, B. Dung 3, P. Sakasegawa 1.
* * *
Blazers (50) – A. Saldana 15, J. Mun 4, T. Ashcraft 2, T. Kim 11, D. Komae 6, C. Padilla 12.
Pasadena Warriors (39) – G. Iwamiya 4, J. Utsunomiya 2, D. Wright 9, E. Anderson 16, R. Matsumoto 6, W. Gin 2.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Blazers
5 – 2 Cubs
3 – 4 East Venice Bears
3 – 4 Double Dribble
2 – 5 M.I. Westside Tigers
2 – 5 Pasadena Warriors

* * *

Bell Aye Major
Centinela Black (40) – K. Waite 2, B. Shin 9, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 15, D. Ishibashi 10, M. Nagata 4, T. Liu, K. Tashiro.
Watanabe Tigers (41) – R. Miyamoto 5, A. Matsumoto 6, C. Williams 8, W. Abe 4, J. Ngo 9, D. Woo 6, J. Omatsu 2, S. Matsui 1.
* * *
The Boyz (28) – D. Takehara 5, S. Takehara 2, K. Nakata 9, P. Lai 5, K. Hyunh 2, D. Iwamiya 5, C. Kitani.
LGN Ayes (55) – T. Nguyen 12, J. Taylor 15, M. Kamada 6, G. West 4, C. Do 6, D. Hashimoto 12, R. Odama.
* * *
Dragons (48) – R. Kitabayashi 6, W. Motoyasu 11, C. Clapp, S. Ryozaki 15, S. Yoshimoto 14, B. Young 2.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (43) – A. Mitsunaga 13, R. Ishimaru 9, D. Uyeshima, S. Uyeshima 5, A. Mitsunaga 16.
* * *
Standings
5 – 2 Centinela Black
4 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
4 – 3 LGN Ayes
4 – 3 Dragons
2 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Black
2 – 5 The Boyz

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (AM) Aye Major
South Bay FOR Quicksilver (62) – B. Sibrian 6, K. Su 9, T. Sibrian 7, C. Carating 28, M. Carlson 5, B. Ishida 3, J. Lee 4, K. Taniguchi.
Tool Time (47) – K. Imaoka 6, K. Tanaka 7, S. Kamiyama 12, B. Hashizu 6, A. Kuo 6, B. George 10.
* * *
FK Nursery (48) – R. Iwashita 5, S. Hada 21, R. Kotani 8, K. Niwa 5, M. Nauta 3, M. Thach 4, J. Takenaka 2.
Lomeli’s (45) – K. Kikkawa 2, T. Tashima, B. Hachiya 14, R. Okamoto 4, P. Nishita 6, B. Ishida 4, S. Matsumoto 2, C. Ishida 13.
* * *
Westside Connection (40) – A. Tachiki 7, J. Adachi, J. Yukawa 9, C. Sanker 2, A. Yamashita 3, S. Sugasawara, B. Setsuda 8, S. Sanker 11.
SBB Tigers (49) – Tr. Fukumoto 14, Ty. Fukumoto, J. Kawahata 2, C. Lee 2, A. Ogata 14, C. Sugiyama 3, A. Kosaka 2, Ke. Maruyama 6, Kr. Maruyama 6.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (52) – D. Umemoto 4, T. Wing 22, S. Nagashiki 6, R. Kato 6, J. Hamamoto 14.
RPS (62) – K. Otani, S. Umemoto 20, Y. Wang 6, D. Mai 7, R. Miyamoto 4, J. Liu 21, B. Nishikawa 4.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
7 – 0 SBB Tigers
5 – 2 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
2 – 5 F.K. Nursery
1 – 6 La Glen Nursery II

RED DIVISION
6 – 1 Westside Connection
4 – 3 Tool Time
3 – 4 RPS
0 – 7 Lomeli’s

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (PM) Aye Major
Slumpbusters (38) – G. Sato, S. Hamada 8, J. Fu, T. Umehira, B. Eberly 3, K. Fujinami 3, R. Hosozawa 7, D. Tse 5, P. Yu 12.
Westside Bears (52) – W. Tamanaha 1, K. Sun 11, J. Woo, T. Hsieh 14, R. Iwamoto 3, K. Kaji 11, J. Smith 12.
* * *
Mavericks (48) – R. Wun, K. Boyak 12, K. Wun, E. Wun 20, K. Kamiya 4, K. Masuyama 5, A. Olsen 7.
Big Dogs (43) – B. Lum 13, K. Cheung 14, G. Yee 7, E. Shimabukuro, R. Fukute, B. Yoshimura 2, D. Okamoto 2, C. Yamashita 5.
* * *
No-Names (56) – N. Schultz 5, B. Kumagawa 5, J. Silva 13, J. Lee 7, S. Iseri 15, T. Tachibana 2, K. Hirai 9.
Mukashi (60) – J. Nagayama 2, C. Albitz 23, M. Yoshida, J. Tojii 5, R. Tamaki, K. Nishi 6, M. Asami 6, J. Yoshitake 6, B. Tsudama 12, B. Tanaka, A. O’Reilly.
* * *
TK Heat (36) – D. Isono 2, M. Ramirez 12, S. Yamauchi 7, T. Huynh 2, J. Endow 13.
Yohos (41) – Jo. Yoshitake 17, Ji. Yoshitake 4, A. Onishi, M. Price 16, D. Yu 4, R. Hosozawa
* * *
Make-Up Games for 02/18/2018 played on 03/04/2018
Slumpbusters (57) – S. Hamada 1, J. Fu 2, T. Umehira 2, B. Eberly 11, K. Fujinami 3, D. Tse 13, P. Yu 14, R. Hosozawa 11.
Mavericks (58) – R. Wun, K. Boyak 24, K. Wun, E. Wun 16, K. Kamiya 2, K. Masuyama 10, A. Olsen 6.
* * *
Westside Bears (67) – W. Tamanaha 3, T. Hsieh 10, R. Iwamoto 22, J. Chen 15, K. Kaji 7, J. Smith 10.
Big Dogs (41) – M. Chin 21, R. Souza, G. Yee 3, E. Shimabukuro 12, R. Fukute, B. Yoshimura 4, D. Okamoto, C. Yamashita 1.
* * *
No-Names (43) – S. Kawaguchi 7, D. Hamano, N. Schultz 2, T. Tachibana 5, J. Silva 10, S. Iseri 19.
Yohos (61) – Jo. Yoshitake 26, Ji. Yoshitake 14, M. Price 2, D. Yu 8, R. Hosozawa 11.
* * *
TK Heat (43) – M. Ramirez 11, S. Yamauchi 6, D. Isono 3, T. Huynh 2, J. Endow 15, A. Chou 6.
Mukashi (60) – V. Chintavorn 16, C. Albitz 8, J. Tojii, R. Tamaki 2, K. Nishi 5, J. Nagayama 2, M. Asami 10, B. Tsudama 15, B. Tanaka, A. O’Reilly 2.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
7 – 0 Westside Bears
4 – 3 Mavericks
1 – 6 No-Names
1 – 6 TK Heat

RED DIVISION
5 – 2 Mukashi
4 – 3 Slumpbusters
3 – 4 Big Dogs
3 – 4 Yoho’s

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Permian Panthers (59) – A. Yoshida 3, B. Igawa 2, J. Igawa 15, C. Yoshida 13, M. Kato 18, S. Oshita 8.
FOR Magic (63) – J. Yonemine 14, J. Hays 25, J. Hiroshima 5, M. Matsunaga 5, B. Peralta, S. Toy 8, J. Gee 2, S. Young 4.
* * *
Precise (63) – K. Nishibayashi 27, R. Chan 6, W. Brownlee 8, N. Silva 5, S. Gee 7, M. Chung 4, G. Nishibayashi 4, E. Olsgaard 2.
Entourage (73) – J. Chow 28, Ne. Muronaka 9, T. Shishima 9, K. Ogawa, S. Stroud 13, No. Muronaka 14.
* * *
FOR Quicksilver (JRL) (55) – A. Miya 11, N. Takeuchi 19, J. Lee, B. Yamada 9, N. Valparaiso 10, A. Tani 6, Y. Choi.
38 Degrees (49) – E. Lim 6, M. Noguchi 12, J. Kiyomura 9, K. Sugita, H. Fujino, E. Sugita 12, B. Sugita 10.
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Permian Panthers
4 – 1 FOR Magic
4 – 1 FOR Quicksilver (JRL)
2 – 3 Entourage
1 – 4 Precise
0 – 5 38 Degrees

* * *

Carson AA
Ironmen (92) – D. Okuda 10, M. Kinoshita 7, T. Clifford 20, T. James 4, J. Nguyen 3, T. Carroll 10, J. Hamamoto 17, J. Sasada 4, E. Kim 17.
Venice Lions (73) – T. Shimabukuro 1, J. Fukuda 5, M. Takata 12, J. Amis 4, De. Wong, J. Santos 6, J. Matsunaga 18, R. Reynolds 27.
* * *
Yellow Storm (66) – J. Carroll 32, C. Lee, M. Fukumoto 8, K. Jung 5, R. Shinba 21.
CRFT by Maki (87) – M. Lai 4, J. Young 14, I. Saldana 17, D. Maki 5, J. Nakama 10, T. Hamasaki 23, M. Ito 14.
* * *
GI Quicksilver (66) – B. Chan 20, J. Gabio 3, Q. Lee 7, K. Deemer 5, B. Miyano 8, H. Kosaka 4, E. Iki 19.
Nakatani (87) – J. Kawahito 19, J. Ly 16, B. Akahiji 19, C. Kitani 11, S. Inouye 13, K. Kitani 9.
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Ironmen
3 – 2 Venice Lions
3 – 2 Yellow Storm
2 – 3 Nakatani
2 – 3 CRFT by Maki
1 – 4 GI Quicksilver

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply