NAU Basketball Results Week 7

0

EAGLE ROCK AYE PLUS
Results from Feb. 27, 2010,
La Glen Nursery (52)—R. Ishii 2, M. Schindler 7, F. Saelor 16, J. Lieu 19, G. West 2, D. Yamada 6.
Striders (40)—Y. Kimura 12, R. Shimizu 10, N. Silva 4, B. Watanabe, M. Nakashima 13, G. Tsuno 1, E. Higa.
***
OSGY (59)—D. Hiraoka 2, K. Sugita 15, S. Umemoto 10, J. Kiyomura 11, K. Kiyomura 3, E. Sugita 16, C. Miyashita 2.
Watanabe Tigers (50)—A. Nguyen 4, J. Nishimoto 12, K. Togami 2, C. Ha 6, J. Mou 14, C. Williams 2, W. Abe 4, A. Matsumoto 6.
***
Coast Tigers (50)—B. Shimasaki 7, F. Trieu 5, H. Kwon 8, C. Jung 18, R. Lee 1, J. Born 8, K. Crumly 3.
Precise Plumbing (40)—E. Yung 18, K. Okumoto 4, J. Hihara 25, Z. Soo-Hoo 9, K. Koyama 6, M. Chun 2, R. Chan 1.
***
Standings
5 – 1 La Glen Nursery
4 – 2 Striders
3 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
3 – 3 Coast Tigers
3 – 3 OSGY
0 – 6 Precise Plumbing

CARSON AYE PLUS (PM)
Results from Feb. 28, 2010,
Westside Athletics Lions (67)—De. Wong 18, Da. Wong 8, J. Uyeda 8, R. Reynolds 20, S. Ryozaki 9, M. Asami 4.
Unknowns (52)—Y. Higa 2, W. Hirai 3, R. Hirai, E. Sagong 6, B. Igawa 15, A. Sakakura, J. Kim 13, J. Igawa 9, R. Kunihiro, M. Lau 4.
***
The Runners (66)—W. Jackson 10, De. Hechanova 10, K. Hwang 10, H. Sugano 12, J. Chang 18, Da. Hechanova 6
Blazers (62)—B. Mitsuuchi 3, G. Mitsuuchi 21, D. Seilar 5, D. Wong 14, D. Do 11, D. Phillips 2, K. Noji 6.
***
Lomelis (57)—D. Chen 27, D. Oda 2, E. Chin 4, S. Matsumoto, P. Nishita 2, B. Ishida 7, S. Murai 4, K. Sakamoto 11.
Fun Hoops (56)—C. Yu 23, M. Mio, R. Kiyomura 10, M. Carlson 10, Z. Aquino 13.
***
Standings
5 – 2 The Runners
4 – 3 Unknowns
4 – 3 Lomeli’s
4 – 3 Westside Lions
3 – 4 Fun Hoops
1 – 6 Blazers

GARDENA AYE PLUS
Results from Feb. 28, 2010
FOR NTO (53)—A. Morris 13, J. Okawa 10, C. Shimazaki 8, A. Kim 8, W. Peters 2, S. Chung 2, S. Young 6, R. Komae 4..
Silent But Deadly (46)—D. Yep 6, S. Matsui 2, C. Chow 19, B. Ishida 7, T. Pham 7, B. Omatsu, K. Mossman, D. Adachi, J. Yoshitake 2, J. Nishioka 3..
***
Tha Squad (43)—Q. Rhodes 4, Cl. Coleman 7, R. Wong, J. Reur 12, Ch. Coleman, R. Yamamoto 10, A. Carrera 4, K. Bessolo 6. .
Hollywood Dodgers (41)—C. Domaloan 3, C. Chow 10, T. Tsuboi, V. Chintavorn 6, S. Sakahara 8, K. Holle 14.
***
FOR Magic (63)—J. Yonemine 14, J. Shimizu 13, J. Yang 5, D. Hamaguchi 8, C. Clapp 5, T. Suzuki 7, Ja. Hiroshima 3, Jo. Hiroshima 6, F. Yang 2.
Grinders (59)—R. Young 18, R. Kika 14, B. Gonzaque 13, P. Gonzaque 6, B. Matsui 2, R. Ishino 2, S. Yamatsuka, M. Ujimori 4..
***
All In (50)—D. Kim 7, M. Yoshitake 12, A. Pinto 15, J. Richert 6, D. Karmindro 8, J. DeGracia 2, A. Yoshitake, K. Nagai.
Westside Athletics Eagles (46)—R. Kitabayashi 2, E. Watanabe 5, K. Ito 13, J. Santos 2, J. Takenaka 1, A. Tachiki 5, B. Setsuda 16, R. Kotani 2, J. Nomachi.
***
Blue Division Standings
4 – 3 Silent But Deadly
4 – 3 All In
4 – 3 FOR Magic
2 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Red
White Division Standings
5 – 2 FOR North Torrance Optometry
4 – 3 Grinders
3 – 4 Tha Squad
2 – 5 Westside Athletic Eagles

CARSON AYE PLUS (AM)
Results from Feb. 28, 2010
Tool Time (61)—S. Mizufuka 8, R. Hatsushi 9, W. Louie, B. Young 2, R. Kato 20, K. Tanaka 4, D. Kuo 10, B. Lee 6, T. Ishiwata 2.
Clippers (53)—P. Kim 16, B. Young 4, R. Shintaku 7, K. Peters 9, J. Yoshimoto 4, G. Yang 2, S. Yoshimoto 8, G. Nishihira 3..
***
SnEiXpYs (61)—D. Asao 6, R. Ito, J. Fu 6, D. Tse 29, T. Umehira 2, A. Choy 18.
GI Quicksilver (54)—E. Iki 4, N. Imamura 9, B. Yamada 2, R. Asato, Q. Lee 4, J. Gabio 12, B. Miyano 13, K. Deemer 10.
***
Air One (51)—B. Watanabe 14, R. Higashigawa 13, J. Toailoa 4, B. Lyons 7, K. Murata 13, B. Yamashita.
Warriors (45)—K. Seo 2, S. Yoshimoto 3, R. Mukai 10, A. Vuong, J. Shimizu 10, P. Hsieh 3, M. Nishiiwa 15, T. Yamasaki 2.
***
Standings
7 – 0 Tool Time
5 – 2 Clippers
4 – 3 Air One
3 – 4 GI Quicksilver
2 – 5 Sneixpys
0 – 7 Warriors

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (PM)
Results from Feb. 28, 2010
Westside Tigers (59)—J. Lui 25, R. Yamashita, T. Hseih 9, J. Komesu 5, M. Ishii 2, G. Taka, D. Hong, S. Nomura 7, T. Nomura 11.
Tigers White (43)—G. Tomita 14, R. Tanaka 6, N. Ito 14, K. Tani 3, P. Matsubara 4, J. Lum, R. Nakama, K. Kim 2.
***
Westside Athletics Bears (66)—T. Shishido 8, R. Iwamoto 20, S. Wilson 21, E. Saito 2, C. Kubota 6, C. Mikasa 3, E. Matsubayashi 5.
No-Names (58)—M. Lu 3, M. Okura 12, B. Kumagawa 20, N. Schultz 7, G. Yamashita 8, M. Komai 3, D. Hawkins 6.
***
Sports Court (55)—C. Chi 8, A. Ogata 6, I. Matsukiyo 8, K. Koda, L. Anderson 16, B. Kamida 11, G. Wun 6.
FOR Kekambas (50)—S. Ito 6, A. Saldana 13, K. Gray 9, C. Padilla 5, B. Miyamura 3, J. Mun, T. Ashcraft 3, S. Tsuno 11.
***
FOR Magic A-Team (52)—W. Motoyasu 8, R. Yamaka 8, R. Okamoto 9, T. Hiroshima 9, T. Kishi 3, R. Nguyen, M. Kono 7, R. Lam 8.
Slumpbusters (27)—S. Kim 9, M. Perez, A. Minami, P. Fang 7, P. Yu 6, K. Miya, K. Nakano 5..
***
Black Division Standings
5 – 2 Tigers White Aye
3 – 4 Slumpbusters
3 – 4 Westside Athletics Bears
1 – 6 FOR Kekambas
Red Division Standings
7 – 0 Westside Tigers
3 – 4 No-Names
3 – 4 FOR Magic Ayes
3 – 4 Sports Court

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (AM)
Results from Feb. 28, 2010
FK Nursery (39)—E. Kageyama 5, S. Hada 7, B. Ito, B. Sniegowski 10, K. Ikemoto, T. Hara 5, K. Ogawa 5, L. Patacsil 7.
Centinela Celtics (37)—R. Yamatoku 2, T. Uto 7, W. Yen, A. Liou 5, E. Yen 9, D. Smart 6, B. Ka 7, J. Choi 1.
***
Mavericks (60)—A. Wun 5, E. Wun 20, L. Kurasaki 13, M. Pakele 9, J. Suminaga 10, M. Suminaga, K. Wun, E. Sera 3.
La Glen Nursery II (44)—J. Soto 12, B. Tanaka 5, B. Umemoto 4, M. Matsuki 9, D. Kanegawa 10, S. Suekawa 4.
***
KT Quicksilver (78)—T. Yamatsuka 10, K. Taniguchi 6, B. Tokita 4, J. Mizoguchi 16, J. Le 6, J. Gerson 12, D. Tomita 15, W. Oda 5, Team 4.
Tigers Misfits (52)—J. Lee 4, S. Yamauchi 25, T. Huynh 12, N. Oshidari 8, D. Iwasaka 3.
***
Standings
6 – 1 Centinela Celtics
5 – 2 FK Nursery
5 – 2 KT Quicksilver
2 – 5 Tigers Misfits
2 – 5 Mavericks
1 – 6 La Glen Nursery-2

HAMILTON AYE MAJOR
Results from Feb. 13, 2010
Mukashi (2)—Won by Forfeit
Hollywood Dodgers Black (0)
***
Mustangs (57)—Da. Hashimoto 7, J. Craig 2, De. Hashimoto 9, P. Chan, C. Hayashi 3, D. Matsuda 16, T. Okasaki 3, J. Shin 11, C. Shum 4, T. Matsuda 2.
Centinela (49)—A. Gungap 13, V. Lee 11, P. Mitsuuchi, K. Sakai, K. Tashiro 4, B. Mitsuuchi 3, N. Lee 18.
***
White Glove Blazers (62)—R. Yonai 10, M. Kawada 12, S. Sakahara 17, G. Wong, R. Iwashita 5, B. Hirakawa, E. Lin 18.
Cubs (59)—G. Campbell 4, J. Campbell 5, B. Dung 8, C. Galdonez 18, E. Hamasu 4, J. Isozaki 3, P. Sakasegawa 5, N. Sales 12.
***
Standings
5 – 1 Centinela
4 – 2 Mukashi
4 – 2 White Glove Blazers
2 – 4 Cubs
2 – 4 Mustangs
1 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Black

SATURDAY NARBONNE AYE MINOR
Results from Feb. 27, 2010
Blue Devils (50)—J. Shimizu 16, R. Foon 2, J. Sham 13, H. Fujita 4, K. Murakami 14, C. Kasuyama 1.
Higashi (29)—S. Saito 6, J. Suh, G. Yoshida 8, J. Matsumoto 2, C. Tafel 2, T. Nakashima, F. Saito 5, G. Matsumoto, D. Ishida, D. Lau 4, D. Teragawa 2.
***
Mortar Forkers (50)—C. Wong 15, D. Maldonado 4, G. Wong 10, B. Ryono, E. Louie, M. Yoon 4, R. Odama 6, S. Kuroda 6, Team 5.
Marina Tigers (38)—B. Nakagiri 4, R. Lee 4, N. Oshiro 21, J. Oshiro 7, D. Nomura 2, K. Quock.
***
GK Quicksilver (50)—M. Alvarado 12, N. Higashigawa, C. Maekawa 13, J. Quan 19, G. Imamura, J. Minatogawa 3, J. Lee, D. Carroll 3, S. Maekawa, G. Kaminishi.
Nuts (31)—J. Lin 9, T. Bow 10, T. Nakamoto 3, E. Ikehara, R. Delapina 5, W. Hsu, J. Miyamoto 4.
***
Standings
5 – 0 GK Quicksilver
3 – 2 Marina Tigers
2 – 3 Nuts
2 – 3 Blue Devils
2 – 3 Mortar Forkers
1 – 4 Higashi

SATURDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from Feb. 6, 2010
Busy Bees (48)—M. Calub 2, T. Sasaki 18, D. Wong 5, By. Umemoto 6, Br. Umemoto, K. Fukui 10, M. Miyashima 2, A. Charmaraman 2, J. Morey, B. Fukushima 3.
Double Dribble (41)—M. Kawamata 4, G. Miyagishima 6, D. Ogawa 18, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima, J. Miyagishima 9, K. Ogawa, H. Jonokuchi 4.
***
Tigers Red (58)—S. Aiboshi 15, D. Nitta 4, S. Asanuma 9, W. Chan 4, P. Nguyen 14, G. Fujihiro 6, E. Shimazu 4, D. Hirano, team 2.
Westside Athletic Panthers (53)—S. Sugasawara 2, K. Lew 2, M. Tsukahira 5, R. Cohen 10, J. Yukawa 16, R. Nakata 11, T. Tachibana 7.
***
Amadeus (28)—B. Matsuzaki 5, T. Miyamoto 3, J. Kawaguchi 2, T. Ling 4, J. Tom 6, M. Shintaku 4, G. Yonemura 4, C. Tze.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (35)—C. Yamada 18, B. Hamano 9, R. Eguchi, K. Inagi 6, G. Eddow 2, M. Wada.
***

Results from Feb. 14, 2010
Tigers Red (50)—G. Fujihiro 4, D. Hirano 6, S. Asanuma 2, S. Aiboshi 20, D. Nitta 7, E. Shimizu 2, P. Nguyen 9.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (43)—B. Hamano 20, K. Inagi 2, R. Eguchi 2, G. Eddow, C. Yamada 16, M. Wada 3.
***
Double Dribble (2)
Amadeus (0)
***
Westside Athletic Panthers (54)—K. Lew 4, S. Sugasuwara 2, R. Nakata 21, J. Yukawa 22, R. Cohen 5.
Busy Bees (59)—T. Sasaki 15, Br. Umemoto 4, K. Fukui 11, By. Umemoto, B. Fukushima 8, A. Charmaraman 4, M. Miyashima 11, M. Calub 2, Team 4.
***
Standings
5 – 1 Busy Bees
4 – 2 Tigers Red
3 – 3 HD Asahi
3 – 3 Westside Athletics Panthers
2 – 4 Amadeus
1 – 5 Double Dribble

SUNDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from Feb. 7, 2010
CD Cousins (40)—S. Asai 11, R. Gee 6, D. Yamasaki 6, J. Kawahara 6, W. Katayama 11.
Pasadena Warriors (43)—C. Hirakawa 6, G. Iwamiya 3, D. Iwamiya 21, J. Utsunomiya 4, R. Matsumoto, D. Kato 7, W. Gin 2.
***
Wheelchair Bound (22)—N. Fukuda 6, A. Sakado 6, V. Yip 6, G. Goei, K. Umemoto 2, S. Umemoto, N. Moriyama 2.
Big Dogs (77)—D. Okamoto 15, C. Yamashita 25, J. Morimoto 2, R. Fukute 12, G. Sasaki 8, J. Wong 15.
***
MU Strokers (61)—J. Ikeda 2, M. Lao 25, R. Okita 3, B. Yamasawa, B. Umemoto 25, J. Tokushige 6.
Tiger Masters (54)—H. Chow, M. James 5, K. Hamasaki 12, R. Young 12, B. Yamaguchi 6, L. Soga 3, S. Yano, R. Kodani 6, A. Ho 20.
***
Results from Feb. 14, 2010
MU Strokers (39)—Be. Yamasawa, E. Ozawa 7, Br. Yamasawa, J. Ikeda 6, B. Umemoto 13, M. Lao 10, R. Okita 3.
Big Dogs (68)—G. Sasaki 8, J. Morimoto 6, C. Yamashita 23, R. Fukute 14, D. Okamoto 17.
***
Pasadena Warriors (52)—S. Matsumoto 7, T. Bell 10, W. Gin 2, D. Kato 2, R. Matsumoto 10, J. Utsunomiya 12, G. Iwamiya 4, C. Hirakawa 5.
Wheelchair Bound (29)—G. Goei, S. Umemoto, K. Umemoto 6, A. Sakado, V. Yip 3, N. Fukuda 14, T. Umemoto 2, N. Moriyama 4.
***
CD Cousins (64)—W. Katayama 9, J. Howard 13, K. Asai 23, S. Asai 15, R. Gee 2.
Tiger Masters (46)—J. Wong 4, S. Yano 6, G. Chow 4, H. Chow 6, R. Kodani 9, B. Yamaguchi 17.
***
Standings
6 – 0 Big Dogs
4 – 2 Pasadena Warriors
4 – 2 CD Cousins
3 – 3 MU Strokers
1 – 5 Tiger Masters
0 – 6 Wheelchair Bound

Share.

Leave A Reply