NAU Basketball Results- Week 9

0

EAGLE ROCK AYE PLUS
Results from March 13, 2010,
Coast Tigers (51)—B. Shimasaki 16, K. Crumly 5, H. Kwon 6, S. Onishi, C. Jung 15, R. Lee 9, J. Born.
OSGY (49)—D. Hiraoka 4, R. Umemoto 8, B. Morita 3, E. Sugita 12, K. Sugita 3, S. Umemoto 8, J. Kiyomura 11.
***
Watanabe Tigers (53)—J. Nishimoto 11, W. Abe 4, A. Matsumoto 8, A. Nguyen 3, J. Mou 19, C. Williams 8.
Striders (50)—E. Higa, S. Nakashima 13, P. Nomura, N. Silva 25, B. Terasawa, C. Terasawa, B. Watanabe 1, R. Shimizu 11, G. Tsuno.
***
La Glen Nursery (60)—J. Lieu 10, D. Su 18, R. Ishii 19, G. West, D. Umemoto 4, D. Yamada 9.
Precise Plumbing (51)—K. Okumoto 4, M. Chun 4, Z. Soo-Hoo 8, J. Hihara 3, E. Yung 24, T. Okumoto, R. Chan 8.
***
Standings
6 – 2 La Glen Nursery
5 – 3 Striders
5 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
4 – 4 Coast Tigers
3 – 5 OSGY
1 – 7 Precise Plumbing

CARSON AYE PLUS (PM)
Results from March 14, 2010,
The Runners (67)—W. Jackson 8, A. Shimizu, J. Agsalud 23, J. Chang 16, H. Sugano 11, K. Hwang 9.
Lomeli’s (62)—B. Ishida 4, D. Chen 15, K. Sakamoto 22, D. Oda, E. Chin 6, S. Matsumoto, P. Nishita 8, B. Hachiya, S. Murai 7.
***
Westside Athletics Lions (75)—M. Asami 11, J. Uyeda 8, Da. Wong 25, De. Wong 18, M. Takata, R. Reynolds 13.
Blazers (56)—D. Do 11, K. Noji 2, D. Seilar 8, B. Mitsuuchi, G. Mitsuuchi 23, D. Wong 10, D. Phillips 2, G. Yee.
***
Unknowns (63)—E. Sagong 3, J. Kim 17, B. Igawa 17, J. Igawa 11, W. Hirai 4, R. Kunihiro 5, D. Hong 6, R. Hirai.
Fun Hoops (62)—A. Aquino 2, Z. Aquino 10, M. Carlson 6, K. Imaoka 11, M. Mio, D. Mio 9, C. Yu 20, R. Kiyomura 4.
***
Standings
6 – 3 The Runners
6 – 3 Unknowns
6 – 3 Westside Lions
4 – 5 Lomeli’s
4 – 5 Fun Hoops
1 – 8 Blazers

GARDENA AYE PLUS
Results from March 14, 2010
Grinders (54)—S. Yamatsuka 2, B. Gonzaque 16, B. Matsui 9, M. Ujimori 1, R. Kika 19, P. Gonzaque 7.
Tha Squad (53)—R. Yamamoto 9, K. Bessolo 10, R. Wong, J. Reur 8, Ch. Coleman, S. Carrera, A. Carrera 26, Cl. Coleman.
***
Westside Athletics Eagles (61)—R. Kitabayashi 20, K. Ito 10, E. Watanabe 13, A. Tachiki 3, J. Takenaka 4, R. Kotani, B. Setsuda 11.
FOR North Torrance Optometry (53)—A. Kim 6, J. Okawa 7, C. Shimazaki 6, S. Young 16, A. Morris, S. Chung 13, R. Komae 5.
***
All In (57)—J. DeGracia 14, D. Kim 7, M. Yoshitake 11, A. Pinto 9, J. Richert 9, A. Yoshitake 7.
Silent But Deadly (47)—D. Yep 3, S. Matsui, C. Chow 12, J. Yoshitake 4, T. Pham 10, K. Mossman 5, D. Hamano 4, T. Tokita 9, D. Adachi, B. Omatsu.
***
FOR Magic (48)—F. Yang 8, J. Yonemine 11, J. Shimizu 6, D. Hamaguchi 2, C. Clapp 5, J. Hiroshima 3, T. Suzuki 3, J. Hayes 10.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (46)—C. Chow 15, Ma. Takiguchi 3, C. Domaloan 3, K. Holle 16, V. Chintavorn 9.
***
Blue Division Standings
6 – 3 FOR Magic
5 – 4 All In
4 – 5 Silent But Deadly
3 – 6 Hollywood Dodgers Red
White Division Standings
6 – 3 FOR North Torrance Optometry
6 – 3 Grinders
3 – 6 Tha Squad
3 – 6 Westside Athletic Eagles

CARSON AYE PLUS (AM)
Results from March 14, 2010
Air One (57)—B. Watanabe 25, R. Higashigawa 2, N. Roberts 16, B. Lyons 3, K. Murata 11.
SnEiXpYs (54)—T. Umehira, D. Tse 13, J. Fu 4, A. Choy 17, R. Ito, D. Asao 20.
***
Clippers (48)—A. Davis 20, P. Kim 2, B. Young 8, K. Peters 7, L. Wong, J. Yoshimoto 2, G. Yang 6, J. Ito 1, S. Yoshimoto, G. Nishihira 2, R. Shintaku.
GI Quicksilver (43)—N. Imamura 8, M. Umekubo 9, Q. Lee, J. Gabio 16, B. Miyano 6, K. Deemer 4.
***
Tool Time (52)—S. Mizufuka 8, R. Hatsushi 11, K. Tanaka 3, T. Ishiwata 6, B. Young 9, W. Louie 6, R. Kato 9.
Warriors (39)—T. Yamasaki 10, P. Hsieh 3, J. Nuruki 6, A. Vuong, R. Mukai 12, S. Yoshimoto 4, K. Seo 4.
***
Standings
9 – 0 Tool Time
6 – 3 Clippers
6 – 3 Air One
3 – 6 GI Quicksilver
2 – 7 Sneixpys
1 – 8 Warriors

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (PM)
Results from March 14, 2010
Westside Athletics Bears (52)—E. Matsubayashi 2, S. Wilson 23, T. Shishido 11, S. Wong, R. Iwamoto 16, E. Saito.
FOR Kekambas (42)—S. Ito 2, T. Arai, A. Saldana 22, K. Gray 5, C. Padilla 9, T. Ashcraft 2, S. Tsuno, B. Miyamura, J. Mun 2.
***
Tigers White A (49)—R. Tanaka 8, N. Ito 18, K. Tani, P. Matsubara 10, K. Kim 6, J. Lum 2, K. Harada 5, R. Nakama.
Slumpbusters (35)—S. Kim 8, M. Perez, G. Sato, R. Nishimoto 16, P. Yu, C. Hojo 5, P. Fang 6.
***
FOR Magic Ayes (55)—R. Yamaka 6, R. Okamoto 12, T. Hiroshima 6, R. Lam 13, D. Tippie 13, W. Motoyasu 5, T. Kishi.
Westside Tigers (51)—J. Lui 11, R. Yamashita 2, T. Hseih 7, J. Komesu 15, M. Ishii 2, S. Nomura 11, T. Nomura 3, K. Tanita.
***
Sport Court (61)—C. Chi 19, I. Matsukiyo 6, L. Anderson 18, K. Koda 4, M. Sasabuchi 3, A. Ogata 11.
No-Names (46)—J. Silva 19, D. Hawkins 5, G. Yamashita, M. Lu, D. Sakiyama 3, M. Okura 7, M. Komai, B. Kumagawa 12.
***
Black Division Standings
7 – 2 Tigers White A
4 – 5 Westside Athletics Bears
3 – 6 Slumpbusters
2 – 7 FOR Kekambas
Red Division Standings
8 – 1 Westside Tigers
5 – 4 FOR Magic Ayes
4 – 5 Sports Court
3 – 6 No-Names

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (AM)
Results from March 14, 2010
Tigers Misfits (45)—N. Oshidari 2, J. Yun 6, S. Yamauchi 11, K. Yabumoto 8, D. Uyemura 2, T. Huynh 16.
Mavericks (44)—M. Suminaga 8, A. Wun 10, K. Wun 2, L. Kurasaki 15, J. Suminaga 9.
***
Centinela Celtics (61)—B. Ka 3, R. Yamatoku 8, T. Uto 4, A. Liou 21, E. Yen 3, D. Mukogawa, D. Smart 13, J. Choi 6, W. Yen 3.
La Glen Nursery II (45)—J. Soto 13, B. Tanaka 3, J. Tea 11, B. Umemoto 7, M. Matsuki 8, D. Kanegawa 3.
***
KT Quicksilver (51)—K. Taniguchi 3, B. Tokita, J. Mizoguchi 19, N. Kahawai 2, J. Lee 15, K. Watanabe 6, J. Gersen 2, D. Tomita 4.
FK Nursery (44)—B. Sniegowski 9, S. Hada 16, B. Ito, T. Hara 8, K. Ikemoto, E. Kageyama 2, B. Wakasa, K. Ogawa 2, L. Patacsil 7.
***
Standings
8 – 1 Centinela Celtics
7 – 2 KT Quicksilver
6 – 3 FK Nursery
3 – 6 Tigers Misfits
2 – 7 Mavericks
1 – 8 La Glen Nursery-2

HAMILTON AYE MAJOR
Results from March 13, 2010
Mustangs (42)—P. Chan 6, Da. Hashimoto 12, De. Hashimoto 7, C. Hayashi 1, T. Okasaki 8, J. Shin, C. Shum 6, T. Matsuda 2.
Mukashi (40) —D. Dinh 13, K. Nishi 5, R. Tamaki, C. Hirata 9, G. Okada 2, K. Tanaka 2, B. Tsudama 9.
***
Centinela (50)—K. Tashiro, K. Sakai, B. Mitsuuchi 3, P. Mitsuuchi 6, K. Waite 21, N. Lee 11, C. Luong 5, T. Nakatsukasa 4.
White Glove Blazers (25)—E. Lin 6, D. Hiura 5, R. Yonai 2, M. Kawada 2, G. Takayama, G. Wong, B. Hirakawa, T. Fung 9, R. Iwashita 1.
***
Hollywood Dodgers Black (58)—D. Uyeshima, S. Uyeshima 12, M. Mellor 16, T. Suda 14, K. Louie 1, M. Mellor 10, B. Louie 5.
Cubs (49)—J. Campbell 7, C. Galdonez 16, P. Sakasegawa 9, R. Fukaye 2, B. Dung, T. Tashima 8, G. Nojiri, E. Hamasu, J. Isozaki, G. Campbell 7.
***
Standings
7 – 2 Centinela
6 – 3 Mukashi
5 – 4 White Glove Blazers
5 – 4 Mustangs
2 – 7 Cubs
2 – 7 Hollywood Dodgers Black

SATURDAY NARBONNE AYE MINOR
Results from March 14, 2010
Higashi (47)—M. Miki 3, D. Ishida, G. Matsumoto 2, J. Matsumoto 5, T. Nakashima 11, F. Saito 6, S. Saito 8, J. Suh 2, G. Yoshida 8, C. Tafel 2.
Marina Tigers (44)—R. Lee 6, B. Nakagiri 7, D. Nomura 5, D. Oshiro 8, K. Quock 8, J. Tsukahira 10, S. Woo.
***
GK Quicksilver (50)—M. Alvarado 12, G. Imamura, C. Maekawa 19, S. Maekawa, J. Quan 19, D. Takata, D. Carroll.
Mortar Forkers (46)—S. Kuroda 4, E. Louie, D. Maldonado 2, R. Odama 6, B. Ryono 13, C. Wong 16, G. Wong 5.
***
Blue Devils (51)—C. Kasuyama 4, M. Chia 4, R. Foon 2, H. Fujita 3, K. Kurakami 12, J. Rodriguez 9, J. Shimizu, J. Sham 17.
Nuts (47)—E. Ikehara 6, T. Bow 18, R. Delapina 3, W. Hsu, B. Oshinomi 5, J. Lin 12, D. Kim 3.
***
Standings
7 – 0 GK Quicksilver
4 – 3 Blue Devils
3 – 4 Marina Tigers
3 – 4 Nuts
2 – 5 Mortar Forkers
2 – 5 Higashi

SATURDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from March 14, 2010
Busy Bees (45)—A. Charmaraman 2, B. Fukushima 15, By. Umemoto 5, M. Miyashima 6, T. Sasaki 6, J. Morey 11, D. Wong, M. Calub.
Tigers Red (34)—D. Nitta 3, S. Aiboshi 11, G. Fujihiro 1, W. Chan 11, S. Asanuma 2, D. Hirano, E. Shimazu 6.
***
Double Dribble (47)—H. Jonokuchi 12, M. Kawamata 9, A. Kawamata 13, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima 5, J. Miyagishima 8, K. Ogawa.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (39)—G. Eddow 2, L. Young 30, R. Eguchi, K. Inagi 5, D. Uyeshima 2, C. Takeuchi.
***
Westside Athletics Panthers (55)—T. Tachibana 11, K. Lew 7, R. Cohen 16, T. Nakamoto 14, S. Sugasuwara, J. Yukawa 7.
Amadeus (42)—T. Miyamoto, B. Matsuzaki 10, J. Kawaguchi 8, T. Ling 6, B. Phillips 7, J. Tom 11.
***
Standings
7 – 1 Busy Bees
5 – 3 Tigers Red
5 – 3 Westside Athletics Panthers
3 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
2 – 6 Amadeus
2 – 6 Double Dribble

SUNDAY WILSON AYE MINOR
Results from March 13, 2010
Tigers Masters (60)—B. Yamaguchi 7, Ro. Kodani 5, J. Wong 1, A. Ho 23, K. Hamasaki 13, Ri. Kodani 7, H. Chow 4, S. Yano.
Wheelchair Bound (25)—N. Moriyama 3, N. Fukuda 9, V. Yip 5, A. Sakado 4, K. Umemoto 4, S. Umemoto, T. Umemoto.
***
CD Cousins (56)—J. Howard 10, K. Asai 9, S. Asai 3, D. Yamasaki 5, J. Yoo 26, P. Hirose 3.
MU Strokers (48)—B. Yamasawa 6, E. Ogawa 10, J. Ikeda 11, M. Lao 6, B. Umemoto 15.
***
Pasadena Warriors (45)—T. Bell 21, W. Gin, D. Iwamiya 6, R. Matsumoto 12, J. Utsunomiya 6, C. Hirakawa, D. Kato.
Big Dogs (42)—D. Okamoto 10, G. Yee 15, R. Fukute, C. Yamashita 3, J. Morimoto 7, B. Lee 7.
***
Standings
7 – 1 Big Dogs
6 – 2 CD Cousins
6 – 2 Pasadena Warriors
3 – 5 MU Strokers
2 – 6 Tigers Masters
0 – 8 Wheelchair Bound

Share.

Leave A Reply