NAU Mens Basketball Results – Week 8

0

EAGLE ROCK AYE PLUS
Results from March 6, 2010,
Striders (49)—Y. Kimura 14, R. Shimizu 5, M. Nakashima 21, N. Silva 6, S. Nakashima, B. Watanabe 2, P. Nomura 1.
Coast Tigers (46)—B. Shimasaki 6, F. Trieu 13, H. Kwon 5, S. Onishi 8, R. Lee 14.
***
Precise Plumbing (55)—J. Hihara 11, K. Maemura, E. Yung 24, Z. Soo-Hoo 2, K. Koyama 10, M. Chun 6, R. Chan 2, T. Okumoto.
OSGY (47)—D. Hiraoka 2, K. Sugita 8, S. Umemoto 2, J. Kiyomura 13, K. Kiyomura 4, B. Morita 6, E. Sugita 12.
***
Watanabe Tigers (47)—A. Nguyen 10, J. Nishimoto 2, W. Abe 4, C. Ha 6, J. Mou 13, C. Williams 8, A. Matsumoto 4.
La Glen Nursery (41)—R. Ishii 7, J. Lieu 5, M. Schindler 6, F. Saelor 10, G. West, D. Umemoto 8, D. Yamada 5.
***
Standings
5 – 2 La Glen Nursery
5 – 2 Striders
4 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
3 – 4 Coast Tigers
3 – 4 OSGY
1 – 6 Precise Plumbing

CARSON AYE PLUS (PM)
Results from March 7, 2010,
Westside Athletics Lions (69)—Da. Wong 21, J. Uyeda, De. Wong 21, L. Uyeda 3, R. Reynolds 12, S. Ryozaki 12.
Lomeli’s (57)—D. Chen 20, K. Sakamoto 11, B. Hachiya 2, B. Ishida 12, D. Oda 6, E. Chin 4, S. Murai, P. Nishita 2, S. Matsumoto.
***
Fun Hoops (66)—R. Kiyomura, Z. Aquino 23, C. Yu 6, K. Imaoka 29, M. Mio 2, A. Aquino 2, M. Carlson 4.
The Runners (58)—J. Chang 18, K. Hwang 7, W. Jackson 11, J. Agsalud 12, H. Sugano 7, A. Shimizu 3.
***
Unknowns (46)—J. Igawa, W. Hirai 7, D. Hong 1, E. Sagong 2, B. Igawa 11, J. Kim 10, R. Hirai, Y. Higa 4, R. Kunihiro, A. Sakakura 11.
Blazers (38)—B. Mitsuuchi, G. Mitsuuchi 8, D. Do 10, D. Wong 18, D. Seilar 2, G. Yee, M. Amimoto.
***
Standings
5 – 3 The Runners
5 – 3 Unknowns
5 – 3 Westside Lions
4 – 4 Lomeli’s
4 – 4 Fun Hoops
1 – 7 Blazers

GARDENA AYE PLUS
Results from March 7, 2010
FOR Magic (55)—J. Yonemine 5, J. Shimizu 9, J. Yang 2, D. Hamaguchi 10, C. Clapp 8, Jo. Hiroshima 6, F. Yang, Ja. Hiroshima 5, T. Suzuki 10.
All In (51)—J. DeGracia 18, D. Kim 8, A. Pinto 4, A. Yoshitake 9, D. Karmindro 12.
***
Hollywood Dodgers Red (53)—Ma. Takiguchi 16, C. Domaloan 3, K. Holle 14, V. Chintavorn 7, S. Sakihara 11, T. Tsuboi, A. Lau 2.
Silent But Deadly (49)—D. Yep, S. Matsui 4, C. Chow 15, B. Ishida 10, T. Pham 8, J. Yoshitake 10, K. Mossman 2, B. Omatsu, J. Nishioka.
***
FOR NTO (59)—A. Kim 6, J. Okawa 4, C. Shimazaki 8, S. Young 1, A. Morris 7, S. Chung 2, R. Komae 11, K. Kohigashi 20.
Tha Squad (32)—R. Yamamoto 11, K. Bessolo 9, R. Wong, Cl. Coleman 2, J. Reur 2, S. Carrera 2, Ch. Coleman 6.
***
Grinders (57)—S. Yamatsuka, B. Gonzaque 18, B. Matsui 6, M. Ujimori 10, R. Kika 10, P. Gonzaque 6, R. Young 7.
Westside Athletics Eagles (47)—A. Tachiki 5, E. Watanabe 3, B. Setsuda 13, J. Santos 10, J. Takenaka, K. Ito 8, R. Kotani 8, J. Nomachi.
***
Blue Division Standings
5 – 3 FOR Magic
4 – 4 Silent But Deadly
4 – 4 All In
3 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Red
White Division Standings
6 – 2 FOR North Torrance Optometry
5 – 3 Grinders
3 – 5 Tha Squad
2 – 6 Westside Athletic Eagles

CARSON AYE PLUS (AM)
Results from March 7, 2010
Air One (80)—B. Watanabe 30, J. Thompson 9, R. Higashigawa 4, N. Roberts 8, J. Toailoa 6, B. Yamashita, B. Lyons 4, K. Murata 19.
Clippers (68)—B. Young 6, G. Nishihira, S. Yoshimoto 6, G. Yang 5, J. Yoshimoto 2, P. Kim 24, A. Davis 25.
***
Warriors (56)—K. Seo 4, R. Mukai 2, J. Shimizu 8, P. Hsieh 10, M. Nishiiwa 28, T. Yamasaki 4.
SnEiXpYs (42)—D. Asao 11, R. Ito, J. Fu 13, W. Zipusch, D. Tse 16, T. Umehira, A. Choy.
***
Tool Time (60)—S. Mizufuka 16, D. Kuo 16, T. Ishiwata, B. Young 6, W. Louie 3, K. Tanaka 9, B. Lee 10.
GI Quicksilver (43)—B. Miyano 10, J. Gabio 6, B. Yamada 6, M. Umekubo 3, N. Imamura 10, E. Iki 8.
***
Standings
8 – 0 Tool Time
5 – 3 Clippers
5 – 3 Air One
3 – 5 GI Quicksilver
2 – 6 Sneixpys
1 – 7 Warriors

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (PM)
Results from March 7, 2010
FOR Magic A-Team (72)—R. Yamaka 9, R. Okamoto 4, T. Hiroshima 7, R. Lam 17, D. Tippie 14, W. Motoyasu 9, R. Nguyen 8, T. Kishi 4.
Sports Court (49)—M. Sasabuchi 3, C. Chi 15, A. Ogata 4, I. Matsukiyo, L. Anderson 17, B. Kamida, C. Akiyoshi 4, G. Wun 5, K. Koda 1.
***
Westside Tigers (58)—J. Lui 18, R. Yamashita, T. Hseih 10, J. Komesu 11, M. Ishii, G. Taka 2, T. Nomura 11, K. Tanita, K. Naya 6, D. Hong.
No-Names (49)—D. Sakiyama 17, J. Silva 17, G. Yamashita, B. Kumagawa 2, D. Hawkins 4, N. Schultz 4, M. Lu 5, M. Komai.
***
Tigers White A (47)—R. Tanaka 12, N. Ito 6, K. Tani 4, P. Matsubara 13, K. Kim 4, J. Lum, K. Harada 5, R. Nakama 3.
Westside Athletics Bears (39)—E. Matsubayashi, E. Saito 8, S. Wilson 4, C. Kubota 6, R. Iwamoto 11, C. Mikasa 3, T. Shishido 7, D. Ito, S. Wong.
***
Kekambas (53)—C. Padilla 11, S. Ito 6, A. Saldana 11, T. Ashcraft, K. Gray 13, B. Miyamura 6, T. Arai 2, S. Tsuno 2, J. Mun 2.
Slumpbusters (51)—P. Yu 5, P. Fang 4, R. Nishimoto 26, A. Minami 2, M. Perez 2, S. Kim 9, K. Miya 3, G. Sato.
***
Black Division Standings
6 – 2 Tigers White Aye
3 – 5 Slumpbusters
3 – 5 Westside Athletics Bears
2 – 6 FOR Kekambas
Red Division Standings
8 – 0 Westside Tigers
4 – 4 FOR Magic Ayes
3 – 5 No-Names
3 – 5 Sports Court

GARDENA AYE MAJOR (AM)
Results from March 7, 2010
Centinela Celtics (50)—D. Mukogawa, R. Yamatoku 16, D. Smart 13, T. Uto 7, E. Yen 10, B. Ka 4, W. Yen.
Tigers Misfits (30)—S. Yamauchi 6, J. Yun 7, T. O’Kane 10, K. Yabumoto 2, D. Uyemura 2, J. Lee, T. Huynh, N. Oshidari 3, A. Amamoto, D. Iwasaka.
***
KT Quicksilver (60)—K. Watanabe 8, K. Taniguchi 9, B. Tokita 6, N. Kahawai 4, J. Lee 11, D. Tomita 7, W. Oda, J. Mizoguchi 15.
Mavericks (45)—M. Suminaga 9, A. Wun 3, L. Kurisaki 4, M. Pakele 12, J. Suminaga 15, K. Wun 2.
***
FK Nursery (58)—E. Kageyama 4, S. Hada 17, B. Ito, L. Patacsil 14, K. Ikemoto 4, B. Sniegowski 8, B. Wakasa 4, T. Hara 7.
La Glen Nursery II (46)—J. Soto 16, B. Tanaka 3, B. Umemoto 9, M. Matsuki 13, D. Kanegawa 5.
***
Standings
7 – 1 Centinela Celtics
6 – 2 FK Nursery
6 – 2 KT Quicksilver
2 – 6 Tigers Misfits
2 – 6 Mavericks
1 – 7 La Glen Nursery-2

HAMILTON AYE MAJOR
Results from March 6, 2010
Mustangs (68)—T. Okasaki 5, J. Shin 6, P. Chan 3, D. Hashimoto 11, T. Matsuda 12, D. Matsuda 29, J. Craig 2.
White Glove Blazers (62) —R. Yonai 9, S. Sakahara 27, M. Kawada 2, G. Takayama 2, E. Lin 16, G. Wong 6.
***
Mukashi (60)—D. Dinh 27, D. Gohata 2, C. Hirata 6, G. Fuji, K. Nishi 10, G. Okada 5, R. Tamaki 4, K. Tanaka 6.
Cubs (50)—C. Galdones 20, G. Campbell 4, J. Campbell 12, P. Sakasegawa 11, T. Tashima, E. Hamasu, J. Isozaki 3.
***
Centinela (49)—K. Tashiro, C. Luong 11, K. Sakai, N. Lee 4, V. Lee 15, K. Waite 12, P. Mitsuuchi, K. Mitsuuchi 7, A. Gungap.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (45)—D. Uyeshima 10, S. Uyeshima 6, T. Suda 15, M. Mellor 14, K. Louie, B. Louie.
***
Standings
6 – 2 Centinela
6 – 2 Mukashi
5 – 3 White Glove Blazers
4 – 4 Mustangs
2 – 6 Cubs
1 – 7 Hollywood Dodgers Black

SATURDAY NARBONNE AYE MINOR
Results from March 6, 2010
GK Quicksilver (49)—J. Lee 4, C. Maekawa 15, D. Carroll 3, J. Quan 17, G. Imamura 8, J. Minatogawa 2, G. Kaminishi, D. Takata, N. Higashigawa.
Higashi (36)—T. Nakashima, J. Matsumoto, D. Ishida 2, J. Suh 6, G. Yoshida 2, F. Saito, M. Miki 9, D. Teragawa 9, S. Saito 2, G. Matsumoto, C. Tafel 4, D. Lau 2.
***
Nuts (50)—M. Lin 2, E. Ikehara 5, R. Delapina 9, J. Miyamoto 12, J. Lin 20, W. Hsu, T. Bow 2.
Mortar Forkers (33)—C. Wong 5, G. Wong 5, T. Ryono 6, B. Ryono 5, M. Yoon 6, D. Maldonado 2, S. Kuroda 4.
***
Blue Devils (56)—J. Shimizu 19, J. Rodriguez 6, R. Foon 7, J. Sham 17, K. Murakami 3, C. Kasuyama, H. Fujita 4.
Marina Tigers (32)—K. Quock, R. Lee 5, J. Tsukahira 6, D. Oshiro 4, J. Oshiro 13, B. Nakagiri, S. Woo 4.
***
Standings
6 – 0 GK Quicksilver
3 – 3 Marina Tigers
3 – 3 Nuts
3 – 3 Blue Devils
2 – 4 Mortar Forkers
1 – 5 Higashi

Share.

Leave A Reply