SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 2

0

As posted on the SEYO website
Results of December 12, 2010

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
OCO Vipers (15)
Norwalk Wolves (7)
***
OCBC Thunderbolts (13)
OCO Mustangs (24)
***
WPC Warriors (8)
OCO Ikaika Warriors (18)
***
WPC Sabers (25)
SOC Chargers (8)
***
OCO Golden Dragons (20)
SOC Vikings (14)
***
Standings
2 – 0 OCO Mustangs
2 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
2 – 0 OCO Ikaika Warriors
1 – 1 WPC Warriors
1 – 1 OCBC Thunderbolts
1 – 1 OCO Vipers
1 – 1 WPC Sabers
0 – 2 SOC Chargers
0 – 2 Norwalk Wolves
0 – 2 SOC Vikings

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
VFW Raptors (30)
VFW Fury (28)
***
BYE – AFMC Golden Eagles
***
Standings
2 – 0 VFW Raptors
0 – 1 AFMC Golden Eagles
0 – 1 VFW Fury

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
NOR Eagles (25) OT
VFW Lakers (26)
***
WPC Shooters (29)
OCBC Green Dragons (11)
***
SOC Lightning Bolts (20)
NOR Blazers (5)
***
OCO Titans (15)
WPC Knights (17)
***
BYE – WPC Timberwolves
***
Standings
2 – 0 WPC Knights
2 – 0 VFW Lakers
1 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
1 – 0 WPC Shooters
1 – 1 NOR Eagles
1 – 1 SOC Lightning Bolts
0 – 2 NOR Blazers
0 – 2 OCBC Green Dragons
0 – 2 OCO Titans

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
NOR Hornets (23)
OCO Daimyo (28)
***
VFW Lightning Bolts (18)
NOR Knights (15)
***
Standings
2 – 0 VFW Lightning Bolts
1 – 1 NOR Hornets
1 – 1 OCO Daimyo
0 – 2 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
VFW Sharks (28)
SOC Tsunami (10)
***
WPC Lakers (20)
WPC Kings (18)
***
OCO RaMen (16)
WPC Sharks (17)
***
Standings
2 – 0 WPC Sharks
2 – 0 WPC Lakers
1 – 1 WPC Kings
1 – 1 VFW Sharks
0 – 2 SOC Tsunami
0 – 2 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
WPC Vanguards (31)
OCBC D-Backs (10)
***
OCBC Cobras (9)
WPC Warriors (40)
***
VFW Rebels (33)
NOR Dragons (36)
***
BYE – OCO Titans
***
Standings
2 – 0 NOR Dragons
2 – 0 WPC Warriors
1 – 1 OCBC Cobras
1 – 1 WPC Vanguards
0 – 1 VFW Rebels
0 – 1 OCO Titans
0 – 2 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
WPC Silver Bullets (33)
WPC Spartans (15)
***
OCO Wolfpack (25)
OCBC Shockwave (29)
***
WPC Eagles (24)
AFMC Avengers (20)
***
Standing
2 – 0 WPC Silver Bullets
2 – 0 OCBC Shockwave
2 – 0 WPC Eagles
0 – 2 AFMC Avengers
0 – 2 Spartans
0 – 2 OCO Wolfpack

Boys Midget Upper Blue
SOC Rebels (40)
NOR Magic (26)
***
OCO Spartans (28)
VFW Thunderbolts (12)
***
NOR Lakers (18)
VFW Shoguns (39)
***
Standings
2 – 0 VFW Shoguns
2 – 0 SOC Rebels
1 – 1 NOR Magic
1 – 1 OCO Spartans
0 – 2 VFW Thunderbolts
0 – 2 NOR Lakers

Boys Junior Lower White
OCO Control (20)
SOC Gameboys (35)
***
OCBC Vipers (14)
VFW Thunder (31)
***
Standings
2 – 0 VFW Thunder
2 – 0 SOC Gameboys
0 – 2 OCO Control
0 – 2 OCBC Vipers

Boys Junior Lower Blue
WPC Cobras (43)
WPC Thunder (19)
***
NOR Bulldogs (21)
AFMC Warriors (48)
***
OCO Crush (25)
VFW Heat (54)
***
Standings
2 – 0 AFMC Warriors
2 – 0 WPC Cobras
1 – 1 OCO Crush
1 – 1 VFW Heat
0 – 2 NOR Bulldogs
0 – 2 WPC Thunder

Boys Junior Upper White
OCO Crunch (44)
WPC Ikaika (27)
***
AFMC Beastly Boys (17)
OCBC Lightning (40)
***
OCO Juice (38)
OCO Hurricane (23)
***
Standings
2 – 0 OCO Crunch
2 – 0 OCO Juice
2 – 0 OCBC Lightning
0 – 2 AFMC Beastly Boys
0 – 2 WPC Ikaika
0 – 2 OCO Hurricane

Boys Junior Upper Blue
SOC Raptors (38)
NOR Ballaholics (46)
***
SOC Blazers (40)
NOR Rockets (25)
***
NOR Thunder (25)
OCO Storm (70)
***
BYE – OCBC Hornets
***
Standings
2 – 0 OCO Storm
1 – 0 OCBC Hornets
1 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
1 – 1 SOC Raptors
1 – 1 SOC Blazers
0 – 2 NOR Thunder
0 – 2 NOR Rockets

Share.

Leave A Reply