SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 3

0

Week 3 Updates: Boys Jr. Lower Blue
As posted on the SEYO website
Results of December 19, 2010

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
SOC Chargers (13)
OCO Vipers (31)
***
SOC Vikings (14)
OCO Mustangs (28)
***
Ikaika Warriors (7)
WPC Sabers (18)
***
OCBC Thunderbolts (10)
OCO Golden Dragons (16)
***
WPC Warriors (30)
Norwalk Wolves (5)
***
Standings
3 – 0 OCO Mustangs
3 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
2 – 1 OCO Ikaika Warriors
2 – 1 WPC Warriors
2 – 1 OCO Vipers
2 – 1 WPC Sabers
1 – 2 OCBC Thunderbolts
0 – 3 SOC Chargers
0 – 3 Norwalk Wolves
0 – 3 SOC Vikings

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
VFW Fury (36)
AFMC Golden Eagles (20)
***
BYE – VFW Raptors
***
Standings
2 – 0 VFW Raptors
1 – 1 VFW Fury
0 – 2 AFMC Golden Eagles

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
As posted – Results of Week 2, December 12
NOR Eagles (25) OT
VFW Lakers (26)
***
WPC Shooters (29)
OCBC Green Dragons (11)
***
SOC Lightning Bolts (20)
NOR Blazers (5)
***
OCO Titans (15)
WPC Knights (17)
***
BYE – WPC Timberwolves
***
Standings
2 – 0 WPC Knights
2 – 0 VFW Lakers
1 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
1 – 0 WPC Shooters
1 – 1 NOR Eagles
1 – 1 SOC Lightning Bolts
0 – 2 NOR Blazers
0 – 2 OCBC Green Dragons
0 – 2 OCO Titans

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
As posted – Results of Week 2, December 12
NOR Hornets 23
OCO Daimyo 28
***
VFW Lightning Bolts 18
NOR Knights 15

Standings
2 – 0 VFW Lightning Bolts
1 – 1 NOR Hornets
1 – 1 OCO Daimyo
0 – 2 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
WPC Sharks (28)
VFW Sharks (35)
***
WPC Lakers (23)
SOC Tsunami (10)
***
WPC Kings (28)
OCO RaMen (14)
***
Standings
3 – 0 WPC Lakers
2 – 1 WPC Sharks
2 – 1 WPC Kings
2 – 1 VFW Sharks
0 – 3 SOC Tsunami
0 – 3 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
WPC Vanguards (23)
VFW Rebels (28)
***
OCBC D-Backs (21)
OCO Titans (43)
***
OCBC Cobras (20)
NOR Dragons (45)
***
BYE – WPC Warriors
***
Standings
3 – 0 NOR Dragons
2 – 0 WPC Warriors
1 – 1 VFW Rebels
1 – 1 OCO Titans
1 – 2 OCBC Cobras
1 – 2 WPC Vanguards
0 – 3 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
OCBC Shockwave (24)
WPC Silver Bullets (26)
***
AFMC Avengers (39)
OCO Wolfpack (21)
***
WPC Eagles (35)
WPC Spartans (19)
***
Standings
3 – 0 WPC Silver Bullets
3 – 0 WPC Eagles
2 – 1 OCBC Shockwave
1 – 2 AFMC Avengers
0 – 3 WPC Spartans
0 – 3 OCO Wolfpack

Boys Midget Upper Blue
NOR Magic (46)
NOR Lakers (43)
***
SOC Rebels (34)
VFW Thunderbolts (21)
***
VFW Shoguns (37)
OCO Spartans (30)
***
Standings
3 – 0 VFW Shoguns
3 – 0 SOC Rebels
2 – 1 NOR Magic
1 – 2 OCO Spartans
0 – 3 VFW Thunderbolts
0 – 3 NOR Lakers

Boys Jr Lower White
OCO Control (26)
OCBC Vipers (22)
***
SOC Gameboys (25)
VFW Thunder (24)
***
Standings
3 – 0 SOC Gameboys
2 – 1 VFW Thunder
1 – 2 OCO Control
0 – 3 OCBC Vipers

Boys Jr Lower Blue
Updated Results of Week 3
AFMC Warriors (51)
OCO Crush (20)
***
VFW Heat (39)
WPC Thunder (7)
***
NOR Bulldogs (14)
WPC Cobras (46)
***
Standings
3 – 0 AFMC Warriors
3 – 0 WPC Cobras
2 – 1 VFW Heat
1 – 2 OCO Crush
0 – 3 NOR Bulldogs
0 – 3 WPC Thunder

Boys Junior Upper White
WPC Ikaika (57)
AFMC Beastly Boys (31)
***
OCBC Lightning (33)
OCO Juice (36)
***
OCO Crunch (42)
OCO Hurricane (21)
***
Standings
3 – 0 OCO Crunch
3 – 0 OCO Juice
2 – 1 OCBC Lightning
1 – 2 WPC Ikaika
0 – 3 AFMC Beastly Boys
0 – 3 OCO Hurricane

Boys Junior Upper Blue
OCBC Hornets (38)
SOC Raptors (40)
***
NOR Rockets (35)
OCO Storm (51)
***
NOR Ballaholics (36)
SOC Blazers (23)
***
BYE – NOR Thunder
***
Standings
3 – 0 OCO Storm
2 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
2 – 1 SOC Raptors
1 – 1 OCBC Hornets
1 – 2 SOC Blazers
0 – 2 NOR Thunder
0 – 3 NOR Rockets

Share.

Leave A Reply