JAO Invitational Girls Basketball League – Midget Brass and Midget Copper Divisions Scorers – Week 4

0

Beginning this season, exclusively on the Rafu Shimpo online website, the JAO is providing information on their two entry level divisions, Midget Brass and Midget Copper. The Midget Brass, comprised of 14 second grade teams and the Midget Copper has 12 third grade teams which traditionally do not track wins and losses or scores.  With the increased interest and participation this season, the JAO would like to provide the names of players who scored and photos of these exciting contests each week as they become available.

JAO Invitational Girls Basketball league results are currently posted exclusively on the Rafu Shimpo online website at http://www.rafu.com. Check out the results for the eleven divisions with 95 teams and more than 850 players. To find JAO results and schedules you can select the English tab, scroll to sports and click on JAO.

Midget Brass & Midget Copper Division
Week 4 – January 30, 2011 – Udpated 2/10
Players who scored one point or more as provided by the JAO

Midget Brass – 2nd Grade
FOR Swish – R-P. Takenaka, S. Hayashi, A. Hirano, E. Kaku, A. Kaku
SF Jaguars – T. Yoshimo, D. Paull
***
Bruin Firepower – M. Kiyomura, S. Garzona, D. Peter
Venice Jewels – H. Kawata
***
Evergreen Shooting Stars – B. Co, L. Hamamoto
Wanjettes Purple Mamba – M. Benitez
***
FOR G Force – E. Kawashiri, J. Yamada, E. Bennett
Evergreen Hikari – B. Jung, F. Wada, H. Yoshitake
***
Tigerette Pride – J. Seki, B. Castillo, M. Kane
FOR Hoops – C. Naya, E. Hashimoto, K. Feng, N. Higa
***
Tigerette Puelehua – H. Wong, J. Valles, A. Meehan
Bruin Dragonflies – none
***
Venice Diamonds – N. Park, B. Kushida
Mustang Kamahines – K. Miyano, Kayla, Ishibashi, C. Liao, Kai Ishibashi

Midget Copper – 3rd Grade
HD 20/20 – E. Yoshitake, K. Takahashi, A. Kimura
Venice Dolphins – C. Wakasa, I. Hirata, L. Kojima, A. Haresh, A. Yamashita
***
HD Starlights – S. Homan, A. Toyooka, K. Ching
FOR Challengers – K. Akioka, K. Takata, J. Tomita, H. Yuyama
***
Mustang Dynamite – K. Hayashi, C. Soong
Jett Lo Kahi – R. Murakawa, E. Nakano, C. Matsunami, J. Fabrao-Oda
***
Evergreen Sparks – M. Asaoka
Tigers SWG – K. Ukita, S. Jou, K. Ngo, M. Yamada, S.Tamashiro, A. Ishii Bleeker, M. Yee, K. Kubo
***
Bruins Happy Shoyu – M. Tsujihara, B. Tokushige, E. Lew, J. Hokyo
WLA Comets – H. Kimura, K. Adriano, D-Y. Lee
***
Tigers Dream – K. Sawai, P. Arai, D. Kamiya, K. Joo
SF Wildcats – M. Tran, A. Kaneshiro, J. Yamasaki
_____________________________________
Midget Brass & Midget Copper Division
Week 3 – January 23, 2011
Players who scored one point or more

Midget Brass – 2nd Grade
Bruin Dragonflies – M. Yamamoto, A. Miyamoto
FOR G-Force – R. Lee, J. Yamada
***
FOR Hoops – K. Feng, N. Higa
Venice Diamonds – B. Kushida
***
Evergreen Hikari – M. Lee, H. Yoshitake
Tigerette Pride – T. Tanino
***
SF Jaguars – A. Paull
Mustang Kamahines – K. Miyano, K. Ishibashi, C. Liao
***
Tigerette Pulelehua – J. Valles, H. Gold, M. Herrick, L. Ogata, S. Sugiyama
Bruin Firepower – M. Kiyomura, S. Thein, D. Peter
***
Venice Jewels – H. Kuwata, S. Noble
Evergreen Shooting Stars – B. Co, C. Wang, L. Hamammoto
***
FOR Swish – R. Piper, K. Agena, R. Akahiji, A. Hirano, E. Kaku, A. Kaku
Wanjettes Purple Mamba – A. Allarey, M. Benitez
***

Midget Copper – 3rd Grade
Bruins Happy Shoyu — M. Tsujihara, K. Kishi, B. Tokushige, J. Hokyo.
Mustangs Dynamite — K. Hayashi, C. Soong, A. Johnson.
***
Tigers SWG — K. Ukita, K. Ngo, M. Yamada, A. Bleeker.
FOR Challengers — K. Takata, H. Yuyama.
***
Tigers Dream — K. Delacruz, S. Misumi, K. Joo M. Yamamoto, K. Tashima.
Jetts Lo Kahi — S. Hasama, R. Murakawa, K. Uyesugi, E. Hasama, J. Fabrao-Oda.
***
HD Starlights— K. Kawamura, K. Selag, S. Homan, J. Ota, L. Ikeda, A. Toyooka, E. Saruwatari.
WLA Comets — J. Lee, T. Kikuchi, D. Young.
***
Evergreen Sparks — M. Asaoka.
Venice Dolphins — C. Wakasa, R. Lee, I. Hirata, J. Oldoerp, A. Matsubara, L. Kojima, A. Haresh, A. Yamashita.
***
HD 20/20 — K. Tanaka, E. Yoshitake, K. Takahashi K. Tanaka-Yee, A. Kimura, K. Park.
SF Wildcats — A. Kaneshiro, C. Fukumoto, K. Higashi, A. Gregorio.
***

Share.

Leave A Reply