NAU Results —Week 5

0

Results for February 5th and 6th

Carson Aye Minor
Marina Tigers (47)—J. Oshiro 10, D. Nomura 3, J. Tsukahira 4, R. Lee 9, D. Osato 4, D. Oshiro 8, K. Quock, J. Nakagiri 2, B. Nakagiri, J. Baltazar 8.
Nuts (35)—T. Bow 10, E. Ikehara 5, J. Lin 11, B. Oshinomi, J. Miyamoto 9, D. Hall, W. Hsu.
* * *
F.O.R. Bandits (68)—Jor. Hiroshima 12, K. Kitani 14, K. Maruyama 15, J. Minatogawa 8, A. Chu 12, P. Murata 6, Jon Hiroshima.
Cubs (59)—C. Galdones 20, J. Gee 20, E. Hamasu, P. Sakasegawa 3, B. Dung, G. Campbell 6, G. Nojiri, T. Tashima, R. Fukute 10.
* * *
Mortar Forkers (36)—C. Wong, T. Ryono 11, E. Louie 5, G. Wong 5, B. Ryono 11, R. Odama 2, D. Maldonado 2, S. Kuroda.
Higashi (34)—T. Nakashima 2, G. Yoshida 2, F. Saito 4, J. Suh 6, D. Lau 7, J. Matsumoto, D. Ishida 2, C. Tafel 4, S. Saito 7.
* * *
Standings
4 – 0 F.O.R. Bandits
4 – 1 Cubs
3 – 2 Marina Tigers
2 – 2 Mortar Forkers
0 – 4 Higashi
0 – 4 Nuts

* * *
(Sat.) Wilson Aye Minor
Saturday, February 5th at Wilson HS
Blue Devils (55)—C. Kasuyama 4, J. Rodriguez 11, R. Foon 5, H. Fujita 6, K. Murakami 5, A. Woo 13, P. Mitsuuchi 8.
Westside Lobsters (54)—M. Takade 6, K. Lew 9, T. Nakamoto 19, S. Sugasawara 5, J, Yukawa 12, R. Nakata 2.
* * *
Tigers Red (43)—D. Komoto 2, D. Nitta 3, P. Nguyen 4, N. Hsieh 12, S. Aiboshi 4, G. Fujihiro 6, R. Yamashita 2, S. Asanuma 8, W. Chan, E. Shimazu.
Double Dribble (32)—M. Miyagishima 1, J. Miyagishima 5, R. Miyagishima, A. Kawamata 9, H. Jonokuchi 4, M. Kawamata 5, D. Ogawa 7, K. Ogawa, A. Maeda.
* * *
Sunday, February 6th at Carson HS
Westside Lobsters (60)—K. Lew 25, M. Takade 14, T. Nakamoto 12, R. Nakata 8, S. Sugasawara.
Blue Devils (50)—J. Rodriguez 11, K. Murakami 8, R. Foon 14, H. Fujita 9, A. Woo 4, C. Kasuyama 2, P. Mitsuuchi 2.
* * *
Tigers Red (62)—N. Hsieh 31, P. Nguyen 14, S. Aiboshi 5, G. Fujihiro 2, D. Nitta, S. Asanuma 6, R. Yamashita 2, D. Komoto 2.
Double Dribble (43)—R. Miyagishima 3, M. Kawamata 13, K. Ogawa 2, D. Ogawa 7, H. Jonokuchi 12, A. Kawamata 6.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Tigers Red
1 – 1 Westside Lobsters
1 – 2 Double Dribble
1 – 2 Blue Devils

* * *

(Sun.) Wilson Aye Minor
Saturday, February 5th at Carson HS
Pasadena Warriors (69)—B. Sugita 25, R. Matsumoto 7, G. Iwamiya 10, D. Kato 4, D. Iwamiya 8, J. Utsunomiya 4, W. Gin 4, C. Hirakawa 7.
Wheelchair Bound (44)—N. Moriyama 6, G. Tabata 24, K. Umemoto 4, A. Sakado 8, V. Yip, T. Umemoto, S. Umemoto, G. Goei.
* * *
Pasadena Warriors (48)—D. Iwamiya 2, T. Bell 15, R. Matsumoto 13, J. Utsunomiya 2, G. Iwamiya 7, D. Kato, B. Sugita 8, C. Hirakawa, H. Oei
CD Cousins (39)—P. Hirose 6, J. Howard 6, W. Katayama 9, K. Asai 6, J. Yoo 12, R. Gee.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Pasadena Warriors
1 – 1 CD Cousins
1 – 1 Tigers Masters
0 – 2 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
F.O.R. Quicksilver (51)—B. Tokita 2, J. Mizoguchi 28, K. Watanabe 11, D. Tomita 2, W. Oda 2, K. Tsuye 5, N. Kahawai, J. Tamashiro 1.
F.K. Nursery (40)—S. Hada 11, T. Hara 5, B. Ito, K. Ogawa 1, B. Sniegowski 5, L. Patacsil 4, K. Niwa 8, K. Nakagawa 4.
* * *
Centinela Celtics (49)—D. Mukogawa, R. Yamatoku, E. Yen 5, W. Yen, A. Liou 9, E. Suzukawa 2, J. Choi 12, C. Han 16, T. Uto 5.
Westside Bears (31)—B. Smyth 9, C. Kubota 2, T. Shishido 8, C. Mikasa, R. Iwamoto 7, R. Kitani, S. Wilson 3, D. Ito 2.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (44)—J. Soto 5, B. Tanaka 5, J. Tea 7, D. Umemoto 6, S. Suekawa, K. Fukui 16, B. Umemoto 6.
Tigers Misfits (41)—D. Uyemura 4, S. So 17, S. Yamauchi 7, J. Yun 3, P. Mukai 4, N. Oshidari 4, D. Iwasaka, A. Amamoto.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
3 – 2 FK Nursery
3 – 2 La Glen Nursery II
2 – 3 Westside Bears
2 – 3 Centinela Celtics
0 – 5 Tigers Misfits
* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
Mukashi (54)—B. Tsudama 17, R. Tamaki 2, A. Kawano 12, K. Nishi 11, D. Gohata 3, J. Nagayama 7, K. Tanaka, B. Tanaka, G. Fujii, S. Huff 2.
Mustangs (53)—De. Hashimoto 11, T. Matsuda, T. Okasaki 3, J. Shin, P. Chan 2, C. Hayashi 4, J. Craig, D. Matsuda 21, Da. Hashimoto 12.
* * *
Centinela (70)—S. Lee 9, B. Mitsuuchi 3, K. Tashiro 6, K. Sakai 2, A. Gungap 8, K. Terao 19, C. Luong 14, V. Lee 9, K. Ogawa.
Mavericks (46)—R. Suzuki 2, L. Kurisaki 5, K. Wun 6, A. Wun 3, E. Wun 21, M. Suminaga 9, K. Lee.
* * *
White Glove Blazers (58)—R. Yonai 9, S. Sakahara 21, E. Lin 11, G. Wong 3, D. Takehara 5, R. Iwashita 9, G. Takayama.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (53)—D. Uyeshima 11, B. Ito 18, S. Uyeshima 11, C. Yaguchi 2, K. Louie, B. Louie, M. Mellor 11.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 White Glove Blazers
4 – 1 Centinela
3 – 2 Mukashi
2 – 3 Mustangs
1 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Black
0 – 5 Mavericks

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Sport Court (67)—C. Chi 7, P. Schaller 19, K. Koda 12, A. Ogata 5, L. Anderson 9, I. Matsukiyo 6, B. Kamida 5, M. Sasabuchi 6.
Old School (56)—J. Kiyomura 10, R. Umemoto 15, W. Wong 4, K. Kiyomura, B. Morita 5, E. Sugita 5, S. Umemoto 15, K. Sugita 2.
* * *
Big Dogs (49)—C. Yamashita 20, C. Yeung 5, J. Young 9, D. Okamoto 2, R. Fukute 2, G. Yee 9.
Westside Tigers (46)—M. Ishii, J. Lui 10, T. Hseih 10, J. Komesu 6, T. Nomura 9, S. Nomura 6, K. Naya 2, D. Hong, K. Tanita, G. Taka 3.
* * *
F.O.R. Kekambas (63)—C. Padilla 5, B. Miyamura 8, A. Saldana 17, T. Ashcraft 2, T. Arai 12, K. Gray 9, S. Ito 12.
No-Names (42)—M. Lu 3, S. Iseri 20, G. Yamashita 2, N. Schultz 5, M. Komai, B. Kumagawa 12.
* * *
Quicksilver (67)—J. Quan 23, C. Maekawa 21, J. Lee 5, G. Imamura, K. Kuwae 1, G. Kaminishi, M. Alvarado 9, N. Higashigawa, R. Higashigawa 6.
Slumpbusters (63)—K. Fujinami 6, P. Yu 6, M. Perez 4, R. Nishimoto 38, G. Sato, K. Miya, K. Nakano 3, S. Wakamiya.
* * *

Standings
RED DIVISION
4 – 1 Quicksilver
3 – 2 Westside Tigers
3 – 2 Sports Court
0 – 5 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
4 – 1 Old School
3 – 2 Big Dogs
2 – 3 F.O.R. Kekambas
1 – 4 Slumpbusters

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Warriors (52)—M. Nishiiwa 17, J. Nuruki 2, J. Shimizu 6, A. Voung 3, R. Mukai 7, S. Yoshimoto 9, K. Seo 8.
Precise Plumbing (41)—M. Chun, K. Koyama 9, J. Yung 4, K. Okumoto 3, E. Yung 17, J. Hihara 5, T. Okumoto, R. Chan, D. Hihara 3.
* * *
Clippers (55)—S. Yoshimoto, B. Park 4, G. Nishihira 15, R. Kitabayashi 14, J. Yoshimoto, L. Wong, C. Azzam 14, A. Davis 8.
F.O.R. Magic (40)—W. Motoyasu, R. Yamaka 9, M. Kono 7, R. Okamoto 6, T. Hiroshima 8, R. Lam 9, T. Kishi, D. Tippi 1.
* * *
Tool Time (61)—B. Lee 11, R. Kato 8, W. Louie 7, B. Young 9, D. Kuo 26.
GI Quicksilver (45)—E. Iki 9, Q. Lee 7, N. Imamura 13, B. Miyano 14, K. Deemer 2.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 Clippers
3 – 2 F.O.R. Magic
3 – 2 Tool Time
2 – 3 Precise Plumbing
1 – 4 GI Quicksilver
1 – 4 Warriors

* * *
Gardena Aye Plus
Westside Eagles (71)—B. Setsuda 14, J. Santos 5, J. Nomachi 2, S. Smyth 7, J. Fukuda 20, A. Tachiki 5, K. Ito 16.
All In (50)—A. Pinto 10, J. DeGracia 11, J. Richert 8, D. Karmindro 2, A. Yoshitake 6, D. Kim 13.
* * *
F.O.R. Magic (64)—J. Hiroshima 2, J. Hays 10, F. Yang 4, C. Clapp 11, D. Hamaguchi 13, W. Motoyasu 17, J. Shimizu 7.
Unknowns (50)—J. Igawa 15, B. Igawa 11, R. Kunihiro 5, D. Hong 7, J. Kim 6, G. Hara, D. Tran 6, D. Fukumoto.
* * *
F.O.R. North Torrance Optometry (43)—S. Young 9, A. Kim 2, C. Shimazaki 3, C. Sata 2, R. Komae 13, E. Minami 14, K. Kohigashi.
Silent But Deadly (39)—S. Matsui 6, K. Mossman 9, D. Adachi, J. Nishikawa 5, B. Omatsu, D. Hamano 9, D. Yep, B. Ishida 10.
* * *
Air One (53)—K. Murata 7, G. Mitsuuchi 23, B. Watanabe 11, T. Hast 1, S. Yamauchi 2, J. Kozaki 8, K. Mitsuuchi.
Grinders (50)—R. Young 7, R. Kika 12, B. Gonzaque 14, P. Gonzaque, J. Ito 4, B. Matsui, M. Ujimori 10, S. Takiguchi.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
5 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
3 – 2 Air One
1 – 4 All In
0 – 5 Silent But Deadly

RED DIVISION
4 – 1 Unknowns
3 – 2 Westside Eagles
3 – 2 FOR NTO
1 – 4 Grinders
* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
Lomelis (59)—D. Chen 26, B. Hachiya 4, K. Sakamoto 15, D. Oda 4, P. Nishita 4, E. Chin 6, S. Matsumoto.
Zookeepers (51)—E. Watanabe 13, A. Morris 9, S. Sakamoto 4, B. Yamada 7, B. Ishibashi 12, D. Kim 6, N. Valapariso.
* * *
The Runners (62)—J. Toailoa 2, D. Komae 10, K. Hwang 8, J. Agsalud 18, H. Sugona 6, J. Chang 14, A. Shimizu 4.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (33)—K. Holle 11, V. Chintavorn 8, C. Domoloan 10, T. Tsuboi 2, Mi. Takiguchi 2, M. Moy.
* * *
Fun Hoops (69)—N. Lapus 9, C. Yu 12, A. Aquino 12, M. Carlson 24, T. Iwashita, M. Mio 12.
SnEiXpYs (53)—D. Tse 18, B. Yen 4, R. Ito, D. Asao 12, A. Choy 19.
* * *
Standings
5 – 1 Runners
4 – 2 Zookeepers
4 – 2 Fun Hoops
3 – 3 Lomeli’s
2 – 4 H.D. Red
0 – 6 SnEiXpYs
* * *

Carson AA
Nakatani (80)—I. Ida; B. Chang 9pts, 7 reb, 3 stl; J. Kawahito 24pts, 11 reb, 6 ast; G. Yanai 4; S. Shimizu 22pts, 10 reb; K. Okada 13pts, 5 reb; B. Hoang 8pts, 4 stl.
Yellow Storm (75)—M. Fukumoto 6pts, 6 reb; C. Lee 6 reb; C. Liu 19; S. Stroud 10pts, 10 reb; A. Mak 35pts, 7 ast, 2 stl; L. Endo 3; T. Tram 2.
* * *
Quicksilver (88)—J. Carroll 16pts, 5 reb, 6 ast; T. Tse 7 reb; V. Ly 3; P. Nitake 19pts, 14 reb; S. Carroll 6; S. Toy 6pts, 5 reb; J. Uchida 23pts, 6 ast, 3 stl; M. Nitake 15pts, 3 stl.
Tigers Red (73)—T. Ha 3pts, 3 stl; S. Oshita 14; M. Reding 26pts, 7 reb, 5 ast; E. Chung 11pts, 7 reb, 7 ast; B. Manning 2; M. Hamner 17pts, 8 reb.
* * *
Tigers Blue (90)—K. Jung 23pts, 7 reb, 7 ast, 3 stl; D. Ichiriu 16; J. Dang 10pts 7 reb; A. Chen 29pts, 11 reb, 2 blk; D. Mitchell 12pts, 5 reb.
Westside Lions (85)—M. Takata 9pts, 7 reb; A. Yamashita 4, M. Asami 14pts, 7 reb; J. Uyeda, S. Ryozaki 3pts, 5 ast, 2 stl; R. Reynolds 26pts, 6 reb, 2 stl; Da. Wong 18, De. Wong 11.
* * *
Standings
3 – 1 Quicksilver
3 – 1 Tigers Blue
2 – 2 Yellow Storm
2 – 2 Westside Lions
2 – 2 Nakatani
0 – 4 Tigers Red

Share.

Leave A Reply