NAU Results —Week 6

0

Results for February 12, 13, 15 and 17

Franklin Masters
Giants (46)—H. Tamanaha 2, K. Yamamoto 2, V. Yamauchi 15, B. Chan 9, G. Hirose, K. Lee 4, D. Wu 14, K. Yamayoshi.
Bruins (30)—A. Itano 3, D. Ota, K. Doizaki 7, M. Hori 8, W. Kumagai 2, S. Ozaki 4, A. Magallanes 4, M. Kobashigawa 2.
* * *
BruinsH (42)—C. Okamoto 14, B. Au 11, B. Hirakawa 3, J. Dang 5, J. Utsunomiya 2, B. Tse 2, R. Matsumoto 3, D. Nagano 2.
Tigers Masters (38)—A. Young 3, B. Yamaguchi 14, D. Aiau 3, R. Kodani 9, J. Ichiba 2, Mike 7, M. Huey.
* * *
Standings
3 – 0 Giants
2 – 1 BruinsH
1 – 1 Tigers Masters
0 – 2 Bruins
0 – 2 La Glen Nursery

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Saturday, February 12th at Carson HS
Cubs (65)—G. Nojiri, J. Campbell 17, B. Dung 6, J. Gee 15, C. Galdones 10, G. Campbell 4, R. Fukaye 4, P. Sakasegawa 9, T. Tashima.
Mortar Forkers (46)—C. Wong 4, E. Louie, T. Ryono 15, G. Wong 5, B. Ryono 14, M. Yoon 2, D. Maldonado 3, S. Kuroda 3.
* * *
F.O.R. Bandits (60)—K. Kitani 10, Jor. Hiroshima 18, A. Chu 6, P. Murata 10, K. Masayama 5, D. Araki 11, Jon Hiroshima.
Nuts (50)—J. Miyamoto 3, T. Nakamoto 4, R. Delapina 11, T. Bow 22, E. Ikehara 3, W. Hsu 4, D. Kim 3.
* * *
Marina Tigers (52)—J. Tsukahira 7, D. Osato 8, J. Baltazar 5, J. Oshiro 8, D. Oshiro 10, R. Lee 2, D. Nomura 8, K. Quock 4, B. Nakagiri.
Higashi (26)—D. Ishida 2, D. Lau, G. Matsumoto 3, J. Matsumoto, T. Nakashima 3, F. Saito 6, S. Saito 4, J. Suh 6, C. Tafel, G. Yoshida 2.
* * *
Sunday, February 13th at Gardena HS
F.O.R. Bandits (71)—A. Chu 12, Jon Hiroshima 2, K. Maruyama 5, D. Araki 6, K. Kitani 17, J. Minatogawa 12, Jor. Hiroshima 17.
Marina Tigers (48)—J. Tsukahira 7, D. Oshiro 9, J. Oshiro 7, D. Nomura 12, J. Baltazar 4, B. Nakagiri, R. Lee 1, S. Woo 2, K. Quock 2, D. Osato 4.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 F.O.R. Bandits
5 – 1 Cubs
4 – 3 Marina Tigers
2 – 3 Mortar Forkers
0 – 5 Higashi
0 – 5 Nuts

* * *

Bell Aye Minor
Busy Bees (44)—D. Wong 2, J. Morey 8, A. Charmaraman, B. Umemoto 14, J. Wing 13, T. Sasaki 7, M. Miyashima.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (42)—L. Young 6, R. Eguchi 2, K. Inagi 6, M. Tachibana 8, E. Louie 2, M. Wada 6, G. Eddow, Co. Watanabe 12, Cr. Watanabe.
* * *
MU Strokers (53)—J. Ikeda 4, M. Nakata 6, D. Doizaki 22, M. Lao 3, B. Umemoto 12, M. Calub 6.
Amadeus (37)—T. Miyamoto, J. Tom 5, B. Matsuzaki 20, R. Yee 2, T. Ling 8, J. Kawaguchi 2.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 MU Strokers
2 – 3 Amadeus
2 – 3 Busy Bees
1 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi

* * *

Wilson Aye Minor (Sat.)
Thursday, February 17th at Bell HS
Westside Lobsters (71)—J. Yukawa 18, K. Lew 4, M. Takade, S. Sugasawara 8, W. Bertoni 36, R. Nakata 5.
Double Dribble (60)—A. Maeda 12, D. Ogawa 2, J. Miyagishima 7, H. Jonokuchi 11, J. Ogawa 26, K. Ogawa 2.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Tigers Red
2 – 1 Westside Lobsters
1 – 2 Blue Devils
1 – 3 Double Dribble

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
Centinela Celtics (45)—E. Yen 18, T. Uto 7, A. Liou 2, D. Mukogawa 2, R. Yamatoku, E. Suzukawa 12, W. Yen 4.
Tigers Misfits (36)—P. Mukai 17, J. Yun 10, S. Yamauchi 8, N. Oshidari 1, D. Iwasaka, D. Uyemura.
* * *
Westside Bears (55)—C. Kubota 4, T. Shishido 9, B. Smyth 14, E. Saito 10, S. Wilson 10, R. Kotani, D. Ito 5, C. Mikasa 3.
F.K. Nursery (47)—T. Hara 7, K. Ikemoto, K. Niwa 13, S. Hada 9, B. Sniegowski, K. Nakagawa 9, L. Patacsil 4, K. Ogawa 5.
* * *
F.O.R. Quicksilver (58)—W. Oda, N. Kahawai 3, K. Taniguchi 2, T. Yamatsuka 4, J. Lee 13, J. Mizoguchi 8, B. Tokita, K. Watanabe 8, J. Gersen 9, J. Tamashiro, K. Tsuye 8, D. Tomita 3.
La Glen Nursery (48)—B. Tanaka 2, D. Umemoto 2, K. Fukui 13, J. Soto 4, J. Tea 19, S. Nagashiki 2, B. Umemoto 6, D. Kanegawa.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
3 – 3 FK Nursery
3 – 3 La Glen Nursery II
3 – 3 Westside Bears
3 – 3 Centinela Celtics
0 – 6 Tigers Misfits

* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
Centinela (2)—Won by Forfeit
White Glove Blazers (0)
* * *
Mustangs (62)—De. Hashimoto, C. Hayashi 12, T. Matsuda 2, D. Matsuda 13, T. Okasaki 6, J. Shin 10, P. Chan 1, J. Craig 2, Da. Hashimoto 16.
Mavericks (51)—L. Kurisaki 14, A. Wun 2, E. Wun 26, K. Wun, M. Suminaga 9, R. Suzuki.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Black (41)—B. Ito 10, L. Lising 14, K. Louie 2, T. Suda 2, C. Yaguchi 4, D. Uyeshima, S. Uyeshima 9, B. Louie.
Mukashi (36)—R. Tamaki 6, A. Kawano 11, K. Tanaka 3, B. Tanaka, K. Nishi 12, G. Fujii 2, D. Gohata 2.
* * *
Standings
5 – 1 White Glove Blazers
5 – 1 Centinela
3 – 3 Mukashi
3 – 3 Mustangs
2 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Black
0 – 6 Mavericks

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Westside Tigers (44)—K. Tanita, K. Naya 6, S. Nomura 8, T. Hsieh 18, J. Lui 8, J. Komesu, D. Hong, T. Nomura 4, M. Ishii, G. Taka.
Old School (36)—R. Umemoto 4, K. Sugita 4, S. Umemoto 4, J. Kiyomura 11, D. Hiraoka 4, K. Kiyomura 2, E. Sugita 7, B. Morita.
* * *
F.O.R. Kekambas (55)—K. Gray 23, T. Ashcraft 3, T. Arai 10, J. Mun, C. Padilla 3, B. Miyamura 2, S. Ito, A. Saldana 14.
Quicksilver (51)—J. Lee 7, C. Maekawa 14, G. Imamura 1, J. Quan 20, K. Kuwae 9.
* * *
No-Names (60)—J. Silva 11, N. Schultz 4, D. Hawkins 2, S. Iseri 11, B. Kumagawa 5, D. Sakiyama 20, M. Okura 7, M. Lu.
Slumpbusters (41)—K. Fujinami 12, M. Perez 13, P. Yu 2, G. Sato 3, K. Nakano 11.
* * *
Sports Court (65)—A. Ogata, K. Koda 15, C. Chi 18, I. Matsukiyo 2, M. Sasabuchi 3, L. Anderson 20, B. Kamida, P. Schaller 7.
Big Dogs (63)—C. Yeung 8, R. Fukute 7, C. Yamashita 17, D. Okamoto, J. Wong 25, G. Yee 4, J. Morimoto 2.
* * *

Standings
RED DIVISION
4 – 2 Quicksilver
4 – 2 Westside Tigers
4 – 2 Sports Court
1 – 5 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
4 – 2 Old School
3 – 3 Big Dogs
3 – 3 F.O.R. Kekambas
1 – 5 Slumpbusters

* * *

Eagle Rock Aye Plus
Saturday, February 12th at Belmont HS
Coast Tigers (60)—R. Lee 5, S. Onishi 2, C. Jung 23, J. Born 5, J. Tessler 21, M. Wang 4.
La Glen Nursery (42)—M. Schindler 8, F. Saelor 19, J. Lieu 7, G. West, J. Imahara 5, R. Ishii 3.
* * *
Watanabe Tigers (43)—A. Nguyen 8, K. Togami 6, J. Nishimoto 4, D. Woo 10, C. Ha 14, A. Matsumoto, C. Williams 1.
Unknowns Too (41)—W. Hirai 7, J. Lee, A. Leu 6, Y. Higa 9, J. Motonaga 11, R. Hirai 2, B. Hirata 6.
* * *
Striders (60)—Y. Kimura 13, R. Shimizu 6, S. Nakashima, N. Silva 5, M. Nakashima 18, G. Lee, M. Chin 18, C. Terasawa.
Blazers (52)—J. Musmann 5, B. Mitsuuchi 2, D. Wong 19, D. Seilar 9, D. Do 10, D. Phillips, J. Yamauchi 7.
* * *
Tuesday, February 15th at Franklin HS
Blazers (70)—J. Yamauchi 30, D. Wong 8, D. Do 11, D. Seilar 11, D. Phillips 6, J. Yano 4.
Unknowns Too (50)—W. Hirai, K. Kim 12, A. Leu 13, Y. Higa 8, A. Quon 4, R. Hirai 2, B. Hirata 7, J. Motonaga 4.
* * *
Standings
5 – 0 Coast Tigers
3 – 2 Striders
2 – 3 La Glen Nursery
3 – 3 Blazers
2 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 5 Unknowns Too

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
GI Quicksilver (60)—E. Iki 12, M. Umekubo 9, Q. Lee 6, N. Imamura 16, J. Gabio, B. Miyano 9, K. Deemer 8.
F.O.R. Magic (55)—W. Motoyasu, R. Yamaka 8, M. Kono 16, R. Okamoto 8, T. Hiroshima 4, R. Lam 5, T. Kishi 4, D. Tippi 8.
* * *
Tool Time (70)—B. Lee 9, R. Kato 10, W. Louie 6, B. Young 4, T. Ishiwata 18, R. Hatsushi 15, D. Kuo 8.
Warriors (38)—R. Mukai 6, J. Shimizu 13, J. Nuruki 8, P. Hsieh 8, T. Yamasaki 3.
* * *
Clippers (48)—G. Nishihira 2, S. Yoshimoto, G. Yang, B. Park 4, J. Yoshimoto 2, L. Wong, K. Peters 2, B. Young 15, C. Azzam 10, A. Davis 13.
Precise Plumbing (38)—R. Chan 8, T. Okumoto, M. Chun 2, E. Yung 22, K. Okumoto 5, J. Yung 1.
* * *
Standings
6 – 0 Clippers
4 – 2 Tool Time
3 – 3 F.O.R. Magic
2 – 4 Precise Plumbing
2 – 4 GI Quicksilver
1 – 5 Warriors

* * *

Gardena Aye Plus
Silent But Deadly (55)—S. Matsui 8, D. Hamano 8, B. Ishida 15, J. Nishioka 3, K. Mossman 2, T. Pham 16, D. Yep 3, B. Omatsu, D. Adachi.
Unknowns (53)—J. Igawa 11, R. Kunihiro 15, D. Fukumoto, B. Igawa 16, D. Hong 9, D. Tran 2, T. Park.
* * *
Grinders (73)—J. Ito 4, M. Ujimori 11, P. Gonzaque 14, R. Young 9, S. Takiguchi 5, R. Kika 14, B. Gonzaque 16.
All In (53)—K. Shimazaki 6, D. Kim 10, J. DeGracia 18, A. Yoshitake 8, J. Richert 12.
* * *
F.O.R. Magic (63)—W. Motoyasu 14, J. Yonemine 10, J. Hayes 19, C. Clapp 12, F. Yang 2, J. Hiroshima 6.
F.O.R. North Torrance Optometry (55)—K. Kohigashi 9, C. Sata 4, S. Young 11, C. Shimazaki 4, R. Komae 10, A. Kim 8, E. Minami 9.
* * *
Air One (60)—K. Murata 9, G. Mitsuuchi 37, K. Mitsuuchi, J. Kozaki, B. Watanabe 11, S. Yamauchi 3.
Westside Eagles (51)—J. Takanaka 5, J. Fukuda 12, B. Setsuda 6, K. Ito 12, A. Tachiki 1, S. Smyth 9, J. Santos 6.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
6 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
4 – 2 Air One
1 – 5 All In
1 – 5 Silent But Deadly

RED DIVISION
4 – 2 Unknowns
3 – 3 Westside Eagles
3 – 3 FOR NTO
2 – 4 Grinders

* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
Fun Hoops (77)—K. Imaoka 22, M. Mio 9, C. Yu 10, A. Aquino 11, D. Mio 11, R. Imai 14.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (50)—V. Chintavorn 15, W. Hsieh 12, Ma. Takiguchi 6, Mi. Takiguchi 17, T. Tsuboi.
* * *
Zookeepers (69)—B. Ishibashi 16, B. Yamada 9, E. Watanabe 10, J. Kim 8, B. Shintaku 7, J. Ito 10, D. Kim 8, S. Sakamoto 1.
SnEiXpYs (51)—D. Asao 12, T. Umehira 8, R. Ito, D. Tse 5, A. Choy 26, D. Fujimoto.
* * *
The Runners (62)—A. Shimizu 4, D. Komae 12, J. Agsalud, H. Sugona 22, J. Toailoa 4, J. Chang 20.
Lomelis (53)—D. Oda 6, B. Ishida 2, P. Nishita 5, B. Hachiya 6, D. Chen 9, E. Chin 9, S. Murai 2, S. Matsumoto, K. Sakamoto 14.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Runners
5 – 2 Zookeepers
5 – 2 Fun Hoops
3 – 4 Lomeli’s
2 – 5 H.D. Red
0 – 7 SnEiXpYs

* * *

Carson AA
Tigers Red (82)—B. Manning; M. Hamner 9pts, 9 reb, 2 blk; E. Chung 9pts, 5 reb; M. Washington 21pts, 9 ast; M. Reding 29pts, 8 reb; S. Oshita 14pts, 6 reb.
Nakatani (71)—K. Okada 14pts, 6 reb, 2 blk; S. Shimizu 7pts, 10 reb; G. Yanai 6, B. Hoffman 28pts 11 reb; I. Ida 2; J. Nojima 14.
* * *
Quicksilver (95)—T. Tse 2; S. Carroll 6pts, 5 reb, 2 blk; J. Uchida 4; V. Ly 6; J. Carroll 28pts, 6 reb, 8 ast, 3 stl; P. Nitake 14pts, 11 reb; J. Lim 4; S. Toy 12pts, 5 reb; A. Carroll; M. Nitake 19pts, 8 reb.
Westside Lions (80)—De. Wong 6pts, 9 reb; Da. Wong 8pts, 5 reb; R. Reynolds 41pts, 8 reb, 6 stl; S. Ryozaki 8; J. Uyeda; M. Asami 13pts, 10 reb; M. Takata 4.
* * *
Yellow Storm (88)—M. Fukumoto 5pts, 3 stl; J. Okui 9; B. Kwok 6pts, 5 reb; C. Lee 6pts, 6 reb; L. Endo; J. Limsakul 25; A. Mak 32pts, 9 reb; S. Stroud 5pts, 8 reb, 4 blk.
Tigers Blue (76)—D. Ichiriu 9; A. Brevard 24pts, 9 reb, 2 blk; T. Lee 4pts, 11 reb; D. Mitchell 9pts, 6 reb; N. Echevestre 14pts, 7 reb; A. Chen 11pts, 10 reb; J. Dang 5pts, 7 reb.
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Quicksilver
3 – 2 Tigers Blue
3 – 2 Yellow Storm
2 – 3 Westside Lions
2 – 3 Nakatani
1 – 4 Tigers Red

Share.

Leave A Reply