SEYO Boys Basketball – Results Week 7

0

As posted on the SEYO website
Results of January 30, 2011

Boys Pee Wee Middle White
SOC Chargers (12)
OCO Mustangs (39)
***
WPC Sabers (23)
Norwalk Wolves (21)
***
SOC Vikings (23)
WPC Warriors (20)
***
OCO Vipers (21)
OCO Golden Dragons (30)
***
BYE – OCBC Thunderbolts
***
Standings
6 – 0 OCO Golden Dragons
6 – 1 OCO Mustangs
5 – 1 WPC Sabers
3 – 3 WPC Warriors
3 – 3 OCO Vipers
2 – 4 OCBC Thunderbolts
2 – 4 SOC Vikings
1 – 6 SOC Chargers
0 – 6 Norwalk Wolves

Boys Pee Wee Middle Blue
VFW Raptors (36)
AFMC Golden Eagles (23)
***
OCO Ikaika Warriors (13)
VFW Fury (33)
***
Standings
4 – 0 VFW Fury
3 – 1 VFW Raptors
1 – 3 AFMC Golden Eagles
0 – 4 OCO Ikaika Warriors

Boys Pee Wee Upper White
WPC Knights (6)
WPC Timberwolves (30)
***
NOR Eagles (29)
WPC Shooters (15)
***
NOR Blazers (25)
OCO Titans (21)
***
VFW Lakers (30)
SOC Lightning Bolts (22)
***
BYE – OCBC Green Dragons
***
Standings
6 – 0 VFW Lakers
5 – 0 WPC Timberwolves
4 – 2 NOR Eagles
3 – 2 WPC Knights
2 – 3 OCO Titans
2 – 4 SOC Lightning Bolts
1 – 4 WPC Shooters
1 – 4 NOR Blazers
0 – 5 OCBC Green Dragons

Boys Pee Wee Upper Blue
NOR Hornets (34)
NOR Knights (28)
***
OCO Daimyo (38)
VFW Lightning Bolts (34)
***
Standings
5 – 1 VFW Lightning Bolts
4 – 2 NOR Hornets
3 – 3 OCO Daimyo
0 – 6 NOR Knights

Boys Midget Lower White
WPC Kings (17)
WPC Lakers (28)
***
SOC Tsunami (12)
VFW Sharks (30)
***
WPC Sharks (34)
OCO RaMen (24)
***
Standings
7 – 0 WPC Lakers
5 – 2 VFW Sharks
4 – 3 WPC Kings
4 – 3 WPC Sharks
1 – 6 SOC Tsunami
0 – 7 OCO RaMen

Boys Midget Lower Blue
WPC Vanguards (20)
OCO Titans (39)
***
NOR Dragons (56)
OCBC D-Backs (5)
***
VFW Rebels (28)
WPC Warriors (35)
***
BYE – OCBC Cobras
***
Standings
5 – 1 NOR Dragons
5 – 1 WPC Warriors
5 – 1 OCO Titans
3 – 3 VFW Rebels
2 – 4 WPC Vanguards
1 – 5 OCBC Cobras
0 – 6 OCBC D-Backs

Boys Midget Upper White
WPC Spartans (21)
WPC Silver Bullets (33)
***
OCBC Shockwave (32)
OCO Wolfpack (27)
***
AFMC Avengers (25)
WPC Eagles (30)
***
Standings
6 – 1 WPC Silver Bullets
6 – 1 WPC Eagles
5 – 2 OCBC Shockwave
3 – 4 AFMC Avengers
1 – 6 OCO Wolfpack
0 – 7 WPC Spartans

Boys Midget Upper Blue
NOR Magic (35)
SOC Rebels (38)
***
VFW Thunderbolts (18)
OCO Spartans (41)
***
VFW Shoguns (69)
NOR Lakers (21)
***
Standings
7 – 0 VFW Shoguns
5 – 2 SOC Rebels
4 – 3 NOR Magic
4 – 3 OCO Spartans
1 – 6 NOR Lakers
0 – 7 VFW Thunderbolts

Boys Jr Lower White
OCBC Vipers (42)
OCO Control (33)
***
SOC Gameboys (19)
VFW Thunder (33)
***
Standings
4 – 2 SOC Gameboys
4 – 2 VFW Thunder
2 – 4 OCO Control
2 – 4 OCBC Vipers

Boys Jr Lower Blue
NOR Bulldogs (37)
OCO Crush (38)
***
WPC Thunder (11)
AFMC Warriors (51)
***
WPC Cobras (35)
VFW Heat (22)
***
Standings
6 – 0 AFMC Warriors
5 – 1 WPC Cobras
4 – 2 VFW Heat
2 – 4 OCO Crush
1 – 5 WPC Thunder
0 – 6 NOR Bulldogs

Boys Junior Upper White
WPC Ikaika (45)
OCO Crunch (37)
***
OCO Hurricane (22)
OCO Juice (51)
***
OCBC Lightning (54)
AFMC Beastly Boys (32)
***
Standings
7 – 0 OCO Juice
6 – 1 OCBC Lightning
4 – 3 OCO Crunch
2 – 5 OCO Hurricane
2 – 5 WPC Ikaika
0 – 7 AFMC Beastly Boys

Boys Junior Upper Blue
NOR Ballaholics (61)
NOR Thunder (25)
***
OCBC Hornets (34)
OCO Storm (48)
***
SOC Raptors (47)
SOC Blazers (69)
***
BYE – NOR Rockets
***
Standings
6 – 0 NOR Ballaholics
5 – 1 OCO Storm
4 – 2 SOC Blazers
3 – 3 SOC Raptors
2 – 4 OCBC Hornets
1 – 5 NOR Rockets
0 – 6 NOR Thunder

Share.

Leave A Reply