2011 Megalopolis Tournament Results

0

Megalopolis Tournament
March 12 & 13, 2011
Results as provided by CYC

MB3 Gold Division
Champions – Hollywood Dodgers Warriors
Runner Up – FOR Defenders
Consolation – WLA Tornadoes
Friendship – AFMC Golden Eagles

Game 1 Tigers X-plosion (27) vs AFMC Golden Eagles (18)
Game 2 HD Warriors (35) vs VFW Fury (28)
Game 3 AFMC Golden Eagles (26) vs FOR Defenders (28)
Game 4 VFW Fury (30) vs WLA Tornados (34)
Game 5 FOR Defenders (22) vs Tigers X-plosion (20)
Game 6 WLA Tornadoes (23) vs HD Warriors (44)
Friendship –
Game 7 AFMC Golden Eagles (30) vs VFW Fury (26)
Consolation –
Game 8 Tigers X-plosion (17) vs WLA Tornadoes (33)
Championship –
Game 9 FOR Defenders (24) vs Hollywood Dodgers (28)

MB4 – Silver Division
Champions – FOR Mavericks
Runner-up – WPC Knights
3rd Place – FOR Sidewinders
Consolation – Mustangs Warriors
Friendship – Hollywood Dodgers Xcelerators

Game 1 FOR Sidewinders (22) vs HD Xcelerators (17)
Game 2 Mustangs Warriors (17) vs WPC Knights (23)
Game 3 FOR Mavericks (42) vs OCBC Green Dragons (13)
Game 4 OCO Titans (24) vs FOR Pythons (23)
Game 5 HD Xcelerators (15) vs Mustangs Warriors (16)
Game 6 FOR Sidewinders (10) vs WPC Knights (15)
Game 7 OCBC Green Dragons (2) vs FOR Pythons (35)
Game 8 FOR Mavericks (32) vs OCO Titans (16)
Friendship
Game 9 HD Xcelerators (18) vs OCBC Green Dragons (17)
Consolation
Game 10 Mustangs Warriors (28) vs FOR Pythons (24)
3rd Place
Game 11 OCO Titans (24) vs FOR Sidewinders (25)
Championship
Game 12 FOR Mavericks (26) vs WPC Knights (13)

MB4 Gold Division
Champions – FOR Pistons
Runner-Up – Tigers Lightning
3rd Place – Sabers Pythons
Consolation – Venice Transformers
Friendship – WPC Timberwolves

Game 1 FOR Pistons (37) vs Norwalk Hornets (19)
Game 2 Sabers Pythons (43) vs WPC Timberwolves (12)
Game 3 Tigers Lightning (32) vs Venice Transformers (31)
Game 4 FOR Jaguars (43) vs Norwalk Knights (23)
Game 5 Norwalk Hornets (24) vs WPC Timberwolves (17)
Game 6 FOR Pistons (40) vs Sabers Pythons (37)
Game 7 Venice Transformers (36) vs Norwalk Knights (28)
Game 8 Tigers Lightning (23) vs FOR Jaguars (18)
Friendship
Game 9 WPC Timberwolves (26) vs Norwalk Knights (22)
Consolation
Game 10 Norwalk Hornets (28) vs Venice Transformers (37)
3rd Place
Game 11 Sabers Pythons (30) vs FOR Jaguars (28)
Championship
Game 12 FOR Pistons (38) vs Tigers Lightning (37)

MA5 Silver Division
Champions – FOR PV Rockets
Runner-Up – Evergreen Blazers
3rd Place – Mustangs Thunder
Consolation – WPC Sharks
Friendship – OCO RaMen

Game 1 Evergreen Blazers (40) vs OCO RaMen (12)
Game 2 Bruins Rebels (46) vs WPC Sharks (24)
Game 3 FOR PV Rockets (28) vs SOC Tsunami (6)
Game 4 VFW Sharks (28) vs Mustangs Thunder (35)
Game 5 OCO RaMen (12) vs WPC Sharks (33)
Game 6 Evergreen Blazers (29) vs Bruins Rebels (24)
Game 7 SOC Tsunami (16) vs VFW Sharks (32)
Game 8 FOR PV Rockets (50) vs Mustangs Thunder (18)
Friendship
Game 9 OCO RaMen (18) vs SOC Tsunami (17)
Consolation
Game 10 WPC Sharks (30) vs VFW Sharks (28)
3rd Place
Game 11 Mustangs Thunder (27) vs Bruins Rebels (26)
Championship
Game 12 FOR PV Rockets (51) vs Evergreen Blazers (29)

MA5 Gold Division
Champions – Bruins Rock
Runner-Up – WPC Warriors
Consolation – FOR Triple Threat
Friendship – WLA Red Dragons

Game 1 FOR Triple Threat (25) vs Bruins Rock (30)
Game 2 FOR Mariners (36) vs WPC Warriors (38)
Game 3 Bruins Rock (52) vs WLA Red Dragons (26)
Game 4 WPC Warriors (49) vs Sabers Dragon Slayers (40)
Game 5 WLA Red Dragons (36) vs FOR Triple Threat (55)
Game 6 Sabers Dragon Slayers (41) vs FOR Mariners (19)
Friendship
Game 7 WLA Red Dragons (27) vs FOR Mariners (18)
Consolation
Game 8 FOR Triple Threat (39) vs Sabers Dragon Slayers (34)
Championship
Game 9 Bruins Rock (25) vs WPC Warriors (14)

MA6 Silver Division
Champions – Hollywood Dodgers Blazers
Runner-up – Evergreen Knights
3rd Place – Bruins Thunder
Consolation – Tigers Riptide
Friendship – OCBC Shockwave

Game 1 WPC Eagles (37) vs Tigers Riptide (34)
Game 2 OCBC Shockwave (18) vs HD Blazers (37)
Game 3 Evergreen Knights (41) vs WPC Silver Bullets (33)
Game 4 Bruins Thunder (32) vs AFMC Avengers (7)
Game 5 Tigers Riptide (37) vs OCBC Shockwave (28)
Game 6 WPC Eagles (33) vs HD Blazers (36)
Game 7 WPC Silver Bullets (28) vs AFMC Avengers (19)
Game 8 Evergreen Knights (28) vs Bruins Thunder (26)
Friendship
Game 9 OCBC Shockwave (25) vs AFMC Avengers (16)
Consolation
Game 10 Tigers Riptide (29) vs WPC Silver Bullets (28)
3rd Place
Game 11 WPC Eagles (28) vs Bruins Thunder (37)
Championship
Game 12 HD Blazers (34) vs Evergreen Knights (32)

MA6 Gold Division
Championship – VFW Shoguns
Runner-up – Jets Hyper Force
Consolation – Tigers Pistons
Friendship – Venice Vipers II

Game 1 FOR Sharpshooters (21) vs Jets Hyper Force (44)
Game 2 Tigers Pistons (47) vs Venice Vipers II (35)
Game 3 Jets Hyper Force (45) vs OCO Spartans (27)
Game 4 Venice Vipers II (31) vs VFW Shoguns (53)
Game 5 OCO Spartans (44) vs FOR Sharpshooters (34)
Game 6 VFW Shoguns (55) vs Tigers Pistons (33)
Friendship
Game 7 FOR Sharpshooters (35) vs Venice Vipers (36)
Consolation
Game 8 OCO Spartans (20) vs Tigers Pistons (47)
Championship
Game 9 Jets Hyper Force (33) vs VFW Shoguns (45)

JB7 Silver Division
Champions – Venice Raptors
Runner-up – Sabers ’98 Sonics
Consolation – OCBC Vipers
Friendship – SOC Gameboys

Game 1 OCBC Vipers (31) vs Evergreen Lakers (25)
Game 2 SOC Gameboys (34) vs Sabers ’98 Sonics (46)
Game 3 Evergreen Lakers (25) vs Venice Raptors (43)
Game 4 Sabers ’98 Sonics (40) vs HD Sharks (28)
Game 5 Venice Raptors (46) vs OCBC Vipers (33)
Game 6 HD Sharks (34) vs SOC Gameboys (33)
Friendship
Game 7 Evergreen Lakers (32) vs SOC Gameboys (35)
Consolation
Game 8 OCBC Vipers (34) vs HD Sharks (24)
Championship
Game 9 Venice Raptors (31) vs Saber ’98 Sonics (30)

JB7 Gold Division
Champions – WPC Cobras
Runner-up – AFMC Warriors
Consolation – FOR Lightning
Friendship – Mustangs Titans

Game 1 Bruins Blasters (39) vs Mustangs Titans (19)
Game 2 FOR Lightning (28) vs AFMC Warriors (38)
Game 3 Mustangs Titans (44) vs WPC Cobras (64)
Game 4 AFMC Warriors (47) vs Bruins Dragons (16)
Game 5 WPC Cobras (49) vs Bruins Blasters (26)
Game 6 Bruins Dragons (10) vs FOR Lightning (33)
Friendship
Game 7 Mustangs Titans (57) vs Bruins Dragons (44)
Consolation
Game 8 Bruins Blasters (35) vs FOR Lightning (36)
Championship
Game 9 WPC Cobras (50) vs AFMC Warriors (48)

JB8 Silver Division
Champions – Evergreen Knights
Runner-up – FOR Lockdown
Consolation – WLA Tsunami
Friendship – OCO Hurricanes

Game 1 OCO Hurricanes (24) vs FOR Lockdown (41)
Game 2 AFMC Beastly Boys (19) vs Evergreen Knights (47)
Game 3 FOR Lockdown (42) vs Mustangs Strykers (41)
Game 4 Evergreen Knights (58) vs WLA Tsunami (36)
Game 5 Mustangs Strykers (56) vs OCO Hurricanes (32)
Game 6 WLA Tsunami (47) vs AFMC Beastly Boys (23)
Friendship
Game 7 OCO Hurricanes (50) vs AFMC Beastly Boys (36)
Consolation
Game 8 Mustangs Strykers (38) vs WLA Tsunami (41)
Championship
Game 9 FOR Lockdown (21) vs Evergreen Knights (35)

JB8 Gold Division Winners
Champions – San Fernando Dragons
Runner-ups – Norwalk Ballaholics
3rd Place – Pasadena Bruins Game On
Consolation – Tigers Impact
Friendship – Sabers Bulldogs

Game 1 Bruins Game On (55) vs SOC Raptors (41)
Game 2 San Fernando Dragons (47) vs SOC Blazers (45)
Game 3 Tigers Impact (38) vs OCBC Hornets (39)
Game 4 Norwalk Ballaholics (44) vs Sabers Bulldogs (43)
Game 5 SOC Raptors (35) vs SOC Blazers (47)
Game 6 Bruins Game On (44) vs San Fernando Dragons (47)
Game 7 Saber Bulldogs (49) vs Tigers Impact (51)
Game 8 Norwalk Ballaholics (44) vs OCBC Hornets (35)
Friendship
Game 9 SOC Raptors (29) vs Saber Bulldogs (55)
Consolation
Game 10 SOC Blazers (52) vs Tigers Impact (53)
3rd Place
Game 11 Bruins Game On (52) vs OCBC Hornets (34)
Championship
Game 12 Norwalk Ballaholics (47) vs San Fernando Dragons (51)

Share.

Leave A Reply