JAO Invitational Basketball – Senior Prep Week 2 Results

0

SENIOR PREP DIVISION
Results of March 27, 2011, results as provided by the JAO

PREP DIVSION 1
Krazee Tigers (44) – Kunimoto 8, K. Kayoda 3, H. Young, S. Gao 16, E. Wong, M. Chaing 13, K. Kawaguchi 4, A. Murikami
FOR Blue Crush (57) – Yoshida 6, K. Kai 1, A. Lock 25, F. Matsuda 13, K. Yonemoto 2, M. Nabeshima, M. Imamura, C. Macatugal 10, N. Nitake, A. Pascual
***
Venice Breeze (28) – H. Morikawa 3, M. Nakagawa 2, C. Davis 6, M. Kanazawa 10, T. Yamashita 7
Saberette Dream Team (47) – E. Oshiro 4, L. Komoda 4, L.Woo 15, B. Nakamura 6, N. Woo 13, R, Jew 5
***
Krazee Tigers (48) – K. Kayoda 6, Kunimoto, H. Young, M. S. Gao 14, E. Wong 4, M. Chaing 18, K. Kawaguchi 4, A. Murikami 2, M. Monkawa
Tigers ABC (44) – K. Kayoda 21, A. Arase 2, L. Petersen 4, R. Kohno 9, P. Negoro 8
***
Venice Breeze (30) – H. Morikawa, M. Nakagawa 3, C. Davis 14, M. Kanazawa 11, T. Yamashita 2
FOR Blue Crush (52) – M. Yoshida 6, A. Lock 9, F. Matsuda 9, K. Yonemoto 2, M. Nabeshima 4, M. Imamura 2, C. Macatugal 14, N. Nitake 3, A. Pascual 3
***
Tigers ABC (38) – Kiana Kayoda 12, A. Arase 2, L. Petersen 2, R. Kohno 4, P. Negoro 11, Kari Kayoda 7
FOR Titans (54) – D. Lee 17, L. Shimizu 3, K. Tanino, A. Yim 4, K. Ackley 2, A. Asato, K. Dung 2, A. Pena, E. Chung 5, M. Neeno 8,
***
BYE – FOR Rainbows, FOR Tomodachis

PREP DIVISION 2-A
J Roxy/Breeze (26) – K. Akiyama 4, K. Igawa, K. Park, A. Nakano 6, E. Takeuchi 7, J. Suminaga 9, J. Chong, K. Kajikawa, S. Neal, A. Lee
WLA Sparks (24) – D-G. Lee 2, M. McCarthy 5, K. Arita 3, E. Niwa 3, K. Mizushima 8, E. Miya 1, K. Nishimoto 2
***
HD Havocs (44) – T. Ing, C. Wong 2, C. Tojo 6, L. Kozono 12, L. Nicho 2, N. Hamasaki 9, M. Gomez 2, K. Nihipali, N. Ichiba 11
FOR Below the Rim (28) – L. Kuwahara 3, A. Ishigo 2, K. Lee 7, L. Takata 7, S. Matsumoto 6, J. Kuwae 3
***
J Bruins Wanjettes (13) – H. Matsumoto, N. Kimoto, L. Kimoto 5, A. Applebaum 2, J. Martinez, C. Hurley, C. Luthi 6, K. Ota, J. Lau, L. Lakasone, E. Higa, E. Powell
SF Sparks (30) – J. Fukushima, K. Nishida 4, T. Emi 11, C. Amano, J. Matsushita 2, A. Ogawa 2, K. Nishimori, N. Fujimoto, L. Takeshita, L. Tse, M. Kawana 7, K. Yamamoto 4
***
FOR Sparks III (29) – T. Camanga, S. Kim, R. Scott 2, A. Krug 10, S. Hashikawa 5, A. Strong, J. Hij, K. Nakatsui 3, J. Oishi 2, M. Stock 7
Tiger Storm (45) – A. Wong 9, K. Okazaki 12, T. Yoshimizu 2, M. Chan, A. Escher 5, L. Takeshita 12, K. Miyashima 5, F. Lin, E, Teramoto
***
Venice Angels (39) – S. Gee 11, K. Bucher, K. Thomason, K. Ching, J. Adachi 6, P. Onouye 6, T. Sugasawara 5, M. Yamada, E. Maeda 11
Venice Riptides (34) – R. Gishi, K. Quock, L. Hong 9, J. Quan-Martinez, S. Yamada 8, A. Kawata 4, K. Ishii 13
***
BYE – Evergreen Mighty Eagles

PREP DIVISION 2-B
Tigers ABC (36) – K. Kayoda 10, A. Arase 2, L. Petersen, R. Kohno 15, P. Negoro 2, K. Kayoda 3, S. Gao 4
FOR Titans (34) – D. Lee 7, L. Shimizu 2, K. Tanino, A. Lin 4, K. Ackley 3 , M. Neeno 9, L. Kunitake 3, A. Asato, K. Dung 6, A. Pena, E. Chung
***
HD Havocs (23) – C. Wong 2, C Tojo 4, L. Nicho 5, T. Ing 3, A. Wong 3, L. Kozono, N. Hamasaki 2, N. Ichiba 4
FOR Below the Rim (20) – L. Kuwahara 5, A. Ishigo, K. Lee 9, L. Takata 2, N. Nambu, S. Matsumoto 2, J. Kuwae 2
***
FOR Titans (43) – D. Lee 7, L. Shimizu, K. Tanino, A. Yim 2, K. Ackley 4 , M. Neeno 8, A. Asato, K. Dung, A. Pena, E. Chung 15, #24 – 7
FOR Mystics (32) – A. Koda, M. Nolan 4, J. Chung 12, A. Wong, R. Kubokama, M. Gauthier, M. Fukumoto 4, A. Iwakiri 2, #50 – 2, #55 – 2, #1 – 6
***
Saberette Shooting Stars (23) – S. Casey, L. De la Paz 2, E-K. Hoey 5, B. Young 9, L. Nakahara 4, K. Sera, L. Piatt, K. Hazama, B. Routiedge, #42 – 3
WLA Storm (7) – A. Funk, L. Takahashi, L. Sokolich 2, J. Chen 1, J. Wong, M. Ide 1, A. Wu, K. Quiratte 3
***
Tigers 5150 (44) – K. Kawamoto 20, K. Jang, D. Ishibashi 3, R. Cain, A. Mah, K. Nakamura, K. Nakamura, L. Nakasone 3, E. Powell, #13 – 1, #32 – 14, #33 – 3
FOR Sol (46) – C. Fukumoto 14, H. Bruno 15, K. Yabuno 4, B. Watanabe 3, K. Au 10
***
BYE – Tigers 5150

PREP DIVISION 3-A
FOR Dolphins (36) – A. Nakaoka 4, J. Takeda 2, A. Nelson 11, K. Okada, E. Shimoda, K. Ashimine, M. Ames 5, K. Kung 14, A. Kiyabu
Tiger Elite (56) – L. Saiki 17, K. Koga 3, T. Matsukiyo 8, D. Aiu 6, K. Huey 5, C. Pitpit 15, K. Kamida 2
***
Venice Silver Dolphins (34) – K. Ueda 14, J. Aceret 9, K. Nomura 9, S. Ota, L. Kim 2, K. Rosengrant, K. Tademaru
Bruins Knockouts (45) – C. Johnson 3, K. Yang 19, M. Lew Tan, E. Takahama 10, N. Lim 4, L. Chau 5, V. Guiterrez, K. Bessho 4,
***
Hollywood Hoopsters (25) – K. Ando 6, M. Takahashi 8, K. Imoto 3, H. Lundberg, M. Wong 3, K. Watanabe, T. Ing, K. Yamamoto, M. Mikamo 5
FOR Spirit (41) – N. Kuhki 2, C. Schwertz, S. Brennan 4, T. Hirokana 2, N. Hokama 2, L. Neeno 14, L. Wong 6, J. Fujitsubo 11
***
PREP DIVISION 3-B
J Bruins/Venice (25) – H. Masuda, A. Lee 5, K. Hsu 2, M. Yoon, G. Yanai 4, S. Chang 3, K. Ikehara 8, P. Ochoa, K. Fong 3, S. Hongo
FOR Laker Ohana (34) – H. Morzella, E. Woo 2, K. Oshiro 5, K. Matsuguma, J. Hirayama 8, S. Louie 3, K. Fujita 6, A. Oriba 2, M. Lindqust 8
***
FOR Jama Jama (22) – G. Machado, K. Takahashi, M. Montez 5, S. Takano, C. Takeuchi, R. Kamiya 9, A. Taketa, S. Yamasaki 4, K. Sato 4
Bruins – Gold Girls (27) – T. Cotangco 10, K. Kawana, M. Gin, A. Abo 4, M. Okamoto 2, L. Taguchi 5, H. Phillips, T. Maeda 6, L. Kawai, M. Yasuda, K. Yamamoto
***
Evergreen Hikari (24) – G. Masuda 3, V. Chang, M.Wong 3, T. Fong 2, E. Chan, S. Quon 10, K. Eng, E. Olofson 4, S. Cheong 2
FOR Dolphins II (45) – A. Ishimoto 10, K. Trujillo, A. Oda 2, E. Yamamoto, L. Tanita 2, S. Dean 5, K. Serizawa 10, L. Ishida, M. Maeda, K. Fujioka 16
***
J Bruins/Venice (33) – H. Masuda 2, A. Lee 5, K. Hsu 5, M. Yoon, G. Yanai 2, S. Chang 9, K. Ikehara 8, P. Ochoa, K. Fong, S. Hongo 2
FOR Jama Jama (31) – G. Machado, K. Takashi, M. Montez 3, S. Takano 7, C. Takeuchi, R. Kamiya 6, A. Taketa 10, S. Yamasaki 5, K. Sato

PREP DIVISION 4
SF Tenshi (13) – M. Yamamoto 2, K. Tanaka 2, T. Kariya, A. Lee, Tia Sitiso 1, K. Himeno 2, M. Sasaki 4, Tan Sitisto 2, V. Manuel
SB Sparkler Tigerettes (37) – A. Ogata, L. Higashi, Yoshihara 4, E. Chow, B. Kurahashi, C. Delapina 10, K. Ho 7, D. Julifs 12, J. Oehler, E. Hsieh 4
***
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (22) – S. Wong, T. Kato 4, E. Suh 4, K. Kayoda 14, S. Shigeta, K. Benson
Saberettes Slammerz (32) – E. Wei, S. Law 4, K. Mayekawa 10, B. Wang 1, K. Datangel, A. Hiraishi, K. Murakami 3, S. Matsune 4, T. Hazama 10
***
Evergreen High Flying Angels (27) – B. Yee 2, M. Ojiri 5, C. Chan 4, J. Decena 2, B. Kakuhara 3, R. Nakamura, N. Song 1, E. Ho 10, Chloe
FOR Butterflies (35) – R. Dela Cruz 2, C. Ogomori 13, M. Kato 4, J. Ota 2, M. Dowling 11, J. Uyeki 3
***
Tigers Unleashed (46) – S. Wong, S. Takenaka 13, K. Jew 2, V. Chan, E. O’neil 2, E. Arellanes 22, M. Orozco 7
Evergreen Spirit (38) – K. Kodama 5, M. Quan 4, A. Ho 2, J. Mar, J. Leung 9, K. Louie 16, L. Mar 2

Share.

Leave A Reply