JAO Invitational Basketball – Updated March 11 – Results Week 9

0


Results of March 6, 2011
As provided by the JAO
Updated March 11 – Midget Bronze Lower, Midget Bronze Upper, Midget Silver Lower,  Midget Silver Upper

Midget Bronze Lower – 4th Grade
HD Comets (7) – K. Sawa 4, M. Morales, A. Reddick 2, K. Yamanishi, S. Garcia, K. Samora, L. Ching, M. Joke 1, N. Matthews
Bruins Rising Starz (24) – K. Nishiyama, C. Fong 2, K. Hirakawa, K. Sakoda 2, B. Yasuda 4, K. Kikkawa 2, S. Yasuda 8, E. Deguzman 6
***
Evergreen Emeralds (14) P. Nakahara 2, E. Quon 2, K. Harper, N. Huff, K. Kodama, C. Lue 4, B. Jung 4, S. Allen, S. Wong, N. Wong 2
Venice Puma (18) – A. Lin 6, P. Updyke, R. Takara 2, K. Prendergast 4, J. Yang, K. Hernandez, M. Matayoshi, M. Shimoda 6
***
Jetts Ninjettes (19) – K. Toyota 3, K. Sato, K. Kirio, A. Woo 3, Y. Lloyd 4, P. Shimohara, M. Heidt, C. Dea 9, K. Teranishi
Saberette Sparks (10) – A. Miyahara, E. Takemoto 4, S. Correa, S. Kuriyama, R. Tashima, K. Hiraishi, K. Suzuki, K. Sera 3, J. Hazama 1, D. Bahn 2
***
Standings
9 – 0 Jetts Ninjetts
7 – 2 Bruins Rising Starz
5 – 4 Evergreen Emeralds
4 – 5 Venice Pumas
2 – 7 Saberette Sparks
0 – 9 HD Comets

Midget Bronze Upper – 4th Grade
Tiger Fireworks (11) – M. Tsubota, A. Jones 2, J. Terada, A. Saito 3, N. Hayase 3, S. Inana 3, K. Yakura, K. Kane, R. Julis
HD Sparklers (18) – J. Kawashiri 3, K. Noguchi 1, E. Yamane, R. Fukunaga 3, K. Sasaki 11, S. Murata, K. Uyeki, S. Matsubara, S. Tanimoto
***
Tiger Magic (17) – J. Uchi 2, M. Tamashiro 6, M. Yamada 2, A. Maxey 1, S. Kaneshiro, H.J. Kim 5, L. Kato1
Venice Roadrunners (20) – M. Okohira 8, T. Simmons, K. Mashita, N. Suzuki, B. Mejia, A. Yoon 12
***
Jetts Fusion (24) – A. Sue10, J. Fung 3, T. Bicad 1, A. Bonk, L. Kafkaloff 6, J. Takemura 3, E. Yoshitake 2, C. Hayata
FOR Hoku (15) – K. Baker 4, J. Hiraga, M. Nolan, J. Murobayashi 3, K. Mitani, K. Dang, K. Nagasaki 4, H. Hamada 2, T. Takahashi 2, K. Hanaoka
***
(week7 game – 2/20)
Tiger Fireworks (14) – T. Ng 2, M. Tsubota, A. Jones 4, J. Terada, A. Saito 2, N. Hayase 3, S. Inana 3, K. Yakura, K. Kane, R. Julis
Venice Roadrunners (20) – M. Okohira 8, T. Simmons, K. Mashita, N. Suzuki, B. Mejia, A. Yoon 12
***
Standings
8 – 1 Jetts Fusion
7 – 2 FOR Hoku
5 – 4 HD Sparklers
3 – 6 Venice Roadrunners
2 – 7 Tiger Magic
2 – 7 Tiger Fireworks

Midget Silver Lower – 5th Grade
SF Thunder (19) – L. Hiura 4, C. Leon, T. Kamemoto, S. Hansen, C. Cano, J. Doi 2, K. Okazaki, M. Iwahashi 10, A. Perrichon 3
FOR Blew By You (20) – S. Takeda 2, A. Baker, K. Urabe 4, A, Kiyabu 2, C. Sakai 2, S. Liebsack 6, H. Mason 4, A. Suzuki, K.
***
SF Lightning (22) – H. Nguyen 2, M. Pham, 8, K. Chong, J. Nakano, N. Gagliano, S. Nimura, C. Pagalinawan 10, L. Gagliano, M. Ikemoto 2
Evergreen Wildcats (8) – S. McNally, C. Masuda 4, K. Lee, C. Tan, H. Wada, H. Kawate, N. Kruzic, A. Kim, M. Wu 2, M. Shintaku 2
***
Venice Bears (25) – A. Uyeda, S. Ota 6, B. Kimura, A. Waddles 2, A. Nomura, K. Miya 2, C. Hung 4, H. Fukai 9, H. Yamamoto 2
Kuo 2, A. Kato, M. Irie, C. Shimada 4
Saberettes Tsunami (17) – A. Akihori 1, K. Choi 2, A. Shieh 6, K. Song 2, C. Shieh 2, K. Higa 3, A. Onishi 1
***
Evergreen Wildcats (11) – S. McNally 2, C. Masuda 6, K. Lee, C. Tan, H. Wada, H. Kawate, N. Kruzic, K. Yen 3, A. Kim, M. Wu, M. Shintaku
Tigers – Golden Tigers (18) – A. Nishimura 4, M. Fujimoto, O. Amano, A.L. Kuo, A. Kato 2, M. Irie 2, C. Shimada 10
***
Standings
8 – 0 SF Lightning
8 – 1 Venice Bears
4 – 4 Tigers – Golden Tigers
4 – 4 Saberette Tsunami
3 – 6 Evergreen Wildcats
2 – 6 SF Thunder
2 – 6 FOR Blew By You

Midget Silver Upper – 5th Grade
WLA Thundercats (27) – J. Chen 4, B. Inouye, Sugiyama 2, C. Chen 6, A. Lee 5, L. Funakoshi 3, S. Ahn 5, L. Tsukahira 2
FOR Aloha Girls (9) – C. Arai 1, A. Rennie 1, H. Emnace 7, A. Lee, B. Wong, S. Matsune, J. Naya
***
Bruins Hoopsters (24) – C. Honda, M. Saito 4, L. Noda 5, C. Kiyomura 4, T. Ota 4, H. Hirakawa, A. Fujimoto, M. Quan 7
FOR Firecrackers (21) – O. Hirano, M. Woo, S. Isozaki 6, C. Iwakiri 5, J. Hirano 2, K. Tashima 8
***
FOR Sting Rays (28) – C. Knizewski, M. Kawaguchi 12, D. Liu, E. Shepherd 8, K. Homan 6, K. Toyooka 2, K. Wong, J. Shepherd, P.Tokuhara
FOR Dragonflyz (31) – R. Kimura, J. Asamoto, M. Oda 2, J.Chung 3, G. Agena 6, A. Yamamoto 2, M. Tachiyama 10, H. Jones 7, N. Mitsumoto 1
***
Standings –
9 – 0 FOR Dragonflyz
7 – 2 FOR Sting Rays
4 – 5 Bruins Hoopsters
3 – 5 FOR Aloha Girls
2 – 6 FOR Firecrackers
1 – 8 WLA Thundercats

Midget Gold Lower – 6th Grade
FOR SB Starz (11) – R. Liebsak 1, K. Sawyer, A. Rojas 2, L. Ishida 1, K. Meehan 5, K. Umeda 2, A. Sasaki
SF Lil Wahinines (18) – E. Martin, Jill Wyman, S. Guadagno, M. Chiba 2, A. Hansen, S. Tsutsui 2, Jaime Wyman 10, T. Manaka 4
***
FOR Ohana Girls (25) – H. Maruyama 2, A. Lacy, C. Kataoka 8, A. Weinberger 2, L. Hoff, J. Hoff 3, L. Hamasu, K. Morimoto 6, J. Kawsaki 4
WLA Shooting Angels (18) – K. Quock, O. Takeyama 2, H. Kikuchi, K. Terenzo 2, J. Ide 1, C. Hsu, A. Koshimizu 8, W. Yoon 5
***
FOR Honu Girls (15) – C. Aiboshi, H. Ackley, A. Kinoshita, L. Hoshiko 3, N. Shiohama 2, C. Kika 2, A. Ambriz 6, M. Uyemura, A. Furukawa 2
FOR Wildcats (21) – K. Borin, A. Miya 2, D. Takaoka, K. Okamoto 2, S. Matsubara, K. Yaris 4, L. Tsuneishi 4, J. Ota, M. Forsline 7, K. Hirokawa 2
***
Bruin Superstars (22) – N. Wong, A. Wong, L. Meza 2, L. Matsumoto, S. Johnson 7, E. Powers, M. Fox, C. Yanai 13, K. Kawana
Evergreen All Stars (18) – R. So, J. Jue, C. Chen 4, K. Moriyama, H. Kakihara 12, A. Leung, K. Yoshitake 2
***
Standings
6 – 3 FOR Wildcats
6 – 3 FOR Honu Girls
6 – 3 FOR Ohana Girls
6 – 3 Bruin Superstars
4 – 5 Evergreen All Stars
3 – 6 FOR South Bay Starz
3 – 6 WLA Shooting Angels
2 – 7 SF Lil Wahines

Midget Gold Upper – 6th Grade
Venice Cheetah Girls (24) – Kali Kishi, M. Kitagawa 6, N. Coleman, T. Simmons 8, K. Suzuki, Kari Kishi, A. Yamaki 4, K. Chan 6
Mustang Rainbows (up) (21) – J. Tom 2, T. Yoshida 6, A. Koba, J. Li 2, L. Ueda, R. Tamura 11
***
FOR Mystics Elite (29) – K. Ogata, O. Tomita, H. Escovar 4, M. Higa, Hayase 9, M. Shigeta 8, T. Rollon 8, J. Watanabe
Flying Tigers (31) L. Young 4, A. Lee 9, T. Yanaguchi, M. Matsumoto 2, M. Peneueta 6,
J. Pitpit 5, A. Nishimura 2, K. Kawada 3, H. Goto
***
HD Dragon Flyz (16) – K. Wong, K. Sasaki, J. Takeuchi 2, E. Sato, A. Lee 10, M. Bleeker 2, K. Lee 2, C. Lee, A. Lam, T. Takenaka
Venice Comets (50) – K. Yoshimoto 3, N. Nakamoto 12, A. Saiki 2, C. Nagai, K. Chow 6, H. Maeda 3, T. Tokirio, J. Malazarte 24
***
Standings
8 – 0 Venice Comets
7 – 1 FOR Mystics Elite
4 – 4 Flying Tigers
3 – 5 Venice Cheetah Girls
2 – 6 Mustang Rainbows
0 – 8 HD Dragon Flyz

Jr Silver – 7th Grade
FOR Kukui Nuts (14) – A. Hirata 6, K. Takahashi, J. Zhang 4, J. Uchi 4, J. Seki, M. Mondelo, A. Mondelo
Venice Lady Eagles (45) – A. Flores 4, E. Hash 6, M. Amis 2, S. Nakatsuka 8, P. Tademaru 4, S. Tanioka 8, N. Matsuda 7, K. Tanaka 6
***
FOR Shooting Starz (37) – B. McPherson 2, J. Sakasegawa 6, S. Imoto 2, J. Doi, Kristin Yonemoto 11, M. Kaku 2, Kacie Yonemoto 8, M. Ishida, A. Sasaki 6
Mustang Lil Wahines (34) – J. Saisho, M. Yasuda 2, S. Song 18, R. Mochizuki 1, K. Katkaloff 5, K. Lee 8, T. Suzuki
***
HD Jammers (13) – B. Woo 6, K. Hasuike 3, E. Shishima, K. Yamashiro 2, K. Matsuda, C. Tokeshi 2, A. Borja, M. Hsu
Evergreen Rainbows (30) – N. Yee 2, E. Yamada 4, J. Olofson, N. Oki 17, A. Chang 7, J. Kim, M. Hu
***
Venice Ponies (16) – T. Ching, H. Akahoshi 2, M. Akamine, K. Tachiyama 8, M. Gee 4, H. Nonoguchi 2, S. Yamamoto, K. Hovey
SF Angles (37) A. Yamada 3, D. Tanaka 4, C. Sera 2, D. Amano, A. Nakano 4, S. Arikawa 4, G. Gedoya 6, L. Tse 14
***
FOR Lady Dragons (24) – D. Donald 5, E. Ryono, G. Yamasaki 1, L. Hosaka, E. Keel, H. Noa 8, K. Fukunaga, P. Hori 10
Bruins Nets (32) – J. Bando, S. Nakamoto 1, D. Yang 6, H. Scanlan 6, J. Ramirez 2, K. Shigenaga 2, J. Lu 3, J. Lin 12,
***
Tigers ’98 Tigerettes (31) – L. Ichiba, R. Kato, L. Takahashi, K. Iwaki 4, B. Sitanggan 8, S. Kaku 2, D. Aiau 14, L. Chin, K. Suyetsugu 3
SF Angles (43) A. Yamada 2, D. Tanaka, C. Sera, D. Amano 2, A. Nakano 4, S. Arikawa 4, G. Gedoya 9, L. Tse 22
***
Standings – *(week 11 games)
8 – 0 SF Angels
7 – 2 Mustang Lil Wahinies*
7 – 2 FOR Shooting Stars
6 – 3 Bruin Nets*
5 – 4 Tiger – ’98 Tigerettes*
5 – 4 Venice Lady Eagles*
4 – 5 Evergreen Rainbows*
3 – 6 Venice Ponies*
3 – 7 FOR Lady Dragons*
1 – 8 FOR Kukui Nuts*
0 – 9 HD Jammers*

Jr. Gold Lower – 8th Grade
Saberettes Slammerz (17) – E. Wei, S. Law 4, K. Makeyama 6, K. Datangel 2, A. Hiraishi 2, K. Murakami, S. Matsune, K. Mah, T. Hazama 3
FOR Butterflies (30) – R Dela Cruz, C. Ogomori 8, M. Kato 2, J. Fajardo 13, N. Jackson 6, J. Ota 1, M. Dowling, J. Uyeki
***
FOR Blazers (24) – E. Tsuneishi, P. Hirai, M. Yanguas 13, K. Takahashi 8, M. Enomoto 3, K. Watanabe
Bruin Tomodachis (31) – B. Bonterns, A. Lee 16, K. Utsumi, P. Ochoa 8, C. Lim, G. Yanai 1, D. Haxby, K. Fong 2, H. Masuda 4
***
WLA Nalukai (24) – K. Chung 8, E. Vinluan, J. Hamada 1, K. Ahn, K. Lee 2, C. Delapina 6, M. Takahashi 3, P. Endo 4, J. Chen
Tigers Unleashed (21) – S. Wong 4, S. Takenaka 4, K. Jew 2, V. Chan, J. Tran, L. Takeyama, E. Arellanes 11, M. Orozco
***
SF Tenshi (40) – M. Yamamoto, K. Ozawa, T. Kariya 7, A. Lee 7, Tia Sitiso, K. Himeno 9, M. Sasaki 7, Tan Sitiso, V. Manuel 5 , K. Tanaka 5
Evergreen Spirit (21) – M. Quan 6, A. Ito 4, S. Kubo 3, J. Mar 4, M. Murakami 3, L. Mar 1
***
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (27) – S. Wong, K. Takasugi 7, T. Kato, E. Suh 5, K. Takemoto 3, K. Kayoda 3, L. Chau 5, S. Shigeta, K. Benson 4
Evergreen High Flying Angels (22) – E. Ho 6, B. Yee 5, M. Ojiri 5, L. Ng, J. Decena 5, B. Kakihara, R. Nakamura, N. Song 1
***
Standings
8 – 1 WLA Nalukai
8 – 1 Bruin Tomodachis
6 – 3 Wanjettes Shooting Stars
6 – 3 FOR Blazers
5 – 4 FOR Butterflies
4 – 5 Evergreen High Flying Angels
3 – 6 Tigers Unleashed
3 – 6 Saberette Slammerz
2 – 7 SF Tenshi
0 – 9 Evergreen Spirit

Jr. Gold Upper – 8th Grade
HD Hula Hoops (56) – K. Dedmon 5, A. Rivera 8, H. Tanabe 8, K. Hunt 11, M. Irie 6, A. Aquino 4, J. Hamasaki 14
FOR Crunch Time (21) –K. Morimoto, A. Wing 1, T. Scott 5, C. Morimoto 4, T. Tomita, A. Ishigo 2, J. Nakahira, M. Takata 3, K. Kotake 6
***
Venice Sparkles (40) – S. Hongo 3, K. Hsu, M. Yoon 9, K. Ikehara 10, K. Kishi, K. Lin 10, S. Chang 6, M. Vensel 2
SB Sparkler Tigerettes (37) – B. Kurahashi 6, L. Yoshihara, K. Ho 16, L. Higashi, E. Hsieh 6, J. Oehler 2, E. Chow, A. Ogata, D Julifs 7
***
Tigers Elite (36) – L. Saiki 13, K. Koga, H. Choi 2, T. Matsukiyo 5, D. Aiu 2, K. Huey 1, C. Pitpit 11, K. Kamida 2
FOR Jama Jama (35) – G. Machado, K. Takahashi 6, M. Montez 5, S. Takano 3, R. Kamiya 4, K. Sato 6, A. Taketa 4, S. Yamasaki 7
***
Bruins Keiki Ohana (34) – C. Johnson 3, T. Akiyoshi 2, K. Yang 17, M. Lew Tan, E. Takahama 2, V. Gutierrez 4. K. Bessho 6
FOR Dolphins II (29) – A. Ishimoto, A. Oda 4, E. Yamamoto, L. Tanita 4, S. Dean 5, K. Serizawa 3, K. Fujioka 8, L. Ishida 5, M. Maeda
***
Standings –
8 – 1 Bruins Keiki Ohana
7 – 2 Tiger Elite
5 – 3 FOR Dolphins II
5 – 3 FOR Jama Jama
3 – 5 Venice Sparkles
3 – 5 HD Hula Hoops
2 – 6 SB Sparkler Tigerettes
1 – 7 FOR Crunch Time

Share.

Leave A Reply