JAO Invitational Basketball – Spring 2011 Prep Schedule

0


Spring 2011 Spring Prep  Schedule
As provided by JAO March 9, 2011

PREP DIVISION 1
March 20 – Schurr Large
2:00 Tigers Krazee vs. Venice Breeze (wk1)
3:00 FOR Rainbows II vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk1)
4:00 FOR Blue Crush vs. Tigers ABC (wk1)
5:00 FOR Rainbows II vs. FOR Tomodachis (wk2)
BYE FOR Tomodachis (wk1)

March 27 – Schurr Large
9:00 Tigers Krazee vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk3)
10:00 Venice Breeze vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk2)
11:00 Tigers Krazee vs. Tigers ABC (wk2)
12:00 Venice Breeze vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk 2)
1:00 Tigers ABC vs. FOR Titans
BYE FOR Rainbows II,  FOR Tomodachis (wk2)

April 3 – Wanjettes Tournament – Schurr Large
BYE Tigers ABC vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk3)
BYE Venice Breeze vs. FOR Tomodachis (wk3)
BYE
Tigers Krazee vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk3)
BYE
FOR Rainbows II (wk3)

April 10 – Schurr Large
2:00 Saberette Dream Team vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk4)
3:00 Tigers ABC vs. FOR Tomodachis (wk4)
4:00 (Prep Division  2B ) – Hollywood Havocs vs. FOR Sol
5:00 FOR Tomodachis vs.Tigers Krazee (wk4)
Alhambra – Crt 1
1:00 Venice Breeze vs. For Rainbows II (wk4)

April 17 – Schurr – Large
9:00 Venice Breeze vs. FOR Tomodachis (wk3)
10:00 Tigers ABC vs. FOR Rainbows II (wk5)
11:00 FOR Tomodachis vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk5)
12:00 Saberette Dream Team vs. Tigers Krazee (wk5)
BYE Venice Breeze (wk5)

May 8 – Schurr – Large
2:00 Tigers ABC vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk3)
3:00 FOR Tomodachis vs. Tigers Krazee (wk6)
4:00 Venice Breeze vs. Tigers ABC (wk6)
5:00 FOR Rainbows II vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk6)
BYE FOR Rainbows II vs. Blue Crush (wk6)

May 15 – Schurr – Large
9:00 FOR Rainbows II vs. FOR Blue Crush (wk6)
10:00 FOR Tomodachis vs. Saberette Dream Team (wk7)
11:00 FOR Rainbows II vs. Tigers Krazee (wk7)
12:00 FOR Blue Crush vs. Venice Breeze (wk7)
BYE  – Tigers ABC (wk7)

May 22 – Schurr – Large
9:00 5th vs. 6th (wk8)
10:00 SF Sparks (Prep Division 2A) vs. 7th (wk8)
11:00 3rd vs. 4th (wk8)
12:00 1st vs. 2nd (wk8)

PREP DIVISION 2A
March 20 – Alhambra – Crt 1
1:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. Venice Riptides (wk1)
2:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. SF Sparks (wk1)
3:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk1)
4:00 FOR Sparks III vs. Venice Angels (wk1)
BYE Tiger Storm

March 27 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. WLA Wild Sparks (wk2)
10:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs. SF Sparks (wk2)
11:00 FOR Sparks III vs. Tiger Storm (wk2)
12:00 Venice Angels vs. Venice Riptides (wk2)
BYE Evergreen Mighty Eagles

April 3 – Alhambra – Crt 1
12:00 Venice Riptides vs. FOR Sparks III (wk3)
1:00 Tiger Storm vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk3)
2:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. Venice Angels (wk3)
BYE J Bruins Wanjettes vs. J Roxy/Breeze (wk3)
BYE
SF Sparks

April 10 – Schurr – Large
9:00 Tiger Storm vs. SF Sparks (wk4)
10:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. Venice Angels (wk4)
11:00 Venice Riptides vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk4)
BYE FOR Sparks III vs. WLA Wild Sparks (wk4)
BYE
J Bruins Wanjettes

April 17 – Alhambra – Crt 1
12:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. Venice Riptides (wk5)
1:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. FOR Sparks III (wk 5)
2:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs. Tiger Storm (wk5)
3:00 SF Sparks vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk5)
BYE Venice Angels

May 8 – Schurr – Large
9:00 Venice Angels vs. Tiger Storm (wk6)
10:00 Venice Riptides vs. SF Sparks (wk6)
11:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. J Bruins Wanjettes (wk6)
12:00 FOR Sparks III vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk6)
1:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs. J Roxy/Breeze (wk3)
BYE J Roxy/Breeze

May 15 – Alhambra – Crt 1
1:00 Venice Riptides vs. J Bruins Wanjettes (wk7)
2:00 Venice Angels vs. SF Sparks (wk7)
3:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. Tiger Storm (wk 7)
4:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk7)
BYE FOR Sparks III

May 22 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 WLA Wild Sparks vs. Evergreen Mighty Eagles (wk8)
10:00 Venice Angels vs. J Bruins Wanjettes (wk8)
11:00 FOR Sparks III vs. WLA Wild Sparks (wk4)
12:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs. Tiger Storm (wk8)
1:00 FOR Sparks III vs. SF Sparks (wk8)
BYE Venice Riptides
Schurr – Large
10:00 SF Sparks (Prep Div 2A) vs. 7th Prep Div 1

June 5 – Alhambra – Crt 1
PREP Division 2A                               Division 2B
9:00 Tiger Storm vs.                                FOR Sol
10:00 Evergreen Mighty Eagles vs.    Tigers 5150
11:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs.                WLA Storm
12:00 Venice Angels vs.                         FOR Mystics
1:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs.                          FOR Below The Rim

June 5 Alhambra Crt 2
1:00 FOR Sparks III vs.TD2
2:00 Venice Riptides vs.  Saberette Shooting Stars

PREP DIVISION 2B
March 20 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. FOR Mystics (wk1)
10:00 FOR Below The Rim vs. WLA Storm (wk1)
11:00 Saberette Shooting Stars vs. Tigers 5150 (wk1)
12:00 TD2 vs. FOR Titans (wk1)
BYE FOR Sol (wk1)

March 27 – Schurr – Large
1:00 Tigers ABC vs. FOR Titans (wk5)
2:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. FOR Below The Rim (wk2)
3:00 FOR Titans vs. FOR Mystics (wk2)
4:00 Saberette Shooting Stars vs. WLA Storm (wk2)
5:00 TD2 vs. FOR Sol (wk 2)
BYE Tigers 5150

April 3 – Alhambra – Crt 1
10:00 FOR Below The Rim vs. FOR Titans (wk3)
11:00 Saberette Shooting Stars vs. Hollywood Havocs (wk3)
BYE FOR Mystics vs. TD2 (wk3)
BYE
FOR Sol vs. Tigers 5150 (wk3)
BYE
WLA Storm (wk3)

April 10 – Schurr Large
12:00 FOR Titans vs. Saberette Shooting Stars (wk4)
1:00 FOR Below The Rim vs. Tigers 5150 (wk4)
4:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. FOR Sol (wk4)
BYE TD2 vs. WLA Storm (wk4)
BYE
FOR Mystics (wk4)

April 17 – Schurr – Large
1:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. TD2 (wk5)
2:00 WLA Storm vs. Tigers 5150 (wk5)
3:00 FOR Below The Rim vs. FOR Mystics (wk5)
4:00 TD2 vs. WLA Storm (wk4)
5:00 Saberette Shooting Stars vs. FOR Sol (wk5)
BYE FOR Titans (wk5)

May 8 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 FOR Mystics vs. FOR Sol (wk6)
10:00 TD2 vs. Saberette Shooting Stars (wk6)
11:00 FOR Titans vs. Tigers 5150 (wk6)
12:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. WLA Storm (wk6)
BYE Below The Rim (wk6)

May 15 – Schurr – Large
1:00 FOR Mystics vs. Saberette Shooting Stars (wk7)
2:00 FOR Titans vs. WLA Storm (wk7)
3:00 FOR Mystics vs. TD2 (wk3)
4:00 FOR Below The Rim vs. FOR Sol (wk7)
5:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. Tigers 5150 (wk7)
BYE TD2 (wk7)

May 22 – Schurr – Large
9:00 FOR Sol vs. WLA Storm (wk8)
10:00 Hollywood Havocs vs. FOR Titans (wk8)
11:00 FOR Sol vs. Tigers 5150 (wk3)
12:00 TD2 vs. FOR Below The Rim (wk8)
1:00 FOR Mystics vs. Tigers 5150 (wk8)
BYE Saberette Shooting Stars (wk8)

June 5 – Alhambra – Crt 1
Prep Division 2 A                                    Prep Division 2-B
9:00 Tiger Storm vs.                                  FOR Sol
10:00 Evergreen Mighty Eagles vs.     Tigers 5150
11:00 J Bruins Wanjettes vs.                    WLA Storm
12:00 Venice Angels vs.                           FOR Mystics
1:00 J Roxy/Breeze vs.                             FOR Below The Rim

June 5 – Alhambra – Crt 2
1:00 FOR Sparks II vs.TD2
2:00 Venice Riptides vs. Saberette Shooting Stars

PREP DIVISION 3A
March 20 – Alhambra – Crt 2
2:00 Hollywood Hoopsters vs. FOR Dolphins (wk1)
3:00 FOR Spirit vs. Venice Silver Dolphins (wk1)
4:00 Tiger Elite vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk1)

March 27 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 FOR Dolphins vs. Tiger Elite (wk2)
10:00 Venice Silver Dolphins vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk2)
11:00 Hollywood Hoopsters vs. FOR Spirit (wk2)

April 3 – Alhambra – Crt 2
10:00 Hollywood Hoopsters vs. Venice Silver Dolphins (wk3)
BYE FOR Spirit vs. Tiger Elite (wk3)
BYE
FOR Dolphins vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk3)

April 10 – Alhambra – Crt 1
10:00 FOR Dolphins vs. Venice Silver Dolphins (wk4)
11:00 FOR Spirit vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk4)
12:00 Hollywood Hoopsters vs. Tiger Elite (wk4)

April 17 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 Hollywood Hoopsters vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk5)
10:00 FOR Dolphins vs. FOR Spirit (wk5)
11:00 Venice Silver Dolphins vs. Tiger Elite (wk5)

May 8 – Alhambra – Crt 1
1:00 Venice Silver Dolphins vs. Hollywood Hoopsters (wk6)
2:00 Bruins Knockouts vs. FOR Dolphins (wk6)
3:00 Tiger Elite vs. FOR Spirit (wk6)
4:00 FOR Dolphins vs. Bruins Knockouts (wk3)

May 15 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 Tiger Elite vs. Hollywood Hoopsters (wk7)
10:00 Bruins Knockouts vs. FOR Spirit (wk7)
11:00 Venice Silver Dolphins vs. FOR Dolphins (wk7)
12:00 FOR Spirit vs. Tiger Elite (wk3)

May 22 – Alhambra Crt 1
2:00 Bruins Knockouts vs. Hollywood Hoopsters (wk8)
3:00 FOR Spirit vs. FOR Dolphins (wk8)
4:00 Tiger Elite vs. Venice Silver Dolphins (wk8)

PREP DIVISION 3B
March 20 – Alhambra – Crt 2
10:00 FOR Laker Ohana vs. FOR Jama Jama (wk1)
11:00 J Bruins/Venice vs. Evergreen Hikari (wk1)
12:00 FOR Dolphins II vs. Bruins – Gold Girls (wk1)
1:00 Evergreen Hikari vs. FOR Jama Jama (wk4)

March 27 – Alhambra – Crt 1
1:00 J Bruins/Venice vs. FOR Laker Ohana (wk2)
2:00 FOR Jama Jama vs. Bruins – Gold Girls (wk2)
3:00 Evergreen Hikari vs. FOR Dolphins II (wk2)
4:00 J Bruins/Venice vs. FOR Jama Jama (wk3)

April 3 – Alhambra – Crt 2
11:00 FOR Laker Ohana vs. FOR Dolphins II (wk3)
12:00 Evergreen Hikari vs. Bruins – Gold Girls (wk3)
BYE J Bruins/Venice, FOR Jama Jama (wk3)

April 10 – Alhambra – Crt 2
1:00 FOR Laker Ohana vs. Bruins – Gold Girls (wk4)
BYE Evergreen Hikari, FOR Jama Jama (wk4)
BYE
J Bruins/Venice, FOR Dolphins II (wk4)

April 17 – Alhambra – Crt 1
9:00 Bruins – Gold Girls vs. FOR Jama Jama (wk7)
10:00 FOR Laker Ohana vs. J Bruins/Venice (wk7)
11:00 FOR Jama Jama vs. FOR Dolphins II (wk5)
BYE FOR Dolphins II, Evergreen Hihari (wk7)

May 8 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 Bruins – Gold Girls vs. FOR Dolphins II (wk6)
10:00 Evergreen Hikari vs. J Bruins/Venice (wk6)
11:00 FOR Jama Jama vs. FOR Laker Ohana (wk6)
12:00 FOR Dolphins II vs. Evergreen Hikari (wk7)

May 15 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 J Bruins/Venice vs. Bruins – Gold Girls (wk5)
10:00 Evergreen Hikari vs. FOR Laker Ohana (wk5)
11:00 J Bruins/Venice vs. FOR Dolphins II (wk4)

May 22 – Alhambra Crt 2
2:00 FOR Jama Jama vs. J Bruins/Venice (wk8)
3:00 Bruins – Gold Girls vs. Evergreen Hikari (wk8)
4:00 FOR Dolphins II vs. For Laker Ohana (wk8)

PREP DIVISION 4
March 20 – Schurr – Small (This Game Only)
2:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk1)
3:00 Evergreen Spirit vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk1)
4:00 Tigers Unleashed vs. SF Tenshi (wk1)
5:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. FOR Butterflies (wk1)

March 27 – Alhambra – Crt 2
12:00 SF Tenshi vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk2)
1:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. Saberette Slammerz (wk2)
2:00 Evergreen High Flying Angels vs. FOR Butterfiles (wk2)
3:00 Tigers Unleashed vs. Evergreen Spirit (wk2)

April 3 – Alhambra – Crt 2
1:00 SF Tenshi vs. Evergreen Spirit (wk3)
BYE Tigers Unleashed, SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk3)
BYE Saberette Slammer, Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk3)
BYE
Wanj Shooting Stars, FOR Butterflies (wk3)

April 10 – Alhambra Crt 2
10:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. Tigers Unleashed (wk4)
11:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. Evergreen Spirit (wk4)
12:00 Evergreen High Flying Angels vs. SF Tenshi (wk4)
BYE FOR Butterflies,  SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk4)

April 17 – Alhambra – Crt 2
12:00 Evergreen Spirit vs. FOR Butterflies (wk5)
1:00 Tigers Unleashed vs. Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk5)
2:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk5)
BYE Wanj Shooting Stars,  SF Tenshi (wk5)

May 8 – Alhambra – Crt 2
1:00 SB Sparkler Tigerettes vs. Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk6)
2:00 FOR Butterflies vs. SF Tenshi (wk6)
3:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. Evergreen Spirit (wk6)
4:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. Tigers Unleashed (wk6)

May 15 – Alhambra – Crt 2
12:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk7)
1:00 Evergreen Spirit vs. Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk7)
2:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. SF Tenshi (wk7)
3:00 Tigers Unleashed vs. FOR Butterflies (wk7)

May 22 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. FOR Butterflies (wk3)
10:00 Tigers Unleashed vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk3)
11:00 Saberette Slammerz vs. Evergreen High Flying Angels (wk3)
12:00 FOR Butterflies vs. SB Sparkler Tigerettes (wk4)
1:00 Wanj Shooting Stars vs. SF Tenshi (wk5)

June 5 – Alhambra – Crt 2
9:00 1st vs. 2nd (wk8)
10:00 3rd vs. 4th (wk8)
11:00 5th vs. 6th (wk8)
12:00 7th vs. 8th (wk8)

Share.

Leave A Reply