JAO Invitational Basketball – Updated 3/17 Week 10 Final Standings

0

Updated March 17
Results as of March 13, 2011

As provided by the JAO

Midget Bronze Lower
Jetts Ninjetts (16) – K.Toyota 3, K. Sato, K. Kirio, A. Woo 2, C. Winn 2, Y. Lloyd 2, P. Shimohara, M. Heidt, C. Dea 7, K. Teranishi
Bruins Rising Starz (19) – K. NIshiyama 1, C. Fong, O. Partamian 2, K. Hirakawa, K. Sakoda, B. Yasuda 10, K. Kikkawa, S. Yasuda 6, E. DeGuzman
***
HD Comets (4) – K. Sawa, M. Morales, A. Reddick, K. Yamanashi 2, M. Hama, S. Garcia, K. Samora 2, L. Ching, M. Joke, N. Matthews
Evergreen Emeralds (15) – P. Nakahara, H. Kim 2, N. Hui 2, K. Kodama 6, C. Lue 2, B. Jung 2, S. Allen 2, S. Wong, N. Wong 1
***
Saberette Sparks (11) – A. Miyahara, E. Takemoto 4, S. Correa, R. Tashima 3, K. Kitani, K. Hiraishi, K. Sera 2, J. Hazama 2, D. Bahn
Venice Pumas (10) – A. Lin, P. Updyke, R. Takara 4, K. Prendergast 2, J. Yang, K. Hernandez, M. Matayoshi, M. Shimoda 4
***
Standings
9 – 1 Jetts Ninjetts
8 – 2 Bruins Rising Starz
6 – 4 Evergreen Emeralds
4 – 6 Venice Pumas
3 – 7 Saberette Sparks
0 – 10 HD Comets

Midget Bronze Upper
FOR Hoku (18) – K. Baker 4, J. Hiraga, M. Nolan 6, J. Murobayashi 8, K. Mitani, K. Dang, K. Nagasaki, H. Hamada, T. Takahashi, K. Hanaoka
Venice Roadrunners (17) – M. Okohira 1, T. Simmons, E. Flores, K. Mashita 3, N. Suzuki, B. Mejia, A. Yoon 13
***
Jetts Fusion (26) – A. Sue 5, J. Fung, T.K. Bicad, A. Bonk, L. Kafkaloff 6, J. Takemura 8, E. Yoshitake 7, C. Hayata
HD Sparklers (18) – J. Kawashiri 6, K. Noguchi 2, K. Sasaki 8, S. Murata 1, K. Uyeki, K. Sakaguchi 1, S. Tanimoto
***
Tiger Fireworks (12) – T. Ng 2, M. Tsubota 2, A. Jones, J. Terada, A. Saito, N. Hayase 3, S. Inana 4, K. Yakura, K. Kane, R. Julifs 1
Tiger Magic (34) – J. Uchi 5, T. Kozawa 7, M. Tamashiro 6, M. Yamada 2, A. Maxey 6, H J. Kim 8, L. Kato
***
Standings
9 – 1 Jetts Fusion
8 – 2 FOR Hoku
5 – 5 HD Sparklers
3 – 7 Tiger Magic
3 – 7 Venice Roadrunners
2 – 8 Tiger Fireworks

Midget Silver Lower
Evergreen Wildcats (18) – S. McNally, C. Masuda 2, K. Lee, C. Tan, H. Wada, H. Kawate, N. Kruzic, K. Yen 4, A. Kim, M. Wu 12, M. Shintaku
Saberette Tsunami (20) – A. Akahori 2, A. Shieh 6, K. Choi, K. Song, C. Shieh 9, K. Higa 1, A. Onishi 2
***
SF Lighting (15) – H. Nguyen, M. Pham, K. Chong 2, J. Nakano 4, N. Gagliano, S. Nimura 2, C. Pagkalinawan 7, L. Gagliano, M. Ikemoto
Venice Bears (34) – A. Uyeda, S. Ota 14, B. Kimura, A. Waddles 2, A. Nomura, K. Miya 10, C. Hung, H. Fukai 4, H. Yamamoto 4
***
Saberette Tsunami (18) – A. Akahori, K. Choi, A. Shieh 6, K. Song, C. Shieh 6, K. Higa 4, A. Onishi 2,
FOR Blew By You (19) – S. Takeda 4, A. Baker 4, K. Urabe, A. Kiyabu 2, C. Sakai 2, S. Liebsack 5, H. Mason, A. Suzuki, K. Miyata 2
***
Tigers – Golden Tigers (31) – N. Woo, 20, M. Fujimoto 4, A. Nishimoto 4, A. Kato 2, O. Amano, C. Shimada 1, M. Irie,
SF Thunder (13) – M. Iwahashi 6, L. Hiura, A. Perrichon, K. Okazaki 3, J. Doi 2, C. Leon, T. Kanemoto 2, S. Hansen
***
Standings
9 – 1 Venice Bears
8 – 1 SF Lightning
5 – 4 Tigers Golden Tigers
4 – 6 Saberette Tsunami
3 – 6 FOR Blew By You
2 – 7 SF Thunder
2 – 8 Evergreen Wildcats

Midget Silver Upper
WLA Thundercats (22) – J. Chen 9, E. Sugiyama, C. Chen 2, A. Lee 2, L. Funakoshi, S. Ahn 9, L Tsukahira
FOR Firecrackers (31) – D. Hirano, M. Woo 9, K. Yamachika, S. Isozaki 10, C. Iwakiri 4, L. Tsuji 2, J. Hirano, K. Tashima 6
***
FOR Aloha Girls (27) – C. Arai 4, J. Yamada 12, A. Rennie, E. Kumamoto, H. Emnace 2, B. Wong 9, S. Matsune, J. Naya
FOR Dragonflyz (16) – R. Kimura, J. Asamoto, J. Chung 2, G. Agena, A. Yamamoto, M. Tachiyama 6, H. Jones 6, N. Mitsumoto 2
***
Bruins Hoopsters (14) – C. Honda, S. Lew, M. Saito 2, L. Noda, C, Kiyomura 12, T. Ota, H. Hirakawa, A. Fujimoto, M. Quan
FOR Sting Rays (20) – C. Knizewski, M. Kawaguchi 4, E. Shepherd 2, K. Homan 4, K. Toyooka 8, K. Wong, P. Tokuhara 2
***
(Week 7)
FOR Aloha Girls (13) – J. Yamada 8, A. Rennie, E. Kumamoto, H. Emnace 4, B. Wong 1, S. Matsune, J. Naya
FOR Firecrackers (35) – D. Hirano, M. Woo, K. Yamachika, S. Isozaki 15, L. Lum 4, L. Tsuji 2, C. Iwakiri 4, J. Hirano 6, K. Tashima 4
***
Standings
9 – 1 FOR Dragonflyz
8 – 2 FOR Sting Rays
4 – 6 FOR Firecrackers
4 – 6 Aloha Girls
4 – 6 Bruins Hoopsters
1 – 9 WLA Thundercats

Midget Gold Lower
WLA Shooting Angels (25) – K. Quock 4, O. Takeyama, H. Kikuchi 2, K. Terenzo, J. Ide 3, C. Hsu, A. Koshimizu 8, W. Yoon 8,
SF Lil Wahines (29) – E. Martin, J. Wyman 3, S. Guadagno, M. Chiba 3, A. Hansen, S. Tsutsui 2, Ja Wyman 4, T. Manaka 17
***
FOR Ohana Girls (22) – H. Maruyama, A. Lacey, C. Kataoka 12, A. Weinberger 6, L. Hoff, J. Hoff, L. Hamasu, J. Kawasaki 4
FOR South Bay Starz (12) – R. Liebsak 2, K. Sawyer, A. Rojas 2, L. Ishida, K. Meehan, K. Umeda 8, A. Sasaki
***
Evergreen All Stars (24) – J. Jue, C. Chen, K. Moriyama 2, H. Kakihara 10, A. Leung 4, K. Asaoka 2, K. Yoshitake 6
FOR Wildcats (36) – K. Borin, A. Miya 1, D. Takaoka 2, K. Okamoto 10, S. Matsubara, K. Yaris 3, L. Tsuneishi 4, J. Ota, M. Forsline 16, K. HIrokawa
***
Bruin Superstars (25) – N. Wong, A. Wong, L. Meza 6, L. Matsumoto, S. Johnson, E. Powers 2, M. Fox 10, C. Yanai 7, K. Kawana Yanai
Honu Girls (39) – C. Aiboshi, H. Ackley, A. Kinoshita, L. Hoshiko 5, N. Shiohama 10, M. Uyemura 3, C. Kika 5, A. Furukawa 4, A. Ambriz 12
***
Standings
7 – 3 FOR Wildcats
7 – 3 FOR Honu Girls
7 – 3 FOR Ohana Girls
6 – 4 Pasadena Bruin Superstars
4 – 6 Evergreen All Stars
3 – 7 WLA Shooting Angels
3 – 7 FOR South Bay Starz
3 – 7 SF Lil Wahines

Midget Gold Upper
FOR Mystics Elite (34) – K. Ogata 2, O. Tomita, H. Escovar 5, M. Higa 13, P. Hayase 6, M. Shigeta 3, T. Rollon, J. Watanabe 5
Venice Comets (40) – K. Yoshimoto 5, N. Nakamoto 2, A. Saiki, C. Nagai, H. Maeda 6, K. Chow 6, T. Tokirio 2, J. Malazarte 19
***
Flying Tigers (42) – L. Young 4, A. Lee 9, T. Yamaguchi, M. Matsumoto 2, J. Pitpit 5, A. Nishimura 2, K. Kawada 9, H. Goto, M. Peneueta 11
Mustang Rainbows (28) – J. Tom 5, T. Yoshida 1, A. Koba, J. Li, L. Ueda, J. Kunishima 2, R. Tamura 18, S. Ohta 2
***
HD Dragon Flyz (16) – K. Wong, T. Takenaka, K. Sasaki, M. Bleeker 2, E. Sato 2, A. Lee 5, J. Takeuchi, K. Lee 5, C. Lee 2, A. Lam
Venice Cheetah Girls (36) – Kali Kishi 4, M. Kitagawa, N. Coleman 4, T. Simmons 8, K. Suzuki, Kari Kishi A. Yamaki, K. Chan 20
***
Standings
10 – 0 Venice Comets
7 – 3 FOR Mystics Elite
6 – 4 Flying Tigers
5 – 5 Venice Cheetah Girls
2 – 8 Mustang Rainbows
0 – 10 HD Dragon Flyz

Jr. Silver
Venice Ponies (16) – T. Ching 2, H. Akahoshi 4, K. Hovey, M. Akamine, K. Tachiyama 3, M. Gee 2, H. Nonoguchi 5, S. Yamamoto
Mustang Lil Wahines (35) – J. Saisho 2, M. Yasuda 4, S. Song 12, E. Ortega, R. Mochizuki, K. Katkaloff 10, K. Lee 6, T. Suzuki 1,
***
Venice Lady Eagles (20) – A. Flores, E. Hash 2, M. Amis, S. Nakatsuka, M. Windman 3, P. Tademaru 9, S. Tanioka 4, N. Matsuda 2, K. Tanaka
SF Angels (42) – A. Yamada, D. Tanaka 3, C. Sera 6, D. Amano, A. Nakano, S. Arikawa 7, G. Bedoya 15, L. Tse 11
***
HD Jammers (11) – M. Tsu 3, K. Hasuike, E. Shishima 2, K. Yamashiro, A. Borja 3, K. Matsuda, B. Woo 2, C. Tokeshi 1
Bruin Nets (26) – J. Luna, J. Bando 6, S. Nakamoto 4, D. Yang 6, H. Scanlan, J. Ramirez , K. Shigenaga, J. Liu , C. Shimoda 5, Jade Lin 5
***
FOR Shooting Starz (31) – B. McPherson 4, J. Sakasegawa 7, S. Imoto, J. Doi, K. Sakaoda 9, K. Yonemoto 7, M. Kaku, M. Ishida, A. Sasaki 4
Tigerette – ‘98 Tigererettes (28) – L. Ichiba 1, R, Kato, E. Yamashita 2, L. Takahashi, K. Iwaki 2, B. Sitanggan 10, S.Kaku 7, D. Aiau 2, L. Chin 2, K. Suyetsugu 2
***
FOR Kukui Nuts (26) – A. Hirata 7, K. Takahashi 2, J. Zhang 2, J. Uchi 2, K. Nakada 13, J. Seki, M. Mondelo, A. Mondelo
Evergreen Rainbows (29) – N. Wada, N. Yee, E. Yamada 4, J. Olofson, N. Oki 20, A. Chang 5, K. Hui, J. Kim, M. Hu
***
Standings
9 – 0 SF Angels
8 – 2 FOR Shooting Stars
8 – 2 Mustang Lil’ Wahines
7 – 3 Bruins Nets
5 – 5 Venice Lady Eagles
5 – 5 Tiger – ’98 Tigerettes
5 – 5 Evergreen Rainbows
3 – 7 FOR Lady Dragons
3 – 7 Venice Ponies
1 – 9 FOR Kikui Nuts
10 – 0 HD Jammers

Jr. Gold Lower
SF Tenshi (27) – M. Yamamoto 2, K. Ozawa, T. Kariya 3, A. Lee 9, K. Himeno 1, M. Sasaki 2, v. Manuel 4, K. Tanaka 6
Evergreen Spirit (28) – K. Kodama 2, M. Quan 2, A. HO, S. Kubo, J. Mar 7, M. Murakami, J. Leung 15, K. Louie 2, L. Mar
***
Saberette Slammerz (36) – E. Wei, S. Law 6, K. Mayekawa 5, K. Datangel, A. Hiraishi 3, K. Murakami 2, S. Matsune 5, K. Mah, T. Hazama 15
Tigers Unleashed (30) – S. Wong, S. Takenaka 3, K. Jew, V Chan 3, E. O’Neil 5, L. Takeyama, E. Arellanes 15, M. Sekijima, M. Orozco 4, J. Tran
***
FOR Butterflies (23) – R. Dela Cruz, C. Ogomori 9, M. Kato 4, J. Fajardo, N. Jackson 2, J. Ota 4, M. Dowling 2, J. Uyeki 2
Evergreen High Flying Angels (29) – E. Ho 13, B. Yee 5, M. Ojiri 7, L. Ng, J. Decena, B. Kakihara, R. Nakamura, N. Sung 4
***
Wanjette Shooting Stars (30) – S. Wong, K. Takasugi, T. Kato 2, E. Suh 4, K. Takemoto 3, L. Chall S. Shigeta 3, K. Benson, K. Kayoda 18
FOR Blazers (36) – E. Tsuneishi, P. Hirai 2, M. Yanguas 12, K. Takashi 15, M. Enomoto 3, A. Tsao, K. Watanabe 4
***
WLA Nalukai (32) – K. Chung 16, E. Vinluan, J. Hamada, K. Ahn, K. Lee 4, C. Delapina 4, M. Takahashi, P. Endo 6, J. Chen 2
Bruin Tomodachis (34) – B. Bontems, A. Lee 17, K. Utsumi, P. Ochoa 13, C. Lim, G. Yanai 2, D. Haxby, K. Fong 2, H. Matsuda
***
Standings
9 – 1 Bruin Tomadachis
8 – 2 WLA Nalukai
7 – 3 FOR Blazers
6 – 4 Wanjettes Shooting Stars
5 – 5 Evergreen High Flying Angels
5 – 5 FOR Butterflies
4 – 6 Saberette Slammerz
2 – 8 SF Tenshi
1 – 9 Evergreen Spirit

Jr. Gold Upper
SB Sparker Tigerettes (30) – B. Kurahashi, L. Yoshihara, K. Ho 10, L. Higashi 2, E. Hsieh, J. Oehler 7, E. Chow, A. Ogata, D. Julifs 11
FOR Crunch Time (31) – T. Scott 15, K. Morimoto 2, A. Wing, C. Morimoto, T. Tomita 2, A. Ishigo, J. Nakahira, M. Takata 12, K. Kotake
***
Venice Sparkles (38) – S. Hongo 1, K. Hsu 3, M. Yoon, K. Ikehara 19, K. Kishi 2, K. Lin 9, S. Chang 4, M. Vensel
FOR Hula Hoops (34) – K. Dedmon 1, A. Rivera, H. Tanabe 5, K. Hunt, M. Irie 2, A. Aquino 10, J. Hamasaki 1, K. Tooke 15
***
FOR Dolphins II (32) – A. Ishimoto 2, A. Oda, K. Fujioka 7, E. Yamamoto, L. Tanita 6, S. Dean 2, K. Serizawa 9, L. Ishida 6, M. Maeda
FOR Jama Jama (33) – G. Machado 2, K. Takahashi 11, M. Montez, S. Takano, R. Kamiya 10, K. Sato 4, A. Taketa, S. Yamasaki 6
***
Bruins Keiki Ohana (33) – C. Johnson 3, T. Akiyoshi 3, K. Yang 9, M. Lew Tan, E. Takahama 8, N. Lim, V. Gutierrez 8, K. Bessho 2
Tiger Elite (35) – L. Saiki 16, K. Koga, H. Choi, T. Matsukiyo 4, D. Aiau, K. Huey, C. Pitpit 9, K. Kamida 6

Standings
8 – 2 Bruins Keiki Ohana
8 – 2 Tiger Elite
6 – 4 FOR Jama Jama
5 – 5 FOR Dolphins II
5 – 5 Venice Sparklers
4 – 6 HD Hula Hoop
2 – 8 SB Sparkler Tigerettes
2 – 8 FOR Crunch Time

Share.

Leave A Reply