NAU Results —Week 10

1

Results for March 12, 13, & 17

Wilson Aye Minor (Sat.)
Tigers Red (53)—P. Nguyen 6, N. Hsieh 25, S. Asanuma 9, G. Fujihiro 2, S. Aiboshi 9, E. Shimazu 2.
Westside Lobsters (34)—M. Takade 3, T. Nakamoto 10, W. Bertoni 8, K. Lew 9, S. Sugasawara 4, R. Nakata.
* * *
Blue Devils (59)—J. Rodriguez 9, C. Kasuyama 2, R. Foon 6, H. Fujita 10, K. Murakami 8, P. Okui 4, H. Young 21.
Double Dribble (50)—J. Ogawa 16, A. Maeda 10, J. Miyagishima 3, A. Kawamata 3, M. Miyagishima, G. Miyagishima 6, K. Ogawa, R. Miyagishima 3, M. Kawamata 2
* * *
Sunday, March 13th at Wilson HS
Tigers Red (57)—S. Aiboshi 11, P. Nguyen 11, N. Hsieh 15, S. Asanuma 4, D. Nitta 13, R. Yamashita 2.
Westside Lobsters (55)—W. Bertoni 10, T. Nakamoto 13, K. Lew 16, S. Sugasawara 5, R. Nakata 7.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Tigers Red
5 – 2 Blue Devils
3 – 4 Westside Lobsters
1 – 4 Double Dribble

* * *

Wilson Aye Minor (Sun.)
Pasadena Warriors (59)—R. Matsumoto 10, T. Bell 10, D. Kato, H. Oei 12, C. Hirakawa 12, J. Utsunomiya 4, D. Iwamiya 6, W. Gin 3.
Wheelchair Bound (50)—V. Yip 4, G. Tabata 23, A. Sakado 4, N. Fukuda 4, K. Umemoto 10, S. Umemoto, N. Moriyama 3.
* * *
CD Cousins (57)—J. Howard 16, P. Hirose 3, K. Asai 16, J. Kawahara 5, W. Katayama 14, D. Yamasaki.
Tigers Masters (49)—H. Chow 2, R. Young 21, L. Soga 6, G. Chow 15, S. Yano 2, J. Wong.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 Pasadena Warriors
5 – 2 CD Cousins
2 – 5 Tigers Masters
0 – 8 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Bell A Minor
MU Strokers (60)—M. Lao 12, J. Ikeda 6, Bry. Umemoto 11, M. Nakata, R. Yoshida 14, D. Doizaki 17.
Busy Bees (57)—J. Wing 12, B. Fukushima 11, By. Umemoto 5, Bra. Umemoto 18, T. Sasaki 8, M. Miyashima 3.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (34)—L. Young 4, R. Eguchi 2, M. Tachibana 6, C. Watanabe 13, E. Louie 6, G. Eddow, M. Wada 3, K. Inagi.
Amadeus (30)—J. Tom 5, P. Yin 2, B. Matsuzaki 7, T. Ling 6, J. Kawaguchi, R. Yee 6, C. Tse 1, T. Miyamoto, G. Yonemura 3.
* * *
Standings
8 – 1 MU Strokers
5 – 4 Busy Bees
4 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
2 – 7 Amadeus

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
Westside Bears (46)—
Tigers Misfits (33)—
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (52)—
FK Nursery (46)—
* * *
Quicksilver (56)—
Centinela Celtics (38)—
* * *
Standings
9 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
5 – 4 FK Nursery
5 – 4 La Glen Nursery II
5 – 4 Westside Bears
3 – 6 Centinela Celtics
0 – 9 Tigers Misfits

* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
Saturday, March 12th at Hamilton HS
White Glove Blazers (61)—E. Lin 11, S. Sakahara 20, R. Iwashita 14, D. Takehara 8, G. Wong 8, G. Takayama, B. Hirakawa.
Mavericks (51)—L. Kurisaki 10, M. Pakele 5, A. Wun 2, K. Wun, E. Wun 23, R. Suzuki 2, M. Suminaga 9.
* * *
Mustangs (45)—Da. Hashimoto 4, T. Okasaki, J. Shin 5, C. Shum 2, De. Hashimoto 2, T. Matsuda 3, C. Hayashi 4, P. Chan 7, J. Craig 5, D. Matsuda 13.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (31)—M. Mellor 12, K. Louie 4, B. Louie, S. Uyeshima 14, D. Uyeshima 1.
* * *
Centinela (49)—A. Gungap 14, S. Lee 11, B. Mitsuuchi 6, K. Sakai, K. Tashiro 3, K. Ogawa, V. Lee 15.
Mukashi (38)—A. Kawano 23, R. Tamaki 2, G. Fujii, B. Tsudama 8, K. Nishi, J. Nagayama 5, K. Tanaka.
* * *
Sunday, March 13th at Carson HS
Mukashi (58)—M. Lau 22, J. Nagayama 9, K. Nishi 8, R. Tamaki 4, K. Tanaka 4, G. Fujii 2, B. Tsudama 9.
Mustangs (37)—De. Hashimoto 2, J. Shin 5, T. Matsuda 3, C. Shum 2, D. Matsuda 4, Da. Hashimoto 7, C. Hayashi 14, J. Craig.
* * *
Centinela (64)—S. Lee 11, K. Waite 3, B. Mitsuuchi 19, A. Gungap 8, V. Lee 19, K. Sakai 4, K. Ogawa.
Mavericks (52)—E. Wun 12, L. Kurisaki 15, M. Pakele 2, J. Suminaga 10, M. Suminaga 6, R. Suzuki, A. Wun 5, K. Wun 2.
* * *
Sunday, March 13th at Gardena HS
White Glove Blazers (55)—S. Sakahara 9, R. Yonai 22, G. Takayama, G. Wong 3, E. Lin 19, B. Hirakawa.
Hollywood Dodgers Black (40)—M. Mellor 11, D. Uyeshima 6, L. Lising 12, K. Louie, S. Uyeshima 9, B. Louie, R. Yoshiyama 2.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 White Glove Blazers
8 – 2 Centinela
5 – 5 Mukashi
5 – 5 Mustangs
4 – 6 Hollywood Dodgers Black
0 – 10 Mavericks

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Big Dogs (60)—R. Fukute 5, C. Yeung 22, J. Wong 13, J. Morimoto, D. Okamoto 6, C. Yamashita 10.
FOR Kekambas (57)—S. Ito 12, B. Miyamura 9, T. Arai 10, T. Ashcraft 2, A. Saldana 18, C. Padilla 3, J. Munn.
* * *
Old School (66)—J. Kiyomura 6, E. Sugita 9, S. Umemoto 16, R. Umemoto 13, D. Hiraoka 8, B. Morita 7, W. Wong 4, K. Sugita 3.
Slumpbusters (39)—K. Fujinami 17, G. Sato, K. Miya, P. Yu 7, A. Minami 4, M. Perez 13.
* * *
Sports Court (65)—M. Sasabuchi 8, C. Chi 16, C. Akiyoshi, L. Anderson 15, P. Schaller 20, B. Kamida 2, A. Ogata 2, I. Matsukiyo 2.
Quicksilver (63)—C. Maekawa 15, J. Quan 5, G. Imamura 2, J. Lee 12, N. Higashigawa, M. Alvarado 17, R. Higashigawa 8, G. Kaminishi.
* * *
Westside Tigers (57)—S. Nomura 6, T. Nomura, J. Lui 18, T. Hseih 15, D. Hong, K. Naya 8, M. Ishii, J. Komesu 6, G. Taka 3, K. Tanita 2.
No-Names (37)—B. Kumagawa 7, S. Iseri 18, M. Komai, N. Schultz 3, M. Okura 1, D. Hawkins 6, G. Yamashita.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
8 – 2 Sports Court
7 – 3 Westside Tigers
6 – 4 Quicksilver
1 – 8 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
7 – 3 Old School
5 – 4 Big Dogs
4 – 6 F.O.R. Kekambas
1 – 9 Slumpbusters

* * *

Eagle Rock Aye Plus
Striders (42)—Y. Kimura 15, R. Shimizu 2, S. Nakashima 2, M. Nakashima 21, N. Silva 2, G. Lee, B. Watanabe, C. Terasawa.
Watanabe Tigers (33)—A. Nguyen 12, D. Woo 13, C. Williams, W. Abe 4, A. Matsumoto 4.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (71)—R. Ishii 11, J. Lieu 22, D. Su 14, G. West 4, J. Imahara 10, D. Yamada 4, F. Saelor 6.
Unknowns Too (64)—W. Hirai 14, R. Hirai 7, Y. Higa 20, K. Kim 6, J. Motonaga 17, A. Sakakura 6.
* * *
Coast Tigers (59)—B. Shimasaki 8, C. Jung 21, S. Onishi, M. Wang, J. Tessler 23, K. Crumley 3, J. Born 4.
Blazers (52)—J. Yano 19, D. Phillips 2, D. Wong 6, D. Do 9, J. Yamauchi 16, B. Mitsuuchi, J. Musmann.
* * *
Standings
10 – 0 Coast Tigers
7 – 3 La Glen Nursery
5 – 5 Blazers
5 – 5 Striders
2 – 8 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 9 Unknowns Too

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Tool Time (57)—R. Kato 17, W. Louie, T. Ishiwata 9, D. Kuo 19, S. Mizufuka 12.
GI Quicksilver (53)—Q. Lee 2, N. Imamura 16, E. Iki 12, M. Umekubo 8, J. Gabio, B. Miyano 11, K. Deemer 4.
* * *
Clippers (57)—G. Nishihira, S. Yoshimoto 2, R. Kitabayashi 16, G. Yang 2, J. Yoshimoto, K. Peters 2, B. Young 4, C. Azzam 14, A. Davis 17.
F.O.R. Magic (38)—W. Motoyasu 2, R. Yamaka 6, M. Kono 16, T. Hiroshima 11, R. Lam 3, T. Kishi, D. Tippie.
* * *
Precise Plumbing (56)—E. Yung 10, M. Chun 3, J. Yung 12, K. Okumoto 5, R. Yoshida 12, J. Hihara 8, T. Okumoto, R. Chun 6.
Warriors (42)—A. Vuong, R. Mukai 4, J. Shimizu 11, S. Yoshimoto 17, J. Nuruki 4, K. Seo 6.
* * *
Standings
10 – 0 Clippers
6 – 4 F.O.R. Magic
5 – 5 Tool Time
4 – 6 GI Quicksilver
4 – 6 Precise Plumbing
1 – 9 Warriors

* * *

Gardena Aye Plus
Unknowns (50)—
FOR North Torrance Optometry (48)—
* * *
Grinders (72)—
Westside Eagles (56)—
* * *
F.O.R. Magic (72)—
Silent But Deadly (63)—
* * *
Air One (2)—Won by Forfeit
All In (0)—
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
9 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
5 – 4 Air One
2 – 7 Silent But Deadly
1 – 8 All In

RED DIVISION
8 – 2 Unknowns
5 – 5 FOR North Torrance Optometry
5 – 5 Grinders
3 – 7 Westside Eagles

* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
Lomeli’s (48)—
Zookeepers (30)—
* * *
The Runners (66)—
Hollywood Dodgers Red (51)—
* * *
Fun Hoops (61)—
SnEiXpYs (46)—
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 Fun Hoops
7 – 3 Zookeepers
7 – 3 Runners
5 – 5 Lomeli’s
2 – 8 H.D. Red
1 – 9 SnEiXpYs

Share.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply