NAU Results —Week 9

0

Results for March 5, 6, 8, and 10

Carson Aye Minor
F.O.R. Bandits (64)—Jon Hiroshima 2, K. Kitani 18, K. Maruyama 4, T. Minatogawa 26, Jor. Hiroshima 14.
Mortar Forkers (62)—D. Maldonado 10, B. Ryono 9, T. Ryono 6, E. Louie 5, G. Wong 9, C. Wong 13, M. Yoon 10.
* * *
Nuts (45)—E. Ikehara 12, J. Miyamoto 4, T. Bow 3, J. Lin 17, W. Hsu 2, R. Delapina 4, B. Oshinomi 3.
Higashi (27)—D. Teragawa 5, J. Matsumoto 2, G. Matsumoto 3, T. Nakashima 7, J. Suh 6, D. Ishida, F. Saito 4, S. Saito, G. Yoshida.
* * *
Cubs (42)—P. Sakasegawa, J. Campbell 11, G. Campbell, G. Nojiri 2, E. Hamasu 2, B. Dung 8, T. Tashima, J. Gee 9, C. Galdonez 10.
Marina Tigers (30)—S. Woo, B. Nakagiri 3, J. Nakagiri, R. Lee 6, J. Tsukahira 6, J. Baltazar 2, D. Oshiro 13.
* * *
Standings
7 – 0 F.O.R. Bandits
6 – 1 Cubs
3 – 5 Marina Tigers
2 – 4 Mortar Forkers
1 – 5 Higashi
1 – 5 Nuts

* * *

Wilson Aye Minor (Sat.)
Tigers Red (55)—P. Nguyen 16, S. Asanuma 4, N. Hsieh 18, D. Nitta 3, D. Komoto 4, G. Fujihiro 2, E. Shimazu 8.
Blue Devils (24)—R. Foon 4, K. Murakami 4, H. Fujita 2, J. Rodriguez 4, P. Mitsuuchi, A. Woo 10, R. Tominaga.
* * *
Westside Lobsters (46)—T. Nakamoto 9, M. Takade 3, K. Lew 15, R. Nakata, J. Yukawa 7, S. Sugasawara 10, G. Kakehashi.
Double Dribble (44)—J. Ogawa 6, R. Miyagishima 3, G. Miyagishima 14, A. Maeda, H. Jonokuchi 14, M. Kawamata, A. Kawamata 5.
* * *
Sunday, March 6th at Wilson HS
Blue Devils (37)—J. Rodriguez 10, K. Murakami 6, H. Fujita 4, R. Foon 13, P. Mitsuuchi 3, R. Tominaga 1, A. Woo.
Double Dribble (31)—M. Kawamata 5, G. Miyagishima, K. Ogawa 4, M. Miyagishima 2, H. Jonokuchi 8, A. Maeda 2, A. Kawamata 2, R. Miyagishima, J. Miyagishima, J. Ogawa.
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Tigers Red
4 – 2 Blue Devils
3 – 2 Westside Lobsters
1 – 3 Double Dribble

* * *

Wilson Aye Minor (Sun.)
Pasadena Warriors (50)—T. Bell 26, C. Hirakawa 8, R. Matsumoto 3, D. Iwamiya 7, J. Utsunomiya 2, G. Iwamiya 2, D. Kato 2.
CD Cousins (35)—P. Hirose, J. Howard 7, R. Ito 3, J. Yoo 10, W. Katayama, K. Asai 13.
* * *
Tigers Masters (74)—S. Yano 4, A. Maeda 13, R. Ito 19, R. Kodani 8, H. Chow 8, L. Soga 14, R. Kodani 9.
Wheelchair Bound (43)—A. Sakado 6, K. Umemoto 6, N. Fukuda 2, G. Tabata 25, N. Moriyama, V. Yip 6.
* * *
Thursday, March 10th at Bell HS
CD Cousins (87)—R. Gee, J. Howard 14, K. Asai 18, W. Katayama 15, J. Yoo 40.
Wheelchair Bound (63)—A. Sakado 11, G. Tabata 37, S. Umemoto, V. Yip 3, K. Umemoto, N. Moriyama 6, G. Goei 2, N. Fukuda 4.
* * *
Standings
7 – 0 Pasadena Warriors
4 – 2 CD Cousins
2 – 4 Tigers Masters
0 – 7 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Bell A Minor
MU Strokers (42)—M. Calub, M. Nakata 1, B. Umemoto 15, D. Doizaki 8, M. Lao 12, R. Yoshida 6.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (40)—G. Eddow 2, L. Young, R. Eguchi, K. Inagi 9, C. Watanabe 14, K. Abe 10, C. Watanabe, M. Wada 5.
* * *
Busy Bees (53)—D. Wong 2, Br. Umemoto 10, B. Fukushima 10, By. Umemoto 2, J. Wing 11, T. Sasaki 12, M. Miyashima 2, A. Charmaraman 4.
Amadeus (39)—Phil 7, J. Tom 3, B. Matsuzaki 7, T. Ling 16, C. Tse 6.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 MU Strokers
4 – 4 Busy Bees
3 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
2 – 6 Amadeus

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (AM)
Westside Bears (50)—C. Kubota, T. Shishido 7, B. Smyth 9, S. Wilson 16, R. Iwamoto 10, D. Ito 8.
La Glen Nursery II (47)—B. Umemoto 12, J. Tea 5, K. Fukui 6, B. Tanaka 7, D. Umemoto 6, D. Kanegawa 4, J. Soto 5, S. Nagashiki 2
* * *
F.O.R. Quicksilver (59)—B. Tokita 7, K. Watanabe 13, J. Lee 18, J. Tamashiro 5, K. Taniguchi 5, K. Tsuye, D. Tomita 4, J. Mizoguchi 7.
Tigers Misfits (33)—N. Oshidari 6, S. Yamauchi 13, J. Yun 1, P. Mukai 13, D. Iwasaka.
* * *
FK Nursery (67)—K. Niwa 16, K. Ikemoto, K. Nakagawa 22, B. Ito, B. Sniegowski 5, S. Hada 20, L. Patacsil 4, T. Hara.
Centinela Celtics (39)—A. Liou 5, C. Han 10, T. Uto 6, R. Yamatoku 3, E. Suzukawa, D. Mukogawa 2, E. Yen 10, W. Yen 3.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 F.O.R. Quicksilver
5 – 3 FK Nursery
4 – 4 La Glen Nursery II
4 – 4 Westside Bears
3 – 5 Centinela Celtics
0 – 8 Tigers Misfits

* * *

Hamilton Aye Major
Sunday, March 6th at Carson HS
Hollywood Dodgers Black (54)—D. Uyeshima 5, S. Uyeshima 18, M. Mellor 13, L. Lising 11, T. Suda 2, C. Yaguchi 5.
Mavericks (47)—J. Suminaga 7, R. Suzuki 5, A. Wun 3, E. Wun 18, K. Wun, L. Kurisaki 4, M. Suminaga 6, M. Pakele 4.
* * *
White Glove Blazers (46)—S. Sakahara 9, R. Iwashita 5, G. Takayama, E. Lin 24, R. Yonai 5, G. Wong, D. Takehara 3.
Mukashi (42)—S. Huff, K. Tanaka 2, K. Nishi 4, M. Lau 16, R. Tamaki 5, G. Fujii, A. Kawano 9, J. Nagayama 4, B. Tsudama 2.
* * *
Sunday, March 6th at Gardena HS
Centinela (73)—A. Gungap 8, V. Lee 14, C. Luong 15, K. Ogawa, K. Sakai, K. Waite 8, K. Tashiro 3, S. Lee 19, K. Terao 6.
Mustangs (55)—P. Chan 4, J. Craig, Da. Hashimoto 20, De. Hashimoto 9, C. Hayashi 10, T. Matsuda 7, J. Shin 6, C. Shum.
* * *
Standings
6 – 2 White Glove Blazers
6 – 2 Centinela
4 – 4 Mukashi
4 – 4 Mustangs
4 – 4 Hollywood Dodgers Black
0 – 8 Mavericks

* * *

Gardena Aye Major (PM)
Saturday, March 5th at Wilson HS
Westside Tigers (56)—T. Nomura, S. Nomura 11, J. Komesu 15, M. Ishii 4, G. Taka 3, K. Naya 3, T. Hsieh 9, J. Lui 5.
F.O.R. Kekambas (42)—T. Ashcraft 2, T. Arai 11, S. Ito 8, C. Padilla 13, B. Miyamura 8.
* * *
Quicksilver (55)—J. Quan 22, N. Higashigawa 4, S. Maekawa, C. Maekawa 15, K. Kuwae 7, M. Alvarado 7, G. Kaminishi.
No-Names (49)—B. Kumagawa 11, M. Lu, S. Iseri 21, D. Hawkins 3, N. Schultz 10, M. Komai 1, G. Yamashita 3.
* * *
Sports Court (61)—M. Sasabuchi 2, A. Ogata 4, C. Akiyoshi, P. Schaller 22, L. Anderson 12, I. Matsukiyo 2, B. Kamida 9, K. Koda 9, C. Chi 1
Westside Tigers (43)—T. Nomura 2, S. Nomura 9, K. Naya 7, M. Ishii, J. Lui 8, J. Komesu 13, T. Hsieh 4, G. Taka, D. Hong.
* * *
Old School (62)—D. Hiraoka 2, K. Kiyomura 6, J. Kiyomura 23, S. Umemoto 15, R. Umemoto 4, K. Sugita 1, E. Sugita 9, W. Wong 2.
Big Dogs (46)—R. Fukute 3, J. Wong 13, C. Yamashita 14, D. Okamoto 2, C. Yeung 11, J. Morimoto 3.
* * *
F.O.R. Kekambas (63)—K. Gray 11, A. Saldana 19, T. Arai 12, B. Miyamura 5, S. Ito 10, T. Ashcraft, J. Mun, C. Padilla 6.
Slumpbusters (41)—K. Fujinami 14, A. Minami 2, M. Perez 12, P. Yu 11, K. Nakano, G. Sato 2, C. Miya.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
7 – 2 Sports Court
6 – 3 Westside Tigers
5 – 3 Quicksilver
1 – 7 No-Names

BLACK DIVISION
6 – 2 Old School
4 – 4 Big Dogs
4 – 5 F.O.R. Kekambas
1 – 8 Slumpbusters

* * *

Eagle Rock Aye Plus
Blazers (47)—J. Musmann 6, D. Seilar 3, D. Do 2, D. Wong 11, J. Yamauchi 18, J. Yano 5, K. Kawachi 2, B. Mitsuuchi, D. Phillips.
Watanabe Tigers (35)—A. Nguyen 8, K. Togami 8, D. Woo 6, C. Ha 12, W. Abe 1, A. Matsumoto, J. Nishimoto, C. Williams.
* * *
Coast Tigers (64)—B. Shimasaki 5, C. Jung 27, S. Onishi 3, M. Wang 2, J. Tessler 26, H. Kwan 1.
Unknowns Too (50)—W. Hirai 18, A. Leu 1, Y. Higa 19, A. Quon 10, J. Motonaga 2, R. Hirai.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (55)—R. Ishii 9, M. Schindler 19, J. Lieu 9, D. Su 14, J. Imahara 4, T. Uechi, G. West, D. Yamada.
Striders (50)—S. Nakashima 5, N. Silva 5, R. Shimizu 8, M. Chin 2, C. Terasawa, Y. Kimura 17, B. Watanabe 2, M. Nakashima 11.
* * *
Tuesday, March 8th at Franklin HS
Striders (58)—G. Lee 4, Y. Kimura 25, N. Silva 17, C. Terasawa 4, B. Watanabe 8, B. Terasawa.
Unknowns Too (56)—W. Hirai 10, R. Hirai 2, Y. Higa 13, B. Hirata 15, J. Motonaga 16.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (45)—R. Ishii 7, M. Schindler 19, D. Su 9, G. West 2, J. Imahara 2, F. Saelor 4, T. Uechi 2.
Blazers (43)—K. Kawachi 5, D. Wong 4, D. Do 4, D. Seilar 4, J. Yamauchi 16, D. Phillips 6, J. Yano 2, J. Musmann 2.
* * *
Coast Tigers (48)—B. Shimasaki 6, C. Jung 13, S. Onishi 5, H. Kwan 2, J. Born 12, J. Tessler 10.
Watanabe Tigers (20)—A. Nguyen 2, K. Togami 2, J. Nishimoto, C. Ha 10, W. Abe 1, D. Woo 3, A. Matsumoto 2.
* * *
Standings
9 – 0 Coast Tigers
5 – 4 Blazers
6 – 3 La Glen Nursery
4 – 5 Striders
2 – 7 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 8 Unknowns Too

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
F.O.R. Magic (52)—T. Hiroshima 6, D. Tippie 4, R. Yamaka 10, R. Okamoto 14, T. Kishi 8, M. Kono 7, W. Motoyasu 2.
Warriors (48)—B. Lee 15, S. Mizufuka 2, B. Young 5, R. Kato 6, T. Ishiwata 2, R. Hatsushi 18, W. Louie.
* * *
Precise Plumbing (55)—K. Okamoto, E. Yung 16, K. Koyama 14, J. Yung 9, R. Chan 6, R. Yoshida 5, M. Chun 5.
Tool Time (48)—B. Lee 15, S. Mizufuka 2, B. Young 5, R. Kato 6, T. Ishiwata 2, R. Hatsushi 18, W. Louie.
* * *
Clippers (74)—A. Davis 29, C. Azzam 19, B. Young 6, G. Nishihira 2, J. Yoshimoto 8, R. Kitabayashi, S. Yoshimoto 2, G. Yang, B. Park 5.
Quicksilver (58)—B. Miyano 24, Q. Lee 2, E. Iki 9, N. Imamura 12, J. Gabio, M. Umekubo 10.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 Clippers
6 – 3 F.O.R. Magic
4 – 5 Tool Time
4 – 5 GI Quicksilver
3 – 6 Precise Plumbing
1 – 7 Warriors

* * *

Gardena Aye Plus
Saturday, March 5th at Carson HS
Unknowns (72)—J. Igawa 15, T. Park 2, J. Kim 22, D. Tran 8, B. Igawa 2, R. Kunihiro 9, D. Hong 9, D. Fukumoto 5.
Westside Eagles (39)—A. Tachiki 9, J. Nomachi 8, J. Santos 10, J. Fukuda 9, S. Smyth 3.
* * *
Unknowns (63)—R. Kunihiro 9, D. Hong 7, J. Kim 24, J. Igawa 7, B. Igawa 10, T. Park 6, D. Fukumoto, G. Hara
Grinders (54)—P. Gonzaque 12, S. Takiguchi 2, R. Kika 11, M. Ujimori 10, R. Young 10, J. Ito 9.
* * *
F.O.R. North Torrance Optometry (54)—S. Young 11, A. Kim 9, C. Shimazaki 6, R. Komae 3, J. Okawa, E. Minami 10, C. Sata 6, H. Shieh 9.
Westside Eagles (32)—A. Tachiki 9, J. Santos 9, J. Fukuda 4, S. Smyth 10, J. Nomachi.
* * *
F.O.R Magic (53)—J. Hayes 9, J. Hiroshima 4, W. Motoyasu 7, J. Yonemine 10, F. Yang 4, J. Shimizu 3, D. Hamaguchi 16.
Air One (51)—K. Murata 16, B. Watanabe 20, G. Mitsuuchi 8, T. Hast 7, J. Kozaki, S. Yamauchi, K. Mitsuuchi.
* * *
Silent But Deadly (2)—Won by Forfeit
All In (0)—
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
8 – 0 F.O.R. Magic
4 – 4 Air One
2 – 6 Silent But Deadly
1 – 7 All In

RED DIVISION
7 – 2 Unknowns
5 – 3 FOR NTO
3 – 6 Westside Eagles
3 – 5 Grinders

* * *

Carson Aye Plus Gold
SnEiXpYs (64)—D. Asao 15, D. Fujimoto, A. Choy 13, D. Tse 34, R. Ito 2.
Hollywood Dodgers Red (48)—T. Tsuboi 4, Ma. Takiguchi 4, W. Hsieh 6, M. Moy 5, K. Holle 23, V. Chintavorn 6.
* * *
Fun Hoops (69)—M. Mio 3, K. Imaoka 14, C. Yu 21, R. Imai 24, D. Mio 7.
Lomelis (58)—B. Hachiya 13, E. Chin 3, P. Nishita 14, K. Sakamoto 7, D. Chen 17, S. Murai, S. Matsumoto, B. Ishida 2, D. Oda 2.
* * *
Zookeepers (58)—J. Ito 14, J. Kim 6, R. Shintaku 18, D. Kim 4, E. Watanabe 16.
The Runners (55)—J. Chang 11, J. Agsalud 18, K. Hwang 16, D. Komae 6, A. Shimizu, H. Sugona 4, J. Toailoa.
* * *
Standings
7 – 2 Zookeepers
7 – 2 Fun Hoops
6 – 3 Runners
4 – 5 Lomeli’s
2 – 7 H.D. Red
1 – 8 SnEiXpYs
* * *

AA Basketball
Yellow Storm (80)—C. Lui 13 pts, & 11 reb, A. Mak 23 pts, 6 reb, 4 ast, 5 steals & 2 blocks, J. Okui 4, L. Endo 2, C. Lee 2, J Limsakul 24, T. Tram 5, M. Fukumoto 6.
Quicksilver (107)—J. Carroll 46 pts, 9 reb & 6 ast, A. Carroll 2 pts, 5 ast & 3 blocks, S. Toy 4 pts & 5 ast, J. Uchida 4 pts, 4 ast, 4 steals, M. Nitake 8 pts, 4 steals & 2 blocks, J Lim 7, S. Carroll 11, P. Nitake 22 pts, 12 reb & 3 steals, T. Tze 3.
* * *

Nakatani (2)
Tigers Blue (0)
* * *
Westside Lions (80)—De. Wong 11 pts & 8 reb, M. Takata 13 pts & 7 reb, M. Asari 9 pts & 2 steals,, Da. Wong 17, 7 reb & 2 steals, S. Ryozaki 12 pts, 6 reb & 3 steals, R. Reynolds 18 pts, 12 reb & 4 steals.
Tigers Red (96)—M. Redding 29 pts, 13 reb & 2 steals, E. Chung 18 pts & 6 ast, S. Oshita 21 pts, 4 ast & 2 steals, T. Ha 8 pts, 10 reb & 3 steals, M> Hamner 20 pts, 23 reb & 3 steals.
* * *
Standings
6 – 1 Quicksilver
4 – 3 Nakatani
3 – 4 Yellow Storm
3 – 4 Tigers Blue
3 – 4 Tigers Red
2 – 5 Westside Lions

Share.

Leave A Reply