SCNAU Playoffs Results – 1st Round

0

Results from March 19th and 20th

1st Round Aye Minor
Sunday, March 20th at Gardena HS
Marina Tigers (51)—D. Nomura 12, J. Oshiro 12, J. Tsukahira 1, D. Osato 7, B. Nakagiri, J. Nakagiri 2, R. Lee 4, S. Woo, D. Oshiro 11.
Busy Bees (44)—B. Fukushima 20, By. Umemoto, J. Wing 7, Br. Umemoto 5, M. Miyashima 2, D. Wong, A. Charmaraman, T. Sasaki 12.
* * *
Cubs (73)—P. Sakasegawa 5, R. Fukute 8, E. Hamasu 2, B. Dung 13, T. Tashima, J. Gee 22, C. Galdones 15, G. Campbell 6, G. Nojima 1.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (54)—C. Watanabe 23, L. Young, R. Eguchi 4, E. Louie 2, K. Inagi 2, C. Watanabe, M. Wada 5, M. Tachibana 6, K. Abe 9.
* * *
Sunday, March 20th at Carson HS
CD Cousins (81)—D. Yamasaki, J. Yoo 27, J. Howard 15, W. Katayama, K. Asai 35, E. Wong 4.
Westside Lobsters (72)—W. Bertoni 20, S. Sugasawara 2, J. Yukawa 11, T. Nakamoto 27, K. Lew 10, M. Takade, R. Nakata 2.
* * *
Mortar Forkers (60)—E. Louie, C. Wong 22, T. Ryono 10, B. Ryono 20, S. Kuroda 3, G. Wong 2, M. Yoon 3.
Blue Devils (51)—R. Foon 4, H. Fujita, C. Kasuyama, P. Mitsuuchi 4, K. Murakami 8, J. Rodriguez 3, A. Woo 5, H. Liu 27.

* * *

1st Round Aye Major
Saturday, March 19th at Eagle Rock HS
Westside Bears (69)—B. Smyth 16, T. Shishido 6, S. Wilson 8, C. Kubota 8, R. Iwamoto 18, D. Ito, E. Saito 4, R. Kotani 9.
Big Dogs (62)—R. Fukute 5, C. Yamashita 8, C. Yeung 18, J. Morimoto 2, J. Wong 22, D. Okamoto 7.
* * *
Sunday, March 20th at Gardena HS
La Glen Nursery II (55)—J. Soto, J. Tea 19, B. Umemoto 6, B. Tanaka, D. Kanegawa 5, D. Umemoto 6, K. Fukui 17, S. Suekawa.
Quicksilver (43)—C. Maekawa 15, J. Lee, G. Kaminishi, M. Alvarado 18, G. Imamura 6, R. Higashigawa 1, N. Higashigawa, K. Kuwae 4.
* * *
Centinela (70)—V. Lee 18, K. Tashiro, A. Gungap 2, C. Luong 13, B. Mitsuuchi 8, K. Terao 11, K. Waite 8, S. Lee 9, K. Sakai, K. Ogawa.
FK Nursery(48)—K. Ikemoto 1, K. Nakagawa 9, K. Ogawa, B. Sniegowski 15, S. Hada 15, B. Ito, L. Patacsil 6, K. Niwa.
* * *
Mukashi (63)—G. Fujii, B. Tsudama 23, K. Nishi 13, M. Lau 9, S. Huff 1, K. Tanaka 2, R. Tamaki 2, J. Nagayama 6, D. Gohata 4, B. Tanaka.
Westside Tigers (60)—J. Lui 19, J. Komesu 13, S. Nomura 11, T. Nomura 7, M. Ishii, T. Hseih 8, D. Hong, K. Tanita, K. Naya 2, G. Taka.
* * *
Sunday, March 20th at Carson HS
Old School (63)—R. Umemoto 7, B. Morita, D. Hiraoka 3, K. Sugita 7, S. Umemoto 16, J. Kiyomura 14, K. Kiyomura 4, W. Wong 6, E. Sugita 6.
Mustangs (49)—J. Shin 8, J. Craig 2, C. Shum 3, T. Matsuda, Da. Hashimoto 6, C. Hayashi 2, D. Matsuda 16, De. Hashimoto 12.

* * *

1st Round Aye Plus
Saturday, March 19th at Eagle Rock HS
Coast Tigers (71)—R. Lee 12, H. Kwan 5, M. Wang 4, C. Jung 31, J. Born 3, J. Tessler 14, K. Crumley 2.
Grinders (60)—B. Gonzaque 20, R. Young 10, P. Gonzaque 14, M. Ujimori 2, J. Ito 12, S. Takiguchi 2.
* * *
Sunday, March 20th at Carson HS
Tool Time (74)—D. Kuo 8, R. Hatsushi 29, T. Ishiwata, B. Young, W. Louie, R. Kato 8, K. Tanaka 3, B. Lee 26.
Fun Hoops (60)—R. Imai 19, M. Allen 3, A. Aquino 18, D. Mio 2, M. Mio, C. Yu 18.
* * *
Unknowns (78)—D. Fukumoto 2, B. Igawa 22, D. Igawa 2, G. Hara 2, R. Kunihiro 14, J. Igawa 21, D. Hong 15.
Lomeli’s (57)—D. Chen 14, P. Nishita 3, B. Hachiya 10, S. Murai 2, E. Chen 2, D. Oda, S. Matsumoto, K. Sakamoto 13, B. Ishida 13.
* * *
Zookeepers (74)—R. Shintaku 23, D. Kim 6, B. Ishibashi 10, E. Watanabe 16, A. Morris 14, J. Kim 3, J. Ito 2.
F.O.R. Magic Ayes (65)—R. Yamaka 8, D. Tippie, T. Hiroshima 6, R. Lam 17, R. Okamoto 8, T. Kishi, M. Kono 24, W. Motoyasu 2.
* * *
Sunday, March 20th at Gardena HS
La Glen Nursery (74)—F. Saelor 15, J. Imahara 7, R. Ishii 15, J. Lieu 22, G. West 2, D. Su 10, D. Yamada 4.
FOR North Torrance Optometry (72)—C. Shimasaki 12, J. Okawa 1, E. Minami 14, A. Kim 18, R. Komae 2, H. Shieh 6, S. Young 14, C. Sata 5.
* * *
Clippers (62)—A. Davis 19, C. Azzam 15, B. Young 11, G. Nishihira, J. Yoshimoto 4, R. Kitabayashi 4, B. Park 7, K. Peters, L. Wong.
Striders (59)—Y. Kimura 17, N. Silva 8, R. Shimizu 14, S. Nakashima 4, M. Nakashima 14, C. Terasawa, G. Lee 1, E. Higa, B. Terasawa.
* * *
FOR Magic (72)—J. Hiroshima 6, J. Hays 25, J. Shimizu 4, J. Yonemine 5, W. Motoyasu 16, F. Yang 1, C. Clapp 8, D. Hamaguchi 6, J. Yang.
Blazers (59)—J. Yano 9, D. Do 7, D. Wong 10, J. Yamauchi 21, D. Phillips, B. Mitsuuchi, K. Kawachi 11.
* * *
The Runners (105)—D. Komae 16, J. Agsalud 15, J. Toailoa 6, J. Chang 47, H. Sugona 4, K. Hwang 13, A. Shimizu 2.
Air One (97)—K. Murata 19, G. Mitsuuchi 25, K. Mitsuuchi 6, J. Kozaki 16, T. Hast 26, S. Yamauchi 2.

* * *

AA Basketball
Westside Lions (80)—De. Wong 9pts, 10 reb; Da. Wong 18pts, 5 ast; R. Reynolds 22pts, 5 ast, 3 stl; S. Ryozaki 6; M. Asami 16pts 11 reb; A. Yamashita 5; M. Takata 4.
Tigers Blue (79)—D. Mitchell 3pts, 8 reb, 4 ast, 3 stl; A. Brevard 33pts, 7 reb; J. Dang 12pts, 10 reb; D. Ichiriu 9pts, 6 stl; J. Darr 22.
* * *
Nakatani (70)—B. Hoang 19pts, 5 reb, 4 stl, 2 blk; K. Okada 6pts, 3 stl; J. Kawahito 28pts, 17 reb; G. Yanai 5pts, 7 reb; B. Chang 12pts, 8 reb.
Yellow Storm (65)—S. Stroud 7pts, 9 reb, 2 blk; A. Mak 24pts; M. Fukumoto 13pts, 5 reb, 4 stl; C. Liu 8; C. Lee 3; B. Kwok 10pts, 4 reb, 4 ast; J. Okui 7 reb.
* * *
Quicksilver (130)—M. Nitake 33pts, 5 ast, 8 stl; A. Carroll 7pts, 8 reb, 9 ast; S. Toy 19pts, 6 ast; S. Carroll 12pts, 9 reb; P. Nitake 24pts, 18 reb, 5 ast, 4 stl; J. Carroll 35pts, 5 reb, 7 ast.
Tigers Red (60)—B. Manning 6pts, 9 reb; E. Chung 28; R. Hamaguchi 2; S. Oshita 8; T. Ha 13pts, 8 reb, 3 ast..
* * *
Standings
8 – 1 Quicksilver
5 – 4 Nakatani
4 – 5 Tigers Blue
4 – 5 Westside Lions
3 – 6 Yellow Storm
3 – 6 Tigers Red

Share.

Leave A Reply