SEYO Boys Senior Spring Season – Week 2 Results

0

SEYO Boys Spring Season – Week 2 Results
Results of March 13, as provided by SEYO

Boys Sr. Lower B Silver
WPC Ikaika (40) – M. Lee 9, D. Katamura 4, J. Katsumata 4, C. Kawata 2, G. Choi 7, A. Kim 8, J. Baschko 2, A. Suzuki 4
OCO Hurricanes (43) – K. Wakayama, C. Matsuno 4, J. Lin 4, K. Smith 19, M. Yamasaki 5, M. Au 4, T. Lee 7
***
WPC Ikaika (27) – M. Lee 1, D. Katamura 6, J. Katsumata 3, C. Kawata 9, G. Choi 2, A. Kim 4, J. Baschko, A. Suzuki 2
OCO Crunch (35) – C. Maeda 2, R. Matsuda 6, C. Matsuno 2, C. Tekawa 6, M. Au 8, B. Taga, N. Maeda 5, Scott Arima 6
***
BYE – AFMC Beastly Boys

Boys Sr. Lower B Gold
Norwalk Thunder (39) – B. Huang 4, S. Chang 1, T. Han, N. Saludo, J. Fujii, J. Nakafuji 11, R. Chao 6, R. Kuper 17, K. Domon
OCO Juice (36) – M. Sun 9, K. Otsuka, M. Iida 6, M. Lasconia 6, B. Nozawa 1, B. Miranda 4, N. Hisamoto 2, A. Kosaka 8, A. Oei
***
OCBC Lightning (31) – R. Saavedra 1, M. Kawai 3, T.Powers 6, J. Lee 1, J. Ong 6, B. Chen 10, T. Sugimoto, N. Oune 4
OCO Juice (22) – M.Sun 11, K. Otsuka, M. Iida, M. Lasconia 4, B. Nozawa, B. Miranda 7, N. Hisamoto, A. Kosaka, A. Oei
***
BYE – SOC Raptors

Boys Sr. Lower
GEO Clippers (54) – Kataoka 14, Chin 7, Nakasu 3, Beasley 17, Abellon 13
VFW Red Dragons (46) – Lee 2, Isa 7, Toy 4, Kramer 6, Dang 10, Oyakawa 1, Nakaji 4, Kotani 2, Kim 2
***
VFW Red Storm (44) – Soubra 7, Wong 5, Matsunaga 2, Kanemaru 17, Hutter 1, Price 4, Yamamoto 2, Leong 4, Kang 2
OCO KAOS (23) – Hamada 9, Phan 4, Del Rosario 2, Kawashima 4, Kaichi 4
***
VFW Force (46) – Treinen 19, Ishino 10, Garcia 2, Nakakihara 8, Lao 5, Alcantara 2
WPC Storm (28) – Ng 3, Hom 6, Shiroma 2, Corente 4, Nitzel 10, Onaga 3
***
OCO Control (52) – Funai 14, Le 11, Grossman 4, Yamanaka 4, Mebed 3, Pacis 16
OCO Storm (32) – Kouchi 4, Rasco 6, Lee 8, Tamura 2, Rivera 7, Garcia 5
***
BYE – SOC Blazers, NOR Ballaholics

Boys Sr. Middle
NOR Blue Dragons (41) – Shishino 9, Tong 9, Hing 7, Kamo 7, Graham 7, Kamo 2
SOC Bullets (22) – Ogawa 6, Sakoda 5, Hahm 3, Yonemura 2, Choi 2, Fukunaga 2, Fan 2
***
SOC Hoopdawgz (49) – Higashi 24, Marin 12, Price 5, Chung 5, Sakamoto 3
VFW Blaze (37) – Pascual 10, Chan 6, Okazaki 6, Kawahara 6, Kim 3, Lloyd 2, Nakamoto 2

Boys Sr. Upper Bronze
OCO Ballers (43) – Ballers: B Quon 13, Cheng 11, T Quon 4, Enriquez 4, Kim 4, Lee, Yoshimura 2, Wakayama 5
GEO Spurs (32) – Hu 14, Ko 3, Taniguchi, Fujii, Chotikasatien, Fukumoto 1, Kim 10, Kimmok 2, Igig, Liu 2
***
OCO Slam (49) – Yoo 14, Nishida, Jardiniano 7, Chen 4, Omura, Takeuchi 13, Kusumoto 11
OCO Huskies (47) – Awamoto 4, Hedayat 13, Im 3, Yin 4, Rao 19, Akbari 4
***
Norwalk Rebels (49) – vs OCBC Dragons (37) – Kojaku 10, Morabe 3, Herrero 2, Kitagawa 4, Russell 7, Sibrian 5, Iwami 9, Kojaku 9, Dragons: Nakahara 12, Song, Sollberger 2, Zalameda 4, Tanaka 3, Marutani 2, Olaes, Morris 2, Hirouji 12
Jets Kings (40) – Lee 10, Ishida 0, Takemoto 0, Tong 4, Chang 2, Gau 14, Shigemura 10
***
OCO Tsunamis (36) – Sawada 0, Lee 2, Lum 10, Miller 6, Omura 2, Priddy 7, Kusumoto 7, Ting 2

SOC Magic (45) – Mathews, Iwamoto, J Nishizu 4, Nishida 12, Lin 4, C Nishizu 15, Young 10
OCBC Dragons (32) – Nakahara 7, Song, Sollberger 1, Zalameda 2, Tanaka 8, Marutani, Olaes 2, Morris, Hirouji 12

Boys Sr. Upper Silver
VFW Terminators  (52) – T. Ballard 6, C. Ishii 3, D. Nguyen 5, K. Tran 12, M. Furuya 10, T. Mai 16, C. Masui
GEO Sixers (41) – R. Baba 2, S. Tanaka, M. Nguyen 9, M. Mitsui 2, B. Hokama 5, D.Yamada 9, J. Kawaguchi 2, A. Cole 12

WPC Dragonz (43) – T. McFarland 9, N. Wakamoto 10, C. Yano 5, N. Kosai 5, J.Valasquez 10, J. Oda, B. Kishiyama, J.  Su 4
GEO Cobras (37) – J. Ikemoto 2, L. Anderson 4, J. Mura, F. Rehman 8, K. Dowen 4, D. Geesey-Quan 7, M. Fujimoto 12, D. Lyu
***
OCO Pacmen (43) Overtime – K. Lee 7, K. Tsuneishi 9, B. Tanabe, C. Hoida 5, B. Lee 4, J. Toledo 11, A. Chai 7
OCBC Plowboys (40) – R. Kushi, D. Ando, T. Tanioka 6, R. Nakamura, G. Ogawa , R. Uyeda 9, S. Morita 17, K. Sollberger 4, C. Hirota 4
***
VFW Rebels (54) – A. Damasco 10, M. Velasco 9, D. Tan 9, X. Ramos 3, E. Banta 5, J. Calvez 2, Q. Tercenio 4, N. Flores 8, K. Tran 4
NOR Lightning (24) – J. Gau 2, R. Angsuco 3, N.Isidro 2, B. Devera 4, S. Barnum 6, D. Nakafuji 1, B. Tagami, Jonathan Javier 4, M. Aguirre 2
***
GEO Jazz (44) Overtime – J. Murobayashi 2, T. Miyaji 11, E. Molinelli , R. Cua 20, T. Asari 8, E. Munemura 3, A. Takemoto
VFW Vipers (43) – G. Igei 7, V. Tran 2, M. Loper 14, J. Rogers 4, G. Van Dyke, W. Wong 2, M. Aroz 6, M. Yorita 3, J. Aroz, T. Dinh , K. Nguyen, K. Isa 5

Boys Sr. Upper Gold

Norwalk Dogs (66) OT – B. Santos 20, C. Igawa 17, J. Hing 16, J. Icasas 9, C. Tien 4
OCO On Fire (62) – D. Portillo 17, M.Chan 17, B. Woo 9, J. Formento 8, M. Ito 7, B. Funai 4, D. Yoshihara 2
***
Six of the Icemen are 1st team All-Leaguers, two are possible All-CIF and the 7th and 8th players were valuable members of top ten high school teams.

OCO Icemen (81) – M. Marmelstein 18, JJ. James 16, T. Hamasaki 14, E. Nakano 11, K. O’Shuaghnessy 9, J. Montenegro 7, E. Wun 4, M. Kushner 2
OCO Matrix (51) – M. Flatland 21, S. Ou 12, N. De La Cruz 10, C. Fermin 6, T. Ishiwata 2, D. Nishikawa
***
BYE – VFW TItans

Share.

Leave A Reply