SEYO Boys Senior Spring Season – Week 4 Results

0



Results from March 27, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Sr. Lower B Silver
WPC Ikaika (48) – M. Lee 9, D. Katamura 5, J. Katsumata 3, C. Kawata 13, A. Kim 6, G. Choi 2, J. Baschko 2, A. Suzuki 4, J. Chang 2, R. Kato 2
AFMC Beastly Boys (19) – M. McCall 2, A. Kasai 2, A. Nguyen 2, W. Furukido 4, N. Vu 3, K. Nishimi 4, J. Garcia 2, R. Huey, A. Ota
***
OCO Crunch (50) – C. Maeda 17, R. Matsuda 2, C. Matsuno 6, C. Tekawa, M. Au 18, B. Taga, N. Maeda , S. Arima 7
OCO Hurricanes (46) – K. Wakayama, J. Lin 2, J. Asano 13, K. Smith 21, M. Yamasaki 2, , T. Lee 8

Boys Sr. Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (58) – T. Shishima 11, D. Ohara 7, J. Wong, J.  Rodriguez 13, D.  Kim, C.  Chung, K.  Labasan 15, J.  Kawahata 12
NOR Thunder (30) – B. Huang 1, S. Chang, T.  Han 8, N. Saludo 1, J.  Fujii 2, J.  Nakafuji 4, R. Kuper 8, R. Castro 4, K. Domon 2
***
OCBC Lightning (41) – M. Kawai 3, T.  Powers 2, J.  Lee 2, J.  Ong 9, B.  Chen 10, R.  Saavedra 6, N.  Oune 9
OCO Juice (21) – M.  Sun, C.  Maeda 4, K. Otsuka 2, M.  Iida 7, M.  Lasconia 2, B.  Nozawa 4, N.  Maeda 2

Boys Sr. Lower
VFW Red Dragons (49) – J. Lee 6, T. Isa 6, A. Toy , M. Kramer 2, J. Suruki , N. Dang 10,
M. Oyakawa, B. Nakaji 5, R. Le 8, K. Kotani 9, K. Kim 3
WPC Storm (20) – . Wada , J. Wong , L. Ng 2, A Wang 1, R. Hom 2, M. Shiroma , D. Miyagishima
N. Okuma, M. Corente 8, M. Nitzel 4, C. Onaga 2
***
OCO Control (58) – Funai 4, Hamada 2, Kubo 5, Le 4, Grossman 7, Yamanaka 6, Z. Mebed 11, J. Pacis 12
VFW Force (40) – T. Treinen 7, T. Ishino , T. Tanioka , S. Garcia 3, J. Morinishi 2, R. Nakakihara 16, C. Lee 2, A. DeWeese 2, D. Lao 6, J. Alcantara 2
***
NOR Ballaholics (43) – A. Bui 7, J. Wong 4, M. Mislang 10, J. Quintana 1, J. Zambrano 8, A. Morales 5, T. Sibrian , N. Luna 8
GEO Clippers (37) – K. Kaneshiro 2, K. Kataoka 3, B. Chin 5, K. Nakasu , Y. Shigeta 11, S. Beasley 10, R. Goya 6
***
OCO Storm (59) – B. Kouchi 6, M. Rasco 4, J. Lee 7, M. Yamada 5, T. Tamura 8, B. Garcia 5,
K. Small 18, J. Rivera 6
OCO KAOS (36) – B. Hamada 13, P. Phan 7, J. Nakamoto 4, G. Nakao, C. Del Rosario,
C. Kawashima 2, A. Kaichi 4
***
SOC Blazers (38) – J. Choi 10, A. Choi 2, I. Pae 4, Y. Woo 8, M. Fruto 2, T. Choi 3, S. Kwon,
J. Yacoob 7, J. Paek 2
VFW Red Storm (36) – T. Soubra 10, B. Haraga 4, G. Wong 7, C. Kang 6, D. Matsunaga , M. Price 4, C. Homme , C. Yamamoto, J. Leong 5

Boys Sr. Middle
SOC Hoopdawgz (49) – E. Sakamoto 11, R. Borden 4, S. Yamamoto 2, Y. Mehta 2, K. Price 6, B. Chung 13, L. Marin 11
SOC Bullets 14 – A. Ogawa 4, R. Sakoda 2, J. Choi 2, J Lim 2, J. Hahm 2, D. Hirata 2
***
VFW Blaze (44) – B. Chan 6, J. Pascual 6, E. Okazaki 8, C. Lloyd 3, C. Nakamoto 9, M. Wada 4, R. Kawahara 3, B. Tran 5
OCBC Gohan (25) – R. Oune 2, J. Kushi 2, C. Tsushio 2, N. Oune 2, S. Wong 7, G. Ulrich 3, D. Kusaba 7

Boys Sr. Upper Bronze
OCO Slam (51) (OT) – F. Yoo 12, B. Carroll 21, G. Nishida, R. Jardiniano 8, J. Chen 5, R. Omura 2, D. Kusumoto 3
GEO Spurs (49) – T. Hu 12, J. Ko 3, B. Taniguchi, R. Fujii , S. Chotikasatien 4, J. Fukumoto , A. Kim 18, A. Kimmok 2, R. Igig 2, J. Liu 8
***
OCO Ballers (51) – B. Quon 6, K. Cheng 4, T. Quon 8, P. Enriquez 7, J. Kim 18, B. Lee 4, C. Yoshimura 4
OCO Tsunamis (41) – J. Sawada 5, C. Lee 9, G Lum 2, S. Miller 4, R. Omura, R. Priddy 4, D. Kusumoto 10, S. Ting 7
***
OCBC Wasabis (40) – R. Togashi 10, M. Ong 11, A. Arquero 7, B. Wong 2, K. Uyesugi 10, T. Tomita, R. Iijima
Norwalk Rebels (38) – C. Kojaku 9, J. Herrero 2, O. Kitagawa 6, J. Russell, B. Sibrian 8, B. Iwami 6, B. Kojaku 7
***
AFMC Dragons (44) – N. Sisombath 6, K. Ogata 4, E. Phan 2, K. Ota 3, C. Walker 16, J. Alatorre 8, A. Ku 5
OCBC Dragons (38) – S. Nakahara 1, C. Sollberger 1, R. Tanaka 9, M. Marutani 1, G. Olaes 4, I. Morris, K. Hirouji 22
***
Jets Kings (54) – N. Lee 6, K. Ishida 8, N Tong 8, N. Chomori 3, D Chang 4, T Fujii 5, J Gau 20
SOC Magic (46) – E. Ni 8, A. Mathews, J. Nishizu 5, C. Nishida 8, C. Lindley 2, J. Lin 12, C. Nishizu 11

Boys Sr. Upper Silver
GEO Sixers (48) – R. Baba 7, S. Tanaka 3, B. Hokama 9, D. Yamada 13, A. Cole 6, D. Kuriki 10
OCBC Ployboys (44) – R. Kushi, T. Tanioka 5, R. Nakamura, G. Ogawa, R. Uyeda 5, S. Morita 14, D. Ando 8, T. Sollberger 10, C. Uyeda 2
***
OCO Pacmen (56) – K. Lee 11, K. Tsuneishi 7, B. Tanabe 6, J. Koga 2, C. Hoida 6, B. Lee 6, J. Toledo 1, A. Chai 17
GEO Jazz (42) – J. Murobayashi 4, T. Miyaji 13, E. Molinelli 2, R. Cua 21, E. Munemura, M. Ozawa 2, A. Takemoto
***
VFW Rebels (44) – A. Damasco 9, X. Ramos 7, M. Velasco 8, Q. Tercenio 9, J. Calvez, N. Flores 11
GEO Cobras (38) – J. Ikemoto 3, L. Anderson, J. Mura, F. Rehman 10, K. Dowen 6, D. Carrion, D. Geesey-Quan, M. Fujimoto 19, D. Lyu
***
WPC Titans (44) – J. Murata, D. Chiu 6, R. Leong, B. Phan 6, J. Takigawa 5, T. Masukawa 8, A. Kosai 4, S. Kosai 10, D. Kono 5, J. Su
VFW Terminators (32) – T. Ballard 9, C. Ishii 6, T. Furuya, D. Nguyen 4, K. Tran 4, M. Furuya 3, T. Mai 6, C. Masui
***
GEO Cobras (53) – J. Ikemoto, L. Anderson 4, J. Mura 5, F. Rehman 2, K. Dowen 4, D. Carrion 11, D. Geesey-Quan 10, M. Fujimoto 17, D. Lyu
OCO Pacmen (40) – K. Lee 14, K. Tsuneishi 9, B. Tanabe, J. Koga 3, C. Hoida 2, B. Lee 4, J. Toledo 5, A. Chai 3

Boys Sr. Upper Gold
VFW Titans (57) – V. Oe 20, R. Hosozawa 4, K. Ravelo 4, N.Nguyen-Le 8, M. Kim 14, M. Price 7
Norwalk Dogs (55) – B. Santos 6, J. Hing 20, J.a Icasas 6, R. Kawahara, M. Deguchi, C. Redoble 2, C. Igawa 20, C. Tien 1
***
OCO Icemen (82) – M. Kushner 8, K. Tsuneishi 4, E. Nakano 15, K. O’ Shuaghnessy 25, E. Wun 9, M. Marmelstein 21
OCO On Fire (50) – D. Yoshihara 3, M. Chan 9, M. Ito 6, B. Woo 8, D. Portillo 14, B. Funai 4, J. Formento 6

Share.

Leave A Reply