SEYO Boys Spring Season – Week 3 Results

0


Results of March 20, 2011 as reported by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCO Crunch (32) – C. Maeda 9, C. Matsuno, C. Tekawa, M. Au 12, B. Taga, N. Maeda 1, S. Arima 10
WPC Ikaika (19) – M. Lee 5, D. Katamura 2, J. Katsumata, C. Kawata 4, A. Kim 4, J. Baschko, A. Suzuki 2, J. Chang 2 R. Kato
***
OCO Hurricanes (47) – C. Maeda 2, J. Lin 9, K. Smith 13, M. Yamasaki 5, M. Au 12, T.Lee 4 N. Maeda 2
AFMC Beastly Boys (24) – M. McCall 5, A. Kasai, A. Nguyen, W. Furukido 7, N. Vu 7, K. Nishimi 2, J. Garcia, R. Huey 3, A. Ota

Boys Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (54) – D. Ohara 9, J. Wong, J. Rodriguez 16, D. Kim, C. Chung 2, K. Labasan 11, J. Kawahata 16
OCO Juice (42) – Michael Sun 12, Matthew Sun 8, K. Otsuka, M. Iida 2, M. Lasconia 4, B. Nozawa 3, B. Miranda 2, N. Hisamoto, A. Kosaka 11, A. Oei
***
Norwalk Thunder (48) – S. Chang, T. Han 12, N. Saludo 1, J. Fujii, J. Nakafuji 5, R. Chao, R. Kuper 15, R. Castro 13, K. Domon 2
OCBC Lightning (46) – R. Saavedra, M. Kawai 12, T. Powers 3, J. Lee 6, J. Ong 7, B. Chen 10, N. Oune 8

Boys Lower
GEO Clippers (37) – Kaneshiro 4, Kataoka 8, Chin 3, Nakasu 7, Shigeta 13, Beasley 2
SOC Blazers (29) – J. Choi 8, Pae 6, Woo 2, Fruto 4, Yacoob 8, Paek 1
***
OCO KAOS (48) – Hamada 16, Nakamoto 6, Nakao 3, del Rosario 5, Kawashima 9, Kaichi 9
WPC Storm (27) – Ng 10, Corente 8, Nitzel 4, Onaga 3
***
NOR Ballaholics (40) – Bui 3, Wong 4, Mislang 12, Zambrano 7, Morales 2, Sibrian 4, Luna 8
OCO Control (34) – Funai 4, Hamada 2, Kubo 5, #Le 4, Grossman 7, Yamanaka 3, Mebed 7
***
OCO Storm (52) – Rasco 10, Yamada 3, Tamura 2, Small 30, Rivera 7
VFW Red Dragons (50) – Lee 9, Isa 7, Dang 12, Nakaji 3, Le 8, Kim 11
***
VFW Force (46) – Treinen 11, Ishino 12, Tanioka 3, Garcia 5, Nakakihara 8, DeWeese 2, Lao 3, Alcantara 2
VFW Red Storm (42) – Soubra 12, Wong 8, Kang 11, Kanemaru 8, Hutter 2, Leong 2

Boys Middle
SOC Hoopdawgs (45) – Higashi 13, Yammato 2, Price 10, Chung 12, Marin 8
OCBC Gohan (36) – R. Oune 2, Tsushio 6, N. Oune 6, Wong 9, Yamauchi 5, Ulrich 6, Shishido 2
***
VFW Blaz (35) – Chan 8, Pascual 7, Lloyd 4, Nakamoto 3, Kawahara 5, Ozawa 2, Tran 4, Kim 2
NOR Blue Dragons (32) – Hing 3, Gonzales 2, Shishino 4, Tong 13, Kamo 8, Hirata 2

Boys Upper Bronze
Jets Kings (56) – Lee 10, Ishida 3, Tong 6, Chomori 3, Chang 3, Fujii 3, Gau 18, Shigemura 10
OCO Huskies (40) – Awamoto 4, J Xue 10, Hedayat 2, Im 5, W Xue 9, Yin 4, Rao 2, Akbari 4
***
OCO Ballers (37) – B Quon 5, Cheng 5, T Quon 3, Kim 14, Lee 8, Yoshimura 2, Wakayama
OCBC Wasabis (32) – Togashi 2, Batac 3, Ong 9, Arquero 6, Wong , Uyesugi 4, Tomita 8, Iijima
***
OCBC Dragons (46) – Nakahara 7, Song 5, Sollberger 2, Tanaka 3, Marutani 4, Olaes 2, Morris 1,
Hirouji 22
OCO Tsunamis (44) – Sawada , Lee 4, Lum 11, Miller 8, Priddy 5, Kusumoto 9, Ting 7
***
OCO Slam (46) – Yoo 11, Carroll 9, Nishida 1, Jardiniano 12, Hardy 2, Chen 8, Takeuchi 3
SOC Magic (41) – Mathews 4, Iwamoto, J Nishizu , Nishida 15, Lindley , Lin 8, C Nishizu 5, Young 9
***
AFMC Dragons (44) – Sisombath 3, Ogata 3, Phan 7, Ota , Walker 9, Alatorre 18, Ku 4
GEO Spurs (40) – Hu 5, Ko 4, Taniguchi 2, Fujii 3, Chotikasatien 15, Fukumoto 2, Kim 3, Kimmok, Igig , Liu 6

Boys Upper Silver
WPC Dragonz (52) – T. McFarland 2, B. Wong 4, N. Wakamoto 14, C. Yano 4, N. Kosai 5, J.Valasquez 10, J. Oda 5, B. Kishiyama, J. Su 8
GEO Jazz (20) – J. Murobayashi 2, T. Miyaji 6, E. Molinelli, R. Cua 10, T. Asari , E. Munemura , M. Ozawa, A. Takemoto 2
***
GEO Cobras (27) – J. Ikemoto, L. Anderson, J. Mura, F. Rehman 3, K. Dowen 2, D. Carrion 9, D. Geesey-Quan, M. Fujimoto 12, D. Lyu 1
WPC Titans (24) – J. Murata, D. Chiu, R. Leong, B. Phan, J. Takigawa, T. Masukawa 12, A. Kosai 8, S. Kosai 4, D. Kono, J. Su
***
VFW Rebels (50) – A. Damasco 4, M. Velasco 12, D.Tan 16, X. Ramos, Q. Tercenio 4, N. Flores 8, K. Tran 6
OCBC Plowboys (25) – R. Kushi, D.Ando, T. Tanioka 3, R. Nakamura, G. Ogawa, R. Uyeda 4, S.Morita 15, T. Sollberger 3, C. Hirota
***
VFW Terminators (42) – T. Ballard 4, C. Ishii 4, T. Furuya 3, D. Nguyen 6, K. Tran 10, M. Furuya 5, T. Mai 10, C. Masui, J.Lamb
NOR Lightning (36) – J. Gau, R. Angsuco 5, N. Isidro 2, B. Devera 9, S. Barnum 8, D. Nakafuji 4, B. Tagami, J. Javier 8
***
VFW Vipers (60) – G. Igei 6, V. Tran, M. Loper 6, J. Rogers 9, G.Van Dyke 8, W. Wong 6, M. Aroz 10, M. Yorita 3, T. Dinh, K. Nguyen 7, K. Isa 5
GEO Sixers (45) – R. Baba 2, S. Tanaka 4, M.Nguyen 4, M. Mitsui, B. Hokama 9, D. Yamada 10, A.Cole 4, D. Kuriki 12

Boys Upper Gold
OCO Matrix (59) Overtime – S. Ou 17, M.Flatland 16, N. De La Cruz 13, T. Ishiwata 5,
M. Kusumoto 4, B.Cheav 4
Norwalk Dogs (58) – B. Santos 16, C. Igawa 14, J. Hing 12, J. Icasas 10, C. Redoble 6, R. Kawahara, M. Deguchi
***
OCO Icemen (78) – M. Marmelstein 22, JJ James 21, K. O’ Shaugnessy 14, J.Montenegro 9, M. Kushner 6, E. Wun 4, T. Hamasaki 2
VFW Titans (34) – V. Oe 12, J. Yoshitake 10, M. Kim 8, R. Hosozawa 2, S. Saida 2, K. Ravelo

Share.

Leave A Reply