SEYO Girls Spring – Week 2 Results

0

Results of March 13, as provided by SEYO

Girls Lower
VFW Dynamite (27) – Hitomi 10, Kato 5, Morishima 5, Noda 3, Unabia 2, Chang 2
SOC Storm (24) – Janae Yip 9, N. Lee 4, Jodi Yip 4, S. Lee 3, Iwamoto 2, Baez 2
***
OCO Flames (37) – Reynoso 16, Hagino 11, Bokosky 7, Furumoto 2, Wilmoth 1
VFW Scorpions (26) – Banh 10, Suzuki 6, Matsubara 5, Lok 4, Furuya 1

Girls Middle
OCBC Hoopsters (39) – M. Yu10, N. Fukuma 7, L. Nakahara 6, N. Morishima 5, N. Hanamoto 4, E. Chou 4, A. Mar 3
Orange Bang (29) – J. Santos 10, S. Nishida 8, K. Omura 5, K. 4, C. Austria 2

NOR Huskies (45) – K. Kawamoto 21, J. Gandhi 8, A. Wakamiya 5, N. Morinishi 5, I. Gau 2, A. Tran 2, N. Mathes 2
AFMC Mystics (36) – K. Lin 12, S. Nguyen 7, A. Morita 5, L. Karasawa 5, K. Morikawa 5, L. Ogata 2
***
NOR Blue Magix (46) – A. Movchan 12, K. Masumiya 10, T. Hirata 8, C. Kaneshiro 8, A. Lorenzo 5, K. Arii 3
NOR Huskies (27) – A. Wakamiya 9, J. Gandhi 8, K. Kawamoto 5, N. Mathes 3, A. Tran 2

Girls Upper Silver
OCBC Stars (31) – Yamauchi 2, Hara 3, Kamo 7, Bass 11, Oune 4, Quan 2, Rodgers 2
NOR Waves (26) – Fajardo 9, Trias 1, Maehara 6, Mura 2, Lou 1, Kanamoto 11
***
VFW Fireballs (42) – Velasco 4, Taguchi 16, Taabing 6, Kanemaru 2, Ota 5, Frazier 9
OCO Allstars (35) Kara 6, Amanda 6, Jacqui 6, Sara 7, Kara 3, Erica 5, Leigh Ann 2

Girls Upper Gold
SOC Blue Magic (29) – Fruto, Calton 11, Tan 2, Lam 0, Wong 4, Hou 5, Ohara 7
VFW Remix (20) – Kido 3, Nomura 1, Chang 0, Yamada 8, Hayashida 2, Kanemaru 4, Leung 0, Nishihira 0, Webster1, Tayenaka 1
***
VFW Firecracker (56) – Nishihira 2, Lee, Paningsoro10, Okui 6, Yamamoto 11, Park 7, Higashigawa 10, Hutter 4, Kinoshita 6
OCO Orange U Happy (30) – Howell 6, Kamada 5, Yoshinaga 3, Lum, Matsumoto, Graham, Durazo1, Sakamoto10, Arita 5
***
WPC Sparks (38) – Kenmotsu 2, Shiroma 9, Hara 9, Khodaparast 9, Quon, Teshiba, Tietz 7
OCO Impact (29) – Lew, Blandford 4 , Quan 2, Bartlett, Bujinami 5, Asao 2, Sasaki 6, Karapoulios 11

Share.

Leave A Reply