JAO Invitational Basketball – Senior Prep Week 3 Results

0


Girls Senior Prep Division
Results of April 3, 2011 as provided by JAO

DIVISION 1
BYE – Tigers ABC, Saberette Dream Team
BYE – Venice Breeze, FOR Tomodachis
BYE – Tigers Krazee, FOR Blue Crush
BYE – FOR Rainbows II

DIVISION 2A
Venice Riptides (33) – V. Gishi 8, K. Quock 2, A. Kawata 2, L. Hong 8, J. Martinez 7, R. An, K. Miyasato, S. Yamada 6, T. Yahata
FOR Sparks III (26) – E. Hill, T. Camanga, S. Kim, T. Duran, A. Strong, J. Himi, J. Oishi, M. Stock 14, R. Scott, A. Krug 5, K. Nakatsui, S. 7
***
Tiger Storm (33) – A. Wong 9, K. Okazaki, T. Yoshimizu 2, M. Chan 7, L. Takeshita 10, K. Miyashima 2, F. Lin, E. Teramoto 3, A. Eschen
Evergreen Mighty Eagles (39) – p. Quan 6, L. Tatsumi 4, E. Mar 2, K. Wong 5, K. Smith 6, K. Leon 4, C. Chan 6, J. Louie 6
***
WLA Wild Sparks (44) – D E.. Lee 2, M. McCarthy 10, K. Arita, E. Thach, E. Niwa 3, K. Mizushima 12, M. Nakamura, E. Miya 5, K. Nishimoto 12
Venice Angels (31) – S. Gee, K. Bucher 6, T. Tanita, K. Ching, J. Adachi, M. Yamada 2, T. Sugasawara 5, E. Maeda 7, P. Onouye 11, K. Bucher
***
BYE – J Bruins Wanjettes, J Roxy/Breeze
BYE –  SF Sparks

DIVISION 2B
FOR Below The Rim (29) – L. Kuwahara, A. Ishigo 10, K. Lee 5, L.Takata 8, N. Nambu, S. Matsumoto 6, J. Kuwae
FOR Titans (42) – D. Lee 9, K. Tanino, K. Ackley 5, M. Neeno 21, A. Asato, K. Dung 4, A. Pena 3
***
Saberette Shooting Stars (35) – S. Casey, L. De La Paz, E-K. Hoey, B. Young 6, L. Nakahara 5, K. Sera, L. Piatt 5, K. Hazama, B. Routledge, H. Quan 12, E. D 7
Hollywood Havocs (24) – L. Kozono 3, T. Ing 2, C. Wong 4, C. Tojo, L. Nicho 4, N. Hamasaki 7, K. Ichiba 4, A. Wong
***
BYE – FOR Mystics, TD2
BYE – FOR Sol, Tigers 5150
BYE – WLA Storm

DIVISION 3A
Hollywood Hoopsters (24) – K. Ando 6, M. Wong 10, K. Watanabe , L. Nicho 5, N. Hamasaki 3, T. Ing, M. Mikamo
Venice Silver Dolphins (49) – S. Ota 5, K. Tademaru 2, K. Nomura 11, J. Aceret 6, K. Ueda 16, K. Rosengrant 2, L. Kim 6
***
BYE – FOR Spirit, Tiger Elite
BYE – FOR Dolphins, Bruins Knockouts

DIVISION 3B
For Laker Ohana (37) – H. Morzella, E. Woo, K. Oshiro 6, K. Matsuguma 3, J. Hirayama, S. Louie 17, K. Fumita 3, A. Oriba, M. Lindquist 8
FOR Dolphins II (33) – A. Ichimoto, M. Kato, S. Dean 10, K. Ito 4, M. Dowling, M. Maeda 2, K. Fujioka 17
***
Evergreen Hikari (22) – G. Masuda 4, S. Cheong, K. Eng 3, Yanaga 4, S. Quon 3, M. Wong 5, T. Fong 3, E. Chan
Bruin Gold Girls (24) – K. Kawana, M. Gin, M. Okamoto 18, L. Taguchi 3, T. Maeda 3, L. Kawai, M. Yasuda
***
BYE – J Bruins/Venice, FOR Jama Jama

DIVISION 4
SF Tenshi (33) – M. Yamamoto 3, K. Ozawa, T. Kariya 5, A. Lee, Tia Sitiso 2, K. Himeno 2, M. Sasaki 9, Tan Sitiso 8, V. Manuel, K. Tanaka 4
Evergreen Spirit (30) – L. Mar 4, S. Kubo, A. Ho, M. Murakami 1, M. Quan 5, J. Mar, K. Kodama 9, K. Louie 11, J. Leumg
***
BYE – Wanjettes SBYE Tigers Unleashed, SB Sparkler Tigerettes
BYE – Saberette Slammerz, Evergreen High Flying Angels

BYE – Shooting Stars, FOR Butterflies

Share.

Leave A Reply