JAO Invitational Basketball – Week 4 Results

1

JAO Girls Prep Senior Division
Results of April 10, 2011 as provided by JAO

DIVISION 1
Saberette Dream Team (55) – E. Oshiro 6, D. Yamada, L. Komoda 3, L. Woo, B. Hirose, C. Jew 2, B. Nakamura 25, Woo 12, R. Lew 7
FOR Blue Crush (60) – M. Yoshida 17, M. Nabeshima 15, C. Macatugal 10, A. Pascaal 3, P. Macatugal, K. Noa 9, A. Pascual (#33) – 6
***
Tigers ABC (39) – R. Kayoda 5, A. Arse, L. Petersen 2, R. Kohno 10, L. Bow, N. Ishihara, L. Mizuno, P. Negoro 10, L. Maeda, N. Moi 12
FOR Tomodachis (47) – J. Fujitsubo 14, T. Kawana 2, D. Martinez 10, R. Murakami 6, M. Padilla 10, A. Tsuji 5
***
FOR Tomodachis (62) – Fujitsubo, T. Kawana, D. Martinez 17, R. Murakami 10, M. Padilla 13, A. Tsuji 4, S, Tamaki (#13) 18
Tigers Krazee (44) – M. Monkawa, K. Kayoda 3, L. Kunimoto 4, H. Young 5, S. Gao 21, W. Wong, M. Chiany 9, K. Kawaguchi, A. Murakami 2, P. Saisirikul
***
Venice Breeze (40) – A. Cox, H. Kusumoto-Morikawa 8, C. Davis 12, M. Nakagawa 3, C. Ikegami 5, T. Yamashita, M. Kanazawa 12
FOR Rainbows II (51) – K. Braceros 2, J. Yamashiro 8, A. Pinto, J. Tofukuji, N. Emnace 2, K. Kigawa, S. Shiroma, M. Yamamoto 24, S. Chase 9, K. Koyanagi 6

DIVISION 2A
Tiger Storm (28) – A. Wong 13, K. Okazaki, T. Yoshimizu 4, A. Tonshen, L. Takeshita 5, K. Miyashima, F. Lin 4, E. Teramoto 2, M.
San Fernando Sparks (35) – M. Kawana, T. Emi 5, M. Yee 2, K. Yamamoto, J. Matsushita 13, A. Ogawa 4, N. Fujimoto, S. Tsutsui 11
***
FOR J Roxy/Breeze (44) – K. Akiyama 2, K. Park, A. Nakano 10, E. Takeuchi 3, J. Suminaga 13, J. Chong 8, K.Kajikawa 4, A. Lee 2, Kigawa 2
Venice Angels (22) – K. Bucher 1, K. Thomason 4, J. Adachi, P. Onouye 6, M. Yamada 7, Tani Sugasawara 4, E. Maeda
***
Venice Riptides (39) – R. Gishi 2, L. Hong 10, K. Quock, K. Tomasanen 6, S. Yamada, P Onouye 13, J. Martinez 8
Evergreen Mighty Eagles (45) – K. Kodama, E. Mar, P. Quan 8, C. Fukushima 2, L. Tatsumi, K. Wong 3, S. Jue 3, C. Chan 6, J. Louie 14, K. Leon 4, K. Leung 5
***
BYE – FOR Sparks III, WLA Wild Sparks, J Bruins Wanjettes

DIVISION 2B
FOR Titans (33) – A. Yim 11, E. Chung 4, M. Neeno 16, K. Tanino, A. Sato, K. Ackley 2, K. Dung
Saberette Shooting Stars (24) – S. Csey, L. Dela Paz, E. Kwan 3, E. Hoey 1, B. Young 10, L. Nakahara 6, L. Piatt, Emily Dy 4
***
FOR Below the Rim (40) – L. Kuwahara 8, A. Ishigo, K. Lee 7, L. Takata 11, N. Nambu, S. Matsumoto1, J. Kuwae 13, K. Paxton
Tigers 5150 (39) – K. Nakamura 3, K. Kawamoto 6, N. Huey 6, K. Jang, D. Ishibashi, R. Cain 7, A. Mah, C. Adams 2, L. Nakasone, E. Higa 6, E. Powell, J. Aiay 9
***
Hollywood Havocs (32) – T. Ing, C. Wong 2, C. Tojo 5, L. Kozono, L. Nicho 21, N. Hamasaki 2, K. Ninipali, K. Ichiba, J. Chen 2
FOR Sol (40) – C. Fukumoto 11, L. Fukumoto, H. Bruno 10, K. Ouye 2, K. Yabuno 4, B. Watanabe 4, J. Katsuyama 1, R. Sumi 2, K.Au 6
***
BYE – TD2, WLA Storm, FOR Mystics

DIVISION 3A  
FOR Dolphins (39) – A. Nakaoka 8, J. Takeda, A. Nelson 16, K. Okada 3, E. Shimoda, M. Ames 3, K. Kung 5, A. Kiyabu 1, K. Ashimine 3
Venice Silver Dolphins (49) – T. Noel, S. Ota 4, K. Logan 11, K. Tademaru 6, K. Nomura 5, J. Aceret 6, K. Ueda 15, K. Rosengrant 2
***
FOR Spirit (43) – N. Kuriki 6, C. Schwartz 7, S. Brennan 2, T. Hirokawa 7, N. Hokama 8, L. Neeno 5, J. Fujifutsubo 8
Bruins Knockouts (26) – C. Johnson 4, T. Akiyoshi 6, E. Takahama 4, L. Chau 7, V. Gutierrez, K. Bessho 2, D. Aiu, C. Pitpit 3
***
Tigers Elite (54) – K. Koga 6, A. Choi 7, D. Aiu 13, K. Huey 9, C. Pitpit 4, K. Bessho 15
Hollywood Dodger Hoopsters (49) – K.L. Ando 10, M. Takahashi 17, M. Wong 9, K. Watanabe 9, M. Mikamo 4

DIVISION 3B
FOR Laker Ohana (46) – H. Morzella, E. Woo 2, K. Oshiro 8, K. Matsuguma, J. Hirayama 6, S. Louie 15, K. Fujita 7, A. Oriba 3, M. Lindquist 5
Bruins Gold Girls (17) – T. Cotangco, K. Kawana, M. Gin 4, A. Abo, M. Okamoto, L. Taguchi, E. Takahana 4, T. Maeda, L. Kawai, M. Yasuda, K. Yamamoto 4, T. Akiyoshi, K. Fong 5
***
BYE – Evergreen Hikari, FOR Jama Jama
BYE – J Bruins/Venice, FOR Dolphins II

DIVISION 4
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (20) – S. Wong, K. Takasugi 2, T. Kato, E. Suh 2, K. Takemoto 5, K. Kayoda 2, S. Shigeta 3, K. Benson 6
Tigers Unleashed (19) – S. Wong, 4, S. Takenaka, K. Jew, V. Chan, E. O’Neil 1, L. Takeyama, E. Arellanes 12, M. Sekijima, M. Orozco 2, N. Hamasaki, T. Ing
***
Saberette Slammerz (35) – E. Wei, S. Law 3, K. Mayekawa 2, B. Wang 2, K. Haining 4, A. Hiraishi 3, K. Murakami, S. Matsune, T. Hazama 21
Evergreen Spirit (26) – K. Kodama 5, M. Quan 2, A. Ho 2, S. Kubo, J. Mar 2, M. Murakami 9, J. Leung 4, K. Louie, L. Mar 2
***
Evergreen High Flying Angels (22) – J. Decena, B. Yee 5, K. So, M. Ojiri 9, C. Chan, L. Ng, B. Kakihara, R. Nakamura, L. Yanaga, N. Song, E. Ho 3, C. Chow 5
SF Tenshi (29) – M. Yamamoto, T. Kariya 4, A. Lee, Tia Sitiso 4, K. Himeno 3, M. Sasaki 7, Tan Sitiso 8, V. Manuel, K. Tanaka 2, K. Ozawa 1
***
BYE – FOR Butterflies, SB Sparkler Tigerettes

Share.

1 Comment

  1. richard koshimizu on

    the japan big news!![[email protected]]

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FTLsyMt48xo&feature=channel_video_title

Leave A Reply