SCNAU Playoffs Results – Semifinals

0

Results from March 29th and April 3rd

Aye Minor
MU Strokers (51)—M. Lao 10, D. Doizaki 4, B. Umemoto 8, M. Calub 4, J. Ikeda 4, R. Yoshida 7, K. Isa 14.
F.O.R. Bandits (67)—T. Minatogawa, A. Chu 7, K. Maruyama 16, J. Minatogawa 10, Jor. Hiroshima 7, D. Araki 11, P. Murata 2, K. Kitani 14, Jon Hiroshima.
* * *
Marina Tigers (56)—J. Nakagiri 3, R. Lee 2, J. Oshiro 7, D. Oshiro 11, K. Quock 3, B. Nakagiri 2, J. Tsukahira 2, D. Nomura 3, J. Baltazar 8, D. Osato 6, S. Woo 8.
Cubs (73)—P. Sakasegawa 3, C. Galdones 19, G. Nojiri, R. Fukaye 7, J. Campbell 22, G. Campbell, T. Tashima 6, J. Gee 12, E. Hamasu 1.

* * *

Aye Major
White Glove Blazers (73)—D. Takehara 4, R. Iwashita 8, A. Yonai 13, B. Hirakawa, G. Wong, R. Yonai 18, E. Lin 19, S. Sakahara 11.
Sports Court (88)—I. Matsukiyo 9, L. Anderson 5, K. Koda 15, C. Akiyoshi 2, B. Kamida 7, P. Schaller 18, A. Ogata 6, C. Chi 21, M. Sasabuchi 5.
* * *
Quicksilver (63)—B. Tokita 3, J. Gerson 6, J. Mizoguchi 7, N. Kahawai 2, K. Tsuye 4, D. Tomita 2, J. Lee 21, T. Yamatsuka, W. Oda, J. Tamashiro 4, K. Watanabe 12.
Old School (60)—J. Kiyomura 10, E. Sugita 10, R. Umemoto 10, S. Umemoto 10, W. Wong 4, K. Kiyomura 4, B. Morita, D. Hiraoka, K. Sugita 8.

* * *

Aye Plus
F.O.R. Magic (83)—J. Hiroshima 4, F. Yang, J. Hays 36, W. Motoyasu 9, C. Clapp 4, J. Yonemine 17, J. Yang, J. Shimizu 10, D. Hamaguchi 3.
La Glen Nursery (88)—R. Ishii 3, J. Imahara 15, F. Saelor 10, J. Lieu 18, M. Schindler 13, D. Su 15, D. Yamada, G. West 1, T. Uechi 13.
* * *
Coast Tigers (55)—C. Jung 16, R. Lee 25, S. Onishi, J. Born 3, M. Wang 3, H. Kwan 8.
Unknowns (66)—J. Kim 19, R. Kunihiro 5, J. Igawa 11, G. Hara, D. Su 5, T. Park, B. Igawa 13, D. Hong 8.

* * *

AA
Play-In Games
Tuesday, March 29th at Carson HS
Yellow Storm (98)—J. Okui 20; B. Kwok 2; C. Lee; C. Liu 12; M. Fukumoto 4; S. Stroud 23pts, 21 reb, 3 stl, 2 blk; L. Endo; T. Tram 2; A. Mak 35pts, 7 reb, 3 stl.
Tigers Blue (91)—J. Darr 13; D. Mitchell 6pts, 6 reb; A. Brevard 27pts, 15 reb, 2 blk; A. Chen 4pts, 9 reb; J. Dang 14pts, 7 reb; D. Ichiriu 7pts, 2 stl; K. Jung 20pts, 8 reb, 6 ast.
* * *
Tigers Red (83)—M. Hamner 23pts, 22 reb, 3 blk; B. Manning; E. Chung 14pts, 6 reb; M. Washington 16pts, 7 reb, 9 ast, 2 stl; M. Reding 17pts, 7 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl; S. Oshita 13pts, 3 stl; T. Ha 6 ast, 4 stl.
Westside Lions (70)—De. Wong 9pts, 8 reb; Da. Wong 22pts, 8 reb, 5 ast, 3 stl; R. Reynolds 23pts, 9 reb, 8 ast, 3 stl; S. Ryozaki 3; M. Asami 6pts, 8 reb, 3 blk; A. Yamashita 2pts, 8 reb, 2 blk; M. Takata 3.
* * *
Semifinal Games
Sunday, April 3rd at Carson HS
Yellow Storm (76)—B. Kwok 3pts, 6 reb; C. Lee 1pt, 6 reb, 4 ast; C. Liu 26pts, 6 reb, 4 ast; S. Stroud 23pts, 13 reb, 3 blk; A. Mak 23pts, 5 reb, 5 ast; L. Endo.
Quicksilver (92)—J. Uchida 10pts, 6 reb; V. Ly 6; J. Carroll 46pts, 7 reb, 4 ast; T. Tse 4pts, 10 reb; J. Lim 5; S. Carroll 2; M. Nitake 4; S. Toy 8; A. Carroll 7pts, 15 reb, 8 ast, 4 stl, 3 blk.
* * *
Tigers Red (67)—M. Hamner 17pts, 7 reb; B. Manning 8pts, 5 reb; E. Chung 10pts, 6 reb; M. Reding 9; S. Oshita 18; T. Ha 5pts, 5 ast.
Nakatani (79)—K. Okada 18pts, 6 reb; S. Shimizu 12pts, 10 reb; J. Kawahito 18pts, 7 ast; G. Yanai; B. Hoffman 20pts, 12 reb, 5 ast; B. Chang 6pts, 5 reb, 2 blk; I. Ida; J. Nojima 5.

Share.

Leave A Reply