SEYO Senior Boys Spring Season – Week 7 Results

0

Senior Boys Spring Season
Results of April 17, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCO Crunch (47) – R. Matsuda 2, C. Matsuno 6, C. Tekawa 8, M. Au 8, B. Taga 4, N. Maeda 11, S. Arima 8
AFMC Beastly Boys (40) – M. McCall 11, A. Kasai 2, W. Furukido 6, N. Vu 14, K. Nishimi, J. Garcia 2, R. Huey 5, A. Ota

Boys Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (52) – D. Ohara 11, J. Wong 2, J. Rodriguez 12, D. Kim 2, Labasan 18, J. Kawahata 7
OCO Juice (29) – M. Sun 12, M. Iida 7, B. Nozawa, N. Hisamoto 2, A. Kosaka 8, A. Oei, N. Maeda

Boys Lower
VFW Force (48) – T. Treinen 13, T. Ishino 2, T. Tanioka 3, S. Garcia 2, J. Morinishi 2, C. Lee 14, D. Lao 10
VFW Red Dragons (41) – J. Lee 5, T. Isa 6, A. Toy, M. Kramer, J. Suruki 4, N. Dang 8, B. Nakaji 7, R. Le 4, K. KOtani 2, K. Kim 5
***
SOC Blazers (45) – J. Choi 10, A. Choi 4, I. Pae, Y. Woo 10, M. Fruto 8, S. Kwon, J. Yacoob 3, J. Paek 2
NOR Ballaholics (36) – A. Bui 9, M. Mislang 5, J. Quintana 4, J. Zambrano 6, T. Sibrian, N. Luna 12
***
GEO Clippers (54) – K. Kaneshiro 1, Y. Shigeta 18, K. Kataoka 5, B. Chin 4, K. Nakasu 9, S. BJ Beasley 2, R. Goya 15
OCO KAOS (35) – R. Funai 2, M. Okabayashi 2, B. Hamada 19, J. Nakamoto 3, G. Nakao 3, C. Kawashima 6, A. Kaichi
***
OCO Control (43) – R. Funai 5, M. Okabayashi 10, C. Kubo 8, D. Le 9, G. Nakao, K. Grossman, E. Yamanaka 11
WPC Storm Storm (27) – D Char 4, S.Wada, J. Wong, L. Ng 11, A. Wang 3, M. Shiroma 2, M. Nitzel 5, C. Onaga 2
***
OCO Storm (57) – B. Kouchi 7, M. Rasco 9, J. Lee 2, M. Yamada 8, T. Tamura 2, B. Garcia, K. Small 29
Red Storm (39) – T. Soubra 6, Garrett Wong 11, D. Matsunaga, R. Kanemaru 12, H. Ross 2, M. Price 2, C. Hommes 2, C. Yamoto 2, J. Leong 2

Boys Middle
NOR Blue Dragons (37) – J. Kamo 2, D. Shishino 10, B. Tong 11, J. Kamo 7, T. Graham 3, A. Chiang 2, B. Hojo 2
SOC Bullets (17) – A. Ogawa 2, M. Yonemura 3, J. Choi 6, T. Fukunaga 2, A. Fan 2, D. Hirata 2
***
VFW Blaze (37) – B. Chan 7, J. “Howie” Pascual 12, E. Okazaki 4, C. Lloyd 2, C. Nakamoto 2, R. Kawahara 4, N. Ozawa 6
SOC Bullets (21) – A. Ogawa 12, Mitchell 2, J. Choi 4, A. Fan 3

Boys Upper Bronze
SOC Magic (44) – E. Ni 14, A. Mathews, J. Nishizu 3, C. Nishida 8, C. Lindley 8, J. Lin 1, C. Nishizu 6, A. Young 4
GEO Spurs (32) – T. Hu 5, J. Ko 4, B. Taniguchi 2, R. Fujii, S. Chotikasatien 8, J. Fukumoto, A. Kim 7,
A. Kimmok, R. Igig, J. Liu 6
***
AFMC Dragons (52) – N. Sisombath 6, K. Ogata 4, Phan 4, I. Mcginnis, K. Ota 2, C. Walker 19, J. Alatorre 11, A. Ku 6
OCO Huskies (42) – J. Sawada 6, J. Xue 14, R. Hedayat 1, G. Lum 4, W. Xue 3, H. Yin 4, N. Rao 10
***
SOC Magic (39) – E. Ni 9, A. Mathews, K. Iwamoto, J. Nishizu 5, C. Nishida 11, C. Lindley, J. Lin 4, C. Nishizu 5, A. Young 5
OCO Ballers (30) – B. Quon 9, K.Cheng 10, T. Quon 3, P. Enriquez 4, B. Lee, C. Yoshimura 4
***
OCO Tsunami (56) – J. Sawada 2, C. Lee 10, G. Lum 16, S. Miller 12, R. Priddy 2, D. Kusumoto 8, S. Ting 6
NOR Rebels (31) – J. Morabe 11, J. Herrero 6, O. Kitagawa 2, J. Russell 6, B. Sibrian 2, T. Sibrian 4
***
OCO Slam 1
JETS Kings 0 Forfeit

Boys Upper Silver
VFW Terminators (40) – C. Ishii 17, T. Furuya 1, T. Mai 4, K. Tran 8, M. Furuya, C. Masui 2, J. Lamb 8
GEO Jazz (37) – J. Murobayashi, T. Miyaji 19, E. Molinelli 3, K. Yim 5, R. Cua 8, T. Asari, A. Takemoto 2
***
WPC Titans (60) – D. Chiu 13, R. Leong 8, T. Masukawa 10, A. Kosai 11, S. Kosai 10, D. Kono 3, J. Su 5
WPC Dragons (26) – T. McFarland 7, B. Wong, N. Wakamoto 1, C. Yano 3, N. Kosai, J. Velasquez 5, J. Oda 2, B. Kishiyama, J. Su 8
***
VFW Rebels (73) – X. Ramos 2, Q. Tercenio 22, J. Calvaz 6, M. Velasco 13, D. Tan 14, D. Pascual 10, K. Tran 6
GEO Sixers (42) – R. Baba 12, S. Tanaka 6, B. Hokama 10, D. Yamada 7, J. Kawaguchi 4, D. Kuriki 3
***
OCO Pacmen (35) – K. Lee 5, K. Tsuneishi 7, B. Tanabe, J. Koga 8, C. Hoida, B. Lee 5, A. Chai 10
NOR Lightning (33) – R. Angsuco 9, S. Barnum 2, B. Tagami 5, J. Javier 4, B. Devera 5, N. Isidro 8
***
VFW Vipers (36) – K. Isa 12, G. Igei, M. Yorita 2, V. Tran, G. Van Dyke, W. Wong 6, M. Aroz 11, J. Aroz, J. Rogers 3, T. Dinh, K. Nguyen 2
GEO Cobras (33) – J. Ikemoto 6, L. Anderson 4, J. Mura, F. Rehman 4, K. Dowen 7, D. Carrion 2, D. Geesey-Quan, M. Fujimoto 10, D. Lyu

Boys Upper Gold
NOR Dogs outlasted OCO Matrix, 59-48.

NOR Dogs (59)* – B. Santos 20, M. Deguchi 9, C. Redoble 7, C. Igawa 14, R. Kawahara
OCO Matrix (48) – D. Nishikawa 2, N. De La Cruz 2, T. Ishiwata 6, M. Kusumoto 1, Bryon Cheav, S. Ou 19, C. Fermin 18
***
VFW Overwhelmed OCO On Fire 71-40.

VFW Titans (54)* – K. Ravelo 6, J.Yoshitake 17, N. Nguyen Le 5, Martin Kim 19, M. Price 9, S. Saida 14
OCO ON Fire (40) – D. Yoshihara 2, M. Chan 14, M. Ito 1, B. Woo 12, B. Funai 2, J. Formento 9
*As provided by SEYO

Share.

Leave A Reply