SEYO Senior Boys Spring Season – Week 6 Results

0

Senior Boys Spring Season
Results from April 10, 2011

Senior Boys Lower B Silver
WPC Ikaika (43) – M. Lee 7, D. Katamura 8, J. Katsumoto 2, C. Kawata 15, G. Choi 3, J. Baschko 4, A. Suzuki, J. Chang 2, J. Ogata 2
OCO Crunch (33) – C. Maeda 6, R. Matsuda 2, C. Matsuno 7, C. Tekawa 2, B. Taga, N. Maeda 4, S. Arima 12
***
OCO Hurricanes (37) – C. Maeda 2, R. Matsuda 2, C. Matsuno 4, J. Lin 2, K. Smith 15, M. Yamasaki 10, N. Maeda 2
AFMC Beastly Boys (34) – M. McCall 2, A. Kasai, A. Nguyen , W. Furukido 2, N. Vu 13, K. Nishimi, J. Garcia 4, R. Huey 9, A. Ota 4

Senior Boys Lower B Gold
NOR Thunder (43) – S. Chang, T. Han 12, J. Nakafuji 12, R. Chao, R. Kuper 9, R. Castro 10, K. Domon
OCBC Lightning (40 ) – M. Kawai 2, T. Powers 5, J. Lee, J. Ong 18, B. Chen 3, T. Sugimoto 7, R. Saavedra, N. Oune 5

Senior Boys Lower
VFW Force (61) – T. Tanioka 2, J. Alcantara 10, S. Garcia 8, R. Nakakihara 12, C. Lee 11, A. DeWeese 2, D. Lao 16
WPC Storm (28) – D. Char 3, S. Wada, L. Ng 10, A. Wang 4, R. Hom 4, M. Shiroma, D. Miyagishima 2, N. Okuma, M. Corente, M. Nitzel 1, C. Onaga 4
***
OCO Control (42) – R. Funai 10, C. Kubo 10, D. Le 5, K. Grossman, E. Yamanaka, Z. Mebed 14, J, Pacis 2
VFW Red Dragons (38) – J. Lee 5, T. Isa 15, A. Toy, J. Suruki , M. Oyakawa, B. Nakaji 7, K. Kotani, K. Kim 11
***
VFW Red Storm (46) – T. Soubra 9, B. Haraga, G. Wong 3, D. Matsunaga, R. Kanemaru 9, H. Ross 6, M. Price 1, C. Hommes 6, C. Yamamoto 5, J. Leong 7
OCO KAOS (20) – M. Okabayashi, B. Hamada 3, P. Phan 1, J. Nakamoto 8, G. Nakao 2, C. Kawashima 6, A. Kaichi
***
NOR Ballaholics (57) – A. Bui 6, J. Wong 8, M. Mislang 7, J. Quintana 2, J. Zambrano 4, A. Morales 8, T. Sibrian 6, N. Luna 16
OCO Storm (54) – B. Kouchi 12, M. Rasco 13, J. Lee 9, M. Yamada, T. Tamura 7, B. Garcia 4, JJ. Rivera 9

Senior Boys Middle
NOR Blue Dragons (53) – J. Kamo 14, B. Tong 14, G. Hing, D. Shishino 6, J. Kamo 4, D. Hirata 8, T. Graham 5, B. Hojo 4
OCBC Gohan (25) – C. Tsushio 10, R. Oune 2, J. Kushi 2, N. Oune 2, S. Wong, B. Yamauchi 3, G. Ulrich, D. Kusaba 6, K. Shishido
***
SOC Hoopdawgz (48) – L. Marin 20, B. Chung 12, D. Higashi 5, E. Sakamoto 5, R. Borden 2, S. Yamamoto 2, Y. Mehta, K. Price, J. Baldovino
OCBC Gohan (30) – D. Kusaba 10, R. Oune 5, J. Kushi 5, C. Tsushio 2, N. Oune 4, S. Wong, B. Yamaushi 4, G. Ulrich, K. Shishido 2

Senior Boys Upper Bronze
OCO Tsnami (48) – C. Lee 2, G. Lum 4, S. Miller 11, R. Omura 2, R. Priddy 8, D. Kusumoto 15, S. Ting 6
SOC Magic (34) – E. Ni 10, K. Iwamoto, J. Nishizu 5, C. Nishida 3, J. Lin 7, C. Nishizu 9
***
OCO Huskies (42) Overtime – K. Awamoto 5, J. Xue 11, R. Hedayat 4, C. Im 7, N. Rao 11, K. Akbari 4
OCBC Dragons (39) – S. Nakahara 8, I. Song 8, R. Tanaka 6, G. Olaes 2, I. Morris 2, K. Hirouji 13
***
GEO Spurs (48) – T. Hu 25, J. Ko 6, B. Taniguchi, R. Fujii, S. Chotikasatien 2, J. Fukumoto 2, A. Kim, 4, A. Kimmok, R. Igig 2, J. Liu 7
NOR Rebels (43) – J. Morabe 7, J. Herrero 5, O. Kitagawa 15, J. Russell 11, B. Sibrian 5, T. Sibrian
***
OCBC Wasabis (36) – R. Togashi 2, R. Batac, M. Ong 14, A. Arquero 2, B. Wong, K. Uyesugi 6, T. Tomita 7, R. Iijima 5
OCO Slam (26) – F. Yoo 1, B. Carroll 10, G. Nishida, R. Jardiniano 3, J. Chen 4, C. Takeuchi 8, P. Enriquez
***
AFMC Dragons (55) – N. Sisombath 12, K. Ogata 4, E. Phan 8, I. Mcginnis, K. Ota 2, C. Walker 7, J. Alatorre 22
JETS Kings (17) – N. Lee 4, K. Ishida, J. Takemoto, N. Tong, D. Chang , T. Fujii 1, J. Gau 12

Senior Boys Upper Silver
WPC Titans (58) – D. Chiu 10, R. Leong 12, B. Phan 6, J. Takigawa 2, T. Masukawa, A. Kosai 9, S. Kosai 12, D. Kono 3, J. Su 4
GEO Sixers (32) – R. Baba 2, S. Tanaka 4, M. Nguyen 2, M. Mitsui 3, B. Hokama 5, D. Yamada 12, D. Kuriki 4
***
GEO Cobras (47) – J. Ikemoto 4, L. Anderson 4, F. Rehman 2, K. Dowen, D. Carrion 11, D. Geesey-Quan 13, M. Fujimoto 13. D. Lyu
GEO Jazz (32) – J. Murobayashi 6, T. Miyaji 12, E. Molinelli 2, K. Yim 6, E. Munemura 4, M. Ozawa 2
***
WPC Dragons (60) – T. McFarland 5, N. Wakamoto 8, C. Yano 11, N. Kosai 4, J. Velasquez 17, J. Oda 5, B. Kishiyama, J. Su 10
NOR Lightning (36) – J. Gau 4, S. Barnum 2, D. Nakafuji 4, B. Tagami 6, J. Javier 10, B. Devera 6, N. Isidro 4
***
VFW Vipers (47) – K. Isa 18, G. Igei, M. Yorita, V. Tran, W. Wong, M. Aroz 10, J. Aroz, J. Rogers 10, T. Dihn 2, K. Nguyen 7
OCBC Ployboys (38) – R. Kushi, D. Ando 4, T. Tanioka 4, R. Nakamura 5, G. Ogawa, S. Morita 6, D. T. Sollberger 13, C. Hirota 6
***
VFW Terminators (42) – T. Ballard 2, C. Ishii 9, T. Furuya 2, D. Nguyen 2, K. Tran 5, M. Furuya 5, T. Mai 15, C. Masui 2
OCO Pacmen (25) – K. Lee, K. Tsuneishi 1, B. Tanabe, J. Koga 9, C. Hoida 2, B. Lee, J. Toledo 5, A. Chai 8

Senior Boys Upper Gold
NOR Dogs came from behind to defeat OCO On Fire, 50 – 46.
NOR Dogs (50) – B. Santos 20, M. Deguchi 9, C. Redoble 7, C. Igawa 14, R. Kawahara
OCO ON Fire (46) –D. Yoshihara, M. Chan 8, M. Ito 1, B. Woo 16, D. Portillo 14, J. Formento 7
***
OCO Icemen held off a pesky OCO Matrix team, 75 – 66.
OCO Icemen (75) – JJ. James 13, E. Nakano 10, K. O’ Shaugnessy 14, E. Wun 20, M. Marmelstein 18
OCO Matrix (66) – D. Nishikawa 10, N. De La Cruz 9, T. Ishiwata 5, M. Kusumoto, B. Cheav 2, S. Ou 17, C. Fermin 15, M. Flatland 8

Share.

Leave A Reply