SEYO Spring Season – Boys Week 5 Results

0


Scores from April 3, 2011 as reported by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCO Crunch (46) – C. Maeda 10, R. Matsuda 3, C. Matsuno 15, C. Tekawa 5, M. Au 4, B. Taga 2, N. Maeda 7
AFMC Beastly Boys (18) – A. Kasai 2, A. Nguyen, W. Furukido, N. Vu 10, K. Nishimi, J. Garcia, R. Huey 6, A. Ota
***
OCO Hurricanes (41) – K. Wakayama 3, R. Matsuda , J. Lin, J. Asano 11, K. Smith 19, T. Lee 8, B. Taga
WPC Ikaika (31) – M. Lee 9, D. Katamura 2, C. Kawata 10, G. Choi 2, J. Baschko 2, A. Suzuki 2, J. Chang 4, R. Kato

Boys Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (42) – D. Ohara 4, J. Wong 2, J. Rodriguez 17, D. Kim 9, C. Chung, K. Labasan 4, J. Kawahata 6
OCO Juice (26) – M. Sun 9, K. Otsuka 2, M. Iida 8, M. Lasconia 2, B. Nozawa 1, B. Miranda 4, N. Hisamoto, A. Kosaka, A. Oei
***
SOC Raptors (50) – D. Ohara 13, J. Wong, J. Rodriguez 7, D. Kim 2, C. Chung 2, K. Labasan 21, J. Kawahata 5
OCBC Lightning (41) – M. Kawai 6, T. Powers 2, J. Lee 3, J. Ong 13, B. Chen 6, T. Sugimoto 5, R. Saavedra 6, N. Oune

Boys Lower
SOC Blazers (38) – J. Choi 3, A. Choi 2, I. Pae 13, Y. Woo 10, M. Fruto 8, S. Kwon, J. Yacoob, J. Paek
VFW Red Dragons (35) – A. Toy, M. Kramer, J. Suruki 2, N. Dang 16, B. Nakaji 14, R. Le 3, K. Kim 3
***
VFW Force (52) – T. Treinen 11, T. Ishino 4, T. Tanioka, J. Alcantara 2, S. Garcia 10, J. Morinishi 5, R. Nakakihara 16, A. DeWeese 2, D. Lao
GEO Clippers (40) – K. Kataoka 5, B. Chin, K. Nakasu , Y. Shigeta 10, S. BJ Beasley 14, K. Abellon 9
***
NOR Ballaholics (60) – A. Bui 2, J. Wong 2, M. Mislang 16, J.Quintana 6, J. Zambrano 10, T. Sibrian 4, N. Luna 20
OCO KAOS (34) – M. Okabayashi 11, B. Hamada 5, P. Phan 6, J.Nakamoto 10, G. Nakao, C. Del Rosario, Andrew Kaichi 2
***
OCO Storm (74) – B. Kouchi 9, M. Rasco 13, J. Lee 4, M. Yamada , T. Tamura 2, B. Garcia, K. Small 42, JJ Rivera 4
GEO Clippers (62) – K. Kataoka 8, B. Chin 4, K. Nakasu 8, Y. Shigeta 13, Shelton BJ Beasley 16, K. Abellon 13
***
OCO Control (44) – R. Funai 14, Don Le 8, Justin Nakamoto 4, Kevin Grossman 7, Evan Yamanaka, Zachary Mebed 5, Jason Pacis 6
WPC Storm (21) – D. Char 1, S. Wada , J. Wong , L. Ng 10, A. Wang , R. Hom 1, M. Shiroma , D. Miyagishima, N. Okuma , Matthew Corente 1, Matt Nitzel 8, C. Onaga

Boys Middle
SOC Hoopdawgz (42) – Scott Yamamoto, 5; Kevin Price, 13; Brandon Chung, 10; Justin Baldovino, 2;
Luis Marin, 11
OCBC Gohan (30) – Sean Wong 2, Brannon Yamauchi 1, Garrett Ulrich5,  Dana Kusaba 6, Kevin Shishdo 5
***
NOR Blue Dragons (45) – J. Kamo, 8, D. Shishino 11, B. Tong 14, J. Kamo 5, D.Hirata 6, T. Graham 3
VFW Blaze (36) – B.Chan 4, J “Howie” Pascual 20, E. Okazaki 4, C. Lloyd 2, R. Kawahara 6

Boys Upper Bronze
Jets Kings (45) – J. Takemoto 2, N. Tong 12, N. Chomori , D. Chang 6, T. Fujii 4, J. Gau 21
NOR Rebels (31) – C. Kojaku 2, J. Morabe 2, J. Herrero 8, J. Russell 14, B. Sibrian 2, B. Iwami 3
***
OCO Huskies (56) – K. Awamoto 6, J. Xue 19, R. Hedayat 10, C. Im 2, H. Yin 4, N. Rao 15
SOC Magic (44) – E. Ni 14, A. Mathews 4, J. Nishizu 4, C. Nishida 14, C. Lindley 2, A. Young 6
***
OCO Ballers (40) – B. Quon 11, T. Quon 6, J. Kim 17, B. Lee 4, C. Yoshimura 2, K. Wakayama 2
AFMC Dragons (32) – N. Sisombath 8, K. Ogata , E. Phan , I. McGinnis 2, K. Ota 2, C. Walker 13, J. Alatorre 7, A. Ku
***
OCO Tsunamis (46) – C. Lee 8, G. Lum 12, S. Miller 5, R. Priddy 6, S Ting 15
GEO Spurs (34) – T. Hu 14, J. Ko 2, B. Taniguchi, R. Fujii , S. Chotikasatien 8, J. Fukumoto , A. Kim 10, A. Kimmok, R Igig, J. Liu

Boys Upper Silver
GEO Cobras (56) – J. Ikemoto, L. Anderson 1, J. Mura , F. Rehman 8, K. Dowen 11, D. Carrion 5, D. Geesey-Quan 10, M. Fujimoto 21, D. Lyu
OCBC Ployboys (54) – R. Kushi, T. Tanioka 1, R. Nakamura 2, G. Ogawa, R. Uyeda 14, S. Morita 21, D. Ando 4, T. Sollberger 8, C. Uyeda 4
***
VFW Vipers (54) – G. Igei 1, M. Morita 5, M. Loper 5, V. Tran, G. VanDyke 3, W. Wong 7, M. Aroz 17, J. Aroz 2, J. Rogers 2, T. Dinh, K. Nguyen 11
VFW Terminators (41) – T. Ballard 8, T. Furuya 5, D. Nguyen 4, K. Tran 8, M. Furuya 7, T. Mai 6, C. Masui, J. Lamb 3
***
WPC Titans (48) – J. Murata 5, D. Chiu 8, A. Kosai 15, S. Kosai 17, D. Kono 3, J. Su, N. Kosai
OCO Pacmen (47) – K. Lee 8, K. Tsuneishi 16, B. Tanabe 2, J. Koga 2, B. Lee 2, J. Toledo 6, A. Chai 10
***
WPC Dragonz (60) – T. McFarland 7, N. Wakamoto 19, C. Yano 2, N. Kosai 8, J. Velasquez 21, J. Oda 1, B.Kishiyama, J.Su 2
VFW Rebels (56) – A. Damasco 4, X. Ramos 11, M. Velasco 14, Q. Tercenio 6, J. Calvez 6, N. Flores 4, D. Tan 11

Boys Upper Gold
Danny Portillo hit a jump shot from the corner as time expired to win the game for OCO On Fire over OCO Matrix, 49-46
OCO ON Fire (49) – D.Yoshihara 9, M. Chan, M. Ito 6, B. Woo 2, D. Portillo 24, B. Funai 5, J. Formento 3
OCO Matrix (46) – D. Nishikawa, N. De La Cruz, T. Ishiwata 3, M. Kusumoto 2, B. Cheav-2, S. Ou 12, C. Fermin 12, M. Flatland 15
***
Kieran O’ Shaugnessy tip in with one second left in the game, rescued the OCO Icemen from defeat, 55-54 vs. uniyielding VFW Titans.
OCO Icemen (55) – M. Kushner 8, T. Hamasaki 9, JJ James 8, E. Nakano 5, K.O’ Shaugnessy 6, E.Wun 2, M. Marmelstein 17
VFW Titans (54) – V. Oe 10, R. Hosozawa 12, K. Ravelo 16, J. Yoshitake 10, N. Nguyen Le 6

Share.

Leave A Reply